2013-2014 Football Weekly Scores:

Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

Aug 23-24   Aug 29-30      Sep 12-13   Sep 19-20   Sep 26-27   Oct 3-4   Oct 10-11   Oct 17-18   Oct 24-25   


Thursday (09/05/2013)


CLASS 3A:

District 1

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 48, Sioux City, North 13 ( (ND))


Friday (09/06/2013)


CLASS 4A:

District 0

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 42, Sioux City, West 14


CLASS 3A:

District 1

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 44, Denison-Schleswig 0 ( (ND))
MOC-Floyd Valley 33, LeMars 32 (OT)
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 42, Sioux City, West 14
Spencer 42, Sheldon 20 ( (ND))
Spirit Lake 42, Storm Lake 0 ( (ND))

District 2

Algona 31, Estherville Lincoln Central 6 ( (ND))
Boone 17, Perry 15
Carroll 47, Atlantic 0 ( (ND))
Norwalk 24, Dallas Center-Grimes 14
Webster City 18, Gilbert 6 ( (ND))

District 3

Clear Lake 34, Forest City 7 ( (ND))
Decorah 34, Marion 7 ( (ND))
Hampton-Dumont 34, Iowa Falls-Alden 20 ( (ND))
Independence 35, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 20 ( (ND))
New Hampton 28, Crestwood, Cresco 7 ( (ND))
Waukon 28, Charles City 0 ( (ND))
Waverly-Shell Rock 21, Mason City 9
West Delaware, Manchester 36, Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 29 ( (ND))

District 4

Camanche 39, Anamosa 14
Decorah 34, Marion 7 ( (ND))
Epworth, Western Dubuque 31, Maquoketa 10 ( (ND))
North Fayette Valley 61, Oelwein 0

District 5

Mid-Prairie, Wellman 27, Clear Creek-Amana 13
Williamsburg 27, Central Clinton, DeWitt 17 ( (ND))

District 6

Chariton 21, Fort Madison 14 ( (ND))
Fairfield 34, Davis County, Bloomfield 7 ( (ND))
Mediapolis 28, Keokuk 14 ( (ND))
Ottumwa 46, Mount Pleasant 3
Pella 14, Washington 7
Regina, Iowa City 38, Solon 0
Williamsburg 27, Central Clinton, DeWitt 17 ( (ND))

District 7

Center Point-Urbana 54, Benton Community 13 ( (ND))
Grinnell 55, Oskaloosa 46 ( (ND))
Newton 42, Knoxville 28 ( (ND))
Pella 14, Washington 7
South Tama County, Tama 26, Vinton-Shellsburg 21

District 8

Albia 54, Centerville 6 ( (ND))
Ballard 33, Carlisle 26 ( (ND))
Chariton 21, Fort Madison 14 ( (ND))
Norwalk 24, Dallas Center-Grimes 14
Saydel 46, Clarke, Osceola 27 ( (ND))


CLASS 2A:

District 1

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 44, Emmetsburg 12
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 28, Western Christian, Hull 9 ( (ND))
Lawton-Bronson 47, Unity Christian, Orange City 21
MOC-Floyd Valley 33, LeMars 32 (OT)
Spencer 42, Sheldon 20 ( (ND))
West Lyon, Inwood 30, Sioux Center 6

District 2

Algona 31, Estherville Lincoln Central 6 ( (ND))
Clarion-Goldfield 42, Eagle Grove 0
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 48, Osage 0 ( (ND))
Humboldt 14, South Central Calhoun 0 ( (ND))
Spirit Lake 42, Storm Lake 0 ( (ND))

District 3

Clear Lake 34, Forest City 7 ( (ND))
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 48, Osage 0 ( (ND))
Hampton-Dumont 34, Iowa Falls-Alden 20 ( (ND))
New Hampton 28, Crestwood, Cresco 7 ( (ND))

District 4

Cascade, Western Dubuque 21, Bellevue 7
Center Point-Urbana 54, Benton Community 13 ( (ND))
Independence 35, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 20 ( (ND))
Lake Mills 41, Central Springs 14
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 20, Monticello 16
Tipton 56, Northeast, Goose Lake 20
Waukon 28, Charles City 0 ( (ND))
West Delaware, Manchester 36, Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 29 ( (ND))

