2013-2014 Football Weekly Scores:

Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

Aug 23-24   Aug 29-30   Sep 5-6   Sep 12-13      Sep 26-27   Oct 3-4   Oct 10-11   Oct 17-18   Oct 24-25   


Thursday (09/19/2013)


CLASS 4A:

District 0

Sioux City, East 42, Sioux City, West 0


Friday (09/20/2013)


CLASS 3A:

District 1

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 62, LeMars 27 ( (ND))
Spencer 48, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 7
Storm Lake 24, Denison-Schleswig 7 ( (ND))

District 2

Boone 42, Saydel 6
Carroll 14, Harlan 7 ( (ND))
Dallas Center-Grimes 21, Grinnell 14 ( (ND))
Glenwood 31, Perry 14 ( (ND))
Humboldt 34, Algona 14
Webster City 34, Iowa Falls-Alden 0 ( (ND))

District 3

Clear Lake 35, Waverly-Shell Rock 14
Crestwood, Cresco 56, Oelwein 0 ( (ND))
Decorah 49, Charles City 8 ( (ND))
Webster City 34, Iowa Falls-Alden 0 ( (ND))
West Delaware, Manchester 55, Independence 13 ( (ND))

District 4

Crestwood, Cresco 56, Oelwein 0 ( (ND))
Epworth, Western Dubuque 35, Vinton-Shellsburg 18 ( (ND))
Maquoketa 59, Anamosa 6 ( (ND))
Washington 42, Marion 14

District 5

Central Clinton, DeWitt 46, Benton Community 20 ( (ND))
Solon 42, Clear Creek-Amana 7 ( (ND))

District 6

Fort Madison 16, Mount Pleasant 0
Keokuk 10, Fairfield 6 ( (ND))
Solon 42, Clear Creek-Amana 7 ( (ND))
Washington 42, Marion 14
Williamsburg 61, Centerville 14 ( (ND))

District 7

Central Clinton, DeWitt 46, Benton Community 20 ( (ND))
Dallas Center-Grimes 21, Grinnell 14 ( (ND))
Epworth, Western Dubuque 35, Vinton-Shellsburg 18 ( (ND))
Newton 22, South Tama County, Tama 19 ( (ND))
Oskaloosa 35, Chariton 21 ( (ND))
Pella 33, Knoxville 0 ( (ND))

District 8

Ballard 27, Norwalk 24 ( (ND))
Boone 42, Saydel 6
Carlisle 43, Winterset 12 ( (ND))
Oskaloosa 35, Chariton 21 ( (ND))
Williamsburg 61, Centerville 14 ( (ND))


CLASS 2A:

District 1

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 49, Unity Christian, Orange City 0
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 49, MOC-Floyd Valley 14 ( (ND))
Sheldon 43, Cherokee, Washington 8 ( (ND))
South O'Brien, Paullina 34, Sioux Center 26

District 2

Clarion-Goldfield 51, Estherville Lincoln Central 25 ( (ND))
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 49, South Central Calhoun 6 ( (ND))
Spirit Lake 29, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 7 ( (ND))

District 3

East Sac County 21, Forest City 14 ( (ND))
Hampton-Dumont 47, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 20 ( (ND))
New Hampton 40, Nashua-Plainfield 7
Union, La Porte City 33, Osage 6 ( (ND))

District 4

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 55, Camanche 6
Cascade, Western Dubuque 56, Northeast, Goose Lake 27
Center Point-Urbana 42, East Marshall, LeGrand 6 ( (ND))
Hampton-Dumont 47, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 20 ( (ND))
Monticello 22, Mount Vernon 18 ( (ND))
Waukon 54, Central Springs 0 ( (ND))

District 5

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 55, Camanche 6
Mediapolis 40, Central Lee, Donnellson 21 ( (ND))
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 24, Louisa-Muscatine 16
Monticello 22, Mount Vernon 18 ( (ND))
PCM, Monroe 35, C-M-B, Baxter 27 ( (ND))
West Burlington/Notre Dame 44, Cardinal, Eldon 18
West Liberty 45, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 20

