2013-2014 Football Weekly Scores:

Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

Aug 23-24   Aug 29-30   Sep 5-6   Sep 12-13   Sep 19-20   Sep 26-27   Oct 3-4      Oct 17-18   Oct 24-25   


Thursday (10/10/2013)


Friday (10/11/2013)


CLASS 4A:

District 0

Southeast Polk 59, Sioux City, West 0


CLASS 3A:

District 1

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 42, Carroll 0 ( (ND))
Humboldt 35, LeMars 28 ( (ND))
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 47, Storm Lake 14
Spencer 35, Denison-Schleswig 18

District 2

Algona 36, Iowa Falls-Alden 13 ( (ND))
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 42, Carroll 0 ( (ND))
Boone 35, South Tama County, Tama 6 ( (ND))
Dallas Center-Grimes 61, Saydel 0 ( (ND))
Perry 48, Atlantic 27 ( (ND))
Webster City 28, Waverly-Shell Rock 21 ( (ND))

District 3

Algona 36, Iowa Falls-Alden 13 ( (ND))
Clear Lake 35, Charles City 8 ( (ND))
Decorah 21, Crestwood, Cresco 14 ( (ND))
Independence 53, Oelwein 12 ( (ND))
Webster City 28, Waverly-Shell Rock 21 ( (ND))
West Delaware, Manchester 56, Vinton-Shellsburg 22 ( (ND))

District 4

Central Clinton, DeWitt 35, Epworth, Western Dubuque 14 ( (ND))
Clear Creek-Amana 48, Anamosa 19
Independence 53, Oelwein 12 ( (ND))
Maquoketa 41, Benton Community 6 ( (ND))
Solon 42, Marion 0 ( (ND))

District 5

Central Clinton, DeWitt 35, Epworth, Western Dubuque 14 ( (ND))
Clear Creek-Amana 48, Anamosa 19

District 6

Fairfield 35, Fort Madison 34 (OT)
Solon 42, Marion 0 ( (ND))
Washington 51, Mount Pleasant 7
Williamsburg 48, Keokuk 0 ( (ND))

District 7

Boone 35, South Tama County, Tama 6 ( (ND))
Chariton 28, Knoxville 21 ( (ND))
Grinnell 49, Ballard 21 ( (ND))
Maquoketa 41, Benton Community 6 ( (ND))
Oskaloosa 56, Winterset 37 ( (ND))
Pella 30, Norwalk 10 ( (ND))
West Delaware, Manchester 56, Vinton-Shellsburg 22 ( (ND))

District 8

Carlisle 45, Centerville 14 ( (ND))
Chariton 28, Knoxville 21 ( (ND))
Dallas Center-Grimes 61, Saydel 0 ( (ND))
Grinnell 49, Ballard 21 ( (ND))
Pella 30, Norwalk 10 ( (ND))


CLASS 2A:

District 1

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 42, MOC-Floyd Valley 0
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 50, Unity Christian, Orange City 0
Sioux Center 53, Sheldon 0

District 2

Forest City 14, Estherville Lincoln Central 13
South Central Calhoun 28, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 8 ( (ND))
Spirit Lake 59, Clarion-Goldfield 14 ( (ND))

District 3

Forest City 14, Estherville Lincoln Central 13
Hampton-Dumont 20, Union, La Porte City 14 ( (ND))
New Hampton 28, Osage 0 ( (ND))

District 4

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 42, Monticello 7 ( (ND))
Cascade, Western Dubuque 53, Camanche 6 ( (ND))
Center Point-Urbana 48, Northeast, Goose Lake 8 ( (ND))
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 41, Central Springs 28
Waukon 52, South Winneshiek, Calmar 0

District 5

Albia 42, C-M-B, Baxter 6 ( (ND))
Cascade, Western Dubuque 53, Camanche 6 ( (ND))
Central Lee, Donnellson 27, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 14 ( (ND))
Louisa-Muscatine 26, Mount Vernon 24 ( (ND))
Mediapolis 12, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 10
West Liberty 48, West Burlington/Notre Dame 14

District 6

Albia 42, C-M-B, Baxter 6 ( (ND))
Bondurant-Farrar 51, Davis County, Bloomfield 6
Central Lee, Donnellson 27, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 14 ( (ND))
Mediapolis 12, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 10
Nevada 34, South Hardin 27
West Marshall, State Center 70, East Marshall, LeGrand 7 ( (ND))

