2018-2019 Football Weekly Scores:

Missing Scores this Season:
[None]

Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

Aug 17   Aug 23-25   Aug 30-31   Sep 6-7   Sep 13-14   Sep 20-21   Sep 27-28   Oct 4-6   Oct 11-12      


Thursday (10/18/2018)


CLASS 4A:

District 5

Bettendorf-Morningstar-Rivermont 28, Davenport, Central 7


Friday (10/19/2018)


CLASS 4A:

District 1

Ankeny 42, Sioux City, East 6
Des Moines, Lincoln 41, Des Moines, Hoover 7
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 74, Sioux City, North 20

District 2

Ankeny Centennial 61, Sioux City, West 0
Fort Dodge 46, Marshalltown 6
Southeast Polk 48, Des Moines, Roosevelt 0

District 3

Cedar Falls 28, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 14
Dubuque, Hempstead 28, Waterloo, West 14
Dubuque, Senior 21, Cedar Rapids Jefferson 20

District 4

Iowa City, West 54, Iowa City, City High 13
Muscatine 21, Davenport, North 14
Pleasant Valley 35, Linn-Mar, Marion 28

District 5

Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 55, Burlington 20
Cedar Rapids, Washington 21, Davenport, West 10

District 6

Des Moines, East 42, Indianola 16
Ottumwa 21, Mason City 6
Waukee 31, Johnston 30

District 7

Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 42, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 21
Urbandale 21, Ames 10
Valley, West Des Moines 69, Des Moines, North 0


CLASS 3A:

District 1

Denison-Schleswig 28, LeMars 23
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 21, Storm Lake 12
Spencer 32, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 14

District 2

Carroll 10, Dallas Center-Grimes 7
Humboldt 45, Perry 0
Webster City 48, Boone 6

District 3

Decorah 45, Independence 8
Waverly-Shell Rock 47, Charles City 0
West Delaware, Manchester 53, Waterloo, East 19

District 4

Center Point-Urbana 28, Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque 7
Epworth, Western Dubuque 58, Maquoketa 8
Xavier, Cedar Rapids 51, Marion 0

District 5

Clear Creek-Amana 53, Central DeWitt 26
Iowa City, Liberty 42, Clinton 21
North Scott, Eldridge 48, Assumption, Davenport 14

District 6

Fort Madison 35, Keokuk 14
Solon 57, Fairfield 14
Washington 28, Mount Pleasant 23

District 7

Newton 55, Knoxville 12
Oskaloosa 63, South Tama County, Tama 21
Pella 43, Grinnell 14

District 8

Bondurant-Farrar 35, Carlisle 0
North Polk, Alleman 30, Ballard 26
Norwalk 35, Gilbert 21

District 9

Creston-O/M 20, Glenwood 12
Harlan 28, Winterset 0
Lewis Central 52, ADM, Adel 7


CLASS 2A:

District 1

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 48, Sioux Center 6
Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 63, Sheldon 28
MOC-Floyd Valley 55, Okoboji, Milford 21

District 2

Estherville Lincoln Central 45, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 32
Southeast Valley 42, Algona 41
Spirit Lake 50, Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 20

District 3

Clear Lake 42, Iowa Falls-Alden 0
Crestwood, Cresco 33, Forest City 13
New Hampton 8, Hampton-Dumont 0

District 4

Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 27, Monticello 21
Oelwein 44, Anamosa 35
Waukon 40, North Fayette Valley 22

District 5

Camanche 55, West Burlington 8
Mount Vernon 40, Louisa-Muscatine 0
West Liberty 33, Tipton 8

District 6

Davis County, Bloomfield 46, Central Lee, Donnellson 27
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 48, Albia 20
Williamsburg 54, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 21

District 7

Benton Community 43, Vinton-Shellsburg 21
Roland-Story, Story City 49, Nevada 34
West Marshall, State Center 26, Union, La Porte City 16

District 8

Chariton 49, Clarke, Osceola 20
Des Moines Christian 62, Saydel 3
PCM, Monroe 69, Centerville 18

District 9

Atlantic 35, Red Oak 14
Greene County 49, OABCIG 6
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 51, Shenandoah 13


CLASS 1A:

District 1

Unity Christian, Orange City 47, Sibley-Ocheyedan 12
West Lyon, Inwood 27, Western Christian, Hull 6
West Sioux, Hawarden 51, Emmetsburg 20

District 2

Ogden 62, Madrid 27
South Central Calhoun 42, Pocahontas Area 2
South Hamilton, Jewell 2, Eagle Grove 0 (Forfeit)