District 6

Albia 21, Davis County, Bloomfield 20 ( (ND))
Center Point-Urbana 42, East Marshall, LeGrand 6 ( (ND))
Mediapolis 40, Central Lee, Donnellson 21 ( (ND))
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 24, Louisa-Muscatine 16
Roland-Story, Story City 20, South Hardin 12 ( (ND))

District 7

Bondurant-Farrar 54, Interstate 35, Truro 0 ( (ND))
Clarinda 41, Clarinda Academy 6 ( (ND))
Roland-Story, Story City 20, South Hardin 12 ( (ND))
Union, La Porte City 33, Osage 6 ( (ND))
West Marshall, State Center 35, Nevada 0 ( (ND))

District 8

Bondurant-Farrar 54, Interstate 35, Truro 0 ( (ND))
Central Decatur, Leon 27, Clarke, Osceola 14
Clarinda 41, Clarinda Academy 6 ( (ND))
North Polk, Alleman 27, Gilbert 20 ( (ND))
PCM, Monroe 35, C-M-B, Baxter 27 ( (ND))


CLASS 1A:

District 1

Emmetsburg 31, Okoboji, Milford 6 ( (ND))
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 14, Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 12 ( (ND))
South O'Brien, Paullina 34, Sioux Center 26
Western Christian, Hull 36, North Union 7

District 2

Dike-New Hartford 49, Eagle Grove 0 ( (ND))
Manson Northwest Webster 32, IKM-Manning 23 ( (ND))
Ridge View 43, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 20 ( (ND))
South Hamilton, Jewell 18, Hudson 14 ( (ND))
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 35, Pocahontas Area 0 ( (ND))
Van Meter 35, Ogden 28 ( (ND))

District 3

Aplington-Parkersburg 65, West Fork, Sheffield 30 ( (ND))
South Winneshiek, Calmar 46, Denver 32 ( (ND))

District 4

New Hampton 40, Nashua-Plainfield 7
North Fayette Valley 21, Saint Ansgar 3 ( (ND))
South Winneshiek, Calmar 46, Denver 32 ( (ND))
Tipton 48, Bellevue 3 ( (ND))
Wilton 42, West Branch 28 ( (ND))

District 5

Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 28, Alburnett 6 ( (ND))
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 41, Jesup 6
Sigourney/Keota 47, Wapello 22 ( (ND))
Sumner-Fredericksburg 52, MFL MarMac 0 ( (ND))
Tipton 48, Bellevue 3 ( (ND))
Wilton 42, West Branch 28 ( (ND))

District 6

Dike-New Hartford 49, Eagle Grove 0 ( (ND))
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 41, Jesup 6
North Cedar, Stanwood 35, Durant 6 ( (ND))
Regina, Iowa City 42, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 12 ( (ND))
West Burlington/Notre Dame 44, Cardinal, Eldon 18

District 7

Des Moines Christian 30, Pella Christian 17 ( (ND))
Mount Ayr 61, Colfax-Mingo 13
South Hamilton, Jewell 18, Hudson 14 ( (ND))

District 8

Central Decatur, Leon 27, Clarke, Osceola 14
Des Moines Christian 30, Pella Christian 17 ( (ND))
Mount Ayr 61, Colfax-Mingo 13
Panorama, Panora 10, Nodaway Valley 0 ( (ND))
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 56, West Central Valley, Stuart 32 ( (ND))
Van Meter 35, Ogden 28 ( (ND))


CLASS A:

District 1

Hinton 42, Akron-Westfield 7 ( (ND))
Lawton-Bronson 37, Sibley-Ocheyedan 7 ( (ND))
West Lyon, Inwood 40, West Sioux, Hawarden 14 ( (ND))

District 2

Madrid 54, Martensdale-St. Marys 35
Prairie Valley, Gowrie 60, Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 8 ( (ND))
Woodbury Central, Moville 34, Alta/Aurelia 13 ( (ND))

District 3

AGWSR, Ackley 6, Bishop Garrigan, Algona 0 ( (ND))
Belmond-Klemme 36, West Hancock, Britt 0 ( (ND))
Newman Catholic, Mason City 43, Lake Mills 28 ( (ND))
North Butler, Greene 42, East Buchanan, Winthrop 8 ( (ND))
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 14, Starmont 6 ( (ND))

