Click here for 2019 Baseball Postseason BRACKETS (Non-State)

Click here for 2019 Baseball STATE BRACKETS


2018-2019 Baseball Weekly Scores:

Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

May 20-25   May 27-Jun 1   Jun 2-8   Jun 10-15   Jun 17-22   Jun 23-29   Jul 1-6      Jul 15-20   Jul 22-27   Jul 29-Aug 3   


Monday (07/08/2019):


ACGC 4 , EHK-Exira 3 (8 innings)
AGWSR, Ackley 7 , Colo-Nesco 2
AHSTW, Avoca 17 , Griswold 3 (5 innings)
Akron-Westfield 4 , South O'Brien, Paullina 0
Albia 10 , Twin Cedars, Bussey 0 (6 Innings)
Algona 5 , Webster City 4
Alta/Aurelia 11 , Bishop Garrigan, Algona 1 (6 innings)
Ankeny 8 , Johnston 7
Ankeny Centennial 5 , Urbandale 4
Ankeny Centennial 9 , Urbandale 8
Assumption, Davenport 6 , Clinton 2
Atlantic 5 , Tri-Center, Neola 2
Ballard 6 , ADM, Adel 3
Belle Plaine 11 , East Buchanan, Winthrop 10
Bellevue 10 , Midland, Wyoming 6
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 10 , Sioux City, West 9 (Finishes suspended game)
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 8 , Spirit Lake 7
Burlington 12 , Davenport, Central 6
CAM, Anita 3 , East Union, Afton 2 (9 innings )
Calamus-Wheatland 12 , Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 2 (5 innings)
Calamus-Wheatland 15 , Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 0 (4 innings)
Cascade, Western Dubuque 7 , Durant 2
Cedar Rapids Jefferson 2 , Epworth, Western Dubuque 0 (5 innings. Cal Harris no hitter.)
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 12 , Dubuque, Senior 2
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 7 , Dubuque, Senior 6
Cedar Rapids, Washington 12 , Wahlert, Dubuque 2
Central DeWitt 10 , Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 0
Central DeWitt 6 , Clear Creek-Amana 3
Central DeWitt 6 , Clear Creek-Amana 3
Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 4 , Okoboji, Milford 2
Central Springs 18 , North Butler, Greene 2 (4 innings)
Clarke, Osceola 7 , Central Decatur, Leon 5
Clarksville 6 , Dunkerton 2
Clinton 4 , Assumption, Davenport 1
Coon Rapids-Bayard 5 , South Central Calhoun 2
Crestwood, Cresco 14 , Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 0 (5 Innings )
Davenport, Central 18 , Burlington 0 (5 Innings)
Davenport, North 14 , Bettendorf 7
Davenport, North 3 , Bettendorf 1
Davis County, Bloomfield 10 , Notre Dame, Burlington 0
Decorah 5 , MFL MarMac 0
Des Moines Christian 6 , Ankeny Christian Academy 0
Des Moines East 2 , Des Moines, Hoover 1
Des Moines East 8 , Des Moines, Hoover 0
Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 12 , Des Moines, North 0 (5 Innings)
Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 17 , Des Moines, North 1 (4 Innings)
Des Moines, Roosevelt 8 , Ottumwa 3
Dike-New Hartford 14 , Roland-Story, Story City 4
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 8 , Denver 2
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 10 , Ames 0
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 8 , Ames 4
Dubuque, Hempstead 5 , Iowa City, City High 0
Dubuque, Hempstead 8 , Iowa City, City High 3
East Mills 5 , Essex 1
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 8 , Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 7 (8 Innings)
Edgewood-Colesburg 7 , Postville 3
Emmetsburg 4 , Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 1
Epworth, Western Dubuque 10 , Cedar Rapids Jefferson 5
Fairfield 18 , Indianola 8
Gilbert 6 , Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 5 (9 innings)
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 5 , Iowa Valley, Marengo 0
Grinnell 4 , Perry 1
H-L-V, Victor 19 , Springville 4 (5 Innings)
H-L-V, Victor 21 , Springville 9
Hampton-Dumont-CAL 8 , Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 4
