2013-2014 Football Weekly Scores:

Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

Aug 23-24   Aug 29-30   Sep 5-6   Sep 12-13   Sep 19-20   Sep 26-27      Oct 10-11   Oct 17-18   Oct 24-25   


Thursday (10/03/2013)


Friday (10/04/2013)


CLASS 4A:

District 0

Sioux City, West 18, Des Moines, Roosevelt 13


CLASS 3A:

District 1

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 53, Storm Lake 10 ( (ND))
Carroll 42, Spencer 14 ( (ND))
LeMars 30, Denison-Schleswig 14
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 40, Glenwood 17 ( (ND))

District 2

Boone 40, Iowa Falls-Alden 7
Carroll 42, Spencer 14 ( (ND))
Charles City 48, Algona 22 ( (ND))
Clear Lake 22, Webster City 7 ( (ND))
Dallas Center-Grimes 42, Newton 0 ( (ND))
Lewis Central 17, Perry 7

District 3

Boone 40, Iowa Falls-Alden 7
Charles City 48, Algona 22 ( (ND))
Clear Lake 22, Webster City 7 ( (ND))
Crestwood, Cresco 28, Independence 9 ( (ND))
Decorah 35, Vinton-Shellsburg 0
Waverly-Shell Rock 20, Humboldt 19 ( (ND))
West Delaware, Manchester 39, Maquoketa 24 ( (ND))

District 4

Epworth, Western Dubuque 42, Oelwein 7 (Complete at Halftime (ND))
Marion 41, Benton Community 0
Solon 64, Anamosa 3 ( (ND))
West Delaware, Manchester 39, Maquoketa 24 ( (ND))

District 5

Central Clinton, DeWitt 42, Clear Creek-Amana 14 ( (ND))

District 6

Centerville 28, Fort Madison 16 ( (ND))
Fairfield 52, Mount Pleasant 21 ( (ND))
Oskaloosa 51, Keokuk 16 ( (ND))
Solon 64, Anamosa 3 ( (ND))
Washington 35, Williamsburg 10 ( (ND))

District 7

Ballard 34, South Tama County, Tama 13 ( (ND))
Carlisle 28, Knoxville 7
Decorah 35, Vinton-Shellsburg 0
Grinnell 49, Saydel 0
Marion 41, Benton Community 0
Oskaloosa 51, Keokuk 16 ( (ND))
Pella 42, Chariton 13

District 8

Ballard 34, South Tama County, Tama 13 ( (ND))
Carlisle 28, Knoxville 7
Centerville 28, Fort Madison 16 ( (ND))
Grinnell 49, Saydel 0
Pella 42, Chariton 13
Winterset 25, Norwalk 24 (OT)


CLASS 2A:

District 1

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 28, Sheldon 14 ( (ND))
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 47, Estherville Lincoln Central 0 ( (ND))
MOC-Floyd Valley 35, Unity Christian, Orange City 6 ( (ND))
Sioux Center 55, Cherokee, Washington 6

District 2

Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 47, Estherville Lincoln Central 0 ( (ND))
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 36, Clarion-Goldfield 8 ( (ND))
South Central Calhoun 13, Forest City 12 ( (ND))
Spirit Lake 32, East Sac County 3 ( (ND))

District 3

New Hampton 61, Central Springs 0 ( (ND))
Osage 13, Hampton-Dumont 12 ( (ND))
South Central Calhoun 13, Forest City 12 ( (ND))

District 4

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 42, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 7 (Game ended at half-time (ND))
Cascade, Western Dubuque 20, Mount Vernon 14 ( (ND))
Monticello 31, Center Point-Urbana 27 ( (ND))
New Hampton 61, Central Springs 0 ( (ND))
Northeast, Goose Lake 27, Camanche 12 ( (ND))
Waukon 35, Union, La Porte City 0 ( (ND))

District 5

C-M-B, Baxter 56, Interstate 35, Truro 20 ( (ND))
Cascade, Western Dubuque 20, Mount Vernon 14 ( (ND))
Louisa-Muscatine 72, West Burlington/Notre Dame 34
Mediapolis 33, West Liberty 13
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 49, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 0
Northeast, Goose Lake 27, Camanche 12 ( (ND))

