2013-2014 Football Weekly Scores:

Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

Aug 23-24   Aug 29-30   Sep 5-6   Sep 12-13   Sep 19-20      Oct 3-4   Oct 10-11   Oct 17-18   Oct 24-25   


Thursday (09/26/2013)


Friday (09/27/2013)


CLASS 4A:

District 0

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 62, Sioux City, West 14


CLASS 3A:

District 1

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 55, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 7 ( (ND))
Carroll 48, Storm Lake 7 ( (ND))
Denison-Schleswig 21, Atlantic 14 ( (ND))
Spencer 37, LeMars 20 ( (ND))

District 2

Boone 35, Ballard 14 ( (ND))
Carroll 48, Storm Lake 7 ( (ND))
Creston 28, Perry 21 ( (ND))
Dallas Center-Grimes 28, Knoxville 0 ( (ND))
Webster City 36, Algona 0 ( (ND))

District 3

Charles City 32, Iowa Falls-Alden 14
Clear Lake 35, Humboldt 25 ( (ND))
Crestwood, Cresco 33, Epworth, Western Dubuque 13 ( (ND))
Decorah 41, West Delaware, Manchester 13 ( (ND))
Independence 23, Vinton-Shellsburg 8 ( (ND))
Waverly-Shell Rock 42, Oelwein 0

District 4

Benton Community 41, Anamosa 3 ( (ND))
Crestwood, Cresco 33, Epworth, Western Dubuque 13 ( (ND))
Maquoketa 27, Marion 8 ( (ND))
Waverly-Shell Rock 42, Oelwein 0

District 5

Clear Creek-Amana 28, Fort Madison 8 ( (ND))
Solon 35, Central Clinton, DeWitt 14 ( (ND))

District 6

Centerville 37, Mount Pleasant 16 ( (ND))
Clear Creek-Amana 28, Fort Madison 8 ( (ND))
Solon 35, Central Clinton, DeWitt 14 ( (ND))
Washington 48, Keokuk 0 ( (ND))
Williamsburg 56, Fairfield 14

District 7

Benton Community 41, Anamosa 3 ( (ND))
Dallas Center-Grimes 28, Knoxville 0 ( (ND))
Grinnell 60, Newton 35 ( (ND))
Independence 23, Vinton-Shellsburg 8 ( (ND))
Oskaloosa 48, Norwalk 39
Pella 44, Carlisle 7 ( (ND))
South Tama County, Tama 56, Saydel 16 ( (ND))

District 8

Boone 35, Ballard 14 ( (ND))
Centerville 37, Mount Pleasant 16 ( (ND))
Chariton 23, Winterset 7 ( (ND))
Oskaloosa 48, Norwalk 39
Pella 44, Carlisle 7 ( (ND))
South Tama County, Tama 56, Saydel 16 ( (ND))


CLASS 2A:

District 1

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 31, Spirit Lake 8 ( (ND))
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 36, Sheldon 0 ( (ND))
MOC-Floyd Valley 35, Cherokee, Washington 6 ( (ND))
Sioux Center 47, Unity Christian, Orange City 0

District 2

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 31, Spirit Lake 8 ( (ND))
Forest City 20, Clarion-Goldfield 16
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 13, East Sac County 10 ( (ND))
South Central Calhoun 31, Estherville Lincoln Central 6

District 3

Forest City 20, Clarion-Goldfield 16
Hampton-Dumont 51, Central Springs 0
New Hampton 48, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 7 ( (ND))
Waukon 55, Osage 13 ( (ND))

District 4

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 35, Center Point-Urbana 14 ( (ND))
Cascade, Western Dubuque 30, Union, La Porte City 21 ( (ND))
Hampton-Dumont 51, Central Springs 0
Monticello 55, Camanche 24
Mount Vernon 40, Northeast, Goose Lake 0
New Hampton 48, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 7 ( (ND))
Waukon 55, Osage 13 ( (ND))

District 5

C-M-B, Baxter 49, Nevada 20 ( (ND))
Louisa-Muscatine 75, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 38 ( (ND))
Mediapolis 41, West Burlington/Notre Dame 19 ( (ND))
Monticello 55, Camanche 24
Mount Vernon 40, Northeast, Goose Lake 0
West Liberty 31, Central Lee, Donnellson 28 ( (ND))