Harlan 12 , Denison-Schleswig 1 (5 innings)
Harlan 14 , Denison-Schleswig 0
Hinton 6 , West Lyon, Inwood 4
Hudson 4 , New Hampton 1
Humboldt 6 , Clear Lake 5
Iowa City, Liberty 13 , Waterloo, East 3 (6 innings )
Iowa City, Liberty 7 , Waterloo, East 1
Iowa City, West 13 , Cedar Falls 3 (6 innings)
Iowa City, West 7 , Cedar Falls 1
Jesup 16 , North Tama, Traer 6 (6 Innings)
Johnston 12 , Ankeny 0
Kee, Lansing 12 , Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 2 (5 Innings)
Kee, Lansing 3 , West Fork, Sheffield 2
Kingsley-Pierson 10 , Cherokee, Washington 0
Knoxville 6 , Newton 2
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 7 , Carroll 3
Lawton-Bronson 1 , IKM-Manning 0
LeMars 10 , Sioux City, West 5
MVAOCOU 4 , Boyer Valley, Dunlap 0
Madrid 3 , Ogden 2
Manson Northwest Webster 12 , East Sac County 2 (6 Innings)
Maquoketa 10 , Anamosa 0 (5 Innings)
Maquoketa 5 , Anamosa 0
Marion 3 , Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 1
Mason City 13 , Fort Dodge 7
Mason City 9 , Fort Dodge 4
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 6 , Northeast, Goose Lake 0
Midland, Wyoming 5 , Bellevue 4
Mount Vernon 8 , Regina, Iowa City 0
New London 11 , Fort Madison 7
North Mahaska, New Sharon 5 , B-G-M, Brooklyn 1
North Polk, Alleman 7 , East Marshall, LeGrand 3
North Scott, Eldridge 11 , Muscatine 0 (5 innings)
North Scott, Eldridge 6 , Muscatine 2
North Union 11 , West Bend-Mallard 1
Norwalk 4 , Boone 3
Osage 7 , Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 0
Oskaloosa 12 , Pella 1 (5 innings)
Oskaloosa 8 , Pella 2
Ottumwa 4 , Des Moines, Roosevelt 1
Panorama, Panora 10 , Audubon 0
Pekin 7 , Louisa-Muscatine 2
Pleasant Valley 12 , Davenport, West 0 (5 Innings)
Pleasant Valley 3 , Davenport, West 0
Pleasantville 7 , Martensdale-St. Marys 6 (9 innings )
Pocahontas Area 3 , Greene County 2
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 15 , Waterloo, West 3 (6 innings)
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 7 , Waterloo, West 4
Saint Ansgar 15 , Nashua-Plainfield 0
Saint Ansgar 4 , Lake Mills 1
Saydel 8 , Chariton 4
Sheldon 6 , Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 5 (10 innings)
Shenandoah 17 , Missouri Valley 10
Sidney 7 , Lenox 3
Sioux Center 14 , MMCRU 0
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 6 , Spencer 5 (8 Innings)
South Tama County, Tama 3 , Nevada 0
South Winneshiek, Calmar 7 , North Fayette Valley 1
Southeast Polk 5 , Valley, West Des Moines 2
Southeast Valley 11 , Eagle Grove 4
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 15 , Bedford 2 (5 Innings)
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 6 , Iowa Falls-Alden 1
St. Mary's, Remsen 11 , Western Christian, Hull 0 (5 Innings)
St. Mary's, Storm Lake 14 , Glidden-Ralston 4
Stanton 6 , Southwest Valley 3
Storm Lake 8 , Ridge View 4
Sumner-Fredericksburg 13 , Tripoli 2
Tipton 9 , English Valleys, North English 0
Trinity Christian High School 9 , Sibley-Ocheyedan 5
Underwood 14 , Clarinda 12
Valley, West Des Moines 7 , Southeast Polk 2
Van Buren Community 6 , Sigourney 0
Van Meter 8 , Treynor 1
Wahlert, Dubuque 10 , Cedar Rapids, Washington 0
Washington 12 , Center Point-Urbana 0 (5 innings)
Washington 5 , Center Point-Urbana 3
Waukee 10 , Marshalltown 3
Waukee 3 , Marshalltown 2
West Branch 15 , Alburnett 8
West Burlington 13 , Keokuk 4
West Fork, Sheffield 6 , Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 1
West Liberty 4 , Lone Tree 3
West Marshall, State Center 11 , Union, La Porte City 0 (5 Innings)
Westwood, Sloan 17 , Whiting 2 (4 Innings)
Winterset 10 , Creston 5
Woodbine 4 , Logan-Magnolia 3
Woodward Academy 10 , Melcher-Dallas 0
Xavier, Cedar Rapids 10 , Linn-Mar, Marion 0 (6 innings)
Xavier, Cedar Rapids 9 , Linn-Mar, Marion 2

