2014-2015 Football Weekly Scores:

Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

Aug 28-30   Sep 4-5   Sep 11-12   Sep 18-19   Sep 25-27   Oct 2-3   Oct 9-10      Oct 23-24   


Thursday (10/16/2014)


CLASS 4A:

District 2

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 35, Sioux City, West 0

District 5

Cedar Rapids, Washington 28, Iowa City, City High 7 ( (ND))

District 7

Cedar Rapids, Washington 28, Iowa City, City High 7 ( (ND))
Davenport, Central 49, Clinton 0


Friday (10/17/2014)


CLASS 4A:

District 1

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 70, Des Moines, Roosevelt 21 ( (ND))
Lewis Central 31, Johnston 28 ( (ND))
Sioux City, East 63, Des Moines, North 2 ( (ND))
Southeast Polk 56, Sioux City, North 14 ( (ND))
Waukee 47, Fort Dodge 14 ( (ND))

Ames at Des Moines, East ( (ND)) - CANCELED

District 2

Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 49, Des Moines, Hoover 35 ( (ND))
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 70, Des Moines, Roosevelt 21 ( (ND))
Valley, West Des Moines 28, Ankeny Centennial 3 ( (ND))

Ames at Des Moines, East ( (ND)) - CANCELED

District 3

Ankeny 45, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 3
Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 49, Des Moines, Hoover 35 ( (ND))
Lewis Central 31, Johnston 28 ( (ND))
Sioux City, East 63, Des Moines, North 2 ( (ND))
Urbandale 53, Marshalltown 21 ( (ND))

District 4

Indianola 24, Mason City 6 ( (ND))
Southeast Polk 56, Sioux City, North 14 ( (ND))
Urbandale 53, Marshalltown 21 ( (ND))
Valley, West Des Moines 28, Ankeny Centennial 3 ( (ND))
Waukee 47, Fort Dodge 14 ( (ND))

District 5

Cedar Falls 21, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 20 ( (ND))
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 35, Waterloo, East 0
Indianola 24, Mason City 6 ( (ND))
Linn-Mar, Marion 63, Waterloo, West 28 ( (ND))

District 6

Bettendorf 31, Dubuque, Senior 14 ( (ND))
North Scott, Eldridge 54, Davenport, West 12
Pleasant Valley 42, Dubuque, Hempstead 10

District 7

Bettendorf 31, Dubuque, Senior 14 ( (ND))
Iowa City, West 42, Davenport, North 14 ( (ND))
Muscatine 31, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 10 ( (ND))

District 8

Cedar Falls 21, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 20 ( (ND))
Iowa City, West 42, Davenport, North 14 ( (ND))
Linn-Mar, Marion 63, Waterloo, West 28 ( (ND))
Muscatine 31, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 10 ( (ND))
Ottumwa 38, Burlington 14


CLASS 3A:

District 1

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 62, Storm Lake 0
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 28, LeMars 27 ( (ND))
Carroll 42, Algona 0 ( (ND))
Humboldt 28, Forest City 7 ( (ND))
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 51, Denison-Schleswig 38 ( (ND))
Spirit Lake 48, Spencer 35

District 2

Ballard 56, Nevada 14 ( (ND))
Dallas Center-Grimes 35, Creston 14 ( (ND))
Gilbert 20, Grinnell 0 ( (ND))
Greene County 52, Boone 23
Waverly-Shell Rock 45, Crestwood, Cresco 8 ( (ND))
Webster City 21, Perry 14

District 3

Benton Community 26, Oelwein 18 ( (ND))
Charles City 33, Decorah 21
Clear Creek-Amana 17, Vinton-Shellsburg 7 ( (ND))
Independence 10, West Delaware, Manchester 0 ( (ND))
Pella 79, Saydel 6 ( (ND))
Regina, Iowa City 21, Xavier, Cedar Rapids 7 ( (ND))
Waverly-Shell Rock 45, Crestwood, Cresco 8 ( (ND))

District 4

Assumption, Davenport 35, Fairfield 22 ( (ND))
Bondurant-Farrar 46, Newton 30 ( (ND))
Central Clinton, DeWitt 55, Maquoketa 21
Clear Creek-Amana 17, Vinton-Shellsburg 7 ( (ND))
Independence 10, West Delaware, Manchester 0 ( (ND))
Wahlert, Dubuque 24, Marion 14