District 5

C-M-B, Baxter 42, Roland-Story, Story City 7 ( (ND))
Camanche 39, Anamosa 14
Mediapolis 28, Keokuk 14 ( (ND))
Mount Vernon 41, West Liberty 10 ( (ND))
Wapello 28, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 22
West Burlington/Notre Dame 40, Van Buren, Keosauqua 0
Wilton 44, Louisa-Muscatine 0 ( (ND))

District 6

Albia 54, Centerville 6 ( (ND))
Central Lee, Donnellson 43, Highland, Riverside 6
Fairfield 34, Davis County, Bloomfield 7 ( (ND))
Grundy Center 30, South Hardin 16
Hudson 23, East Marshall, LeGrand 6
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 27, Clear Creek-Amana 13

District 7

Bondurant-Farrar 48, Nevada 12 ( (ND))
C-M-B, Baxter 42, Roland-Story, Story City 7 ( (ND))
Central Decatur, Leon 33, Interstate 35, Truro 26
East Mills 61, Clarinda Academy 0
Union, La Porte City 37, Aplington-Parkersburg 13
West Marshall, State Center 55, Panorama, Panora 30

District 8

Bondurant-Farrar 48, Nevada 12 ( (ND))
Creston 42, Clarinda 10 ( (ND))
North Polk, Alleman 27, Greene County 13 ( (ND))
Pella Christian 1, PCM, Monroe 0 (Forfeit)
Saydel 46, Clarke, Osceola 27 ( (ND))
Webster City 18, Gilbert 6 ( (ND))


CLASS 1A:

District 1

Akron-Westfield 20, Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 12
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 44, Emmetsburg 12
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 28, Western Christian, Hull 9 ( (ND))
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 42, West Sioux, Hawarden 40
Sibley-Ocheyedan 34, Okoboji, Milford 20
South O'Brien, Paullina 28, Hinton 21

District 2

Clarion-Goldfield 42, Eagle Grove 0
East Sac County 28, Pocahontas Area 12
IKM-Manning 28, Logan-Magnolia 13
Manson Northwest Webster 55, Prairie Valley, Gowrie 8
Ogden 41, Guthrie Center 0
Ridge View 34, Woodbury Central, Moville 8
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 20, Alta/Aurelia 6
South Hamilton, Jewell 48, Woodward Academy 20
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 27, Newman Catholic, Mason City 20

District 3

Belmond-Klemme 41, West Fork, Sheffield 18
Union, La Porte City 37, Aplington-Parkersburg 13
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 35, Denver 21

District 4

Cascade, Western Dubuque 21, Bellevue 7
Nashua-Plainfield 46, North Butler, Greene 13
North Fayette Valley 61, Oelwein 0
Saint Ansgar 46, West Hancock, Britt 0
South Winneshiek, Calmar 50, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 6
West Branch 35, Durant 7

District 5

Alburnett 42, Lisbon 36 (OT)
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 36, Starmont 6
MFL MarMac 12, Edgewood-Colesburg 6
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 20, Monticello 16
Sigourney/Keota 27, Pekin 21
Tipton 56, Northeast, Goose Lake 20
Wapello 28, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 22
Wilton 44, Louisa-Muscatine 0 ( (ND))

District 6

Cardinal, Eldon 27, Danville 20
Dike-New Hartford 49, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 27
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 20, Lynnville-Sully 8
Jesup 49, East Buchanan, Winthrop 13
Regina, Iowa City 38, Solon 0
West Branch 35, Durant 7

District 7

Colfax-Mingo 50, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 14
Hudson 23, East Marshall, LeGrand 6
Pella Christian 1, PCM, Monroe 0 (Forfeit)

District 8

Central Decatur, Leon 33, Interstate 35, Truro 26
Mount Ayr 42, Bedford 13
Van Meter 35, Madrid 7
West Central Valley, Stuart 32, Earlham 26
West Marshall, State Center 55, Panorama, Panora 30
Woodward-Granger 32, Des Moines Christian 0


CLASS A:

District 1

Akron-Westfield 20, Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 12
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 42, West Sioux, Hawarden 40
Sibley-Ocheyedan 34, Okoboji, Milford 20
South O'Brien, Paullina 28, Hinton 21
West Lyon, Inwood 30, Sioux Center 6

District 2

Manson Northwest Webster 55, Prairie Valley, Gowrie 8
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 20, Alta/Aurelia 6
Van Meter 35, Madrid 7

