Click here for 2018-2019 Basketball Postseason BRACKETS (Non-State)

Click here for 2018-2019 Basketball STATE BRACKETS


2018-2019 Basketball Postseason Schedules & Scores:

Missing Scores this Tournament:
[None]

Click on a Week for Tournament Schedules, Scores and Updates:

Feb 11-16      Feb 25-26   Mar 4-8   


Monday (02/18/2019):



CLASS 3A:

ADM, Adel 62, North Polk, Alleman 61
Algona 66, Waverly-Shell Rock 53
Assumption, Davenport 63, Clear Creek-Amana 46
Ballard 79, Knoxville 60
Bondurant-Farrar 59, Nevada 47
Carlisle 63, Grinnell 51
Carroll 86, Perry 46
Center Point-Urbana 63, Benton Community 42
Central DeWitt 66, Solon 61
Charles City 72, Iowa Falls-Alden 64
Clear Lake 67, Hampton-Dumont 22
Creston 66, Glenwood 57
Dallas Center-Grimes 63, Boone 47
Denison-Schleswig 70, Atlantic 65 (OT)
Fairfield 51, Centerville 29
Gilbert 94, Saydel 44
Maquoketa 68, Independence 38
Marion 59, Anamosa 50
Mount Pleasant 53, Keokuk 49
Norwalk 82, Clarke, Osceola 36
Oskaloosa 65, South Tama County, Tama 28
Pella 75, Newton 44
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 86, Humboldt 57
Spencer 60, MOC-Floyd Valley 55
Spirit Lake 62, LeMars 45
Storm Lake 54, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 46
Wahlert, Dubuque 57, Mount Vernon 45
Washington 54, Fort Madison 50
Webster City 55, Decorah 47
West Delaware, Manchester 62, West Liberty 37
Winterset 67, Harlan 51
Xavier, Cedar Rapids 57, Vinton-Shellsburg 48

CLASS 4A:

Ankeny Centennial 56, Fort Dodge 45
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 59, Burlington 50
Cedar Rapids, Washington 62, Clinton 44
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 58, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 43
Davenport, North 53, Iowa City, Liberty 44
Davenport, West 69, Ottumwa 41
Des Moines, Hoover 70, Des Moines, East 49
Des Moines, Lincoln 52, Urbandale 44
Des Moines, Roosevelt 68, Ankeny 64
Dubuque, Hempstead 87, Muscatine 39
Lewis Central 60, Sioux City, North 58
Mason City 63, Marshalltown 54
Pleasant Valley 62, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 55
Southeast Polk 67, Indianola 64
Waterloo, East 68, Iowa City, City High 48
Waterloo, West 61, Epworth, Western Dubuque 37

Tuesday (02/19/2019):



CLASS 1A:

Alburnett 70, Springville 59
Ankeny Christian Academy 76, Nodaway Valley 61
Ar-We-Va, Westside 66, AHSTW, Avoca 55
B-G-M, Brooklyn 77, Lynnville-Sully 69
Bedford 43, Murray 41
Bishop Garrigan, Algona 76, West Hancock, Britt 38
Calamus-Wheatland 64, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 56
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 52, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 50
Dunkerton 60, South Winneshiek, Calmar 58
Earlham 76, Martensdale-St. Marys 55
East Mills 56, Stanton 48
Easton Valley 64, Edgewood-Colesburg 40
Exira/EH-K 61, Audubon 45
George-Little Rock 75, Trinity Christian, Hull 44
Grand View Christian School 95, Melcher-Dallas 37
Grundy Center 46, Hudson 44
Janesville 61, Saint Ansgar 28
Lawton-Bronson 60, Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 50
Montezuma 70, Baxter 51
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 61, Central Decatur, Leon 48
New London 75, Notre Dame, Burlington 60
Newell-Fonda 56, IKM-Manning 40
North Mahaska, New Sharon 53, Moravia 42
Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 73, Central City 54
Rockford 60, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 53
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 55, River Valley, Correctionville 37
South O'Brien, Paullina 60, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 29
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 64, Sidney 40
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 85, Newman Catholic, Mason City 80
St. Mary's, Remsen 54, Kingsley-Pierson 38
WACO, Wayland 53, Pekin 50
West Fork, Sheffield 64, AGWSR, Ackley 46

