Click here for 2019 Baseball Postseason BRACKETS (Non-State)

Click here for 2019 Baseball STATE BRACKETS


2018-2019 Baseball Weekly Scores:


Missing Scores this Season:
[None]

Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

May 20-25   May 27-Jun 1   Jun 2-8   Jun 10-15   Jun 17-22   Jun 23-29   Jul 1-6   Jul 8-13      Jul 22-24   


Sunday (07/14/2019):


Fort Dodge 6 , LeMars 2

Monday (07/15/2019):


Ankeny Centennial 8 , Mason City 0
Centerville 5 , Carlisle 3
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 9 , Harlan 8
Johnston 11 , Southeast Polk 0
Marion 5 , Mount Vernon 4
Marion 6 , Mount Vernon 4
Mason City 10 , Ankeny Centennial 0 (6 Innings)
Urbandale 2 , Ottumwa 1
Urbandale 9 , Ottumwa 2
Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
week
ADM, Adel @ Creston
Algona @ Humboldt
Ames @ Marshalltown
Ames @ Marshalltown
Assumption, Davenport @ Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley @ LeMars
Cedar Falls @ Decorah
Cedar Rapids Jefferson @ Burlington
Cedar Rapids, Washington @ North Scott, Eldridge
Cedar Rapids, Washington @ North Scott, Eldridge
Central DeWitt @ Davenport, North
Clear Creek-Amana @ Grinnell
Clinton @ Charles City
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson @ Lewis Central
Dallas Center-Grimes @ Ballard
Davenport, West @ Wahlert, Dubuque
Des Moines East @ Fort Dodge
Des Moines East @ Fort Dodge
Des Moines, Hoover @ Ankeny
Des Moines, Hoover @ Ankeny
Des Moines, North @ Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
Des Moines, North @ Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
Des Moines, Roosevelt @ Waukee
Des Moines, Roosevelt @ Waukee
Dubuque, Hempstead @ Pleasant Valley
Dubuque, Hempstead @ Pleasant Valley
Gilbert @ Indianola
Greene County @ Bondurant-Farrar
Independence @ Waverly-Shell Rock
Independence @ Waverly-Shell Rock
Iowa City, City High @ Solon
Iowa City, Liberty @ Davenport, Central
Muscatine @ Iowa City, West
North Polk, Alleman @ Norwalk
Oskaloosa @ Washington
Pella @ Perry
Saydel @ Winterset
Sergeant Bluff-Luton @ Spencer
Sioux City, East @ Sioux City, West
Sioux City, North @ Glenwood
Sioux City, West @ Sioux City, East
Vinton-Shellsburg @ Benton Community
Webster City @ Iowa Falls-Alden
West Delaware, Manchester @ Epworth, Western Dubuque

Tuesday (07/16/2019):


Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
week
ADM, Adel @ Pella
Algona @ Spencer
Ballard @ Grinnell
Bondurant-Farrar @ Winterset
Burlington @ Washington
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy @ Pleasant Valley
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy @ Pleasant Valley
Center Point-Urbana @ Benton Community
Center Point-Urbana @ Benton Community
Central DeWitt @ Dubuque, Senior
Central DeWitt @ Dubuque, Senior
Clear Lake @ Mason City
Clinton @ Maquoketa
Creston @ Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
Des Moines, Roosevelt @ Ottumwa
Des Moines, Roosevelt @ Ottumwa
Fort Dodge @ Carroll
Greene County @ Carlisle
Hampton-Dumont @ Gilbert
Independence @ Linn-Mar, Marion
Iowa City, City High @ North Scott, Eldridge
Iowa City, West @ Davenport, Central
Johnston @ Waukee
Knoxville @ Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
Lewis Central @ Sergeant Bluff-Luton
MOC-Floyd Valley @ Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
Marion @ Iowa City, Liberty
Nevada @ Iowa Falls-Alden
North Polk, Alleman @ Boone
Norwalk @ Urbandale
Saydel @ Centerville
Sioux City, East @ LeMars
Solon @ Fairfield
South Tama County, Tama @ Newton
Storm Lake @ Humboldt
Waterloo, East @ Wahlert, Dubuque
Waterloo, East @ Wahlert, Dubuque
Waterloo, West @ Waverly-Shell Rock
Xavier, Cedar Rapids @ Bettendorf

CLASS 1A:


