2013-2014 Football Weekly Scores:

Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

Aug 23-24      Sep 5-6   Sep 12-13   Sep 19-20   Sep 26-27   Oct 3-4   Oct 10-11   Oct 17-18   Oct 24-25   


Thursday (08/29/2013)


CLASS 4A:

District 0

Sioux City, North 34, Sioux City, West 26


CLASS 2A:

District 1

West Lyon, Inwood 35, Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 13


CLASS A:

District 1

West Lyon, Inwood 35, Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 13


Friday (08/30/2013)


CLASS 3A:

District 1

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 27, Sioux City, East 22
Harlan 28, Denison-Schleswig 6 ( (ND))
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 28, MOC-Floyd Valley 0 ( (ND))
Sioux Center 27, LeMars 0 ( (ND))
Spencer 44, Emmetsburg 21
Storm Lake 27, Cherokee, Washington 12 ( (ND))

District 2

Boone 39, Carlisle 28
Dallas Center-Grimes 34, ADM, Adel 21 ( (ND))
Forest City 12, Algona 6 ( (ND))
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 7, Carroll 6 ( (ND))
Perry 45, Greene County 14 ( (ND))
Webster City 13, Ballard 0 ( (ND))

District 3

Clear Creek-Amana 44, Independence 43 (3 OT (ND))
Clear Lake 41, Mason City 20 ( (ND))
Crestwood, Cresco 35, Osage 25 ( (ND))
Decorah 17, Waverly-Shell Rock 14 ( (ND))
Iowa Falls-Alden 42, South Hardin 19 ( (ND))
New Hampton 19, Charles City 0 ( (ND))
West Delaware, Manchester 1, Central Clinton, DeWitt 0 (Forfeit (ND))

District 4

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 41, Epworth, Western Dubuque 19 ( (ND))
Maquoketa 42, Cascade, Western Dubuque 28 ( (ND))
Marion 40, Mount Pleasant 0
Monticello 28, Anamosa 0 ( (ND))
Waukon 56, Oelwein 0 ( (ND))

District 5

Clear Creek-Amana 44, Independence 43 (3 OT (ND))
West Delaware, Manchester 1, Central Clinton, DeWitt 0 (Forfeit (ND))

District 6

Albia 47, Fairfield 0 ( (ND))
Fort Madison 29, West Burlington/Notre Dame 26 ( (ND))
Grinnell 27, Williamsburg 20 ( (ND))
Keokuk 1, Ottumwa 0 (Forfeit (ND))
Marion 40, Mount Pleasant 0
Solon 31, Mount Vernon 8 ( (ND))
Washington 35, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 14 ( (ND))

District 7

Grinnell 27, Williamsburg 20 ( (ND))
Indianola 28, Oskaloosa 21
Nevada 24, South Tama County, Tama 14 ( (ND))
PCM, Monroe 21, Knoxville 13 ( (ND))
Pella 38, Marshalltown 13
Vinton-Shellsburg 48, Benton Community 19 ( (ND))

District 8

Boone 39, Carlisle 28
Centerville 30, Davis County, Bloomfield 13 ( (ND))
Colfax-Mingo 63, Saydel 47
Creston 50, Chariton 20 ( (ND))
Norwalk 19, Newton 13 (OT)
Webster City 13, Ballard 0 ( (ND))


CLASS 2A:

District 1

Akron-Westfield 28, Unity Christian, Orange City 7
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 26, Western Christian, Hull 0 ( (ND))
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 28, MOC-Floyd Valley 0 ( (ND))
Sheldon 28, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 12
Sioux Center 27, LeMars 0 ( (ND))

District 2

Estherville Lincoln Central 39, North Union 28
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 56, West Hancock, Britt 0
Humboldt 42, Clarion-Goldfield 12 ( (ND))
Manson Northwest Webster 27, South Central Calhoun 16
Spirit Lake 63, Okoboji, Milford 0

District 3

Crestwood, Cresco 35, Osage 25 ( (ND))
Forest City 12, Algona 6 ( (ND))
Hampton-Dumont 21, Denver 0
New Hampton 19, Charles City 0 ( (ND))

District 4

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 41, Epworth, Western Dubuque 19 ( (ND))
Central Springs 28, North Butler, Greene 20
Maquoketa 42, Cascade, Western Dubuque 28 ( (ND))
Monticello 28, Anamosa 0 ( (ND))
North Cedar, Stanwood 28, Northeast, Goose Lake 0 (Game called at halftime because of lightning)
Union, La Porte City 26, Center Point-Urbana 16 ( (ND))
Waukon 56, Oelwein 0 ( (ND))
West Marshall, State Center 50, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 0 ( (ND))