Tuesday (07/09/2019):


ADM, Adel 10 , Bondurant-Farrar 0
Albia 6 , Sigourney 4
Ankeny 2 , Gilbert 1
Assumption, Davenport 8 , Benton Community 7 (8 innings )
Belle Plaine 11 , Clarksville 10 (8 innings)
Bettendorf 12 , Prairie, Cedar Rapids 1 (5 Innings)
Bishop Garrigan, Algona 14 , St. Mary's, Storm Lake 7
Burlington 5 , Mt. Pleasant 4
Calamus-Wheatland 9 , Camanche 2
Carroll 5 , Atlantic 4
Cedar Rapids Jefferson 9 , North Scott, Eldridge 0
Central DeWitt 16 , Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 12
Central Decatur, Leon 11 , Bedford 6
Central Lee, Donnellson 4 , Fort Madison 3
Charles City 7 , Vinton-Shellsburg 2
Coon Rapids-Bayard 4 , Webster City 0
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 8 , Sioux City, West 2
Creston 6 , Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 5
Dallas Center-Grimes 7 , Harlan 5
Davenport, North 7 , Midland, Wyoming 4
Davis County, Bloomfield 7 , Chariton 5
Davis County, Bloomfield 9 , Chariton 8
Denison-Schleswig 16 , Northeast, Goose Lake 7
Des Moines East 15 , Des Moines, Hoover 3
Des Moines East 9 , Des Moines, Hoover 1
Dike-New Hartford 14 , Independence 4 (5 Innings)
Dike-New Hartford 5 , Independence 0
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 14 , Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 4 (6 Innings)
Dubuque, Senior 5 , Waukon 0
EHK-Exira 9 , IKM-Manning 3
East Marshall, LeGrand 8 , Lynnville-Sully 0
Emmetsburg 9 , Cherokee, Washington 8
Fairfield 2 , Oskaloosa 1
Fort Madison 2 , Central Lee, Donnellson 1
Glenwood 11 , LeMars 1
Grundy Center 13 , Colo-Nesco 3 (5 Innings)
Harris-Lake Park 4 , South O'Brien, Paullina 2
Highland, Riverside 9 , New London 6
Humboldt 11 , Manson Northwest Webster 8
Indianola 9 , Sioux City, East 8
Interstate 35, Truro 2 , Seymour 1
Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 9 , Winfield-Mt. Union 0
Jesup 7 , Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 6
Johnston 10 , Ballard 0 (6 innings)
Kingsley-Pierson 6 , Akron-Westfield 0
Knoxville 6 , Bondurant-Farrar 5
Lamoni 16 , Melcher-Dallas 1
Lamoni 7 , Murray 2
Lisbon 14 , Tipton 0
MVAOCOU 12 , Whiting 0 (6 Innings)
Madrid 5 , Southeast Valley 3
Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 10 , Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 0 (Final after 5 innings, run rule)
Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 5 , Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 1 (Final after 4.5 innings due to poor field conditions)
Martensdale-St. Marys 3 , Des Moines Christian 1
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 7 , Wapello 5
Montezuma 11 , Baxter 9
Mount Ayr 12 , Orient-Macksburg 0 (5 innings)
Mount Ayr 6 , Southwest Valley 3
Murray 16 , Melcher-Dallas 6
Muscatine 14 , Keokuk 3 (5 Innings)
Muscatine 15 , Keokuk 0 (5 Innings)
Newell-Fonda 5 , Lawton-Bronson 1
Newman Catholic, Mason City 13 , Algona 3
Nodaway Valley 12 , Fremont-Mills, Tabor 4
North Linn, Troy Mills 13 , Hudson 0
North Mahaska, New Sharon 20 , Moulton-Udell 5
North Polk, Alleman 10 , Carlisle 3
North Tama, Traer 9 , West Fork, Sheffield 3
Norwalk 11 , Newton 0
Norwalk 4 , Newton 0
OABCIG 12 , East Sac County 3
Ogden 3 , Treynor 2
PCM, Monroe 10 , Nevada 4
Pella Christian 15 , Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 5
Pleasant Valley 13 , Epworth, Western Dubuque 3
Pleasantville 11 , Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 7
Red Oak 11 , Sidney 1
Regina, Iowa City 9 , Bellevue 8
Rock Valley 8 , Sheldon 2
Rockford 3 , Aplington-Parkersburg 2
Ruthven-Ayrshire 8 , North Iowa, Buffalo Center 2
Shenandoah 13 , Lenox 3 (5 Innings)
Sioux City, East 4 , Indianola 3
Sioux City, West 8 , Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 3
South Central Calhoun 5 , Audubon 4
South Hamilton, Jewell 20 , Tripoli 1 (4 innings)
South Winneshiek, Calmar 12 , Saint Ansgar 4
St. Mary's, Remsen 5 , Trinity Christian High School 3
Stanton 11 , Essex 0 (Donnie Weis no hitter)
Underwood 10 , CAM, Anita 1
Union, La Porte City 4 , South Tama County, Tama 2
Unity Christian, Orange City 12 , Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 2 (6 Innings)
Van Meter 11 , Panorama, Panora 1 (6 Innings)
Van Meter 7 , Panorama, Panora 3
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 7 , Oelwein 5
Washington 10 , Solon 1
Waterloo, West 10 , Decorah 0 (5 Innings)
Waverly-Shell Rock 8 , Vinton-Shellsburg 7
West Marshall, State Center 10 , Denver 0 (5 Innings)
West Marshall, State Center 3 , Denver 1
West Sioux, Hawarden 2 , Hinton 1
Western Christian, Hull 10 , Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 9
Williamsburg 4 , Grinnell 2
Winterset 5 , Boone 2
Woodward-Granger 10 , Roland-Story, Story City 0 (5 inn)