AHSTW, Avoca @ St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Audubon @ CAM, Anita
B-G-M, Brooklyn @ Sigourney
Baxter @ Hudson
Bedford @ Lamoni
Belle Plaine @ North Tama, Traer
Central Springs @ Newman Catholic, Mason City
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars @ Kingsley-Pierson
George-Little Rock @ St. Mary's, Remsen
Gladbrook-Reinbeck @ Alburnett
Grundy Center @ Don Bosco, Gilbertville
Highland, Riverside @ Iowa Mennonite, Kalona
IKM-Manning @ Coon Rapids-Bayard
Kee, Lansing @ South Winneshiek, Calmar
Lawton-Bronson @ Central Lyon, Rock Rapids
Lenox @ Martensdale-St. Marys
Lone Tree @ Midland, Wyoming
MFL MarMac @ Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
MMCRU @ Woodbury Central, Moville
Marquette Catholic, Bellevue @ Calamus-Wheatland
Newell-Fonda @ Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Nodaway Valley @ Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
North Butler, Greene @ Janesville
North Iowa, Buffalo Center @ West Fork, Sheffield
North Mahaska, New Sharon @ H-L-V, Victor
Pekin @ Notre Dame, Burlington
Rockford @ Saint Ansgar
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge @ Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Stanton @ Logan-Magnolia
Twin Cedars, Bussey @ Central Decatur, Leon
Wayne, Corydon @ Moravia
West Harrison, Mondamin @ Woodbine

CLASS 2A:


Alta/Aurelia @ MVAOCOU
Bellevue @ Camanche
Chariton @ Central Lee, Donnellson
Denver @ Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
East Marshall, LeGrand @ West Marshall, State Center
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont @ Davis County, Bloomfield
Forest City @ Osage
Jesup @ North Linn, Troy Mills
Lake Mills @ New Hampton
Louisa-Muscatine @ Wilton
Madrid @ Des Moines Christian
Missouri Valley @ Hinton
Monticello @ Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
Mount Ayr @ Van Meter
North Fayette Valley @ Oelwein
Okoboji, Milford @ Pocahontas Area
Panorama, Panora @ Interstate 35, Truro
Pella Christian @ PCM, Monroe
Pleasantville @ Woodward-Granger
Red Oak @ Treynor
Regina, Iowa City @ West Branch
Roland-Story, Story City @ South Hamilton, Jewell
South Central Calhoun @ Ogden
South Hardin @ Dike-New Hartford
Southeast Valley @ Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Spirit Lake @ Estherville Lincoln Central
Underwood @ Clarinda
Unity Christian, Orange City @ West Sioux, Hawarden
Wapello @ Mediapolis
Waukon @ Cascade, Western Dubuque
West Liberty @ Mid-Prairie, Wellman
Western Christian, Hull @ West Lyon, Inwood

Wednesday (07/17/2019):


Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)

CLASS 2A:


Central DeWitt @ Davenport, Central
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson @ Harlan
Davenport, North @ Epworth, Western Dubuque
Des Moines, Hoover @ Des Moines, North
Des Moines, Hoover @ Des Moines, North
Lewis Central @ Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
Southeast Polk @ Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
Storm Lake @ Denison-Schleswig

Friday (07/19/2019):


Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)

CLASS 2A:


Ames @ Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
Bettendorf @ Linn-Mar, Marion
Davenport, Central @ Dubuque, Senior
Davenport, North @ Dubuque, Hempstead
Prairie, Cedar Rapids @ North Scott, Eldridge

CLASS 3A:


ADM, Adel @ Glenwood
Algona @ Boone
Anamosa @ Central DeWitt
Atlantic @ Harlan
Benton Community @ Maquoketa
Bondurant-Farrar @ South Tama County, Tama
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley @ Storm Lake
Carroll @ Winterset
Clarke, Osceola @ Centerville
Clear Creek-Amana @ Mt. Pleasant
Clear Lake @ Charles City
Creston @ Dallas Center-Grimes
Decorah @ Center Point-Urbana
Denison-Schleswig @ Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Fort Madison @ Fairfield
Greene County @ Gilbert
Hampton-Dumont @ Waverly-Shell Rock
Iowa Falls-Alden @ Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Keokuk @ Assumption, Davenport
Knoxville @ North Polk, Alleman
Knoxville @ North Polk, Alleman
LeMars @ Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
Mount Vernon @ Washington
Nevada @ Oskaloosa
Newton @ Marion
Norwalk @ Carlisle
Norwalk @ Carlisle
Pella @ Solon
Perry @ Ballard
Saydel @ Grinnell
Spencer @ MOC-Floyd Valley
Vinton-Shellsburg @ Wahlert, Dubuque
Webster City @ Humboldt
West Delaware, Manchester @ Independence

Saturday (07/20/2019):




Return to Baseball Page