District 7

Gilbert 41, Roland-Story, Story City 21 ( (ND))
Hampton-Dumont 20, Union, La Porte City 14 ( (ND))
Nevada 34, South Hardin 27
North Polk, Alleman 40, Interstate 35, Truro 7 ( (ND))
Shenandoah 54, Clarinda Academy 26
West Marshall, State Center 70, East Marshall, LeGrand 7 ( (ND))

District 8

Bondurant-Farrar 51, Davis County, Bloomfield 6
Gilbert 41, Roland-Story, Story City 21 ( (ND))
Greene County 28, Clarinda 25
North Polk, Alleman 40, Interstate 35, Truro 7 ( (ND))
PCM, Monroe 48, Clarke, Osceola 7 ( (ND))


CLASS 1A:

District 1

Emmetsburg 27, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 9 ( (ND))
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 50, Okoboji, Milford 22
South O'Brien, Paullina 28, North Union 10 ( (ND))
Western Christian, Hull 36, Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 21

District 2

Aplington-Parkersburg 48, Eagle Grove 8 ( (ND))
IKM-Manning 48, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 12 ( (ND))
Ogden 26, South Hamilton, Jewell 23
Ridge View 49, Pocahontas Area 7 ( (ND))
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 50, Okoboji, Milford 22
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 28, Manson Northwest Webster 0 ( (ND))

District 3

Aplington-Parkersburg 48, Eagle Grove 8 ( (ND))
Nashua-Plainfield 55, West Fork, Sheffield 28 ( (ND))
Sumner-Fredericksburg 35, Denver 11 ( (ND))

District 4

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 26, Bellevue 13 ( (ND))
Nashua-Plainfield 55, West Fork, Sheffield 28 ( (ND))
North Fayette Valley 66, MFL MarMac 0
Saint Ansgar 51, Jesup 6 ( (ND))
Waukon 52, South Winneshiek, Calmar 0
West Branch 35, North Cedar, Stanwood 17

District 5

Alburnett 47, Durant 13 ( (ND))
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 30, Tipton 0 ( (ND))
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 23, Sigourney/Keota 0 ( (ND))
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 26, Bellevue 13 ( (ND))
North Fayette Valley 66, MFL MarMac 0
Regina, Iowa City 45, Wilton 27 ( (ND))
Wapello 34, Cardinal, Eldon 6 ( (ND))

District 6

Alburnett 47, Durant 13 ( (ND))
Dike-New Hartford 35, Hudson 7 ( (ND))
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 23, Sigourney/Keota 0 ( (ND))
Regina, Iowa City 45, Wilton 27 ( (ND))
Saint Ansgar 51, Jesup 6 ( (ND))
Wapello 34, Cardinal, Eldon 6 ( (ND))

District 7

Des Moines Christian 41, Colfax-Mingo 6
Dike-New Hartford 35, Hudson 7 ( (ND))
Van Meter 14, Pella Christian 13 ( (ND))

District 8

Des Moines Christian 41, Colfax-Mingo 6
Mount Ayr 34, Central Decatur, Leon 13 ( (ND))
Panorama, Panora 48, West Central Valley, Stuart 20 ( (ND))
Van Meter 14, Pella Christian 13 ( (ND))


CLASS A:

District 1

Alta/Aurelia 21, Akron-Westfield 6 ( (ND))
Hinton 19, Sibley-Ocheyedan 3 ( (ND))
West Lyon, Inwood 48, Lawton-Bronson 7 ( (ND))
West Sioux, Hawarden 27, Woodbury Central, Moville 14 ( (ND))

District 2

Alta/Aurelia 21, Akron-Westfield 6 ( (ND))
Madrid 44, Woodward-Granger 8
Prairie Valley, Gowrie 22, Lake Mills 8 ( (ND))

District 3

AGWSR, Ackley 23, Belmond-Klemme 13 ( (ND))
Bishop Garrigan, Algona 15, Newman Catholic, Mason City 13 ( (ND))
Postville 10, North Butler, Greene 9 ( (ND))
Prairie Valley, Gowrie 22, Lake Mills 8 ( (ND))
Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 22, West Hancock, Britt 20 ( (ND))
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 21, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 6 ( (ND))

