2020-2021 Football Weekly Scores:

Missing Scores this Season:
[None]

Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

Aug 21   Aug 27-29   Sep 3-5   Sep 10-12   Sep 17-19   Sep 24-26   Oct 1-3      Oct 15-16   Oct 23   


Thursday (10/08/2020)


CLASS 4A:

District 0

Davenport, North 40, Pleasant Valley 7
Fort Dodge 49, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 14
Marshalltown 38, Sioux City, North 18


Friday (10/09/2020)


CLASS 4A:

District 0

Ankeny 45, Indianola 14
Bettendorf-Morningstar-Rivermont 45, Davenport, West 0
Cedar Rapids, Washington 57, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 21
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 31, Sioux City, East 27
Dubuque, Hempstead 52, Waterloo, West 14
Dubuque, Senior 45, Cedar Rapids Jefferson 7
Iowa City, City High 28, Iowa City, Liberty 24
Iowa City, West 48, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 21
Linn-Mar, Marion 35, Cedar Falls 14
Muscatine 21, Davenport, Central 14
Ottumwa 42, Ames 21
Southeast Polk 28, Johnston 10
Urbandale 38, Waukee 17
Valley, West Des Moines 27, Ankeny Centennial 10


CLASS 3A:

District 1

Boyden-Hull/Rock VAlley 28, Storm Lake 14
LeMars 21, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 7
Spencer 27, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 24

District 2

Boone 69, Webster City 14 ( (ND))
Gilbert 31, Humboldt 28
Mason City 49, Ballard 21

District 3

Epworth, Western Dubuque 35, Decorah 20
Waverly-Shell Rock 49, Charles City 7

District 4

Assumption, Davenport 38, Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque 0
Marion 27, Central DeWitt 24
North Scott, Eldridge 50, Clinton 0

District 5

Fairfield 55, Fort Madison 12
Keokuk 62, Washington 8
Mount Pleasant 42, Burlington 16

District 6

Grinnell 31, Clear Creek-Amana 24
Oskaloosa 28, Newton 26 (OT)
Xavier, Cedar Rapids 39, Benton Community 0

District 7

Bondurant-Farrar 39, North Polk, Alleman 14
Knoxville 63, Carlisle 14
Pella 35, Nevada 7 ( (ND))

District 8

ADM, Adel 70, Perry 0 ( (ND))
Dallas Center-Grimes 21, Winterset 17 ( (ND))

District 9

Creston O-M 21, Carroll 14
Denison-Schleswig 34, Glenwood 0
Harlan 28, Lewis Central 10


CLASS 2A:

District 1

Sheldon 21, MOC-Floyd Valley 14
Unity Christian, Orange City 33, Sioux Center 25
West Lyon, Inwood 20, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 16

District 2

Algona 57, Okoboji, Milford 21
Cherokee, Washington 62, Estherville Lincoln Central 0
Spirit Lake 42, Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 0

District 3

Clear Lake 56, Roland-Story, Story City 40
Forest City 27, Hampton-Dumont-CAL 13
Iowa Falls-Alden 47, West Marshall, State Center 7

District 4

Crestwood, Cresco 41, Oelwein 6
Independence 12, New Hampton 7
Waukon 48, North Fayette Valley 22

District 5

Anamosa 34, Tipton 21
Maquoketa 42, Camanche 7

District 6

Center Point-Urbana 41, Solon 14
South Tama County, Tama 41, Mount Vernon 27
Vinton-Shellsburg 35, Union, La Porte City 12

District 7

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 36, Davis County, Bloomfield 12
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 35, West Burlington 12
Williamsburg 59, Central Lee, Donnellson 0

District 8

Clarke, Osceola 70, PCM, Monroe 21
Saydel 34, Albia 26 ( (ND))

District 9

Atlantic 42, Red Oak 0
Des Moines Christian 36, Clarinda 7
Greene County 42, Shenandoah 6


CLASS 1A:

District 1

Emmetsburg 10, Western Christian, Hull 7
Hinton 40, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 20
West Sioux, Hawarden 42, Sibley-Ocheyedan 0

District 2

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 76, Eagle Grove 0
Pocahontas Area/L-M 26, Southeast Valley 20
South Central Calhoun 44, Belmond-Klemme 7