District 6

Albia 49, PCM, Monroe 6 ( (ND))
Davis County, Bloomfield 36, Central Lee, Donnellson 14 ( (ND))
Gilbert 57, East Marshall, LeGrand 22 ( (ND))
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 49, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 0
West Marshall, State Center 47, South Hardin 14 ( (ND))

District 7

C-M-B, Baxter 56, Interstate 35, Truro 20 ( (ND))
Greene County 20, Roland-Story, Story City 0 ( (ND))
North Polk, Alleman 48, Nevada 29 ( (ND))
OA-BCIG 41, Clarinda Academy 6 ( (ND))
Waukon 35, Union, La Porte City 0 ( (ND))
West Marshall, State Center 47, South Hardin 14 ( (ND))

District 8

Albia 49, PCM, Monroe 6 ( (ND))
Bondurant-Farrar 66, Clarke, Osceola 14 ( (ND))
Clarinda 33, Red Oak 13
Gilbert 57, East Marshall, LeGrand 22 ( (ND))
North Polk, Alleman 48, Nevada 29 ( (ND))


CLASS 1A:

District 1

Emmetsburg 14, Western Christian, Hull 7
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 27, Okoboji, Milford 0 ( (ND))
South O'Brien, Paullina 34, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 6 ( (ND))

District 2

Manson Northwest Webster 46, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 12 ( (ND))
North Union 29, Pocahontas Area 14
Ogden 14, Pella Christian 13 ( (ND))
Ridge View 56, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 8 ( (ND))
South Hamilton, Jewell 43, Aplington-Parkersburg 6 ( (ND))
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 35, IKM-Manning 7 ( (ND))
West Fork, Sheffield 42, Eagle Grove 7 ( (ND))

District 3

Denver 35, Jesup 0 (Finished on 10/7 (ND))
South Hamilton, Jewell 43, Aplington-Parkersburg 6 ( (ND))
West Fork, Sheffield 42, Eagle Grove 7 ( (ND))

District 4

Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 35, Bellevue 0 ( (ND))
Nashua-Plainfield 28, Hudson 14 ( (ND))
North Fayette Valley 44, South Winneshiek, Calmar 34 ( (ND))
Saint Ansgar 68, MFL MarMac 8 ( (ND))
West Branch 47, Sigourney/Keota 46 (OT)

District 5

Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 35, Bellevue 0 ( (ND))
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 42, Wapello 34 ( (ND))
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 34, Durant 3 ( (ND))
Regina, Iowa City 49, Alburnett 12
Saint Ansgar 68, MFL MarMac 8 ( (ND))
Tipton 46, North Cedar, Stanwood 45 (OT)
West Branch 47, Sigourney/Keota 46 (OT)
Wilton 52, Cardinal, Eldon 0 ( (ND))

District 6

Denver 35, Jesup 0 (Finished on 10/7 (ND))
Dike-New Hartford 28, Sumner-Fredericksburg 6
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 42, Wapello 34 ( (ND))
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 34, Durant 3 ( (ND))
Regina, Iowa City 49, Alburnett 12
Wilton 52, Cardinal, Eldon 0 ( (ND))

District 7

Central Decatur, Leon 58, Colfax-Mingo 16 ( (ND))
Nashua-Plainfield 28, Hudson 14 ( (ND))
Ogden 14, Pella Christian 13 ( (ND))

District 8

Central Decatur, Leon 58, Colfax-Mingo 16 ( (ND))
Panorama, Panora 42, Des Moines Christian 3
Van Meter 14, Mount Ayr 0 ( (ND))
West Central Valley, Stuart 44, Missouri Valley 34 ( (ND))


CLASS A:

District 1

Akron-Westfield 20, Sibley-Ocheyedan 7 ( (ND))
Hinton 48, West Sioux, Hawarden 14 ( (ND))
West Lyon, Inwood 42, Alta/Aurelia 7 ( (ND))

District 2

Madrid 32, Woodward Academy 14
Prairie Valley, Gowrie 20, Belmond-Klemme 14 (OT)
West Lyon, Inwood 42, Alta/Aurelia 7 ( (ND))

District 3

Bishop Garrigan, Algona 54, Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 0 ( (ND))
Lake Mills 54, West Hancock, Britt 0 ( (ND))
Prairie Valley, Gowrie 20, Belmond-Klemme 14 (OT)
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 20, North Butler, Greene 0 ( (ND))

