2013-2014 Football Weekly Scores:

Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

Aug 23-24   Aug 29-30   Sep 5-6   Sep 12-13   Sep 19-20   Sep 26-27   Oct 3-4   Oct 10-11   Oct 17-18      


Thursday (10/24/2013)


CLASS 4A:

District 0

Waukee 46, Sioux City, West 6


Friday (10/25/2013)


CLASS 3A:

District 1

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 42, Spencer 17
Carroll 27, LeMars 14
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 33, Denison-Schleswig 21
Webster City 42, Storm Lake 0

District 2

Carroll 27, LeMars 14
Clear Lake 43, Algona 0
Dallas Center-Grimes 20, Boone 2 ( (ND))
Perry 46, Saydel 0
Webster City 42, Storm Lake 0

District 3

Clear Lake 43, Algona 0
Crestwood, Cresco 35, Vinton-Shellsburg 14 ( (ND))
Decorah 57, Epworth, Western Dubuque 14 ( (ND))
Humboldt 28, Charles City 6 ( (ND))
Independence 42, Anamosa 0 ( (ND))
Waverly-Shell Rock 43, Iowa Falls-Alden 14 ( (ND))
West Delaware, Manchester 55, Oelwein 13

District 4

Decorah 57, Epworth, Western Dubuque 14 ( (ND))
Independence 42, Anamosa 0 ( (ND))
Maquoketa 42, Clear Creek-Amana 28 ( (ND))
Marion 10, Central Clinton, DeWitt 0 ( (ND))
West Delaware, Manchester 55, Oelwein 13

District 5

Maquoketa 42, Clear Creek-Amana 28 ( (ND))
Marion 10, Central Clinton, DeWitt 0 ( (ND))

District 6

Chariton 34, Fairfield 28 ( (ND))
Keokuk 28, Fort Madison 21
Solon 43, Benton Community 7 ( (ND))
Washington 63, Centerville 3 ( (ND))
Williamsburg 51, Mount Pleasant 6 ( (ND))

District 7

Crestwood, Cresco 35, Vinton-Shellsburg 14 ( (ND))
Grinnell 54, South Tama County, Tama 28
Oskaloosa 34, Knoxville 20 ( (ND))
Pella 37, Winterset 14 ( (ND))
Solon 43, Benton Community 7 ( (ND))

District 8

Ballard 33, Newton 13 ( (ND))
Chariton 34, Fairfield 28 ( (ND))
Norwalk 33, Carlisle 28
Perry 46, Saydel 0
Washington 63, Centerville 3 ( (ND))


CLASS 2A:

District 1

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 28, Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 15
Sheldon 40, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 18
Sioux Center 39, MOC-Floyd Valley 7 ( (ND))
Unity Christian, Orange City 33, Cherokee, Washington 15 ( (ND))

District 2

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 7, Forest City 0
Hampton-Dumont 28, Clarion-Goldfield 0 ( (ND))
South Central Calhoun 27, East Sac County 21 ( (ND))
Spirit Lake 47, Estherville Lincoln Central 26 ( (ND))

District 3

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 7, Forest City 0
Hampton-Dumont 28, Clarion-Goldfield 0 ( (ND))
New Hampton 19, Waukon 14 ( (ND))
Osage 37, Central Springs 12 ( (ND))

District 4

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 42, Cascade, Western Dubuque 6 ( (ND))
Center Point-Urbana 20, Mount Vernon 19 (OT)
Monticello 43, Northeast, Goose Lake 13 ( (ND))
New Hampton 19, Waukon 14 ( (ND))
Osage 37, Central Springs 12 ( (ND))
Union, La Porte City 42, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 0

District 5

Camanche 35, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 26 ( (ND))
Center Point-Urbana 20, Mount Vernon 19 (OT)
Central Lee, Donnellson 17, West Burlington/Notre Dame 14 ( (ND))
Davis County, Bloomfield 33, C-M-B, Baxter 31
Mediapolis 35, Louisa-Muscatine 20
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 46, West Liberty 17