District 4

Lone Tree 57, New London 18
Montezuma 48, North Mahaska, New Sharon 0
Newman Catholic, Mason City 43, Lake Mills 28 ( (ND))
North Tama, Traer 19, Iowa Valley, Marengo 2 ( (ND))
Postville 39, North-Linn, Troy Mills 0 ( (ND))
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 14, Starmont 6 ( (ND))
Van Buren, Keosauqua 26, WACO, Wayland 8
Winfield-Mt. Union 34, Highland, Riverside 32

District 5

AGWSR, Ackley 6, Bishop Garrigan, Algona 0 ( (ND))
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 42, BCLUW, Conrad 6 ( (ND))
Lisbon 54, Danville 2
Van Buren, Keosauqua 26, WACO, Wayland 8
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 48, Edgewood-Colesburg 6 ( (ND))

District 6

B-G-M, Brooklyn 42, Lynnville-Sully 6
English Valleys, North English 54, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 20
Pekin 49, Pleasantville 23
Postville 39, North-Linn, Troy Mills 0 ( (ND))
Winfield-Mt. Union 34, Highland, Riverside 32

District 7

A-H-S-T, Avoca 31, Griswold 21
Audubon 15, Woodward-Granger 12
Earlham 33, Woodward Academy 7
East Mills 37, Westwood, Sloan 6
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 42, BCLUW, Conrad 6 ( (ND))
Grundy Center 47, GMG, Garwin 10 ( (ND))
Guthrie Center 35, Bedford 6
North Butler, Greene 42, East Buchanan, Winthrop 8 ( (ND))
North Tama, Traer 19, Iowa Valley, Marengo 2 ( (ND))
Pekin 49, Pleasantville 23
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 48, Edgewood-Colesburg 6 ( (ND))

District 8

Audubon 15, Woodward-Granger 12
B-G-M, Brooklyn 42, Lynnville-Sully 6
Guthrie Center 35, Bedford 6
Madrid 54, Martensdale-St. Marys 35
Montezuma 48, North Mahaska, New Sharon 0


CLASS 8:

District 1

Harris-Lake Park 42, Whiting 6
Kingsley-Pierson 50, Clay Central-Everly 12
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 50, Remsen-Union 34 ( (ND))
Newell-Fonda 50, Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 24
River Valley, Correctionville 62, St. Mary's, Remsen 12
West Bend-Mallard 66, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 8

District 2

Clarksville 40, Dunkerton 8 ( (ND))
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 74, Tripoli 6 ( (ND))
Janesville 41, Northwood-Kensett 28 ( (ND))
North Iowa, Buffalo Center 53, CAL, Latimer 0 ( (ND))
Rockford 72, Riceville 66 ( (ND))

District 3

Easton Valley 41, Central, Elkader 40
Springville 49, Kee, Lansing 6 ( (ND))
West Bend-Mallard 66, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 8
West Central, Maynard 67, Cedar Valley Christian School 12

District 4

H-L-V, Victor 48, Tri-County, Thornburg 8

District 5

Colo-Nesco 30, East Union, Afton 20
Melcher-Dallas 82, Moravia 0 ( (ND))
Twin Cedars, Bussey 52, Meskwaki Settlement School 22

District 6

Adair-Casey 79, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 14 ( (ND))
Colo-Nesco 30, East Union, Afton 20
Lamoni 80, Seymour 6
Lenox 54, Nishnabotna 28 ( (ND))
Melcher-Dallas 82, Moravia 0 ( (ND))
Murray 47, Wayne, Corydon 22

District 7

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 70, Stanton 34
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 55, Essex/South Page 12 ( (ND))

District 8

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 70, Stanton 34
Coon Rapids-Bayard 40, Woodbine 35 ( (ND))
Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 66, Charter Oak-Ute 18 ( (ND))
Glidden-Ralston 42, West Harrison, Mondamin 28
Southwest Valley 59, CAM, Anita 20 ( (ND))



Return to Football Page