District 6

Albia 42, Bondurant-Farrar 36 ( (ND))
Davis County, Bloomfield 42, Clarke, Osceola 7 ( (ND))
Gilbert 35, South Hardin 6
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 21, Tipton 14
Roland-Story, Story City 42, East Marshall, LeGrand 20
West Liberty 31, Central Lee, Donnellson 28 ( (ND))

District 7

C-M-B, Baxter 49, Nevada 20 ( (ND))
Cascade, Western Dubuque 30, Union, La Porte City 21 ( (ND))
PCM, Monroe 35, Interstate 35, Truro 6 ( (ND))
Red Oak 34, Clarinda Academy 0 ( (ND))
Roland-Story, Story City 42, East Marshall, LeGrand 20
West Marshall, State Center 35, North Polk, Alleman 14 ( (ND))

District 8

Albia 42, Bondurant-Farrar 36 ( (ND))
Clarinda 34, OA-BCIG 27 ( (ND))
Davis County, Bloomfield 42, Clarke, Osceola 7 ( (ND))
Gilbert 35, South Hardin 6
PCM, Monroe 35, Interstate 35, Truro 6 ( (ND))
West Marshall, State Center 35, North Polk, Alleman 14 ( (ND))


CLASS 1A:

District 1

Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 46, North Union 26
Manson Northwest Webster 13, Emmetsburg 12
South O'Brien, Paullina 42, Okoboji, Milford 7 ( (ND))
Western Christian, Hull 41, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 20 ( (ND))

District 2

Hudson 44, Eagle Grove 0 ( (ND))
Manson Northwest Webster 13, Emmetsburg 12
Ogden 61, Colfax-Mingo 0 ( (ND))
Pocahontas Area 40, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 12 ( (ND))
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 20, IKM-Manning 14 ( (ND))
South Hamilton, Jewell 45, West Fork, Sheffield 22 ( (ND))
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 62, Ridge View 6 ( (ND))

District 3

Denver 53, MFL MarMac 0 ( (ND))
North Fayette Valley 56, Aplington-Parkersburg 14
South Hamilton, Jewell 45, West Fork, Sheffield 22 ( (ND))

District 4

Dike-New Hartford 35, Nashua-Plainfield 0 ( (ND))
North Cedar, Stanwood 45, Bellevue 6 ( (ND))
North Fayette Valley 56, Aplington-Parkersburg 14
South Winneshiek, Calmar 58, Saint Ansgar 14 ( (ND))
West Branch 42, Wapello 20 ( (ND))

District 5

Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 31, Durant 15 ( (ND))
Denver 53, MFL MarMac 0 ( (ND))
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 35, Alburnett 14 ( (ND))
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 21, Tipton 14
Sigourney/Keota 40, Pella Christian 21
West Branch 42, Wapello 20 ( (ND))
Wilton 44, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 0 ( (ND))

District 6

Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 31, Durant 15 ( (ND))
Dike-New Hartford 35, Nashua-Plainfield 0 ( (ND))
Regina, Iowa City 51, Cardinal, Eldon 0 ( (ND))
Sumner-Fredericksburg 41, Jesup 0 ( (ND))
Wilton 44, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 0 ( (ND))

District 7

Hudson 44, Eagle Grove 0 ( (ND))
Ogden 61, Colfax-Mingo 0 ( (ND))
Sigourney/Keota 40, Pella Christian 21

District 8

Mount Ayr 35, Des Moines Christian 0
Nodaway Valley 47, West Central Valley, Stuart 12 ( (ND))
Panorama, Panora 65, Missouri Valley 12 ( (ND))
Van Meter 37, Central Decatur, Leon 7 ( (ND))


CLASS A:

District 1

Hinton 42, Woodbury Central, Moville 14 ( (ND))
West Lyon, Inwood 36, Sibley-Ocheyedan 13 ( (ND))
West Sioux, Hawarden 56, Akron-Westfield 32 ( (ND))

District 2

Lawton-Bronson 14, Alta/Aurelia 12 ( (ND))
Madrid 66, Earlham 28
Prairie Valley, Gowrie 14, Newman Catholic, Mason City 7 ( (ND))

District 3

Belmond-Klemme 24, Lake Mills 8 ( (ND))
Bishop Garrigan, Algona 42, West Hancock, Britt 6 ( (ND))
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 62, East Buchanan, Winthrop 8 ( (ND))
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 62, North Butler, Greene 0 ( (ND))

