2020-2021 Football Weekly Scores:

Missing Scores this Season:
[None]

Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

Aug 21   Aug 27-29      Sep 10-12   Sep 17-19   Sep 24-26   Oct 1-3   Oct 8-9   Oct 15-16   Oct 23   


Thursday (09/03/2020)


CLASS 4A:

District 0

Assumption, Davenport 48, Davenport, Central 14 ( (ND))
Iowa City, Liberty 7, Cedar Rapids Jefferson 3
South Sioux City, NE 20, Sioux City, West 7 ( (ND))


CLASS 3A:

District 4

Assumption, Davenport 48, Davenport, Central 14 ( (ND))


Friday (09/04/2020)


CLASS 4A:

District

Fort Dodge Senior, 36, Sioux City, East 20 ( (ND))

District 0

Ames 40, Urbandale 13
Ankeny 21, Waukee 17
Ankeny Centennial 29, Southeast Polk 0
Cedar Falls 39, Waterloo West High School 0
Cedar Rapids, Washington 28, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 21
Central DeWitt 34, Davenport, West 7 ( (ND))
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 20, Des Moines, North 14
Davenport, North 40, Burlington 7 ( (ND))
Des Moines, East 62, Des Moines, Roosevelt 10
Des Moines, Lincoln 42, Johnston 8
Dubuque, Hempstead 40, Epworth, Western Dubuque 37 ( (ND))
Dubuque, Senior 17, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 14
Fort Dodge 36, Sioux City, East HS, 20 ( (ND))
Fort Dodge Senior, 36, Sioux City, East 20 ( (ND))
Indianola 27, Norwalk 25 ( (ND))
Iowa City, West 56, Iowa City, City High 20
Muscatine 41, Clear Creek Amana 21 ( (ND))
Newton 42, Marshalltown 8 ( (ND))
Oskaloosa 21, Ottumwa 14 ( (ND))
Pleasant Valley 24, North Scott, Eldridge 10 ( (ND))
Sioux City, North 49, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 12 ( (ND))
Valley, West Des Moines 22, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 0
Xavier, Cedar Rapids 24, Linn-Mar, Marion 20 ( (ND))


CLASS 3A:

District 1

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 28, West Lyon, Inwood 0 ( (ND))
Lewis Central 49, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 28 ( (ND))
Sioux City, North 49, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 12 ( (ND))
Spencer 35, Denison-Schleswig 7 ( (ND))
Storm Lake 28, Humboldt 7 ( (ND))

District 2

Ballard 28, Carlisle 14 ( (ND))
Bondurant-Farrar 42, Boone 0 ( (ND))
Gilbert 34, ADM, Adel 33 (OT)
Storm Lake 28, Humboldt 7 ( (ND))

District 3

Decorah 21, Crestwood, Cresco 20 ( (ND))
Dubuque, Hempstead 40, Epworth, Western Dubuque 37 ( (ND))
Waterloo, East 51, Wahlert Catholic 18 ( (ND))
Waukon 45, Waverly-Shell Rock 10 ( (ND))
West Delaware, Manchester 55, Clinton High School 6 ( (ND))

District 4

Central DeWitt 34, Davenport, West 7 ( (ND))
Pleasant Valley 24, North Scott, Eldridge 10 ( (ND))
Waterloo, East 51, Wahlert Catholic 18 ( (ND))
West Delaware, Manchester 55, Clinton High School 6 ( (ND))

District 5

Davenport, North 40, Burlington 7 ( (ND))
Fort Madison 28, Centerville 12 ( (ND))
Keokuk 27, Knoxville 26 ( (ND))
Mount Pleasant 47, Tipton 28 ( (ND))
Washington 33, Solon 18 ( (ND))
West Burlington 42, Fairfield 14 ( (ND))

District 6

Muscatine 41, Clear Creek Amana 21 ( (ND))
Newton 42, Marshalltown 8 ( (ND))
Oskaloosa 21, Ottumwa 14 ( (ND))
South Tama County, Tama 48, Grinnell 13 ( (ND))
Williamsburg 40, Benton Community 22 ( (ND))
Xavier, Cedar Rapids 24, Linn-Mar, Marion 20 ( (ND))