District 6

Albia 41, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 0
Central Lee, Donnellson 17, West Burlington/Notre Dame 14 ( (ND))
Davis County, Bloomfield 33, C-M-B, Baxter 31
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 46, West Liberty 17
North Polk, Alleman 38, East Marshall, LeGrand 13
South Hardin 68, Colfax-Mingo 20

District 7

Gilbert 40, West Marshall, State Center 14
Interstate 35, Truro 48, Clarke, Osceola 21 ( (ND))
Nevada 42, Roland-Story, Story City 26 ( (ND))
Nodaway Valley 59, Clarinda Academy 20
Union, La Porte City 42, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 0

District 8

Bondurant-Farrar 28, PCM, Monroe 21 ( (ND))
Gilbert 40, West Marshall, State Center 14
Interstate 35, Truro 48, Clarke, Osceola 21 ( (ND))
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 52, Clarinda 24 ( (ND))
North Polk, Alleman 38, East Marshall, LeGrand 13


CLASS 1A:

District 1

Emmetsburg 24, Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 22
North Union 24, Okoboji, Milford 14
Sheldon 40, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 18
South O'Brien, Paullina 43, Western Christian, Hull 26

District 2

Manson Northwest Webster 47, Pocahontas Area 25 ( (ND))
Nashua-Plainfield 35, South Hamilton, Jewell 28 ( (ND))
Ogden 16, Central Decatur, Leon 8 ( (ND))
Ridge View 38, IKM-Manning 17 ( (ND))
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 36, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 0 ( (ND))
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 48, Eagle Grove 7

District 3

Dike-New Hartford 40, Aplington-Parkersburg 16 ( (ND))
Hudson 28, West Fork, Sheffield 6 ( (ND))
Saint Ansgar 40, Denver 7 ( (ND))

District 4

Bellevue 35, Durant 21 ( (ND))
Nashua-Plainfield 35, South Hamilton, Jewell 28 ( (ND))
Saint Ansgar 40, Denver 7 ( (ND))
South Winneshiek, Calmar 68, Jesup 6 ( (ND))
Sumner-Fredericksburg 41, North Fayette Valley 30 ( (ND))
West Branch 47, Cardinal, Eldon 0 ( (ND))

District 5

Alburnett 29, Tipton 21
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 56, MFL MarMac 0
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 27, North Cedar, Stanwood 12 ( (ND))
Regina, Iowa City 19, Sigourney/Keota 0 ( (ND))
Wilton 35, Wapello 6 ( (ND))

District 6

Albia 41, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 0
Bellevue 35, Durant 21 ( (ND))
Dike-New Hartford 40, Aplington-Parkersburg 16 ( (ND))
Regina, Iowa City 19, Sigourney/Keota 0 ( (ND))
South Winneshiek, Calmar 68, Jesup 6 ( (ND))
West Branch 47, Cardinal, Eldon 0 ( (ND))

District 7

Hudson 28, West Fork, Sheffield 6 ( (ND))
Mount Ayr 35, Pella Christian 7 ( (ND))
South Hardin 68, Colfax-Mingo 20

District 8

Mount Ayr 35, Pella Christian 7 ( (ND))
Ogden 16, Central Decatur, Leon 8 ( (ND))
Panorama, Panora 31, Treynor 6 ( (ND))
Tri-Center, Neola 65, West Central Valley, Stuart 26 ( (ND))
Van Meter 28, Des Moines Christian 0 ( (ND))


CLASS A:

District 1

Hinton 21, Lawton-Bronson 0 ( (ND))
West Lyon, Inwood 42, Akron-Westfield 6 ( (ND))
West Sioux, Hawarden 36, Alta/Aurelia 13 ( (ND))
Woodbury Central, Moville 40, Sibley-Ocheyedan 0 ( (ND))

District 2

Madrid 53, Guthrie Center 6
Prairie Valley, Gowrie 26, AGWSR, Ackley 6 ( (ND))
West Sioux, Hawarden 36, Alta/Aurelia 13 ( (ND))

District 3

Belmond-Klemme 58, Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 20 ( (ND))
Bishop Garrigan, Algona 35, Lake Mills 8 ( (ND))
Newman Catholic, Mason City 42, West Hancock, Britt 31 ( (ND))
North Butler, Greene 47, North-Linn, Troy Mills 19 ( (ND))
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 44, Edgewood-Colesburg 6 ( (ND))