Wednesday (07/10/2019):


ADM, Adel 11 , Carroll 5
Alburnett 7 , Camanche 5
Algona 10 , Iowa Falls-Alden 0 (5 Innings)
Ankeny Centennial 6 , Des Moines East 3
B-G-M, Brooklyn 10 , Albia 6
B-G-M, Brooklyn 6 , Albia 5
Ballard 9 , Pella 8
Belmond-Klemme 8 , West Bend-Mallard 7
Benton Community 6 , West Branch 5 (8 innings )
Boone 3 , Dallas Center-Grimes 2
Burlington 10 , Bettendorf 8
Burlington 10 , Bettendorf 9
CAM, Anita 23 , Glidden-Ralston 0
CAM, Anita 9 , Ar-We-Va, Westside 4
Carlisle 15 , Norwalk 0 (4 innings)
Cascade, Western Dubuque 3 , North Linn, Troy Mills 2
Centerville 4 , Oskaloosa 3 (8 innings )
Central Springs 5 , Riceville 2
Charles City 11 , Saint Ansgar 2
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 13 , Gladbrook-Reinbeck 2
Coon Rapids-Bayard 8 , Panorama, Panora 5
Creston 12 , Shenandoah 3
Creston 19 , Shenandoah 8
Crestwood, Cresco 10 , Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 8
Denver 7 , Dike-New Hartford 1
Des Moines Christian 27 , Woodward Academy 1
Des Moines, Roosevelt 13 , Ames 11
Des Moines, Roosevelt 15 , Ames 5 (5 Innings)
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 11 , Mason City 4
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 6 , Mason City 3
Dubuque, Senior 13 , Davenport, Central 1
East Sac County 4 , Emmetsburg 3
Estherville Lincoln Central 17 , Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 2 (5 Innings)
Fort Dodge 11 , Des Moines, North 0 (5 innings)
Fort Dodge 19 , Des Moines, North 2 (4 inning)
Fort Madison 10 , Denison-Schleswig 0
Glenwood 18 , St. Albert, Council Bluffs 8 (6 Innings)
Greene County 9 , Underwood 5
Grinnell 8 , Nevada 1
Hampton-Dumont-CAL 4 , Clear Lake 3
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 13 , South O'Brien, Paullina 3 (6 Innings)
Indianola 11 , Newton 1
Indianola 13 , Newton 6
Iowa City, Liberty 10 , Prairie, Cedar Rapids 5
Johnston 13 , Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 3
Johnston 2 , Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 0
LeMars 4 , Sioux Center 3
Linn-Mar, Marion 11 , Cedar Rapids, Washington 8
Linn-Mar, Marion 14 , Cedar Rapids, Washington 4 (6 innings)
MMCRU 7 , Akron-Westfield 0 (Forfeit)
MOC-Floyd Valley 15 , Spirit Lake 1
Marion 11 , Keokuk 1 (6 innings)
Marshalltown 11 , Ankeny 7
Marshalltown 6 , Ankeny 1
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 13 , North Cedar, Stanwood 2 (5 Innings)
Montezuma 14 , Williamsburg 0
New London 13 , Sigourney 11 (8 innings)
Newman Catholic, Mason City 12 , West Fork, Sheffield 2
Newman Catholic, Mason City 15 , Forest City 12
North Fayette Valley 13 , Jesup 1 (5 innings)
North Polk, Alleman 4 , Bondurant-Farrar 1
North Tama, Traer 4 , Lynnville-Sully 2
Ogden 8 , Perry 6
Ottumwa 4 , Valley, West Des Moines 2
Pocahontas Area 10 , Ridge View 2
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 4 , Iowa City, Liberty 2 (12 innings )
Red Oak 12 , East Mills 9
Rock Valley 10 , Western Christian, Hull 0 (5 Innings)
Roland-Story, Story City 4 , Treynor 1
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 11 , Sioux City, West 3
Sioux City, West 12 , Sergeant Bluff-Luton 11
Solon 8 , Waverly-Shell Rock 7
South Hamilton, Jewell 10 , South Hardin 0 (6 innings Zeke Balderas perfect game)
Southeast Polk 5 , Urbandale 3
Southeast Polk 9 , Urbandale 4
Tipton 13 , Iowa Valley, Marengo 3
Treynor 9 , Roland-Story, Story City 1
Tri-Center, Neola 4 , Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 3
Twin Cedars, Bussey 8 , Central Decatur, Leon 3
Union, La Porte City 4 , New Hampton 2
Unity Christian, Orange City 3 , Trinity Christian High School 1
Unity Christian, Orange City 6 , Trinity Christian High School 2
Valley, West Des Moines 7 , Ottumwa 5
Van Meter 3 , Gilbert 1
Wahlert, Dubuque 7 , North Scott, Eldridge 4 (8 innings )
Waukee 19 , Des Moines, Hoover 2 (5 innings)
Waukee 8 , Des Moines, Hoover 0
Waukon 13 , Postville 3 (5 Innings)
Webster City 11 , Humboldt 4
West Lyon, Inwood 14 , Okoboji, Milford 2 (5 Innings)
Wilton 10 , Monticello 4
Winterset 13 , Chariton 1 (5 Innings)
Xavier, Cedar Rapids 11 , Regina, Iowa City 0 (5 innings)

Thursday (07/11/2019):