District 7

Ballard 28, Carlisle 14 ( (ND))
Bondurant-Farrar 42, Boone 0 ( (ND))
Dallas Center-Grimes 35, North Polk, Alleman 14 ( (ND))
Keokuk 27, Knoxville 26 ( (ND))
Nevada 63, Roland-Story, Story City 6 ( (ND))

District 8

Indianola 27, Norwalk 25 ( (ND))
Perry 44, Saydel 0 ( (ND))
Winterset 41, Creston O-M 14 ( (ND))

District 9

Carroll 55, Webster City 0 ( (ND))
Glenwood 37, Treynor 0 ( (ND))
Lewis Central 49, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 28 ( (ND))
Pella 21, Harlan 18 ( (ND))
Spencer 35, Denison-Schleswig 7 ( (ND))
Winterset 41, Creston O-M 14 ( (ND))


CLASS 2A:

District 1

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 28, West Lyon, Inwood 0 ( (ND))
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 40, West Sioux, Hawarden 0 ( (ND))
Estherville Lincoln Central 35, MOC-Floyd Valley 6 ( (ND))
Sheldon 21, South O'Brien, Paullina 0 ( (ND))
Sioux Center 20, Western Christian, Hull 14 ( (ND))
Unity Christian, Orange City 27, Woodbury Central, Moville 13 ( (ND))

District 2

Emmetsburg 34, Algona 27 ( (ND))
Estherville Lincoln Central 35, MOC-Floyd Valley 6 ( (ND))
North Union 17, Okoboji, Milford 13 ( (ND))
Ridge View 27, Cherokee, Washington 7 ( (ND))
Saint Ansgar 23, Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 6 ( (ND))
Spirit Lake 27, OABCIG 21 ( (ND))

District 3

Clear Lake 21, Regina, Iowa City 20 ( (ND))
Forest City 13, West Hancock, Britt 7 (OT)
Nevada 63, Roland-Story, Story City 6 ( (ND))
New Hampton 21, Iowa Falls-Alden 20 ( (ND))
West Fork, Sheffield 18, Hampton-Dumont-CAL 7 ( (ND))
West Marshall, State Center 33, Aplington-Parkersburg 19 ( (ND))

District 4

Camanche 42, Independence 18 ( (ND))
Decorah 21, Crestwood, Cresco 20 ( (ND))
Mount Vernon 41, Oelwein 20 ( (ND))
New Hampton 21, Iowa Falls-Alden 20 ( (ND))
North Fayette Valley 35, Sumner-Fredericksburg 7 ( (ND))
Waukon 45, Waverly-Shell Rock 10 ( (ND))

District 5

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 42, Anamosa 28 ( (ND))
Bellevue 49, Monticello 20 ( (ND))
Camanche 42, Independence 18 ( (ND))
Mount Pleasant 47, Tipton 28 ( (ND))
West Branch 20, West Liberty 6 ( (ND))

District 6

Mount Vernon 41, Oelwein 20 ( (ND))
Sigourney-Keota 48, Union, La Porte City 14 ( (ND))
South Tama County, Tama 48, Grinnell 13 ( (ND))
Vinton-Shellsburg 7, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 6 ( (ND))
Washington 33, Solon 18 ( (ND))

District 7

Davis County, Bloomfield 38, Albia 27 ( (ND))
Van Buren Community 40, Central Lee, Donnellson 21 ( (ND))
West Burlington 42, Fairfield 14 ( (ND))
Williamsburg 40, Benton Community 22 ( (ND))

District 8

Davis County, Bloomfield 38, Albia 27 ( (ND))
Des Moines Christian 36, Chariton 0 ( (ND))
Fort Madison 28, Centerville 12 ( (ND))
Interstate 35, Truro 37, Clarke, Osceola 0 ( (ND))
Pella Christian 42, PCM, Monroe 7 ( (ND))

District 9

Clarinda 41, Panorama, Panora 31 ( (ND))
Des Moines Christian 36, Chariton 0 ( (ND))
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 21, Atlantic 10 ( (ND))
Red Oak 46, Southwest Valley 7 ( (ND))
Shenandoah 28, Sidney 20 ( (ND))
South Central Calhoun 34, Greene County 7 ( (ND))


CLASS 1A:

District 1

Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 40, West Sioux, Hawarden 0 ( (ND))
East Sac County 16, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 6 ( (ND))
Emmetsburg 34, Algona 27 ( (ND))
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 19, Sibley-Ocheyedan 18 ( (ND))
Sioux Center 20, Western Christian, Hull 14 ( (ND))

