2014-2015 Football Weekly Scores:

Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

   Sep 4-5   Sep 11-12   Sep 18-19   Sep 25-27   Oct 2-3   Oct 9-10   Oct 16-17   Oct 23-24   


Thursday (08/28/2014)


CLASS 4A:

District 1

Sioux City, East 31, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 21 ( (ND))

District 7

Bettendorf 41, Assumption, Davenport 6 ( (ND))


CLASS 3A:

District 1

Sioux City, East 31, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 21 ( (ND))

District 4

Bettendorf 41, Assumption, Davenport 6 ( (ND))


CLASS 2A:

District 3

Dike-New Hartford 27, Aplington-Parkersburg 7


CLASS 1A:

District 3

Dike-New Hartford 27, Aplington-Parkersburg 7


Friday (08/29/2014)


CLASS 4A:

District 1

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 42, Sioux City, North 27 ( (ND))
Des Moines, Roosevelt 23, Des Moines, East 9
Johnston 28, Southeast Polk 7 ( (ND))
Waukee 28, Valley, West Des Moines 6 ( (ND))

District 2

Ankeny Centennial 19, Ames 14
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 42, Sioux City, North 27 ( (ND))
Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 39, Des Moines, North 0 ( (ND))
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 24, Xavier, Cedar Rapids 2 ( (ND))
Fort Dodge 57, Sioux City, West 13 ( (ND))

District 3

Ankeny 23, Indianola 0 ( (ND))
Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 39, Des Moines, North 0 ( (ND))
Lewis Central 35, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 28 ( (ND))
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 20, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 13 ( (ND))
Urbandale 35, Des Moines, Hoover 28

District 4

Ankeny 23, Indianola 0 ( (ND))
Fort Dodge 57, Sioux City, West 13 ( (ND))
Johnston 28, Southeast Polk 7 ( (ND))
Marshalltown 31, Waterloo, East 0 ( (ND))
Waukee 28, Valley, West Des Moines 6 ( (ND))

District 5

Cedar Falls 14, Iowa City, City High 0 ( (ND))
Cedar Rapids, Washington 43, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 26
Clear Lake 44, Mason City 7 ( (ND))
Marshalltown 31, Waterloo, East 0 ( (ND))
Waverly-Shell Rock 31, Waterloo, West 13 ( (ND))

District 6

Davenport, North 24, Davenport, West 22 ( (ND))
Dubuque, Senior 42, Wahlert, Dubuque 21 (delay (ND))
Muscatine 31, Dubuque, Hempstead 16 ( (ND))
North Scott, Eldridge 7, Pleasant Valley 3

District 7

Cedar Falls 14, Iowa City, City High 0 ( (ND))
Central Clinton, DeWitt 55, Clinton 20 ( (ND))
Davenport, Central 25, Burlington 21 ( (ND))
Davenport, North 24, Davenport, West 22 ( (ND))
Muscatine 31, Dubuque, Hempstead 16 ( (ND))

District 8

Davenport, Central 25, Burlington 21 ( (ND))
Iowa City, West 12, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 9
Linn-Mar, Marion 35, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 9
Ottumwa 42, Mount Pleasant 21 ( (ND))


CLASS 3A:

District 1

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 32, Western Christian, Hull 21 ( (ND))
Emmetsburg 42, Storm Lake 7 ( (ND))
Forest City 14, Algona 6 ( (ND))
Humboldt 27, Spencer 0
Lewis Central 35, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 28 ( (ND))
MOC-Floyd Valley 23, LeMars 21 ( (ND))

District 2

ADM, Adel 15, Perry 9 ( (ND))
Ballard 33, Boone 13
Dallas Center-Grimes 27, Carlisle 24 (OT)
Gilbert 38, Webster City 6
New Hampton 42, Crestwood, Cresco 0
South Central Calhoun 12, Greene County 6 ( (ND))