District 4

Grundy Center 55, Iowa Valley, Marengo 8 ( (ND))
Lisbon 49, Winfield-Mt. Union 6
Lone Tree 39, Highland, Riverside 20
Montezuma 56, English Valleys, North English 6
Prairie Valley, Gowrie 14, Newman Catholic, Mason City 7 ( (ND))
Starmont 42, Postville 7 ( (ND))
Van Buren, Keosauqua 40, New London 6
WACO, Wayland 28, Danville 11

District 5

AGWSR, Ackley 41, Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 6 ( (ND))
Edgewood-Colesburg 39, North-Linn, Troy Mills 15 ( (ND))
Lisbon 49, Winfield-Mt. Union 6
Van Buren, Keosauqua 40, New London 6

District 6

B-G-M, Brooklyn 70, Pleasantville 7
Belle Plaine 22, GMG, Garwin 14 ( (ND))
Edgewood-Colesburg 39, North-Linn, Troy Mills 15 ( (ND))
Lone Tree 39, Highland, Riverside 20
Lynnville-Sully 77, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 14
Pekin 53, North Mahaska, New Sharon 16

District 7

Audubon 45, Bedford 0
B-G-M, Brooklyn 70, Pleasantville 7
BCLUW, Conrad 14, North Tama, Traer 7 ( (ND))
Belle Plaine 22, GMG, Garwin 14 ( (ND))
Griswold 23, Westwood, Sloan 6
Grundy Center 55, Iowa Valley, Marengo 8 ( (ND))
Guthrie Center 34, Woodward Academy 20
Logan-Magnolia 16, East Mills 0
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 62, East Buchanan, Winthrop 8 ( (ND))
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 62, North Butler, Greene 0 ( (ND))
Woodward-Granger 22, Martensdale-St. Marys 8

District 8

Audubon 45, Bedford 0
Guthrie Center 34, Woodward Academy 20
Lynnville-Sully 77, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 14
Pekin 53, North Mahaska, New Sharon 16
Woodward-Granger 22, Martensdale-St. Marys 8


CLASS 8:

District 1

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 54, Ar-We-Va, Westside 6 ( (ND))
Kingsley-Pierson 70, Whiting 20 ( (ND))
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 75, Harris-Lake Park 43 ( (ND))
Newell-Fonda 68, Laurens-Marathon 14
River Valley, Correctionville 46, Remsen-Union 16 ( (ND))
St. Mary's, Remsen 79, Clay Central-Everly 12
West Bend-Mallard 54, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 0

District 2

Central, Elkader 86, Rockford 44
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 72, Easton Valley 24
Janesville 47, Dunkerton 22 ( (ND))
Northwood-Kensett 43, Riceville 14
Tripoli 38, Clarksville 24
West Bend-Mallard 54, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 0

District 3

Central, Elkader 86, Rockford 44
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 72, Easton Valley 24
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 53, CAL, Latimer 10 ( (ND))
Kee, Lansing 59, Cedar Valley Christian School 14
Springville 84, Central City 8
West Central, Maynard 32, Midland, Wyoming 8 ( (ND))

District 4

H-L-V, Victor 58, Twin Cedars, Bussey 22 ( (ND))
Melcher-Dallas 44, Tri-County, Thornburg 20

District 5

H-L-V, Victor 58, Twin Cedars, Bussey 22 ( (ND))
Lamoni 68, Colo-Nesco 12 ( (ND))
Melcher-Dallas 44, Tri-County, Thornburg 20

District 6

Adair-Casey 85, Murray 54
East Union, Afton 48, Ankeny Christian Academy 20 ( (ND))
Lamoni 68, Colo-Nesco 12 ( (ND))
Meskwaki Settlement School 64, Seymour 0
Southwest Valley 47, Lenox 16 ( (ND))
Wayne, Corydon 55, Moravia 0

District 7

CAM, Anita 66, Essex/South Page 36 ( (ND))
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 56, Stanton 20 ( (ND))
Sidney 57, Woodbine 21

District 8

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 54, Ar-We-Va, Westside 6 ( (ND))
CAM, Anita 66, Essex/South Page 36 ( (ND))
Coon Rapids-Bayard 55, West Harrison, Mondamin 7
Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 47, Glidden-Ralston 7 ( (ND))
Sidney 57, Woodbine 21



Return to Football Page