District 5

Assumption, Davenport 35, Fairfield 22 ( (ND))
Keokuk 35, Fort Madison 20
Knoxville 49, Oskaloosa 13 ( (ND))
Solon 55, Epworth, Western Dubuque 26 ( (ND))
Washington 45, Mount Pleasant 7

District 6

ADM, Adel 28, Norwalk 24 ( (ND))
Ballard 56, Nevada 14 ( (ND))
Bondurant-Farrar 46, Newton 30 ( (ND))
Carlisle 48, Chariton 14 ( (ND))
Gilbert 20, Grinnell 0 ( (ND))
Knoxville 49, Oskaloosa 13 ( (ND))
Pella 79, Saydel 6 ( (ND))
Solon 55, Epworth, Western Dubuque 26 ( (ND))

District 7

ADM, Adel 28, Norwalk 24 ( (ND))
Carroll 42, Algona 0 ( (ND))
Dallas Center-Grimes 35, Creston 14 ( (ND))
Harlan 19, Glenwood 0
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 51, Denison-Schleswig 38 ( (ND))
Winterset 35, Atlantic 13


CLASS 2A:

District 1

Estherville Lincoln Central 53, Osage 39 ( (ND))
MOC-Floyd Valley 17, Sheldon 9
Okoboji, Milford 24, Cherokee, Washington 18 ( (ND))
Sioux Center 7, Central Lyon/George Little Rock 6
Spirit Lake 48, Spencer 35

District 2

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 20, New Hampton 0 ( (ND))
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 29, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 13
Clear Lake 20, Hampton-Dumont 7
Estherville Lincoln Central 53, Osage 39 ( (ND))
Humboldt 28, Forest City 7 ( (ND))
South Hardin 19, Iowa Falls-Alden 11 ( (ND))

District 3

Aplington-Parkersburg 42, Roland-Story, Story City 7
Monticello 10, Tipton 0 ( (ND))
South Hardin 19, Iowa Falls-Alden 11 ( (ND))
South Tama County, Tama 42, East Marshall, LeGrand 13 ( (ND))

District 4

Alburnett 38, Louisa-Muscatine 6 ( (ND))
Anamosa 31, Union, La Porte City 28 ( (ND))
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 20, New Hampton 0 ( (ND))
Benton Community 26, Oelwein 18 ( (ND))
Cascade, Western Dubuque 48, Mount Vernon 35 ( (ND))
Center Point-Urbana 27, Waukon 20 ( (ND))
Monticello 10, Tipton 0 ( (ND))
North Fayette Valley 69, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 0

District 5

Anamosa 31, Union, La Porte City 28 ( (ND))
Camanche 42, Northeast, Goose Lake 35 (OT)
Cascade, Western Dubuque 48, Mount Vernon 35 ( (ND))
Mediapolis 38, West Burlington 33 ( (ND))
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 55, West Liberty 28
Williamsburg 35, Central Lee, Donnellson 17 ( (ND))

District 6

Albia 48, PCM, Monroe 14
Central Decatur, Leon 58, Clarke, Osceola 20 ( (ND))
Collins-Maxwell/Baxter 28, North Polk, Alleman 7 ( (ND))
Davis County, Bloomfield 26, Centerville 15
Shenandoah 41, West Central Valley, Stuart 21 ( (ND))
Williamsburg 35, Central Lee, Donnellson 17 ( (ND))

District 7

Clarinda 65, Red Oak 16
East Sac County 14, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 7
Shenandoah 41, West Central Valley, Stuart 21 ( (ND))
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 35, Southeast Valley 6 ( (ND))


CLASS 1A:

District 1

Emmetsburg 47, Pocahontas Area 7 ( (ND))
Hinton 59, West Monona, Onawa 12 ( (ND))
Sibley-Ocheyedan 40, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 30 ( (ND))
West Lyon, Inwood 42, Ridge View 0 ( (ND))
Western Christian, Hull 39, Unity Christian, Orange City 21