District 3

Charles City 29, Osage 21 ( (ND))
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 24, Xavier, Cedar Rapids 2 ( (ND))
Independence 32, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 0 ( (ND))
North Fayette Valley 14, Decorah 0 ( (ND))
Saydel 26, Clarke, Osceola 15 ( (ND))
Vinton-Shellsburg 20, Benton Community 8
Waverly-Shell Rock 31, Waterloo, West 13 ( (ND))

District 4

Cascade, Western Dubuque 39, Maquoketa 16 ( (ND))
Center Point-Urbana 10, Clear Creek-Amana 7 (OT)
Central Clinton, DeWitt 55, Clinton 20 ( (ND))
Dubuque, Senior 42, Wahlert, Dubuque 21 (delay (ND))
Marion 28, Mount Vernon 6 ( (ND))
Newton 41, Knoxville 7 ( (ND))
West Delaware, Manchester 40, Epworth, Western Dubuque 14 ( (ND))

District 5

Central Lee, Donnellson 14, Keokuk 13 ( (ND))
Fairfield 21, Davis County, Bloomfield 0 ( (ND))
Ottumwa 42, Mount Pleasant 21 ( (ND))
Pella 35, Washington 0 ( (ND))
Solon 29, Regina, Iowa City 28 (OT)
West Burlington 45, Fort Madison 42
Winterset 15, Oskaloosa 14 ( (ND))

District 6

Bondurant-Farrar 42, North Polk, Alleman 6
Chariton 26, Centerville 0
Creston 27, Norwalk 17 ( (ND))
Dallas Center-Grimes 27, Carlisle 24 (OT)
Nevada 49, Interstate 35, Truro 13 ( (ND))
Newton 41, Knoxville 7 ( (ND))
Pella 35, Washington 0 ( (ND))
South Tama County, Tama 34, Grinnell 7 ( (ND))
West Delaware, Manchester 40, Epworth, Western Dubuque 14 ( (ND))

District 7

ADM, Adel 15, Perry 9 ( (ND))
Carroll 34, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 0 ( (ND))
Clarinda 60, Atlantic 14 ( (ND))
Creston 27, Norwalk 17 ( (ND))
Glenwood 41, Red Oak 24 (@ Plattsmouth, NE (ND))
Harlan 45, Denison-Schleswig 14
Winterset 15, Oskaloosa 14 ( (ND))


CLASS 2A:

District 1

Central Lyon/George Little Rock 49, West Lyon, Inwood 14 ( (ND))
MOC-Floyd Valley 23, LeMars 21 ( (ND))
OA-BCIG 26, Cherokee, Washington 6 ( (ND))
Okoboji, Milford 28, North Union 8 ( (ND))
Sheldon 33, South O'Brien, Paullina 7 ( (ND))
Sioux Center 33, Unity Christian, Orange City 8 ( (ND))
Spirit Lake 40, Estherville Lincoln Central 25 ( (ND))

District 2

Charles City 29, Osage 21 ( (ND))
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 60, Eagle Grove 0 ( (ND))
Clear Lake 44, Mason City 7 ( (ND))
Forest City 14, Algona 6 ( (ND))
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 19, West Hancock, Britt 16 ( (ND))
Hampton-Dumont 44, Iowa Falls-Alden 0 ( (ND))
New Hampton 42, Crestwood, Cresco 0

District 3

AGWSR, Ackley 19, South Hardin 6 ( (ND))
Hudson 46, East Marshall, LeGrand 0 ( (ND))
South Hamilton, Jewell 24, Roland-Story, Story City 10 ( (ND))
South Tama County, Tama 34, Grinnell 7 ( (ND))
Tipton 32, West Liberty 21 ( (ND))

District 4

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 42, Monticello 0
Cascade, Western Dubuque 39, Maquoketa 16 ( (ND))
Center Point-Urbana 10, Clear Creek-Amana 7 (OT)
Independence 32, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 0 ( (ND))
Louisa-Muscatine 37, Northeast, Goose Lake 28 ( (ND))
North Fayette Valley 14, Decorah 0 ( (ND))
South Winneshiek, Calmar 34, Waukon 12 ( (ND))
Sumner-Fredericksburg 31, Oelwein 14 ( (ND))
Union, La Porte City 25, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 7 ( (ND))

