2014 Football Postseason Schedules & Scores:

Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

   Nov 3-7   Nov 13-15   Nov 20-21   


Wednesday (10/29/2014)


CLASS 4A:

Ames 31, Urbandale 28
Ankeny 42, Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 7
Bettendorf 35, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 7
Cedar Falls 20, Dubuque, Senior 16
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 20, Muscatine 17
Cedar Rapids, Washington 78, Clinton 13
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 62, Indianola 21
Iowa City, West 28, Ottumwa 0
Johnston 34, Ankeny Centennial 6
Lewis Central 42, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 0
Linn-Mar, Marion 34, Davenport, Central 14
North Scott, Eldridge 34, Dubuque, Hempstead 15
Pleasant Valley 31, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 24 (OT)
Southeast Polk 37, Fort Dodge 15
Valley, West Des Moines 56, Des Moines, East 7
Waukee 45, Sioux City, East 7


CLASS 3A:

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 34, Spencer 0
Carlisle 27, Winterset 6
Carroll 40, ADM, Adel 14
Creston 31, Greene County 7
Dallas Center-Grimes 28, Knoxville 13
Gilbert 44, Humboldt 30
Newton 23, Clear Creek-Amana 21
Norwalk 38, Bondurant-Farrar 32
Pella 41, Fairfield 0
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 42, Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 28
Solon 38, Assumption, Davenport 20
Washington 24, Independence 17
Waverly-Shell Rock 31, Epworth, Western Dubuque 28
Webster City 27, Ballard 14
West Delaware, Manchester 56, Wahlert, Dubuque 21
Xavier, Cedar Rapids 35, Charles City 6


CLASS 2A:

Albia 49, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 8
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 21, Aplington-Parkersburg 14
Cascade, Western Dubuque 42, West Burlington 0
Clarinda 35, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 20
Clear Lake 42, Estherville Lincoln Central 7
Collins-Maxwell/Baxter 48, South Hardin 14
East Sac County 33, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 29
Hampton-Dumont 53, Southeast Valley 7
Mount Vernon 20, Mediapolis 9
New Hampton 41, Anamosa 0
North Fayette Valley 73, Monticello 9
Sioux Center 31, Central Lyon/George Little Rock 21
South Tama County, Tama 35, North Polk, Alleman 13
Spirit Lake 35, MOC-Floyd Valley 0
Union, La Porte City 28, Center Point-Urbana 19
Williamsburg 45, PCM, Monroe 31


CLASS 1A:

AHSTW, Avoca 46, Ogden 14
Central Decatur, Leon 38, Pella Christian 14
Dike-New Hartford 42, Bellevue 7
Hinton 50, OA-BCIG 26
IKM-Manning 56, Madrid 26
North Cedar, Stanwood 48, Hudson 7
Panorama, Panora 42, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 18
Regina, Iowa City 66, Alburnett 7
Saint Ansgar 48, Sumner-Fredericksburg 16
South Central Calhoun 28, Pocahontas Area 6
South Winneshiek, Calmar 46, Lake Mills 12
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 56, Woodward-Granger 7
Van Meter 34, Underwood 12
West Branch 49, Sigourney/Keota 22
West Lyon, Inwood 49, Sibley-Ocheyedan 20
Western Christian, Hull 41, Emmetsburg 21


CLASS A:

AGWSR, Ackley 41, Bishop Garrigan, Algona 18
B-G-M, Brooklyn 43, Edgewood-Colesburg 29
Denver 35, West Hancock, Britt 14
Earlham 32, Bedford 26
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 49, Belmond-Klemme 18
Lisbon 40, Lone Tree 0
Logan-Magnolia 49, Griswold 20
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 49, Winfield-Mt. Union 20
Montezuma 24, Pleasantville 7
Mount Ayr 63, Colfax-Mingo 7
Nashua-Plainfield 40, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 22
Pekin 62, North-Linn, Troy Mills 13
Van Buren Community 30, Belle Plaine 28
West Sioux, Hawarden 17, South O'Brien, Paullina 16
Westwood, Sloan 29, Audubon 0
Woodbury Central, Moville 35, Akron-Westfield 15


CLASS 8:

Central, Elkader 76, Meskwaki Settlement School 32
Coon Rapids-Bayard 56, Lenox 20
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 64, Twin Cedars, Bussey 20
Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 54, Sidney 20
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 53, East Union, Afton 20
Glidden-Ralston 56, Ar-We-Va, Westside 20
H-L-V, Victor 60, Wayne, Corydon 30
Harris-Lake Park 29, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 26
Janesville 65, Kee, Lansing 12
Lamoni 56, Stanton 38
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 14, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 8
Melcher-Dallas 52, Colo-Nesco 0
Newell-Fonda 33, Guthrie Center 12
Northwood-Kensett 50, West Central, Maynard 32
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 68, Clarksville 12
West Bend-Mallard 72, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 16



Return to Football Page