District 2

Dike-New Hartford 28, Sumner-Fredericksburg 14 ( (ND))
Hudson 24, MFL MarMac 20 ( (ND))
Lake Mills 38, West Fork, Sheffield 12 ( (ND))
Newman Catholic, Mason City 28, Central Springs 8 ( (ND))
Sibley-Ocheyedan 40, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 30 ( (ND))
South Winneshiek, Calmar 66, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 14 ( (ND))
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 35, Southeast Valley 6 ( (ND))
West Lyon, Inwood 42, Ridge View 0 ( (ND))

District 3

Bellevue 27, Durant 19
Dike-New Hartford 28, Sumner-Fredericksburg 14 ( (ND))
Jesup 45, BCLUW, Conrad 18 ( (ND))
Lake Mills 38, West Fork, Sheffield 12 ( (ND))
North Cedar, Stanwood 41, Wapello 6 ( (ND))
Pella Christian 35, West Marshall, State Center 0 ( (ND))
Saint Ansgar 63, Eagle Grove 6 ( (ND))
South Winneshiek, Calmar 66, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 14 ( (ND))
West Branch 56, Wilton 0 ( (ND))

District 4

Alburnett 38, Louisa-Muscatine 6 ( (ND))
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 42, Highland, Riverside 7 ( (ND))
North Cedar, Stanwood 41, Wapello 6 ( (ND))
Regina, Iowa City 21, Xavier, Cedar Rapids 7 ( (ND))
Sigourney/Keota 56, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 35
West Branch 56, Wilton 0 ( (ND))

District 5

Central Decatur, Leon 58, Clarke, Osceola 20 ( (ND))
Des Moines Christian 41, Southwest Valley 8 ( (ND))
Hudson 24, MFL MarMac 20 ( (ND))
Madrid 54, Woodward Academy 16 ( (ND))
Panorama, Panora 46, Interstate 35, Truro 0 ( (ND))
Pella Christian 35, West Marshall, State Center 0 ( (ND))
Van Meter 34, Woodward-Granger 33 (OT)

District 6

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 42, Highland, Riverside 7 ( (ND))
Madrid 54, Woodward Academy 16 ( (ND))
Ogden 44, Manson Northwest Webster 41
Panorama, Panora 46, Interstate 35, Truro 0 ( (ND))
Saint Ansgar 63, Eagle Grove 6 ( (ND))
South Central Calhoun 14, South Hamilton, Jewell 8 ( (ND))
Van Meter 34, Woodward-Granger 33 (OT)

District 7

AHSTW, Avoca 59, Treynor 12
Des Moines Christian 41, Southwest Valley 8 ( (ND))
IKM-Manning 58, Missouri Valley 26
OA-BCIG 35, Underwood 7 ( (ND))
South Central Calhoun 14, South Hamilton, Jewell 8 ( (ND))


CLASS A:

District 1

Akron-Westfield 28, Lawton-Bronson 26
Alta/Aurelia 35, Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 0 ( (ND))
Logan-Magnolia 62, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 12 ( (ND))
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 23, Westwood, Sloan 22 ( (ND))
West Sioux, Hawarden 23, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 20 ( (ND))
Woodbury Central, Moville 27, South O'Brien, Paullina 0 ( (ND))

District 2

AGWSR, Ackley 53, North Tama, Traer 7 ( (ND))
Bishop Garrigan, Algona 35, North Union 12
Denver 49, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 0 ( (ND))
Jesup 45, BCLUW, Conrad 18 ( (ND))
Nashua-Plainfield 44, Belmond-Klemme 16 ( (ND))
West Sioux, Hawarden 23, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 20 ( (ND))
Woodbury Central, Moville 27, South O'Brien, Paullina 0 ( (ND))

District 3

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 49, Grundy Center 3 ( (ND))
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 56, Easton Valley 6 ( (ND))
Nashua-Plainfield 44, Belmond-Klemme 16 ( (ND))
Newman Catholic, Mason City 28, Central Springs 8 ( (ND))
West Hancock, Britt 36, North Butler, Greene 0

District 4

Denver 49, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 0 ( (ND))
Lisbon 46, Edgewood-Colesburg 14
Lone Tree 27, Danville 9 ( (ND))
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 56, Easton Valley 6 ( (ND))
Montezuma 55, Iowa Valley, Marengo 13 ( (ND))
North-Linn, Troy Mills 20, East Buchanan, Winthrop 18
Pekin 48, WACO, Wayland 2 ( (ND))
Starmont 40, Postville 6
Van Buren Community 32, Winfield-Mt. Union 0 ( (ND))