District 5

Durant 7, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 6 ( (ND))
Louisa-Muscatine 37, Northeast, Goose Lake 28 ( (ND))
Marion 28, Mount Vernon 6 ( (ND))
Mediapolis 54, Camanche 28
North Cedar, Stanwood 32, Anamosa 29 (OT)
Tipton 32, West Liberty 21 ( (ND))
West Burlington 45, Fort Madison 42
Williamsburg 56, Wilton 6 ( (ND))

District 6

Albia 39, Mount Ayr 8 ( (ND))
Bondurant-Farrar 42, North Polk, Alleman 6
Central Lee, Donnellson 14, Keokuk 13 ( (ND))
Chariton 26, Centerville 0
Des Moines Christian 24, West Central Valley, Stuart 6 ( (ND))
Fairfield 21, Davis County, Bloomfield 0 ( (ND))
Pella Christian 44, PCM, Monroe 30 ( (ND))
Saydel 26, Clarke, Osceola 15 ( (ND))

District 7

Carroll 34, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 0 ( (ND))
Clarinda 60, Atlantic 14 ( (ND))
Glenwood 41, Red Oak 24 (@ Plattsmouth, NE (ND))
IKM-Manning 28, East Sac County 7 ( (ND))
Manson Northwest Webster 54, Southeast Valley 26 ( (ND))
Shenandoah 28, Riverside, Oakland 7 ( (ND))


CLASS 1A:

District 1

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 32, Western Christian, Hull 21 ( (ND))
Central Lyon/George Little Rock 49, West Lyon, Inwood 14 ( (ND))
Emmetsburg 42, Storm Lake 7 ( (ND))
Pocahontas Area 12, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 6 ( (ND))
Sibley-Ocheyedan 21, Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 14 ( (ND))
Sioux Center 33, Unity Christian, Orange City 8 ( (ND))

District 2

Belmond-Klemme 28, Lake Mills 20
MFL MarMac 21, Postville 0 ( (ND))
Nashua-Plainfield 38, Central Springs 6 ( (ND))
Ridge View 12, Woodbury Central, Moville 6 (OT)
South Winneshiek, Calmar 34, Waukon 12 ( (ND))
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 14, Bishop Garrigan, Algona 7
Sumner-Fredericksburg 31, Oelwein 14 ( (ND))
West Sioux, Hawarden 20, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 17 ( (ND))

District 3

Bellevue 36, Easton Valley 0 ( (ND))
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 15, Edgewood-Colesburg 14 ( (ND))
Collins-Maxwell/Baxter 38, West Marshall, State Center 6 ( (ND))
Denver 34, Jesup 22 ( (ND))
Durant 7, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 6 ( (ND))
North Cedar, Stanwood 32, Anamosa 29 (OT)
Saint Ansgar 27, Newman Catholic, Mason City 0
West Branch 42, Lisbon 0 ( (ND))
West Fork, Sheffield 7, North Butler, Greene 0

District 4

Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 37, WACO, Wayland 20 ( (ND))
Danville 21, Highland, Riverside 7 ( (ND))
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 28, Alburnett 14 ( (ND))
Sigourney/Keota 28, B-G-M, Brooklyn 14 ( (ND))
Solon 29, Regina, Iowa City 28 (OT)
Wapello 24, New London 12 ( (ND))
Williamsburg 56, Wilton 6 ( (ND))

District 5

Central Decatur, Leon 33, Nodaway Valley 12 ( (ND))
Des Moines Christian 24, West Central Valley, Stuart 6 ( (ND))
Earlham 28, Woodward Academy 23 ( (ND))
Hudson 46, East Marshall, LeGrand 0 ( (ND))
Nevada 49, Interstate 35, Truro 13 ( (ND))
Pella Christian 44, PCM, Monroe 30 ( (ND))
Woodward-Granger 36, Martensdale-St. Marys 20 ( (ND))