District 4

BCLUW, Conrad 32, Iowa Valley, Marengo 6
Lisbon 43, Lone Tree 0
Lynnville-Sully 28, Montezuma 0
Newman Catholic, Mason City 42, West Hancock, Britt 31 ( (ND))
Starmont 75, East Buchanan, Winthrop 0 ( (ND))
WACO, Wayland 45, Highland, Riverside 27
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 35, Postville 0 ( (ND))
Winfield-Mt. Union 38, New London 26

District 5

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 48, GMG, Garwin 9
Lisbon 43, Lone Tree 0
Prairie Valley, Gowrie 26, AGWSR, Ackley 6 ( (ND))
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 44, Edgewood-Colesburg 6 ( (ND))
Van Buren, Keosauqua 44, Danville 8

District 6

B-G-M, Brooklyn 19, Pekin 7
Belle Plaine 38, North Tama, Traer 0
North Butler, Greene 47, North-Linn, Troy Mills 19 ( (ND))
North Mahaska, New Sharon 72, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 28
WACO, Wayland 45, Highland, Riverside 27

District 7

BCLUW, Conrad 32, Iowa Valley, Marengo 6
Belle Plaine 38, North Tama, Traer 0
East Mills 66, West Monona, Onawa 0 ( (ND))
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 48, GMG, Garwin 9
Logan-Magnolia 50, Griswold 28 ( (ND))
Pleasantville 48, English Valleys, North English 14
Starmont 75, East Buchanan, Winthrop 0 ( (ND))
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 35, Postville 0 ( (ND))
Woodward Academy 20, Martensdale-St. Marys 14
Woodward-Granger 28, Bedford 20

District 8

Audubon 36, Earlham 24
Lynnville-Sully 28, Montezuma 0
Madrid 53, Guthrie Center 6
North Mahaska, New Sharon 72, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 28
Woodward Academy 20, Martensdale-St. Marys 14


CLASS 8:

District 1

Glidden-Ralston 52, Ar-We-Va, Westside 14 ( (ND))
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 57, Kingsley-Pierson 32 ( (ND))
Newell-Fonda 34, West Bend-Mallard 18
River Valley, Correctionville 70, Clay Central-Everly 6
St. Mary's, Remsen 52, Harris-Lake Park 32 ( (ND))

District 2

Central, Elkader 46, Tripoli 38
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 64, Northwood-Kensett 50
Janesville 54, Riceville 14
North Iowa, Buffalo Center 20, Laurens-Marathon 6
Rockford 66, Dunkerton 42 ( (ND))

District 3

Central, Elkader 46, Tripoli 38
Clarksville 47, Central City 0
Easton Valley 62, Cedar Valley Christian School 8
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 49, CWL, Corwith 20 ( (ND))
Kee, Lansing 58, West Central, Maynard 6
Springville 55, Midland, Wyoming 20 ( (ND))

District 4

H-L-V, Victor 38, Wayne, Corydon 30
Twin Cedars, Bussey 62, Tri-County, Thornburg 12 ( (ND))

District 5

Meskwaki Settlement School 38, Melcher-Dallas 34
Twin Cedars, Bussey 62, Tri-County, Thornburg 12 ( (ND))

District 6

East Union, Afton 46, Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 41
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 61, Lenox 12 ( (ND))
Moravia 13, Seymour 0 (Forfeit)
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 64, Ankeny Christian Academy 18
Murray 48, Lamoni 40 ( (ND))

District 7

Fremont-Mills, Tabor 61, Lenox 12 ( (ND))
Sidney 53, CAM, Anita 30 ( (ND))
Southwest Valley 63, Essex/South Page 8
Stanton 46, Nishnabotna 44 ( (ND))

District 8

Adair-Casey 34, Coon Rapids-Bayard 26
Boyer Valley, Dunlap 32, West Harrison, Mondamin 26 ( (ND))
Charter Oak-Ute 43, Woodbine 31 ( (ND))
Glidden-Ralston 52, Ar-We-Va, Westside 14 ( (ND))
Sidney 53, CAM, Anita 30 ( (ND))



Return to Football Page