2013-2014 Football Weekly Scores:

Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

Aug 23-24   Aug 29-30   Sep 5-6      Sep 19-20   Sep 26-27   Oct 3-4   Oct 10-11   Oct 17-18   Oct 24-25   


Thursday (09/12/2013)


Friday (09/13/2013)


CLASS 4A:

District 0

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 40, Sioux City, West 0 ( (ND))


CLASS 3A:

District 1

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 40, Sioux City, West 0 ( (ND))
Carroll 46, Denison-Schleswig 7 ( (ND))
LeMars 36, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 34 ( (ND))
Spencer 49, Storm Lake 7

District 2

Boone 41, Newton 20
Carroll 46, Denison-Schleswig 7 ( (ND))
Dallas Center-Grimes 34, South Tama County, Tama 0 ( (ND))
Harlan 42, Perry 14
Waverly-Shell Rock 10, Algona 6 ( (ND))
Webster City 27, Charles City 26 (OT)

District 3

Clear Lake 45, Crestwood, Cresco 7 ( (ND))
Decorah 35, Independence 0 ( (ND))
Humboldt 42, Iowa Falls-Alden 22
Waverly-Shell Rock 10, Algona 6 ( (ND))
Webster City 27, Charles City 26 (OT)
West Delaware, Manchester 56, Epworth, Western Dubuque 21 ( (ND))

District 4

Maquoketa 13, Central Clinton, DeWitt 0 (Forfeit (ND))
Marion 58, Anamosa 0 ( (ND))
Vinton-Shellsburg 58, Oelwein 26 ( (ND))
West Delaware, Manchester 56, Epworth, Western Dubuque 21 ( (ND))

District 5

Benton Community 21, Clear Creek-Amana 14 ( (ND))
Maquoketa 13, Central Clinton, DeWitt 0 (Forfeit (ND))

District 6

Centerville 49, Keokuk 20
Solon 45, Mount Pleasant 13
Washington 59, Fairfield 23 ( (ND))
Williamsburg 55, Fort Madison 8

District 7

Benton Community 21, Clear Creek-Amana 14 ( (ND))
Dallas Center-Grimes 34, South Tama County, Tama 0 ( (ND))
Oskaloosa 40, Carlisle 27
Pella 22, Grinnell 21 ( (ND))
Vinton-Shellsburg 58, Oelwein 26 ( (ND))
Winterset 14, Knoxville 12 ( (ND))

District 8

Ballard 40, Saydel 0 ( (ND))
Centerville 49, Keokuk 20
Norwalk 35, Chariton 12 ( (ND))
Oskaloosa 40, Carlisle 27


CLASS 2A:

District 1

Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 40, Cherokee, Washington 0 ( (ND))
Sheldon 68, Unity Christian, Orange City 23 ( (ND))
Sioux Center 19, Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 0
Western Christian, Hull 35, MOC-Floyd Valley 19 ( (ND))

District 2

Estherville Lincoln Central 27, East Sac County 12 ( (ND))
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 59, West Fork, Sheffield 0 ( (ND))
South Central Calhoun 28, Clarion-Goldfield 19 ( (ND))
Spirit Lake 41, Forest City 0 ( (ND))

District 3

New Hampton 26, Hampton-Dumont 12 ( (ND))
Saint Ansgar 50, Osage 14
Spirit Lake 41, Forest City 0 ( (ND))

District 4

Bellevue 30, Northeast, Goose Lake 7
Cascade, Western Dubuque 21, Monticello 14
Center Point-Urbana 38, Camanche 0
Mount Vernon 29, Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 20
Union, La Porte City 61, Central Springs 6 ( (ND))
Waukon 47, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 6 ( (ND))

District 5

Bondurant-Farrar 49, C-M-B, Baxter 27
Center Point-Urbana 38, Camanche 0
Mediapolis 32, Wapello 0
Mount Vernon 29, Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 20
West Burlington/Notre Dame 47, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 21 ( (ND))
West Liberty 42, Louisa-Muscatine 40

District 6

Albia 57, Clarke, Osceola 7 ( (ND))
Davis County, Bloomfield 35, Interstate 35, Truro 28 ( (ND))
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 49, Central Lee, Donnellson 7
South Hardin 35, East Marshall, LeGrand 19 ( (ND))