Anamosa 9 , North Cedar, Stanwood 4
Ankeny Centennial 16 , Ankeny 3 (5 innings)
Ankeny Centennial 4 , Ankeny 3 (9 innings)
Assumption, Davenport 14 , Muscatine 7
Assumption, Davenport 4 , Muscatine 3
Atlantic 3 , Clarinda 2
Ballard 11 , Carroll 3
Bishop Garrigan, Algona 7 , Humboldt 4
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 11 , Sioux City, East 4
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 11 , Sioux City, East 7
Carlisle 5 , Dallas Center-Grimes 2
Central DeWitt 10 , Bellevue 3
Charles City 6 , Denver 4
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 14 , Eagle Grove 2
Clear Creek-Amana 5 , Bettendorf 4
Clear Creek-Amana 5 , Bettendorf 4
Clear Lake 6 , Iowa Falls-Alden 3
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 10 , Aplington-Parkersburg 0
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 9 , Aplington-Parkersburg 6
Davenport, North 11 , Clinton 10 (11 innings)
Davenport, West 3 , North Scott, Eldridge 2 (10 innings )
Denver 15 , Charles City 5 (6 innings)
Des Moines Christian 10 , Colfax-Mingo 0 (5 Innings)
Des Moines East 10 , Clarke, Osceola 0 (5 innings)
Des Moines East 7 , Clarke, Osceola 3
Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 7 , Des Moines, Roosevelt 3
Des Moines, Roosevelt 10 , Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 6
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 8 , Martensdale-St. Marys 7
Estherville Lincoln Central 6 , Lake Mills 0
Fairfield 17 , Wilton 3
Gilbert 5 , PCM, Monroe 3
H-L-V, Victor 10 , Lynnville-Sully 0 (5 Innings)
Hampton-Dumont-CAL 4 , Waverly-Shell Rock 2
Iowa City, West 11 , Iowa City, City High 10 (8 innings )
Johnston 13 , Centerville 1 (5 innings)
Kee, Lansing 14 , Riceville 1 (5 Innings)
Kingsley-Pierson 7 , Hinton 1
Knoxville 12 , Mt. Pleasant 2
Lenox 7 , East Mills 6
Marion 12 , Independence 0 (5 innings)
Marion 5 , Independence 0
Monticello 13 , Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 3
Mount Vernon 12 , South Tama County, Tama 2
Mt. Pleasant 7 , Knoxville 5
Newman Catholic, Mason City 8 , Cedar Falls 5
North Cedar, Stanwood 11 , Anamosa 10
North Polk, Alleman 11 , Greene County 0 (5 Innings)
Northwood-Kensett 13 , Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 6
Oelwein 2 , Benton Community 1
Oskaloosa 10 , Pella Christian 7
Oskaloosa 12 , Pella Christian 1 (5 Innings)
Perry 11 , Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 2
Pleasantville 7 , Bondurant-Farrar 6
Pocahontas Area 9 , Newell-Fonda 3
Roland-Story, Story City 10 , Gladbrook-Reinbeck 1
Saydel 6 , Newton 5
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 9 , Glenwood 3
Sioux City, North 14 , Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 2 (5 Innings)
Sioux City, North 6 , Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 5
Sioux City, North 8 , Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 0
Sioux City, West 5 , Lewis Central 4 (9 innings)
Solon 10 , Vinton-Shellsburg 4
Solon 12 , Vinton-Shellsburg 3
South Hardin 8 , GMG, Garwin 1
South Tama County, Tama 6 , Mount Vernon 4
Southeast Polk 5 , Waukee 4
Spencer 9 , Alta/Aurelia 4
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 11 , Harlan 6
Storm Lake 8 , MOC-Floyd Valley 5
Underwood 15 , Fremont-Mills, Tabor 0 (4 Innings)
Van Buren Community 6 , Keokuk 3
Van Meter 7 , ADM, Adel 0
Vinton-Shellsburg 9 , Denison-Schleswig 7
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 11 , New Hampton 10 (8 innings)
Washington 7 , Pella 3
West Branch 12 , Regina, Iowa City 0 (5 innings)
West Delaware, Manchester 9 , Decorah 0
West Lyon, Inwood 10 , Rock Valley 8
West Sioux, Hawarden 15 , Western Christian, Hull 1 (4 Innings)
Winterset 17 , West Central Valley, Stuart 2 (4 Innings)
Woodward-Granger 3 , West Marshall, State Center 1
Xavier, Cedar Rapids 2 , Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 1
Xavier, Cedar Rapids 6 , Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 3

CLASS 1A:

Collins-Maxwell 5 , Dunkerton 3 (8 Innings)
Essex 10 , Riverside, Oakland 0

Friday (07/12/2019):


