2018 CLASS A STANDINGS REPORT
(Last Updated: Friday, October 19, 2018 at 11:19pm CDT)
DISTRICT 1
 DistrictOverall
WinLossTieWinLossTie
Akron-Westfield410720
Hinton410810
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn320630
South O'Brien, Paullina320450
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars140180
MMCRU050090
DISTRICT 2
 DistrictOverall
WinLossTieWinLossTie
Alta/Aurelia410720
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids410720
IKM-Manning320540
Ridge View320360
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge140360
Manson Northwest Webster050090
DISTRICT 3
 DistrictOverall
WinLossTieWinLossTie
Bishop Garrigan, Algona500900
West Hancock, Britt410720
Belmond-Klemme320720
Graettinger-Terril140270
North Union140270
West Fork, Sheffield140450
DISTRICT 4
 DistrictOverall
WinLossTieWinLossTie
Newman Catholic, Mason City600720
Saint Ansgar510630
Central Springs420630
South Winneshiek, Calmar330450
Nashua-Plainfield240270
Postville150180
Starmont060090
DISTRICT 5
 DistrictOverall
WinLossTieWinLossTie
Edgewood-Colesburg500810
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg320360
Alburnett320540
MFL MarMac230450
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi230270
Lisbon050090
DISTRICT 6
 DistrictOverall
WinLossTieWinLossTie
Durant500720
B-G-M, Brooklyn410810
Highland, Riverside320720
Pekin230540
Belle Plaine140450
Cardinal, Eldon050450
DISTRICT 7
 DistrictOverall
WinLossTieWinLossTie
Hudson600900
North Tama, Traer510810
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank420720
Grundy Center330540
East Buchanan, Winthrop240450
BCLUW, Conrad150270
GMG, Garwin060270
DISTRICT 8
 DistrictOverall
WinLossTieWinLossTie
Lynnville-Sully500720
Central Decatur, Leon410450
Wayne, Corydon320540
Grand View Christian School230360
North Mahaska, New Sharon140180
Martensdale-St. Marys050090
DISTRICT 9
 DistrictOverall
WinLossTieWinLossTie
AHSTW500900
St. Albert, Council Bluffs410540
Riverside, Oakland320450
Earlham230450
Southwest Valley140540
Nodaway Valley050090
DISTRICT 10
 DistrictOverall
WinLossTieWinLossTie
Westwood, Sloan500810
Tri-Center, Neola320630
Lawton-Bronson320450
Woodbury Central, Moville320630
West Monona140450
Logan-Magnolia050180