2013-2014 Football Weekly Scores:

Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

Aug 23-24   Aug 29-30   Sep 5-6   Sep 12-13   Sep 19-20   Sep 26-27   Oct 3-4   Oct 10-11      Oct 24-25   


Thursday (10/17/2013)


Friday (10/18/2013)


CLASS 4A:

District 0

Sioux City, West 17, Des Moines, East 14


CLASS 3A:

District 1

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 42, Denison-Schleswig 14
Carroll 27, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 6 ( (ND))
LeMars 58, Storm Lake 14 ( (ND))
Spencer 42, Algona 12

District 2

Boone 28, Grinnell 20 ( (ND))
Carroll 27, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 6 ( (ND))
Dallas Center-Grimes 26, Ballard 0 ( (ND))
Perry 13, ADM, Adel 6 ( (ND))
Spencer 42, Algona 12
Webster City 14, Humboldt 0 ( (ND))

District 3

Clear Lake 41, Iowa Falls-Alden 0 ( (ND))
Decorah 63, Oelwein 0 ( (ND))
Epworth, Western Dubuque 20, Independence 7 ( (ND))
Waverly-Shell Rock 45, Charles City 21
West Delaware, Manchester 48, Crestwood, Cresco 36 ( (ND))

District 4

Central Clinton, DeWitt 48, Anamosa 14 ( (ND))
Clear Creek-Amana 21, Marion 7 ( (ND))
Decorah 63, Oelwein 0 ( (ND))
Epworth, Western Dubuque 20, Independence 7 ( (ND))
Solon 49, Maquoketa 31

District 5

Central Clinton, DeWitt 48, Anamosa 14 ( (ND))
Clear Creek-Amana 21, Marion 7 ( (ND))

District 6

Fairfield 46, Centerville 31
Keokuk 33, Mount Pleasant 7 ( (ND))
Solon 49, Maquoketa 31
Washington 49, Fort Madison 8
Williamsburg 43, Vinton-Shellsburg 0

District 7

Boone 28, Grinnell 20 ( (ND))
Norwalk 35, Knoxville 27 ( (ND))
Pella 35, Oskaloosa 7
South Tama County, Tama 27, Benton Community 19 ( (ND))
Williamsburg 43, Vinton-Shellsburg 0

District 8

Carlisle 40, Chariton 19
Dallas Center-Grimes 26, Ballard 0 ( (ND))
Fairfield 46, Centerville 31
Newton 40, Saydel 9 ( (ND))
Norwalk 35, Knoxville 27 ( (ND))


CLASS 2A:

District 1

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 55, Cherokee, Washington 6
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 42, Unity Christian, Orange City 18
MOC-Floyd Valley 29, Sheldon 26
Sioux Center 35, Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 0 ( (ND))

District 2

Clarion-Goldfield 32, East Sac County 16 ( (ND))
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 30, Estherville Lincoln Central 8 ( (ND))
Spirit Lake 45, South Central Calhoun 12 ( (ND))

District 3

Forest City 42, Central Springs 16 ( (ND))
New Hampton 38, Union, La Porte City 3 ( (ND))
Osage 49, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 27
Waukon 40, Hampton-Dumont 6

District 4

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 84, Northeast, Goose Lake 20 ( (ND))
Cascade, Western Dubuque 28, Center Point-Urbana 21 ( (ND))
Forest City 42, Central Springs 16 ( (ND))
Monticello 27, West Liberty 17 ( (ND))
Osage 49, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 27
Waukon 40, Hampton-Dumont 6

District 5

C-M-B, Baxter 58, Clarke, Osceola 7 ( (ND))
Louisa-Muscatine 40, Central Lee, Donnellson 0
Mediapolis 63, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 20 ( (ND))
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 62, West Burlington/Notre Dame 0
Monticello 27, West Liberty 17 ( (ND))
Mount Vernon 53, Camanche 12 ( (ND))