District 4

Bishop Garrigan, Algona 15, Newman Catholic, Mason City 13 ( (ND))
GMG, Garwin 37, Iowa Valley, Marengo 12 ( (ND))
Lisbon 69, New London 0
Lone Tree 28, Van Buren, Keosauqua 0
Pekin 22, Montezuma 15
Postville 10, North Butler, Greene 9 ( (ND))
Starmont 48, North-Linn, Troy Mills 12 ( (ND))
WACO, Wayland 34, Winfield-Mt. Union 8

District 5

AGWSR, Ackley 23, Belmond-Klemme 13 ( (ND))
Edgewood-Colesburg 44, East Buchanan, Winthrop 6 ( (ND))
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 42, Grundy Center 0 ( (ND))
Lisbon 69, New London 0
Lone Tree 28, Van Buren, Keosauqua 0

District 6

B-G-M, Brooklyn 69, English Valleys, North English 6
BCLUW, Conrad 20, Belle Plaine 14 ( (ND))
Highland, Riverside 41, Danville 34
Pekin 22, Montezuma 15
Pleasantville 75, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 14
Starmont 48, North-Linn, Troy Mills 12 ( (ND))

District 7

A-H-S-T, Avoca 10, East Mills 0 ( (ND))
Audubon 27, Woodward Academy 0
BCLUW, Conrad 20, Belle Plaine 14 ( (ND))
Earlham 47, Bedford 22
Edgewood-Colesburg 44, East Buchanan, Winthrop 6 ( (ND))
GMG, Garwin 37, Iowa Valley, Marengo 12 ( (ND))
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 42, Grundy Center 0 ( (ND))
Madrid 44, Woodward-Granger 8
Pleasantville 75, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 14
Riverside, Oakland 22, Griswold 19 ( (ND))
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 21, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 6 ( (ND))

District 8

Audubon 27, Woodward Academy 0
Guthrie Center 29, Martensdale-St. Marys 10
Lynnville-Sully 55, North Mahaska, New Sharon 6


CLASS 8:

District 1

Harris-Lake Park 60, Clay Central-Everly 18 ( (ND))
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 52, River Valley, Correctionville 29
Newell-Fonda 70, CWL, Corwith 16
Remsen-Union 42, Kingsley-Pierson 24 ( (ND))
St. Mary's, Remsen 65, Whiting 6 ( (ND))
West Bend-Mallard 82, CAL, Latimer 6
West Harrison, Mondamin 60, Ar-We-Va, Westside 26 ( (ND))

District 2

Clarksville 42, Rockford 34 ( (ND))
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 50, Riceville 8
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 19, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 0 ( (ND))
Janesville 60, West Central, Maynard 14
Tripoli 45, Dunkerton 8 ( (ND))

District 3

Central City 68, Cedar Valley Christian School 14 ( (ND))
Central, Elkader 22, Midland, Wyoming 20 ( (ND))
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 19, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 0 ( (ND))
Janesville 60, West Central, Maynard 14
Kee, Lansing 52, Easton Valley 44

District 4

H-L-V, Victor 13, Seymour 0 (Forfeit)
Tri-County, Thornburg 16, Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 15

District 5

Murray 51, Colo-Nesco 18
Twin Cedars, Bussey 56, Woodbine 14
Wayne, Corydon 72, Melcher-Dallas 20 ( (ND))

District 6

H-L-V, Victor 13, Seymour 0 (Forfeit)
Lamoni 84, Ankeny Christian Academy 13 ( (ND))
Meskwaki Settlement School 58, Moravia 6
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 30, East Union, Afton 12
Murray 51, Colo-Nesco 18

District 7

CAM, Anita 48, Stanton 32 ( (ND))
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 52, Nishnabotna 12 ( (ND))
Sidney 87, Essex/South Page 46

District 8

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 64, Charter Oak-Ute 20 ( (ND))
CAM, Anita 48, Stanton 32 ( (ND))
Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 68, Southwest Valley 13
Glidden-Ralston 49, Coon Rapids-Bayard 14 ( (ND))
Twin Cedars, Bussey 56, Woodbine 14
West Harrison, Mondamin 60, Ar-We-Va, Westside 26 ( (ND))



Return to Football Page