District 2

Manson Northwest Webster 49, Pocahontas Area/L-M 13 ( (ND))
South Central Calhoun 34, Greene County 7 ( (ND))
Southeast Valley 32, IKM-Manning 22 ( (ND))
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 30, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 8 ( (ND))
West Central Valley, Stuart 26, Eagle Grove 24 ( (ND))

District 3

BCLUW, Conrad 20, East Marshall, LeGrand 6 ( (ND))
Denver 19, South Hardin 7 ( (ND))
Dike-New Hartford 35, Grundy Center 0 ( (ND))
Hudson 6, Jesup 0 (OT)
Madrid 45, South Hamilton, Jewell 6 ( (ND))
West Marshall, State Center 33, Aplington-Parkersburg 19 ( (ND))

District 4

Denver 19, South Hardin 7 ( (ND))
Hudson 6, Jesup 0 (OT)
North Butler 28, Central Springs 12 ( (ND))
North Fayette Valley 35, Sumner-Fredericksburg 7 ( (ND))

District 5

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 42, Anamosa 28 ( (ND))
Cascade, Western Dubuque 42, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 36 ( (ND))
Northeast, Goose Lake 20, North Cedar, Stanwood 14 ( (ND))
West Branch 20, West Liberty 6 ( (ND))

District 6

Mediapolis 34, Wapello 24 ( (ND))
Pekin 32, Belle Plaine 0 ( (ND))
Sigourney-Keota 48, Union, La Porte City 14 ( (ND))
Van Buren Community 40, Central Lee, Donnellson 21 ( (ND))
Wayne, Corydon 35, Cardinal, Eldon 8 ( (ND))

District 7

ACGC 43, Central Decatur, Leon 7 ( (ND))
Interstate 35, Truro 37, Clarke, Osceola 0 ( (ND))
Nodaway Valley 41, Mount Ayr 13 ( (ND))
North Mahaska, New Sharon 48, Colfax-Mingo 12 ( (ND))
Pella Christian 42, PCM, Monroe 7 ( (ND))
Pleasantville 56, Lynnville-Sully 29 ( (ND))

District 8

ACGC 43, Central Decatur, Leon 7 ( (ND))
Clarinda 41, Panorama, Panora 31 ( (ND))
Earlham 40, Van Meter 0 ( (ND))
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 21, Atlantic 10 ( (ND))
West Central Valley, Stuart 26, Eagle Grove 24 ( (ND))
Woodward-Granger 42, Ogden 14 ( (ND))

District 9

East Sac County 16, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 6 ( (ND))
Glenwood 37, Treynor 0 ( (ND))
MMCRU 20, MVAOCOU 14 ( (ND))
Missouri Valley 39, AHSTW 6 ( (ND))
Spirit Lake 27, OABCIG 21 ( (ND))
Underwood 41, Tri-Center, Neola 8 ( (ND))


CLASS A:

District 1

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 19, Sibley-Ocheyedan 18 ( (ND))
Lawton-Bronson 14, Alta/Aurelia 7 ( (ND))
MMCRU 20, MVAOCOU 14 ( (ND))
Sheldon 21, South O'Brien, Paullina 0 ( (ND))
Westwood, Sloan 41, Akron-Westfield 20 ( (ND))

District 2

Forest City 13, West Hancock, Britt 7 (OT)
Lawton-Bronson 14, Alta/Aurelia 7 ( (ND))
Manson Northwest Webster 49, Pocahontas Area/L-M 13 ( (ND))
Newman Catholic, Mason City 28, Bishop Garrigan, Algona 20 ( (ND))
North Union 17, Okoboji, Milford 13 ( (ND))
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 30, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 8 ( (ND))

District 3

Nashua-Plainfield 30, Postville 6 ( (ND))
Newman Catholic, Mason City 28, Bishop Garrigan, Algona 20 ( (ND))
North Butler 28, Central Springs 12 ( (ND))
Saint Ansgar 23, Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 6 ( (ND))
West Fork, Sheffield 18, Hampton-Dumont-CAL 7 ( (ND))

District 4

North Tama, Traer 33, South Winneshiek, Calmar 6 ( (ND))
Starmont 14, Edgewood-Colesburg 0 ( (ND))
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 33, East Buchanan, Winthrop 8 ( (ND))