District 6

Albia 62, Interstate 35, Truro 6 ( (ND))
Davis County, Bloomfield 26, PCM, Monroe 21 ( (ND))
Louisa-Muscatine 40, Central Lee, Donnellson 0
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 62, West Burlington/Notre Dame 0
Nevada 55, East Marshall, LeGrand 17
North Polk, Alleman 29, South Hardin 0 ( (ND))

District 7

Albia 62, Interstate 35, Truro 6 ( (ND))
Greene County 55, Clarinda Academy 8 ( (ND))
Nevada 55, East Marshall, LeGrand 17
New Hampton 38, Union, La Porte City 3 ( (ND))
West Marshall, State Center 48, Roland-Story, Story City 6 ( (ND))

District 8

Bondurant-Farrar 28, Gilbert 20 ( (ND))
C-M-B, Baxter 58, Clarke, Osceola 7 ( (ND))
Clarinda 42, Shenandoah 0 ( (ND))
Davis County, Bloomfield 26, PCM, Monroe 21 ( (ND))
North Polk, Alleman 29, South Hardin 0 ( (ND))


CLASS 1A:

District 1

Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 42, Unity Christian, Orange City 18
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 35, North Union 12 ( (ND))
South O'Brien, Paullina 7, Emmetsburg 6 ( (ND))
Western Christian, Hull 54, Okoboji, Milford 0

District 2

IKM-Manning 41, Pocahontas Area 13 ( (ND))
Manson Northwest Webster 54, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 7 ( (ND))
Ogden 31, Mount Ayr 22 ( (ND))
Ridge View 18, OA-BCIG 9
South Hamilton, Jewell 64, Eagle Grove 8 ( (ND))
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 28, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 12 ( (ND))

District 3

Aplington-Parkersburg 35, Nashua-Plainfield 19 ( (ND))
Dike-New Hartford 85, West Fork, Sheffield 6 ( (ND))
Hudson 35, Denver 21

District 4

Alburnett 36, Bellevue 16 ( (ND))
Aplington-Parkersburg 35, Nashua-Plainfield 19 ( (ND))
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 18, West Branch 14 ( (ND))
North Fayette Valley 46, Jesup 6 ( (ND))
Saint Ansgar 23, Sumner-Fredericksburg 12 ( (ND))
South Winneshiek, Calmar 76, MFL MarMac 0 ( (ND))

District 5

Alburnett 36, Bellevue 16 ( (ND))
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 28, North Cedar, Stanwood 21 ( (ND))
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 21, Tipton 14 ( (ND))
Regina, Iowa City 49, Wapello 0 ( (ND))
Sigourney/Keota 42, Cardinal, Eldon 6 ( (ND))
South Winneshiek, Calmar 76, MFL MarMac 0 ( (ND))
Wilton 57, Durant 16

District 6

Dike-New Hartford 85, West Fork, Sheffield 6 ( (ND))
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 18, West Branch 14 ( (ND))
North Fayette Valley 46, Jesup 6 ( (ND))
Regina, Iowa City 49, Wapello 0 ( (ND))
Sigourney/Keota 42, Cardinal, Eldon 6 ( (ND))
Wilton 57, Durant 16

District 7

Hudson 35, Denver 21
Pella Christian 79, Colfax-Mingo 0 ( (ND))

District 8

Central Decatur, Leon 20, Des Moines Christian 8 ( (ND))
Ogden 31, Mount Ayr 22 ( (ND))
Panorama, Panora 38, Tri-Center, Neola 27 ( (ND))
Van Meter 50, West Central Valley, Stuart 14


CLASS A:

District 1

Hinton 34, Alta/Aurelia 13 ( (ND))
Lawton-Bronson 22, Akron-Westfield 14 ( (ND))
West Lyon, Inwood 45, Woodbury Central, Moville 0 ( (ND))
West Sioux, Hawarden 30, Sibley-Ocheyedan 13 ( (ND))

District 2

Hinton 34, Alta/Aurelia 13 ( (ND))
Madrid 73, Bedford 18
Prairie Valley, Gowrie 44, West Hancock, Britt 22 ( (ND))