District 3

Belmond-Klemme 41, West Fork, Sheffield 18
Bishop Garrigan, Algona 34, North Union 12
Lake Mills 41, Central Springs 14
Nashua-Plainfield 46, North Butler, Greene 13
Saint Ansgar 46, West Hancock, Britt 0
South Winneshiek, Calmar 50, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 6

District 4

Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 36, Starmont 6
Lone Tree 28, North Tama, Traer 0
Montezuma 47, BCLUW, Conrad 0
New London 20, English Valleys, North English 16
North Mahaska, New Sharon 1, WACO, Wayland 0 (Forfeit)
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 27, Newman Catholic, Mason City 20
Sumner-Fredericksburg 28, Postville 14
Winfield-Mt. Union 30, Iowa Valley, Marengo 24

District 5

AGWSR, Ackley 48, GMG, Garwin 7
Alburnett 42, Lisbon 36 (OT)
Dike-New Hartford 49, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 27
MFL MarMac 12, Edgewood-Colesburg 6
West Burlington/Notre Dame 40, Van Buren, Keosauqua 0

District 6

B-G-M, Brooklyn 62, Belle Plaine 0
Central Lee, Donnellson 43, Highland, Riverside 6
Colfax-Mingo 50, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 14
North Cedar, Stanwood 42, North-Linn, Troy Mills 14
Sigourney/Keota 27, Pekin 21

District 7

AGWSR, Ackley 48, GMG, Garwin 7
East Mills 61, Clarinda Academy 0
Griswold 41, Nodaway Valley 20
Grundy Center 30, South Hardin 16
Jesup 49, East Buchanan, Winthrop 13
Lone Tree 28, North Tama, Traer 0
Montezuma 47, BCLUW, Conrad 0
Mount Ayr 42, Bedford 13
Pleasantville 14, Martensdale-St. Marys 8
South Hamilton, Jewell 48, Woodward Academy 20
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 35, Denver 21
Woodward-Granger 32, Des Moines Christian 0

District 8

A-H-S-T, Avoca 34, Audubon 14
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 20, Lynnville-Sully 8
North Mahaska, New Sharon 1, WACO, Wayland 0 (Forfeit)
Ogden 41, Guthrie Center 0
Pleasantville 14, Martensdale-St. Marys 8


CLASS 8:

District 1

CWL, Corwith 60, Clay Central-Everly 18
Laurens-Marathon 20, St. Mary's, Remsen 12
Newell-Fonda 73, Kingsley-Pierson 0
North Iowa, Buffalo Center 26, Harris-Lake Park 14
River Valley, Correctionville 54, Ar-We-Va, Westside 7
West Bend-Mallard 28, Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 18

District 2

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 65, Janesville 49 ( (ND))
North Iowa, Buffalo Center 26, Harris-Lake Park 14
Northwood-Kensett 24, Clarksville 8 ( (ND))
Riceville 24, Tripoli 20
Rockford 65, CAL, Latimer 19

District 3

Easton Valley 47, West Central, Maynard 16 ( (ND))
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 28, Remsen-Union 20
Kee, Lansing 56, Central, Elkader 34
Midland, Wyoming 56, Central City 44
Springville 56, Meskwaki Settlement School 14

District 4

H-L-V, Victor 80, Moravia 16
Lamoni 48, Tri-County, Thornburg 6

District 5

Melcher-Dallas 60, Seymour 28 ( (ND))
Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 44, Colo-Nesco 0
Twin Cedars, Bussey 54, Wayne, Corydon 21 ( (ND))

District 6

Adair-Casey 68, East Union, Afton 24 ( (ND))
Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 33, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 28 ( (ND))
H-L-V, Victor 80, Moravia 16
Lamoni 48, Tri-County, Thornburg 6
Lenox 64, Stanton 30 ( (ND))
Melcher-Dallas 60, Seymour 28 ( (ND))
Murray 68, Ankeny Christian Academy 7

District 7

Coon Rapids-Bayard 72, Essex/South Page 0
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 59, Whiting 6
Lenox 64, Stanton 30 ( (ND))
Sidney 30, Southwest Valley 26

District 8

CAM, Anita 78, Nishnabotna 48 ( (ND))
Coon Rapids-Bayard 72, Essex/South Page 0
Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 36, Woodbine 8 ( (ND))
Glidden-Ralston 31, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 24 ( (ND))
West Harrison, Mondamin 84, Charter Oak-Ute 18 ( (ND))



Return to Football Page