District 3

Aplington-Parkersburg 34, Osage 7
Denver 28, Lake Mills 0
North Butler 42, Sumner-Fredericksburg 0

District 4

Bellevue 19, Cascade, Western Dubuque 7
Northeast, Goose Lake 20, North Cedar, Stanwood 14
West Branch 48, Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 24

District 5

Mediapolis 41, Sigourney-Keota 33
Wapello 49, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 7
Wilton 60, Van Buren Community 0

District 6

Dike-New Hartford 56, Regina, Iowa City 28
Jesup 18, East Marshall, LeGrand 7
North Linn, Troy Mills 28, South Hardin 6

District 7

Interstate 35, Truro 21, Pella Christian 18
Pleasantville 49, Woodward Academy 7
Woodward-Granger 30, Colfax-Mingo 0

District 8

Mount Ayr 43, ACGC 14
Panorama, Panora 29, West Central Valley, Stuart 8
Van Meter 49, Clarinda 7

District 9

East Sac County 41, MVAOCOU 7
Missouri Valley 39, Underwood 34
Treynor 35, Cherokee, Washington 20


CLASS A:

District 1

Akron-Westfield 76, MMCRU 13
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 44, Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 26
Hinton 23, South O'Brien, Paullina 0

District 2

Alta/Aurelia 20, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 6
Ridge View 24, IKM-Manning 19
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 22, Manson Northwest Webster 14

District 3

Bishop Garrigan, Algona 36, Graettinger-Terril 6
West Fork, Sheffield 46, North Union 38
West Hancock, Britt 22, Belmond-Klemme 13

District 4

GMG, Garwin 2, Starmont 0 (Forfeit (ND))
Nashua-Plainfield 8, Postville 0
Newman Catholic, Mason City 53, South Winneshiek, Calmar 39
Saint Ansgar 57, Central Springs 14

District 5

Alburnett 12, MFL MarMac 9
Edgewood-Colesburg 41, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 14
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 33, Lisbon 24

District 6

B-G-M, Brooklyn 53, Cardinal, Eldon 8
Durant 35, Pekin 7
Highland, Riverside 33, Belle Plaine 8

District 7

GMG, Garwin 2, Starmont 0 (Forfeit (ND))
Hudson 42, East Buchanan, Winthrop 20
North Tama, Traer 52, BCLUW, Conrad 0
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 14, Grundy Center 7

District 8

Central Decatur, Leon 42, Wayne, Corydon 14
Grand View Christian School 35, North Mahaska, New Sharon 0
Lynnville-Sully 49, Martensdale-St. Marys 7

District 9

AHSTW 19, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 14
Earlham 62, Nodaway Valley 14
Riverside, Oakland 42, Southwest Valley 0

District 10

Tri-Center, Neola 28, Logan-Magnolia 21
Westwood, Sloan 14, Lawton-Bronson 8
Woodbury Central, Moville 36, West Monona 30


CLASS 8:

District 1

Ar-We-Va, Westside 42, River Valley, Correctionville 0
Kingsley-Pierson 58, Harris-Lake Park 28
Newell-Fonda 24, West Bend-Mallard 16
St. Mary's, Remsen 73, Clay Central-Everly 0

District 2

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 50, Riceville 12
Janesville 57, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 13
Rockford 36, Northwood-Kensett 26
Tripoli 46, Dunkerton 22

District 3

Central City 63, Springville 22
Easton Valley 76, West Central, Maynard 16
Midland, Wyoming 46, Kee, Lansing 44
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 60, Central, Elkader 8

District 4

Iowa Valley, Marengo 32, H-L-V, Victor 30
Lone Tree 55, English Valleys, North English 32
New London 69, Montezuma 20
WACO, Wayland 55, Tri-County, Thornburg 8

District 5

AGWSR, Ackley 55, Twin Cedars, Bussey 18
Baxter 76, Meskwaki Settlement School 30
Collins-Maxwell 28, Melcher-Dallas 20
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 56, Colo-Nesco 14

District 6

East Union, Afton 80, Seymour 8
Lenox 42, Moravia 20
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 61, Murray 16
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 65, Lamoni 22

District 7

Bedford 60, Griswold 52
East Mills 56, Essex 16
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 70, Stanton 18
Sidney 68, Clarinda Academy 24

District 8

CAM, Anita 34, Audubon 32
Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 54, Coon Rapids-Bayard 24
Glidden-Ralston 62, West Harrison, Mondamin 28
Woodbine 50, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 30



Return to Football Page