District 7

Davis County, Bloomfield 35, Interstate 35, Truro 28 ( (ND))
Gilbert 25, Nevada 6 ( (ND))
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 84, Clarinda Academy 0 ( (ND))
North Polk, Alleman 29, Roland-Story, Story City 20
Union, La Porte City 61, Central Springs 6 ( (ND))
West Marshall, State Center 28, PCM, Monroe 6 ( (ND))

District 8

Albia 57, Clarke, Osceola 7 ( (ND))
Bondurant-Farrar 49, C-M-B, Baxter 27
Gilbert 25, Nevada 6 ( (ND))
Mount Ayr 15, Clarinda 3
North Polk, Alleman 29, Roland-Story, Story City 20
West Marshall, State Center 28, PCM, Monroe 6 ( (ND))


CLASS 1A:

District 1

Emmetsburg 41, North Union 14
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 25, South O'Brien, Paullina 19
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 28, Okoboji, Milford 8 ( (ND))
Western Christian, Hull 35, MOC-Floyd Valley 19 ( (ND))

District 2

Dike-New Hartford 28, South Hamilton, Jewell 14 ( (ND))
IKM-Manning 28, Tri-Center, Neola 20
Nashua-Plainfield 56, Eagle Grove 36 ( (ND))
Ogden 10, Des Moines Christian 7 ( (ND))
Ridge View 30, Manson Northwest Webster 28 ( (ND))
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 35, Pocahontas Area 7 ( (ND))
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 41, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 0 ( (ND))

District 3

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 59, West Fork, Sheffield 0 ( (ND))
Hudson 30, Aplington-Parkersburg 12 ( (ND))
North Fayette Valley 38, Denver 3 ( (ND))

District 4

Bellevue 30, Northeast, Goose Lake 7
Nashua-Plainfield 56, Eagle Grove 36 ( (ND))
North Fayette Valley 38, Denver 3 ( (ND))
Regina, Iowa City 41, West Branch 16 ( (ND))
Saint Ansgar 50, Osage 14
South Winneshiek, Calmar 34, Sumner-Fredericksburg 28 ( (ND))

District 5

Jesup 46, MFL MarMac 8 ( (ND))
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 19, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 17 ( (ND))
Mediapolis 32, Wapello 0
North Cedar, Stanwood 36, Alburnett 8 ( (ND))
Tipton 28, Durant 12 ( (ND))
Wilton 41, Sigourney/Keota 13 ( (ND))

District 6

Dike-New Hartford 28, South Hamilton, Jewell 14 ( (ND))
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 51, Cardinal, Eldon 6 ( (ND))
Jesup 46, MFL MarMac 8 ( (ND))
Regina, Iowa City 41, West Branch 16 ( (ND))
Tipton 28, Durant 12 ( (ND))

District 7

Hudson 30, Aplington-Parkersburg 12 ( (ND))
Pella Christian 31, Central Decatur, Leon 14
Van Meter 67, Colfax-Mingo 19 ( (ND))

District 8

Mount Ayr 15, Clarinda 3
Ogden 10, Des Moines Christian 7 ( (ND))
Pella Christian 31, Central Decatur, Leon 14
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 34, Panorama, Panora 21 ( (ND))
Treynor 27, West Central Valley, Stuart 26 ( (ND))
Van Meter 67, Colfax-Mingo 19 ( (ND))


CLASS A:

District 1

Akron-Westfield 27, Woodbury Central, Moville 22 ( (ND))
Alta/Aurelia 24, Sibley-Ocheyedan 10 ( (ND))
Lawton-Bronson 47, West Sioux, Hawarden 30 ( (ND))
West Lyon, Inwood 46, Hinton 0 ( (ND))

District 2

Alta/Aurelia 24, Sibley-Ocheyedan 10 ( (ND))
Audubon 49, Madrid 21
Bishop Garrigan, Algona 44, Prairie Valley, Gowrie 6 ( (ND))