District 5

AGWSR, Ackley 53, North Tama, Traer 7 ( (ND))
B-G-M, Brooklyn 37, Colfax-Mingo 0
Belle Plaine 46, GMG, Garwin 0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 49, Grundy Center 3 ( (ND))
Mount Ayr 61, Pleasantville 7

District 6

Bedford 42, Martensdale-St. Marys 20 ( (ND))
Cardinal, Eldon 27, New London 8
Lynnville-Sully 56, North Mahaska, New Sharon 34
Montezuma 55, Iowa Valley, Marengo 13 ( (ND))
Pekin 48, WACO, Wayland 2 ( (ND))
Van Buren Community 32, Winfield-Mt. Union 0 ( (ND))

District 7

Audubon 54, Tri-Center, Neola 19 ( (ND))
Bedford 42, Martensdale-St. Marys 20 ( (ND))
Earlham 72, Clarinda Academy 14 ( (ND))
Griswold 68, Riverside, Oakland 32
Logan-Magnolia 62, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 12 ( (ND))
Nodaway Valley 33, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 7
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 23, Westwood, Sloan 22 ( (ND))

District 8

Audubon 54, Tri-Center, Neola 19 ( (ND))


CLASS 8:

District 1

Ar-We-Va, Westside 70, Kingsley-Pierson 38 ( (ND))
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 58, Harris-Lake Park 19
Laurens-Marathon 52, Clay Central-Everly 18
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 59, St. Mary's, Remsen 24 ( (ND))
Newell-Fonda 67, Woodbine 16 ( (ND))
West Bend-Mallard 62, Remsen-Union 6 ( (ND))

District 2

Janesville 50, Clarksville 12
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 59, St. Mary's, Remsen 24 ( (ND))
North Iowa, Buffalo Center 62, CAL, Latimer 28 ( (ND))
Northwood-Kensett 42, Tripoli 36 (OT)
Rockford 42, Riceville 0 ( (ND))
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 68, Cedar Valley Christian School 7 ( (ND))

District 3

Central, Elkader 74, Kee, Lansing 26
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 13, Dunkerton 0 (Forfeit)
Midland, Wyoming 34, Central City 0 ( (ND))
Northwood-Kensett 42, Tripoli 36 (OT)
Rockford 42, Riceville 0 ( (ND))
Springville 40, West Central, Maynard 12 ( (ND))

District 4

English Valleys, North English 38, Colo-Nesco 36 ( (ND))
Midland, Wyoming 34, Central City 0 ( (ND))
Springville 40, West Central, Maynard 12 ( (ND))

District 5

English Valleys, North English 38, Colo-Nesco 36 ( (ND))
Grand View Christian School 52, Tri-County, Thornburg 6 ( (ND))
H-L-V, Victor 82, Meskwaki Settlement School 24
Lamoni 52, Seymour 0 ( (ND))
Melcher-Dallas 42, Moravia 16
Twin Cedars, Bussey 42, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 30 ( (ND))

District 6

East Union, Afton 80, Adair-Casey 48 ( (ND))
Glidden-Ralston 74, Murray 0 ( (ND))
Lamoni 52, Seymour 0 ( (ND))
Lenox 20, Stanton 14
Wayne, Corydon 75, Harmony, Farmington 14 ( (ND))

District 7

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 40, Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 33 ( (ND))
East Mills 66, Essex 14
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 59, CAM, Anita 0
Guthrie Center 49, Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 6 ( (ND))
Newell-Fonda 67, Woodbine 16 ( (ND))
Sidney 33, Nishnabotna 32 ( (ND))

District 8

Ar-We-Va, Westside 70, Kingsley-Pierson 38 ( (ND))
Boyer Valley, Dunlap 40, Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 33 ( (ND))
Coon Rapids-Bayard 56, Ankeny Christian Academy 6
Glidden-Ralston 74, Murray 0 ( (ND))
River Valley, Correctionville 78, West Harrison, Mondamin 24



Return to Football Page