District 3

AGWSR, Ackley 31, Lake Mills 6 ( (ND))
Bishop Garrigan, Algona 35, Belmond-Klemme 7 ( (ND))
North Butler, Greene 40, Edgewood-Colesburg 14 ( (ND))
Prairie Valley, Gowrie 44, West Hancock, Britt 22 ( (ND))
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 42, Postville 27 ( (ND))

District 4

B-G-M, Brooklyn 41, Montezuma 0
Lone Tree 37, Danville 7
Newman Catholic, Mason City 41, Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 22 ( (ND))
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 42, Postville 27 ( (ND))
Van Buren, Keosauqua 32, Winfield-Mt. Union 22
WACO, Wayland 53, New London 14
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 42, Starmont 10 ( (ND))

District 5

AGWSR, Ackley 31, Lake Mills 6 ( (ND))
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 34, Belle Plaine 8 ( (ND))
Lisbon 55, Highland, Riverside 21
North Butler, Greene 40, Edgewood-Colesburg 14 ( (ND))
Van Buren, Keosauqua 32, Winfield-Mt. Union 22

District 6

B-G-M, Brooklyn 41, Montezuma 0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 34, Belle Plaine 8 ( (ND))
Lisbon 55, Highland, Riverside 21
North-Linn, Troy Mills 59, East Buchanan, Winthrop 13 ( (ND))
Pekin 62, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 0

District 7

BCLUW, Conrad 48, GMG, Garwin 13 ( (ND))
East Mills 32, Griswold 0 ( (ND))
Grundy Center 45, North Tama, Traer 7 ( (ND))
Madrid 73, Bedford 18
North-Linn, Troy Mills 59, East Buchanan, Winthrop 13 ( (ND))
Pleasantville 34, North Mahaska, New Sharon 14
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 42, Starmont 10 ( (ND))
Woodward-Granger 44, Woodward Academy 8

District 8

Audubon 40, Martensdale-St. Marys 0
Guthrie Center 35, Earlham 18
Lynnville-Sully 55, English Valleys, North English 6
Pleasantville 34, North Mahaska, New Sharon 14


CLASS 8:

District 1

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 56, Ar-We-Va, Westside 6 ( (ND))
Harris-Lake Park 63, Kingsley-Pierson 22 ( (ND))
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 50, Clay Central-Everly 0 ( (ND))
Newell-Fonda 81, CAL, Latimer 7 ( (ND))
Remsen-Union 24, St. Mary's, Remsen 12 ( (ND))
River Valley, Correctionville 51, Whiting 12 ( (ND))
West Bend-Mallard 74, Laurens-Marathon 0

District 2

Clarksville 32, Riceville 26 ( (ND))
Janesville 71, Rockford 14 ( (ND))
Midland, Wyoming 44, Dunkerton 22
North Iowa, Buffalo Center 30, CWL, Corwith 26 ( (ND))
Northwood-Kensett 66, Tripoli 30

District 3

Central, Elkader 70, Cedar Valley Christian School 36 ( (ND))
Easton Valley 61, Central City 18 ( (ND))
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 34, Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 8
Midland, Wyoming 44, Dunkerton 22
Springville 79, West Central, Maynard 10 ( (ND))

District 4

Glidden-Ralston 56, H-L-V, Victor 36
Meskwaki Settlement School 54, Tri-County, Thornburg 8

District 5

Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 54, Colo-Nesco 37
Melcher-Dallas 34, Lenox 33
Twin Cedars, Bussey 62, Moravia 6

District 6

Lamoni 38, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 6 ( (ND))
Melcher-Dallas 34, Lenox 33
Murray 60, East Union, Afton 6 ( (ND))
Twin Cedars, Bussey 62, Moravia 6
Wayne, Corydon 13, Seymour 0 (Forfeit)

District 7

Nishnabotna 34, Essex/South Page 20 ( (ND))
Sidney 63, Stanton 34
Southwest Valley 34, Fremont-Mills, Tabor 27

District 8

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 28, Woodbine 21 ( (ND))
Coon Rapids-Bayard 63, Charter Oak-Ute 20
Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 56, Ar-We-Va, Westside 6 ( (ND))
Glidden-Ralston 56, H-L-V, Victor 36



Return to Football Page