District 3

AGWSR, Ackley 35, West Hancock, Britt 0 ( (ND))
Bishop Garrigan, Algona 44, Prairie Valley, Gowrie 6 ( (ND))
Lake Mills 45, Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 0 ( (ND))
Newman Catholic, Mason City 35, Belmond-Klemme 21 ( (ND))
Starmont 26, North Butler, Greene 20 ( (ND))
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 44, North-Linn, Troy Mills 6 ( (ND))

District 4

Danville 27, Winfield-Mt. Union 22
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 45, Iowa Valley, Marengo 0 ( (ND))
Highland, Riverside 43, New London 6
Montezuma 42, Pleasantville 10
Newman Catholic, Mason City 35, Belmond-Klemme 21 ( (ND))
Postville 45, Edgewood-Colesburg 12 ( (ND))
Starmont 26, North Butler, Greene 20 ( (ND))
WACO, Wayland 45, Lone Tree 14

District 5

AGWSR, Ackley 35, West Hancock, Britt 0 ( (ND))
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 45, Iowa Valley, Marengo 0 ( (ND))
Lisbon 56, Van Buren, Keosauqua 8
Postville 45, Edgewood-Colesburg 12 ( (ND))

District 6

B-G-M, Brooklyn 70, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 0
Grundy Center 40, Belle Plaine 8 ( (ND))
Highland, Riverside 43, New London 6
Pekin 33, Lynnville-Sully 12
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 44, North-Linn, Troy Mills 6 ( (ND))

District 7

Bedford 27, Woodward Academy 19
East Mills 41, Riverside, Oakland 7
GMG, Garwin 27, North Tama, Traer 13 ( (ND))
Griswold 41, Underwood 7
Grundy Center 40, Belle Plaine 8 ( (ND))
Montezuma 42, Pleasantville 10
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 70, East Buchanan, Winthrop 0 ( (ND))
Woodward-Granger 47, Guthrie Center 7

District 8

Audubon 49, Madrid 21
Earlham 26, Martensdale-St. Marys 14
North Mahaska, New Sharon 34, English Valleys, North English 14
Pekin 33, Lynnville-Sully 12
Woodward-Granger 47, Guthrie Center 7


CLASS 8:

District 1

Charter Oak-Ute 54, Ar-We-Va, Westside 19 ( (ND))
Clay Central-Everly 50, Whiting 42 ( (ND))
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 52, St. Mary's, Remsen 12
Newell-Fonda 41, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 14
Remsen-Union 26, Harris-Lake Park 9 ( (ND))
River Valley, Correctionville 60, Kingsley-Pierson 6
West Bend-Mallard 60, Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 18

District 2

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 57, Dunkerton 0 ( (ND))
Janesville 32, Clarksville 22 ( (ND))
Newell-Fonda 41, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 14
Northwood-Kensett 58, Rockford 34 ( (ND))
Riceville 24, Kee, Lansing 20
Tripoli 30, West Central, Maynard 18

District 3

Central, Elkader 48, Central City 6
Easton Valley 49, Midland, Wyoming 36 ( (ND))
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 54, Laurens-Marathon 18 ( (ND))
Riceville 24, Kee, Lansing 20
Springville 91, Cedar Valley Christian School 0 ( (ND))
Tripoli 30, West Central, Maynard 18

District 4

H-L-V, Victor 63, Meskwaki Settlement School 12
Tri-County, Thornburg 66, Moravia 38 ( (ND))

District 5

Colo-Nesco 60, Ankeny Christian Academy 6 ( (ND))
Twin Cedars, Bussey 62, East Union, Afton 36

District 6

Adair-Casey 82, Lamoni 44 ( (ND))
Murray 52, Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 14
Sidney 43, Lenox 8 ( (ND))
Tri-County, Thornburg 66, Moravia 38 ( (ND))
Twin Cedars, Bussey 62, East Union, Afton 36
Wayne, Corydon 50, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 6

District 7

Fremont-Mills, Tabor 45, CAM, Anita 34 ( (ND))
Sidney 43, Lenox 8 ( (ND))

District 8

Coon Rapids-Bayard 40, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 20 ( (ND))
Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 51, West Harrison, Mondamin 26 ( (ND))
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 45, CAM, Anita 34 ( (ND))
Glidden-Ralston 52, Woodbine 13 ( (ND))



Return to Football Page