Algona 15 , Hampton-Dumont-CAL 5
Ballard 12 , Boone 3
Bondurant-Farrar 10 , Gilbert 4
Carlisle 13 , Des Moines East 3 (5 innings)
Carlisle 5 , Des Moines East 4
Carroll 12 , Greene County 2 ( 5 innings)
Cedar Rapids Jefferson 4 , Cedar Falls 3
Cedar Rapids Jefferson 8 , Cedar Falls 7
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 13 , Waterloo, East 3
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 8 , Waterloo, East 0
Clear Lake 5 , Waverly-Shell Rock 2
Davenport, West 5 , Central DeWitt 2
Dubuque, Senior 18 , Waterloo, West 7
Dubuque, Senior 8 , Waterloo, West 2
Epworth, Western Dubuque 2 , Linn-Mar, Marion 1
Epworth, Western Dubuque 6 , Linn-Mar, Marion 3
Glenwood 8 , Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 7
Grinnell 5 , South Tama County, Tama 0
Harlan 10 , LeMars 2
Indianola 11 , Knoxville 1
Iowa City, Liberty 15 , Cedar Rapids, Washington 10 (8 innings)
Iowa City, Liberty 5 , Cedar Rapids, Washington 2 (8 innings)
Iowa City, West 6 , Iowa City, City High 4
Maquoketa 4 , Center Point-Urbana 1
Maquoketa 4 , Center Point-Urbana 3
Mt. Pleasant 3 , Solon 2
Nevada 5 , Perry 2
Newman Catholic, Mason City 8 , Wilton 2
Norwalk 7 , ADM, Adel 2
Ottumwa 4 , Centerville 3 (9 innings)
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 1 , Wahlert, Dubuque 0
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 10 , Wahlert, Dubuque 0 (5 inns)
Saydel 10 , Des Moines, North 0 (5 inns)
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 14 , MOC-Floyd Valley 0
Sioux City, North 4 , Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 3
Sioux City, North 6 , Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 4
Spencer 7 , Humboldt 6
Urbandale 7 , Lewis Central 2
Valley, West Des Moines 3 , Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 2
West Marshall, State Center 15 , Dike-New Hartford 2 (5 Innings)
Xavier, Cedar Rapids 1 , Dubuque, Hempstead 0
Xavier, Cedar Rapids 11 , Dubuque, Hempstead 4

Saturday (07/13/2019):


Ankeny Centennial 6 , Sioux City, North 3
Carlisle 13 , Saydel 9
Cedar Rapids Jefferson 3 , Prairie, Cedar Rapids 1
Cedar Rapids Jefferson 7 , Prairie, Cedar Rapids 3
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 7 , Treynor 6
Epworth, Western Dubuque 8 , Iowa City, Liberty 0
Fort Dodge 6 , LeMars 2
Fort Madison 3 , Pella 1
Iowa City, Liberty 5 , Epworth, Western Dubuque 4
Johnston 14 , Ames 1 (5 Innings)
Johnston 14 , Ames 1 (5 Innings)
Norwalk 2 , Dallas Center-Grimes 1
Norwalk 9 , Dallas Center-Grimes 8
Sioux City, East 13 , Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 10
Sioux City, East 15 , Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 7
Sioux City, North 4 , Ankeny Centennial 3

CLASS 1A:

AHSTW, Avoca 8 , Fremont-Mills, Tabor 0
Alburnett 11 , East Buchanan, Winthrop 1 (5 Innings)
Audubon 5 , Earlham 2
B-G-M, Brooklyn 4 , Montezuma 3
Baxter 9 , Lynnville-Sully 5
Bedford 6 , Southwest Valley 0
Belle Plaine 10 , GMG, Garwin 0 (5 Innings)
Bishop Garrigan, Algona 11 , West Bend-Mallard 1 (6 Innings)
CAM, Anita 7 , EHK-Exira 2
Calamus-Wheatland 16 , Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 1 (4 Innings)
Central Decatur, Leon 9 , Moulton-Udell 6
Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 3 , Akron-Westfield 0
Central Springs 11 , West Hancock, Britt 6
Coon Rapids-Bayard 11 , Glidden-Ralston 0 (5 Innings)
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 31 , Collins-Maxwell 0 (4 Innings)
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 8 , Trinity Christian High School 1
George-Little Rock 7 , Ridge View 2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 13 , Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 1 (6 Inniings)
Grundy Center 3 , Colo-Nesco 0
H-L-V, Victor 10 , Tri-County, Thornburg 0 (5 Innings)
Highland, Riverside 8 , Cardinal, Eldon 4
Hudson 10 , BCLUW, Conrad 0 (5 Innings)
IKM-Manning 7 , Ar-We-Va, Westside 6
Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 8 , New London 4
Janesville 1 , Clarksville 0 (8 Innings)
Kee, Lansing 16 , Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 1 (4 Innings)
Kingsley-Pierson 14 , Whiting 0 (5 Innings)
Lamoni 10 , East Union, Afton 0 (5 Innings)
Lawton-Bronson 3 , Westwood, Sloan 1
Lenox 6 , Murray 5 (9 Innings)
Logan-Magnolia 19 , Sidney 1 (4 Innings)
Lone Tree 3 , Lisbon 1
MFL MarMac 10 , Edgewood-Colesburg 0 (5 Innings)
MMCRU 2 , Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 1
Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 14 , Easton Valley 1 (5 Innings)
Martensdale-St. Marys 17 , Griswold 2 (4 Innings)
Midland, Wyoming 8 , Springville 6
Moravia 6 , Melcher-Dallas 3
Newell-Fonda 9 , Harris-Lake Park 0
Newman Catholic, Mason City 10 , Belmond-Klemme 2
Nodaway Valley 3 , Ankeny Christian Academy 2
North Butler, Greene 2 , Riceville 1
North Iowa, Buffalo Center 8 , Northwood-Kensett 3
North Mahaska, New Sharon 9 , English Valleys, North English 3
North Tama, Traer 3 , Central City 2
Notre Dame, Burlington 15 , Winfield-Mt. Union 0 (4 Innings)
Pekin 4 , Keota 2
Rockford 6 , Nashua-Plainfield 4
Saint Ansgar 12 , AGWSR, Ackley 2 (5 Innings)
Sigourney 6 , Iowa Valley, Marengo 5
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 10 , St. Mary's, Storm Lake 1
South Winneshiek, Calmar 10 , Tripoli 0 (5 Innings)
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 12 , Orient-Macksburg 0 (5 Innings)
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 15 , Essex 0 (4 Innings)
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 5 , Ruthven-Ayrshire 3
St. Mary's, Remsen 14 , River Valley, Correctionville 1 (5 Innings)
Stanton 5 , East Mills 1
Twin Cedars, Bussey 1 , Seymour 0
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 16 , Postville 1 (4 Innings)
Wayne, Corydon 7 , Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 6
West Fork, Sheffield 7 , North Union 1
West Harrison, Mondamin 11 , West Monona, Onawa 0 (5 Innings)
Woodbine 7 , Boyer Valley, Dunlap 0
Woodbury Central, Moville 12 , South O'Brien, Paullina 2 (5 Innings)

CLASS 2A:

Alta/Aurelia 13 , Cherokee, Washington 7
Bellevue 9 , North Cedar, Stanwood 6
Chariton 15 , Van Buren Community 5
Denver 9 , Sumner-Fredericksburg 2
East Marshall, LeGrand 3 , Williamsburg 2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 5 , Albia 4
Forest City 12 , Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 3
Jesup 9 , Aplington-Parkersburg 1
Lake Mills 2 , Crestwood, Cresco 0
Louisa-Muscatine 8 , West Burlington 0
Madrid 4 , Woodward Academy 3 (8 Innings)
Missouri Valley 6 , OABCIG 5
Monticello 6 , Northeast, Goose Lake 4
Mount Ayr 8 , West Central Valley, Stuart 7 (10 Innings)
North Fayette Valley 12 , Starmont 1 (5 Ininngs)
Okoboji, Milford 6 , Sibley-Ocheyedan 0
Panorama, Panora 12 , ACGC 2 (5 Innings)
Pella Christian 4 , Union, La Porte City 2
Pleasantville 11 , Colfax-Mingo 1 (5 Innings)
Red Oak 11 , Tri-Center, Neola 9
Regina, Iowa City 12 , Tipton 7
Roland-Story, Story City 9 , Eagle Grove 2
South Central Calhoun 7 , East Sac County 1
South Hardin 5 , Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 0
Southeast Valley 4 , Manson Northwest Webster 3
Spirit Lake 8 , Emmetsburg 5 (9 Innings)
Underwood 10 , Shenandoah 0 (5 Innings)
Unity Christian, Orange City 3 , Sheldon 2
Wapello 6 , Danville 5
Waukon 15 , Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 3 (6 Innings)
West Liberty 4 , Durant 3 (8 Innings)
Western Christian, Hull 5 , Sioux Center 3 (8 Innings)


Return to Baseball Page