District 3

East Marshall, LeGrand 41, Dike-New Hartford 0
South Hamilton, Jewell 40, Aplington-Parkersburg 14
South Hardin 41, Hudson 20

District 4

Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 21, Denver 14 ( (ND))
Osage 53, Central Springs 6
Sumner-Fredericksburg 22, Jesup 18

District 5

Cascade, Western Dubuque 42, Durant 41 (OT)
West Branch 35, Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 21
Wilton 41, Northeast, Goose Lake 6

District 6

Mediapolis 60, Louisa-Muscatine 8
Pekin 42, Van Buren Community 21
Sigourney-Keota 68, Cardinal, Eldon 8

District 7

Central Decatur, Leon 21, Mount Ayr 14
Colfax-Mingo 63, Pella Christian 34
Interstate 35, Truro 22, Pleasantville 7

District 8

ACGC 50, West Central Valley, Stuart 0
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 41, Panorama, Panora 10
Van Meter 41, Woodward-Granger 0

District 9

East Sac County 65, MVAOCOU 0
Treynor 57, OABCIG 20
Underwood 63, Missouri Valley 0


CLASS A:

District 1

Akron-Westfield 22, MMCRU 12
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 32, South O'Brien, Paullina 12
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 46, Lawton-Bronson 20

District 2

North Union 29, Alta/Aurelia 6
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 62, Bishop Garrigan, Algona 14

District 3

Nashua-Plainfield 35, Newman Catholic, Mason City 6
Saint Ansgar 20, Lake Mills 16
West Fork, Sheffield 35, North Butler 22

District 4

Starmont 35, South Winneshiek, Calmar 0
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 49, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 6

District 5

Edgewood-Colesburg 44, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 14 ( (ND))
North Linn, Troy Mills 21, Alburnett 14

District 6

Lisbon 52, Wapello 28
North Cedar, Stanwood 44, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 26
Regina, Iowa City 56, Highland, Riverside 19

District 7

Grundy Center 42, Belle Plaine 0
Lynnville-Sully 21, North Mahaska, New Sharon 8
North Tama, Traer 35, BCLUW, Conrad 18

District 8

Earlham 57, Wayne, Corydon 0 ( (ND))
Madrid 25, Ogden 12

District 9

Southwest Valley 15, Riverside, Oakland 0

District 10

Logan-Magnolia 35, IKM-Manning 6
Ridge View 38, Westwood, Sloan 7


CLASS 8:

District 1

Kingsley-Pierson 48, St. Mary's, Remsen 13
Newell-Fonda 55, Graettinger-Terril 6
River Valley, Correctionville 38, West Bend-Mallard 27

District 2

AGWSR, Ackley 56, Riceville 24
Janesville 70, Rockford 30
North Iowa, Buffalo Center 38, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 36
Northwood-Kensett 70, Central, Elkader 21 ( (ND))

District 3

Central City 46, West Central, Maynard 22
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 62, Kee, Lansing 6
Dunkerton 57, Easton Valley 0
Midland, Wyoming 38, Springville 20
Northwood-Kensett 70, Central, Elkader 21 ( (ND))

District 4

Collins-Maxwell 56, English Valleys, North English 6 ( (ND))
Lone Tree 62, Montezuma 24
Moravia 53, Tri-County, Thornburg 12
New London 62, Twin Cedars, Bussey 14
Winfield-Mt. Union 42, WACO, Wayland 28

District 5

B-G-M, Brooklyn 56, Meskwaki Settlement School 6
Baxter 74, Colo-Nesco 61
Collins-Maxwell 56, English Valleys, North English 6 ( (ND))
H-L-V, Victor 58, Iowa Valley, Marengo 6

District 6

Lamoni 36, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 30 (OT)
Melcher-Dallas 44, Grand View Christian 20 ( (ND))
Murray 42, Martensdale-St. Marys 34
Seymour 52, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 12

District 7

CAM, Anita 34, Stanton/Essex Vikings 20 ( (ND))
Central Valley, NE 25, Fremont-Mills, Tabor 16 ( (ND))
East Mills 63, Pattonsburg, MO 14 ( (ND))

District 8

Ar-We-Va, Westside 43, West Harrison/Whiting Hawkeyes 36
Boyer Valley, Dunlap 56, Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 34
Coon Rapids-Bayard 49, Glidden-Ralston 0



Return to Football Page