District 6

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 60, Eagle Grove 0 ( (ND))
Madrid 28, Van Meter 13
Manson Northwest Webster 54, Southeast Valley 26 ( (ND))
Ogden 23, Panorama, Panora 13
Pekin 32, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 0 ( (ND))
South Hamilton, Jewell 24, Roland-Story, Story City 10 ( (ND))

District 7

Audubon 13, AHSTW, Avoca 6 ( (ND))
IKM-Manning 28, East Sac County 7 ( (ND))
Lawton-Bronson 35, Treynor 20 ( (ND))
Logan-Magnolia 42, Missouri Valley 6
OA-BCIG 26, Cherokee, Washington 6 ( (ND))
South Central Calhoun 12, Greene County 6 ( (ND))
Southwest Valley 40, Clarinda Academy 0 ( (ND))
Tri-Center, Neola 19, Underwood 8 ( (ND))


CLASS A:

District 1

Alta/Aurelia 35, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 12 ( (ND))
Lawton-Bronson 35, Treynor 20 ( (ND))
Ridge View 12, Woodbury Central, Moville 6 (OT)
Sibley-Ocheyedan 21, Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 14 ( (ND))
West Sioux, Hawarden 20, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 17 ( (ND))

District 2

AGWSR, Ackley 19, South Hardin 6 ( (ND))
Belmond-Klemme 28, Lake Mills 20
Denver 34, Jesup 22 ( (ND))
Okoboji, Milford 28, North Union 8 ( (ND))
Pocahontas Area 12, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 6 ( (ND))
Sheldon 33, South O'Brien, Paullina 7 ( (ND))
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 14, Bishop Garrigan, Algona 7

District 3

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 19, West Hancock, Britt 16 ( (ND))
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 28, Alburnett 14 ( (ND))
Montezuma 28, Grundy Center 21 ( (ND))
Nashua-Plainfield 38, Central Springs 6 ( (ND))
Saint Ansgar 27, Newman Catholic, Mason City 0
West Fork, Sheffield 7, North Butler, Greene 0

District 4

Belle Plaine 32, North-Linn, Troy Mills 0 ( (ND))
Bellevue 36, Easton Valley 0 ( (ND))
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 15, Edgewood-Colesburg 14 ( (ND))
Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 37, WACO, Wayland 20 ( (ND))
East Buchanan, Winthrop 35, North Tama, Traer 14 ( (ND))
Iowa Valley, Marengo 14, Winfield-Mt. Union 6 ( (ND))
Lone Tree 35, North Mahaska, New Sharon 19 ( (ND))
MFL MarMac 21, Postville 0 ( (ND))
Van Buren Community 19, Lynnville-Sully 13 ( (ND))
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 28, Starmont 12
West Branch 42, Lisbon 0 ( (ND))

District 5

Albia 39, Mount Ayr 8 ( (ND))
Belle Plaine 32, North-Linn, Troy Mills 0 ( (ND))
Colfax-Mingo 21, Pleasantville 0 ( (ND))
East Buchanan, Winthrop 35, North Tama, Traer 14 ( (ND))
Sigourney/Keota 28, B-G-M, Brooklyn 14 ( (ND))
Union, La Porte City 25, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 7 ( (ND))

District 6

Bedford 36, Griswold 14 ( (ND))
Iowa Valley, Marengo 14, Winfield-Mt. Union 6 ( (ND))
Lone Tree 35, North Mahaska, New Sharon 19 ( (ND))
Montezuma 28, Grundy Center 21 ( (ND))
Pekin 32, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 0 ( (ND))
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 20, Cardinal, Eldon 14 ( (ND))
Van Buren Community 19, Lynnville-Sully 13 ( (ND))
Wapello 24, New London 12 ( (ND))