CLASS 2A:

Boyden-Hull 49, Sioux Center 44
Camanche 61, West Branch 60 (OT)
Cascade, Western Dubuque 53, Tipton 41
Des Moines Christian 58, Panorama, Panora 29
Dike-New Hartford 61, Denver 55
Madrid 72, South Central Calhoun 69
New Hampton 50, Crestwood, Cresco 36
North Linn, Troy Mills 55, Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 43
OABCIG 39, Alta/Aurelia 38
Pella Christian 80, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 66
Pocahontas Area 70, Forest City 62
Regina, Iowa City 64, Danville 59
Rock Valley 60, West Sioux, Hawarden 56
South Hamilton, Jewell 71, Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 54
Treynor 58, Tri-Center, Neola 35
Van Meter 51, PCM, Monroe 44

Thursday (02/21/2019):



CLASS 1A:

Alburnett 71, Calamus-Wheatland 64 (OT)
Ankeny Christian Academy 62, Earlham 39
Bishop Garrigan, Algona 71, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 53
Dunkerton 61, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 50
Exira/EH-K 69, Ar-We-Va, Westside 50
Grand View Christian School 74, North Mahaska, New Sharon 34
Grundy Center 79, West Fork, Sheffield 63
Janesville 75, Rockford 45
Montezuma 61, B-G-M, Brooklyn 49
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 93, Bedford 65
Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 60, Easton Valley 49
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 54, Newell-Fonda 44
South O'Brien, Paullina 56, George-Little Rock 50
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 52, East Mills 39
St. Mary's, Remsen 60, Lawton-Bronson 29
WACO, Wayland 41, New London 37

CLASS 3A:

Assumption, Davenport 40, Xavier, Cedar Rapids 38
Ballard 47, Bondurant-Farrar 39
Charles City 70, Webster City 45
Clear Lake 53, Algona 49
Denison-Schleswig 47, Creston 43
Fairfield 51, Mount Pleasant 30
Gilbert 60, ADM, Adel 54
Maquoketa 55, Central DeWitt 47
Marion 72, Wahlert, Dubuque 66
Norwalk 68, Dallas Center-Grimes 48
Oskaloosa 78, Washington 53
Pella 80, Carlisle 51
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 64, Spencer 41
Spirit Lake 68, Storm Lake 62
West Delaware, Manchester 45, Center Point-Urbana 44
Winterset 55, Carroll 48

Friday (02/22/2019):



CLASS 4A:

Ames 68, Des Moines, Lincoln 41
Bettendorf 68, Davenport, North 52
Cedar Falls 47, Waterloo, West 42
Davenport, Central 61, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 56
Des Moines, Hoover 44, Johnston 34
Des Moines, North 69, Mason City 62
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 72, Des Moines, Roosevelt 54
Dubuque, Senior 81, Cedar Rapids, Washington 64
Iowa City, West 74, Davenport, West 39
Linn-Mar, Marion 64, Waterloo, East 50
North Scott, Eldridge 42, Pleasant Valley 38
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 51, Dubuque, Hempstead 44
Southeast Polk 59, Valley, West Des Moines 58 (3 OT)
Waukee 68, Ankeny Centennial 53

Saturday (02/23/2019):



CLASS 1A:

Alburnett 60, WACO, Wayland 54 (OT)
Grand View Christian School 87, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 68
Montezuma 64, Grundy Center 55
Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 63, Dunkerton 60

CLASS 2A:

Dike-New Hartford 81, Madrid 53
North Linn, Troy Mills 59, Cascade, Western Dubuque 47
Regina, Iowa City 69, Camanche 44
South Hamilton, Jewell 63, New Hampton 31
Van Meter 48, Pella Christian 46


Return to Basketball Page