District 5

Bellevue 35, Camanche 12
Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 21, WACO, Wayland 12
Fort Madison 29, West Burlington/Notre Dame 26 ( (ND))
Gilbert 44, C-M-B, Baxter 27 ( (ND))
Louisa-Muscatine 46, Durant 14
Mediapolis 35, Lone Tree 3
Regina, Iowa City 42, West Liberty 14
Solon 31, Mount Vernon 8 ( (ND))

District 6

Albia 47, Fairfield 0 ( (ND))
B-G-M, Brooklyn 77, East Marshall, LeGrand 22
Centerville 30, Davis County, Bloomfield 13 ( (ND))
Iowa Falls-Alden 42, South Hardin 19 ( (ND))
Sigourney/Keota 34, Central Lee, Donnellson 7
Washington 35, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 14 ( (ND))

District 7

Nevada 24, South Tama County, Tama 14 ( (ND))
South Hamilton, Jewell 22, Roland-Story, Story City 0
Union, La Porte City 26, Center Point-Urbana 16 ( (ND))
West Marshall, State Center 50, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 0 ( (ND))
Winterset 43, Interstate 35, Truro 20 ( (ND))

District 8

Atlantic 7, Clarinda 3 ( (ND))
Gilbert 44, C-M-B, Baxter 27 ( (ND))
North Polk, Alleman 35, Bondurant-Farrar 33 ( (ND))
PCM, Monroe 21, Knoxville 13 ( (ND))
West Central Valley, Stuart 46, Clarke, Osceola 7 ( (ND))


CLASS 1A:

District 1

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 26, Western Christian, Hull 0 ( (ND))
Hinton 19, Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 0
Sibley-Ocheyedan 13, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 12
South O'Brien, Paullina 37, West Sioux, Hawarden 7
Spencer 44, Emmetsburg 21
Spirit Lake 63, Okoboji, Milford 0

District 2

Alta/Aurelia 20, Pocahontas Area 7
Belmond-Klemme 46, Eagle Grove 8
Manson Northwest Webster 27, South Central Calhoun 16
OA-BCIG 22, IKM-Manning 19
Ogden 7, Woodward-Granger 0
Ridge View 34, Lawton-Bronson 21
Sheldon 28, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 12
South Hamilton, Jewell 22, Roland-Story, Story City 0
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 14, Bishop Garrigan, Algona 9

District 3

Aplington-Parkersburg 51, North Tama, Traer 13
Hampton-Dumont 21, Denver 0
Sumner-Fredericksburg 33, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 20
West Fork, Sheffield 20, Lake Mills 18

District 4

Bellevue 35, Camanche 12
North Fayette Valley 33, Postville 0
Saint Ansgar 13, Newman Catholic, Mason City 6
South Winneshiek, Calmar 66, Nashua-Plainfield 13
West Branch 28, Lisbon 20

District 5

Alburnett 39, North-Linn, Troy Mills 6
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 59, Edgewood-Colesburg 6
East Buchanan, Winthrop 12, MFL MarMac 7
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 28, Starmont 14
Sigourney/Keota 34, Central Lee, Donnellson 7
Wapello 22, Winfield-Mt. Union 12
Wilton 39, Tipton 15

District 6

Dike-New Hartford 50, Grundy Center 0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 27, Pleasantville 21 (OT)
Louisa-Muscatine 46, Durant 14
Regina, Iowa City 42, West Liberty 14
Van Buren, Keosauqua 14, Cardinal, Eldon 13
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 48, Jesup 6

District 7

Colfax-Mingo 63, Saydel 47
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 34, Hudson 6
Pella Christian 17, Lynnville-Sully 12

District 8

Central Decatur, Leon 40, Bedford 6
Madrid 30, Des Moines Christian 7
Mount Ayr 44, Nodaway Valley 0
Panorama, Panora 28, Guthrie Center 14
Van Meter 35, Earlham 0
West Central Valley, Stuart 46, Clarke, Osceola 7 ( (ND))


CLASS A:

District 1

Akron-Westfield 28, Unity Christian, Orange City 7
Hinton 19, Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 0
Sibley-Ocheyedan 13, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 12
South O'Brien, Paullina 37, West Sioux, Hawarden 7