District 4

AGWSR, Ackley 21, Newman Catholic, Mason City 13 ( (ND))
Belle Plaine 38, Iowa Valley, Marengo 8 ( (ND))
Lisbon 30, WACO, Wayland 6
Lone Tree 20, Winfield-Mt. Union 6
Montezuma 75, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 6
New London 32, Danville 30
Postville 42, East Buchanan, Winthrop 8 ( (ND))
Starmont 36, Edgewood-Colesburg 0 ( (ND))

District 5

AGWSR, Ackley 21, Newman Catholic, Mason City 13 ( (ND))
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 35, North Tama, Traer 7 ( (ND))
Highland, Riverside 22, Van Buren, Keosauqua 8
Lisbon 30, WACO, Wayland 6
Starmont 36, Edgewood-Colesburg 0 ( (ND))

District 6

B-G-M, Brooklyn 69, North Mahaska, New Sharon 0
Belle Plaine 38, Iowa Valley, Marengo 8 ( (ND))
Highland, Riverside 22, Van Buren, Keosauqua 8
Montezuma 75, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 6
Pekin 56, English Valleys, North English 0
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 61, North-Linn, Troy Mills 20 ( (ND))

District 7

East Mills 47, Underwood 13
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 35, North Tama, Traer 7 ( (ND))
Griswold 68, West Monona, Onawa 6
Grundy Center 24, BCLUW, Conrad 13 ( (ND))
Lynnville-Sully 42, Pleasantville 6
Madrid 32, Woodward Academy 14
Martensdale-St. Marys 22, Bedford 18
Postville 42, East Buchanan, Winthrop 8 ( (ND))
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 61, North-Linn, Troy Mills 20 ( (ND))
Woodward-Granger 57, Earlham 13

District 8

Audubon 33, Guthrie Center 6
B-G-M, Brooklyn 69, North Mahaska, New Sharon 0
Lynnville-Sully 42, Pleasantville 6
Martensdale-St. Marys 22, Bedford 18


CLASS 8:

District 1

Ar-We-Va, Westside 33, Woodbine 14 ( (ND))
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 54, Whiting 0 ( (ND))
Newell-Fonda 28, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 6 ( (ND))
Remsen-Union 62, Clay Central-Everly 8 ( (ND))
River Valley, Correctionville 38, Harris-Lake Park 14 (Ended Q3 time left 8:57 (ND))
St. Mary's, Remsen 52, Kingsley-Pierson 38
West Bend-Mallard 38, CWL, Corwith 0

District 2

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 36, Rockford 0 (Shortened Game due to weather (ND))
Janesville 34, Tripoli 28
Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 46, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 12
Northwood-Kensett 52, Dunkerton 14

District 3

Central, Elkader 52, West Central, Maynard 8
Kee, Lansing 57, Central City 8 ( (ND))
Midland, Wyoming 64, Cedar Valley Christian School 18
Newell-Fonda 28, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 6 ( (ND))
Springville 66, Easton Valley 16

District 4

H-L-V, Victor 56, Melcher-Dallas 14 ( (ND))
Wayne, Corydon 67, Tri-County, Thornburg 0 ( (ND))

District 5

H-L-V, Victor 56, Melcher-Dallas 14 ( (ND))
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 46, Colo-Nesco 18 ( (ND))
Twin Cedars, Bussey 13, Seymour 0 (Forfeit (ND))

District 6

CAM, Anita 80, Lenox 58 ( (ND))
Lamoni 62, East Union, Afton 12 ( (ND))
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 46, Colo-Nesco 18 ( (ND))
Murray 52, Moravia 0
Twin Cedars, Bussey 13, Seymour 0 (Forfeit (ND))

District 7

Fremont-Mills, Tabor 28, Sidney 17 ( (ND))
Stanton 68, Essex/South Page 40 ( (ND))

District 8

Ar-We-Va, Westside 33, Woodbine 14 ( (ND))
CAM, Anita 80, Lenox 58 ( (ND))
Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 49, Coon Rapids-Bayard 12 ( (ND))
Glidden-Ralston 68, Charter Oak-Ute 8 ( (ND))
West Harrison, Mondamin 25, Nishnabotna 16



Return to Football Page