District 5

Bellevue 49, Monticello 20 ( (ND))
Cascade, Western Dubuque 42, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 36 ( (ND))
MFL MarMac 35, Alburnett 13 ( (ND))
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 33, East Buchanan, Winthrop 8 ( (ND))

District 6

Clear Lake 21, Regina, Iowa City 20 ( (ND))
Mediapolis 34, Wapello 24 ( (ND))
Northeast, Goose Lake 20, North Cedar, Stanwood 14 ( (ND))

District 7

BCLUW, Conrad 20, East Marshall, LeGrand 6 ( (ND))
Dike-New Hartford 35, Grundy Center 0 ( (ND))
North Mahaska, New Sharon 48, Colfax-Mingo 12 ( (ND))
North Tama, Traer 33, South Winneshiek, Calmar 6 ( (ND))
Pekin 32, Belle Plaine 0 ( (ND))
Pleasantville 56, Lynnville-Sully 29 ( (ND))

District 8

Madrid 45, South Hamilton, Jewell 6 ( (ND))
Nodaway Valley 41, Mount Ayr 13 ( (ND))
Wayne, Corydon 35, Cardinal, Eldon 8 ( (ND))
Woodward-Granger 42, Ogden 14 ( (ND))

District 9

Logan-Magnolia 28, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 7 ( (ND))
Missouri Valley 39, AHSTW 6 ( (ND))
Red Oak 46, Southwest Valley 7 ( (ND))
Shenandoah 28, Sidney 20 ( (ND))
Underwood 41, Tri-Center, Neola 8 ( (ND))

District 10

Logan-Magnolia 28, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 7 ( (ND))
Ridge View 27, Cherokee, Washington 7 ( (ND))
Southeast Valley 32, IKM-Manning 22 ( (ND))
Unity Christian, Orange City 27, Woodbury Central, Moville 13 ( (ND))
Westwood, Sloan 41, Akron-Westfield 20 ( (ND))


CLASS 8:

District 1

Harris-Lake Park 52, St. Mary's, Remsen 0
Newell-Fonda 42, River Valley, Correctionville 26
West Bend-Mallard 34, Kingsley-Pierson 0

District 2

Janesville 52, AGWSR, Ackley 26
North Iowa, Buffalo Center 34, Riceville 12
Northwood-Kensett 66, Clarksville 12
Rockford 42, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 33
Tripoli 42, Midland, Wyoming 6 ( (ND))

District 3

Central City 85, Easton Valley 0
Kee, Lansing 55, West Central, Maynard 14
Springville 81, Central, Elkader 0
Tripoli 42, Midland, Wyoming 6 ( (ND))

District 4

Colo-Nesco 49, Tri-County, Thornburg 8 ( (ND))
Moravia 56, English Valleys, North English 34
New London 50, WACO, Wayland 10
Winfield-Mt. Union 73, Montezuma 32

District 5

74, Meskwaki Settlement School 50 ( (ND))
B-G-M, Brooklyn 21, H-L-V, Victor 18
Collins-Maxwell 39, Baxter 22
Colo-Nesco 49, Tri-County, Thornburg 8 ( (ND))
Iowa Valley, Marengo 44, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 8

District 6

Lamoni 62, Grand View Christian 0 ( (ND))
Martensdale-St. Marys 68, Seymour 0
Murray 72, Melcher-Dallas 30
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 62, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 14

District 7

CAM, Anita 48, Bedford 8
East Union, Afton 80, Lenox 6
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 74, Griswold 16
Stanton/Essex Vikings 36, East Mills 12 ( (ND))

District 8

Audubon 49, Ar-We-Va, Westside 6
Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 66, Coon Rapids-Bayard 19
West Harrison/Whiting Hawkeyes 56, Glidden-Ralston 44
Woodbine 50, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 28


Saturday (09/05/2020)


CLASS 3A:

District 4

Center Point-Urbana 29, Marion 20 ( (ND))


CLASS 2A:

District 6

Center Point-Urbana 29, Marion 20 ( (ND))


CLASS 1A:

District 2

Belmond-Klemme 28, Lake Mills 24 ( (ND))

District 5

Lisbon 26, Wilton 20 ( (ND))


CLASS A:

District 3

Belmond-Klemme 28, Lake Mills 24 ( (ND))

District 6

Lisbon 26, Wilton 20 ( (ND))



Return to Football Page