District 2

Alta/Aurelia 20, Pocahontas Area 7
East Sac County 57, Prairie Valley, Gowrie 8
Madrid 30, Des Moines Christian 7

District 3

Belmond-Klemme 46, Eagle Grove 8
Central Springs 28, North Butler, Greene 20
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 56, West Hancock, Britt 0
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 14, Bishop Garrigan, Algona 9
Sumner-Fredericksburg 33, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 20
West Fork, Sheffield 20, Lake Mills 18

District 4

Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 21, WACO, Wayland 12
Highland, Riverside 57, Iowa Valley, Marengo 6
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 28, Starmont 14
Mediapolis 35, Lone Tree 3
Montezuma 41, Belle Plaine 0
North Fayette Valley 33, Postville 0
Pekin 55, New London 13
Saint Ansgar 13, Newman Catholic, Mason City 6
Wapello 22, Winfield-Mt. Union 12

District 5

AGWSR, Ackley 41, BCLUW, Conrad 0
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 59, Edgewood-Colesburg 6
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 34, Hudson 6
Van Buren, Keosauqua 14, Cardinal, Eldon 13
West Branch 28, Lisbon 20

District 6

Alburnett 39, North-Linn, Troy Mills 6
B-G-M, Brooklyn 77, East Marshall, LeGrand 22
Highland, Riverside 57, Iowa Valley, Marengo 6
Martensdale-St. Marys 47, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 7
Montezuma 41, Belle Plaine 0
Pekin 55, New London 13

District 7

AGWSR, Ackley 41, BCLUW, Conrad 0
Aplington-Parkersburg 51, North Tama, Traer 13
Central Decatur, Leon 40, Bedford 6
Dike-New Hartford 50, Grundy Center 0
East Buchanan, Winthrop 12, MFL MarMac 7
East Mills 28, Shenandoah 7
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 27, Pleasantville 21 (OT)
GMG, Garwin 20, North Mahaska, New Sharon 14
Ogden 7, Woodward-Granger 0
Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 28, Woodward Academy 7
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 58, Griswold 23
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 48, Jesup 6

District 8

GMG, Garwin 20, North Mahaska, New Sharon 14
Martensdale-St. Marys 47, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 7
Panorama, Panora 28, Guthrie Center 14
Pella Christian 17, Lynnville-Sully 12
Riverside, Oakland 15, Audubon 14 (OT)


CLASS 8:

District 1

Coon Rapids-Bayard 56, Ar-We-Va, Westside 6 ( (ND))
Harris-Lake Park 48, CWL, Corwith 22
Kingsley-Pierson 44, Laurens-Marathon 22
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 32, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 0
Newell-Fonda 53, St. Mary's, Remsen 26
North Iowa, Buffalo Center 59, Clay Central-Everly 22
River Valley, Correctionville 66, CAM, Anita 12
West Bend-Mallard 60, Remsen-Union 6 ( (ND))

District 2

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 64, Clarksville 14 ( (ND))
North Iowa, Buffalo Center 59, Clay Central-Everly 22
Northwood-Kensett 68, CAL, Latimer 0
Riceville 36, Dunkerton 6 ( (ND))
Tripoli 61, Rockford 24 ( (ND))

District 3

Kee, Lansing 50, Midland, Wyoming 26 ( (ND))
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 32, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 0
Springville 62, Central, Elkader 0 ( (ND))
West Central, Maynard 44, Central City 19 ( (ND))

District 4

H-L-V, Victor 70, Cedar Valley Christian School 6
Tri-County, Thornburg 72, Seymour 8

District 5

Adair-Casey 69, Colo-Nesco 6 ( (ND))
Twin Cedars, Bussey 52, Melcher-Dallas 6

District 6

East Union, Afton 48, Moravia 6
Lamoni 60, Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 12 ( (ND))
Lenox 56, Essex/South Page 8
Murray 64, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 28
Tri-County, Thornburg 72, Seymour 8

District 7

Lenox 56, Essex/South Page 8
Sidney 56, Nishnabotna 18 ( (ND))
Southwest Valley 60, Stanton 12 ( (ND))

District 8

Coon Rapids-Bayard 56, Ar-We-Va, Westside 6 ( (ND))
Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 40, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 8 ( (ND))
River Valley, Correctionville 66, CAM, Anita 12
West Harrison, Mondamin 50, Woodbine 14 ( (ND))



Return to Football Page