Click here for 2018-2019 Basketball Postseason BRACKETS (Non-State)

Click here for 2018-2019 Basketball STATE BRACKETS


2018-2019 Basketball Postseason Schedules & Scores:

Missing Scores this Tournament:
[None]

Click on a Week for Tournament Schedules, Scores and Updates:

   Feb 18-23   Feb 25-26   Mar 4-8   


Monday (02/11/2019):



CLASS 1A:

East Buchanan, Winthrop 46, Waterloo Christian School 24
West Harrison, Mondamin 64, West Monona, Onawa 62
Westwood, Sloan 78, Whiting 26

CLASS 2A:

Estherville Lincoln Central 42, Emmetsburg 21
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 66, MVAOCOU 56
Northeast, Goose Lake 69, Bellevue 46
Osage 67, North Fayette Valley 37
Pocahontas Area 83, Manson Northwest Webster 59
Rock Valley 64, Hinton 45
Sheldon 63, Cherokee, Washington 54
Sibley-Ocheyedan 79, Okoboji, Milford 62
Unity Christian, Orange City 72, West Lyon, Inwood 59

Tuesday (02/12/2019):



CLASS 1A:

Cardinal, Eldon 55, Winfield-Mt. Union 53
Heartland Christian 52, Essex 37
Orient-Macksburg 56, Iowa Christian Academy 41

CLASS 2A:

Clarinda 41, Shenandoah 29
Tri-Center, Neola 52, Red Oak 23

Wednesday (02/13/2019):



CLASS 1A:

BCLUW, Conrad 77, GMG, Garwin 69
Central, Elkader 51, Midland, Wyoming 50 (OT)
Clarksville 45, West Central, Maynard 39
Colo-Nesco 61, Tri-County, Thornburg 46
Iowa Valley, Marengo 59, English Valleys, North English 51
Lenox 46, Diagonal 43
Lisbon 59, Cedar Valley Christian School 38
MMCRU 68, Clay Central-Everly 44
Moulton-Udell 55, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 48
North Union 64, Northwood-Kensett 39
Riceville 49, North Butler, Greene 38
St. Mary's, Storm Lake 71, Glidden-Ralston 36
Starmont 56, Kee, Lansing 50

CLASS 2A:

Albia 66, Williamsburg 64
Alta/Aurelia 66, Missouri Valley 30
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 68, Union, La Porte City 38
Chariton 38, Interstate 35, Truro 29
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 47, Roland-Story, Story City 46
Danville 62, Central Lee, Donnellson 26
Davis County, Bloomfield 64, Van Buren Community 47
Jesup 61, North Cedar, Stanwood 49
Mount Ayr 67, ACGC 40
Ogden 107, Woodward Academy 87
Panorama, Panora 70, West Central Valley, Stuart 33
Pleasantville 76, Colfax-Mingo 45
South Hardin 77, Eagle Grove 37
Southeast Valley, Gowrie 64, Greene County 55
Sumner-Fredericksburg 61, East Marshall, LeGrand 32
Tipton 80, Durant 65
Wapello 56, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 33
West Burlington 58, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 45
West Marshall, State Center 56, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 44
Wilton 60, Louisa-Muscatine 48

Thursday (02/14/2019):



CLASS 1A:

AHSTW, Avoca 63, Woodbine 61
Alburnett 71, Lisbon 44
Ankeny Christian Academy 99, Orient-Macksburg 28
Ar-We-Va, Westside 81, West Harrison, Mondamin 45
Audubon 51, Logan-Magnolia 44
B-G-M, Brooklyn 52, H-L-V, Victor 42
Baxter 53, Sigourney 52 (OT)
Bedford 90, East Union, Afton 39
Calamus-Wheatland 83, Iowa Valley, Marengo 32
Central City 55, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 33
Central Decatur, Leon 44, Lamoni 25
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 62, East Buchanan, Winthrop 61
Dunkerton 85, Starmont 39
Earlham 60, CAM, Anita 35
East Mills 65, Griswold 19
Easton Valley 70, Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 43
Edgewood-Colesburg 68, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 29
Exira/EH-K 59, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 43
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 61, Siouxland Christian 45
George-Little Rock 85, MMCRU 42
Grand View Christian School 75, Moulton-Udell 13
Grundy Center 68, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 53
Hudson 46, Meskwaki Settlement School 37 (OT)
Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 64, Highland, Riverside 63
Kingsley-Pierson 56, Akron-Westfield 50
Lawton-Bronson 62, Woodbury Central, Moville 47
Lynnville-Sully 75, Collins-Maxwell 37
Martensdale-St. Marys 71, Southwest Valley 31
Melcher-Dallas 44, Wayne, Corydon 40
Montezuma 63, Colo-Nesco 20
Moravia 60, Seymour 37
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 79, Lenox 32
Murray 72, Clarinda Academy 60
New London 79, Cardinal, Eldon 34
Nodaway Valley 55, Coon Rapids-Bayard 51
North Mahaska, New Sharon 65, Twin Cedars, Bussey 31
Notre Dame, Burlington 92, Keota 66
Pekin 74, Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison 42
Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 62, Central, Elkader 31
Sidney 56, Fremont-Mills, Tabor 50
South Winneshiek, Calmar 58, MFL MarMac 56
Springville 66, Belle Plaine 44
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 80, Heartland Christian 37
St. Mary's, Remsen 59, Westwood, Sloan 31
Stanton 61, Riverside, Oakland 45
Trinity Christian, Hull 44, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 36
WACO, Wayland 48, Lone Tree 42
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 57, Postville 27

CLASS 2A:

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 51, Oelwein 44
Boyden-Hull 68, Sibley-Ocheyedan 53
Camanche 78, Wilton 48
Cascade, Western Dubuque 42, Northeast, Goose Lake 33
Danville 60, Mediapolis 43
Denver 47, West Marshall, State Center 44
Des Moines Christian 61, Mount Ayr 47
Dike-New Hartford 67, Sumner-Fredericksburg 34
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 74, Davis County, Bloomfield 35
North Linn, Troy Mills 103, Jesup 51
PCM, Monroe 47, Chariton 39
Panorama, Panora 53, Woodward-Granger 36
Pella Christian 84, Albia 41
Regina, Iowa City 56, West Burlington 53
Rock Valley 34, Western Christian, Hull 32
Sioux Center 60, Unity Christian, Orange City 50
Tipton 54, Monticello 49
Treynor 67, Clarinda 49
Tri-Center, Neola 63, Underwood 46
Van Meter 66, Pleasantville 34
West Branch 54, Wapello 44
West Sioux, Hawarden 63, Sheldon 47

Friday (02/15/2019):



CLASS 1A:

Bishop Garrigan, Algona 95, North Union 33
Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 47, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 42
IKM-Manning 60, West Bend-Mallard 32
Janesville 66, Clarksville 46
Newell-Fonda 80, Paton-Churdan 34
Newman Catholic, Mason City 68, Belmond-Klemme 41
River Valley, Correctionville 52, Ridge View 38
Rockford 66, Riceville 43
Saint Ansgar 60, Tripoli 41
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 71, St. Mary's, Storm Lake 37
South O'Brien, Paullina 58, Harris-Lake Park 26
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 64, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 26
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 46, Nashua-Plainfield 42
West Fork, Sheffield 93, BCLUW, Conrad 65
West Hancock, Britt 70, Central Springs 48

CLASS 2A:

Alta/Aurelia 52, East Sac County 51
Crestwood, Cresco 55, Osage 45
Forest City 55, Estherville Lincoln Central 46
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 59, South Hardin 53
Madrid 97, Ogden 77
OABCIG 77, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 65
Pocahontas Area 58, Lake Mills 54
South Central Calhoun 70, Southeast Valley, Gowrie 65
South Hamilton, Jewell 66, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 26

Saturday (02/16/2019):



CLASS 1A:

AGWSR, Ackley 56, North Tama, Traer 43


Return to Basketball Page