District 7

Bedford 36, Griswold 14 ( (ND))
Central Decatur, Leon 33, Nodaway Valley 12 ( (ND))
Earlham 28, Woodward Academy 23 ( (ND))
Logan-Magnolia 42, Missouri Valley 6
Shenandoah 28, Riverside, Oakland 7 ( (ND))
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 20, Cardinal, Eldon 14 ( (ND))
Southwest Valley 40, Clarinda Academy 0 ( (ND))
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 20, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 13 ( (ND))
Tri-Center, Neola 19, Underwood 8 ( (ND))
Woodward-Granger 36, Martensdale-St. Marys 20 ( (ND))

District 8

Audubon 13, AHSTW, Avoca 6 ( (ND))


CLASS 8:

District 1

Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 32, Northwood-Kensett 6 ( (ND))
Kingsley-Pierson 57, Clay Central-Everly 0
North Iowa, Buffalo Center 36, Harris-Lake Park 33 ( (ND))
St. Mary's, Remsen 28, Ar-We-Va, Westside 14 ( (ND))
West Bend-Mallard 18, Newell-Fonda 0

District 2

Clarksville 58, West Central, Maynard 30 ( (ND))
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 32, Northwood-Kensett 6 ( (ND))
Janesville 49, Dunkerton 8 ( (ND))
Kee, Lansing 40, Riceville 32 ( (ND))
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 17, River Valley, Correctionville 6 ( (ND))
North Iowa, Buffalo Center 36, Harris-Lake Park 33 ( (ND))
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 54, Rockford 12 ( (ND))

District 3

Central, Elkader 62, Tripoli 24
Clarksville 58, West Central, Maynard 30 ( (ND))
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 36, Midland, Wyoming 0 ( (ND))
H-L-V, Victor 58, Central City 0 ( (ND))
Janesville 49, Dunkerton 8 ( (ND))
Kee, Lansing 40, Riceville 32 ( (ND))
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 54, Rockford 12 ( (ND))

District 4

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 36, Midland, Wyoming 0 ( (ND))
Springville 66, Meskwaki Settlement School 40 ( (ND))
Twin Cedars, Bussey 20, English Valleys, North English 14 ( (ND))

District 5

Grand View Christian School 41, Seymour 0 ( (ND))
H-L-V, Victor 58, Central City 0 ( (ND))
Melcher-Dallas 46, Colo-Nesco 22
Moravia 40, Tri-County, Thornburg 12
Springville 66, Meskwaki Settlement School 40 ( (ND))
Twin Cedars, Bussey 20, English Valleys, North English 14 ( (ND))

District 6

Guthrie Center 52, Stanton 28 ( (ND))
Lamoni 52, Essex 22 ( (ND))
Lenox 36, East Union, Afton 32
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 34, Murray 0 ( (ND))
Wayne, Corydon 50, Ankeny Christian Academy 13

District 7

CAM, Anita 48, Adair-Casey 24 ( (ND))
East Mills 20, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 0 ( (ND))
Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 58, Nishnabotna 6 ( (ND))
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 50, Woodbine 20
Guthrie Center 52, Stanton 28 ( (ND))
Lamoni 52, Essex 22 ( (ND))
Sidney 43, West Harrison, Mondamin 26 ( (ND))

District 8

Coon Rapids-Bayard 48, Laurens-Marathon 0
East Mills 20, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 0 ( (ND))
Glidden-Ralston 47, Remsen-Union 14 ( (ND))
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 17, River Valley, Correctionville 6 ( (ND))
Sidney 43, West Harrison, Mondamin 26 ( (ND))
St. Mary's, Remsen 28, Ar-We-Va, Westside 14 ( (ND))


Saturday (08/30/2014)


CLASS 1A:

District 1

Hinton 40, Akron-Westfield 0 ( (ND))
Westwood, Sloan 54, West Monona, Onawa 32


CLASS A:

District 1

Hinton 40, Akron-Westfield 0 ( (ND))
Westwood, Sloan 54, West Monona, Onawa 32

District 2

BCLUW, Conrad 42, GMG, Garwin 14 (Played on 8/30 (ND))

District 5

BCLUW, Conrad 42, GMG, Garwin 14 (Played on 8/30 (ND))



Return to Football Page