Click here for 2019 Baseball Postseason BRACKETS (Non-State)

Click here for 2019 Baseball STATE BRACKETS


2018-2019 Baseball Weekly Scores:

Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

May 20-25   May 27-Jun 1   Jun 2-8   Jun 10-15   Jun 17-22   Jun 23-29   Jul 1-6   Jul 8-13      Jul 22-27   Jul 29-Aug 3   


Monday (07/15/2019):


Ames 10 , Marshalltown 4
Ankeny 13 , Des Moines, Hoover 0
Ankeny 14 , Des Moines, Hoover 0
Ankeny Centennial 8 , Mason City 0
Assumption, Davenport 11 , Prairie, Cedar Rapids 3
Benton Community 10 , Vinton-Shellsburg 8
Bondurant-Farrar 3 , Greene County 0
Cedar Falls 11 , Decorah 5
Cedar Rapids Jefferson 2 , Burlington 1
Cedar Rapids, Washington 9 , North Scott, Eldridge 5
Centerville 5 , Carlisle 3
Central DeWitt 4 , Davenport, North 3
Charles City 7 , Clinton 5
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 9 , Harlan 8
Creston 7 , ADM, Adel 0
Dallas Center-Grimes 5 , Ballard 4
Davenport, West 5 , Wahlert, Dubuque 2
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 10 , Des Moines, North 0
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 13 , Des Moines, North 2
Dubuque, Hempstead 14 , Pleasant Valley 9
Epworth, Western Dubuque 13 , West Delaware, Manchester 8
Fort Dodge 6 , Des Moines East 3
Fort Dodge 9 , Des Moines East 5
Grinnell 2 , Clear Creek-Amana 1
Humboldt 7 , Algona 5
Independence 7 , Waverly-Shell Rock 4
Indianola 6 , Gilbert 5 (10 innings )
Iowa City, City High 7 , Solon 2
Iowa City, Liberty 8 , Davenport, Central 7
Iowa City, West 16 , Muscatine 5 (6 innings )
Johnston 11 , Southeast Polk 0
LeMars 7 , Rock Valley 2
Lewis Central 7 , Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 0
Marion 5 , Mount Vernon 4
Marion 6 , Mount Vernon 4
Marshalltown 9 , Ames 5
Mason City 10 , Ankeny Centennial 0 (6 Innings)
North Polk, Alleman 3 , Norwalk 2
North Scott, Eldridge 3 , Cedar Rapids, Washington 1
Oskaloosa 3 , Washington 2 (10 innings)
Pella 11 , Perry 3
Pleasant Valley 7 , Dubuque, Hempstead 6
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 9 , Spencer 1
Sioux City, East 4 , Sioux City, West 0
Sioux City, North 8 , Glenwood 3
Sioux City, West 6 , Sioux City, East 4
Urbandale 2 , Ottumwa 1
Urbandale 9 , Ottumwa 2
Waukee 12 , Des Moines, Roosevelt 0
Waukee 5 , Des Moines, Roosevelt 3
Waverly-Shell Rock 7 , Independence 6
Webster City 11 , Iowa Falls-Alden 3
Winterset 9 , Saydel 5

Tuesday (07/16/2019):


Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 3 , MOC-Floyd Valley 2
Bondurant-Farrar 5 , Winterset 2
Carlisle 10 , Greene County 7
Center Point-Urbana 5 , Benton Community 2 ((5 inn))
Center Point-Urbana 7 , Benton Community 5 (9 inns)
Central DeWitt 14 , Dubuque, Senior 4
Clinton 11 , Maquoketa 3
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 5 , Creston 3
Davenport, Central 9 , Iowa City, West 7 (10 innings )
Des Moines, Roosevelt 4 , Ottumwa 1
Des Moines, Roosevelt 8 , Ottumwa 1
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 15 , Knoxville 0
Dubuque, Senior 11 , Central DeWitt 1
Fairfield 14 , Solon 4 (5 inns)
Fort Dodge 5 , Carroll 0
Gilbert 4 , Hampton-Dumont-CAL 0
Grinnell 4 , Ballard 0
Humboldt 8 , Storm Lake 4
Iowa City, City High 11 , North Scott, Eldridge 5
Johnston 11 , Waukee 1
Mason City 16 , Clear Lake 0 (4 Innings)
Nevada 8 , Iowa Falls-Alden 7 (8 inns)
North Polk, Alleman 6 , Boone 1
Pella 9 , ADM, Adel 6 (8 inns)
Pleasant Valley 7 , Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 0
Pleasant Valley 8 , Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 7
Saydel 7 , Centerville 4
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 15 , Lewis Central 9
Sioux City, East 12 , LeMars 2
Spencer 6 , Algona 1
Urbandale 2 , Norwalk 1
Wahlert, Dubuque 16 , Waterloo, East 3
Washington 7 , Burlington 4
Waterloo, West 4 , Waverly-Shell Rock 2

CLASS 1A:

Audubon 11 , CAM, Anita 1
B-G-M, Brooklyn 7 , Sigourney 5
Calamus-Wheatland 6 , Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 0
Central Decatur, Leon 10 , Twin Cedars, Bussey 0 (5 Innings)
Coon Rapids-Bayard 10 , IKM-Manning 1
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 13 , Grundy Center 1 (5 Innings)
H-L-V, Victor 2 , North Mahaska, New Sharon 1
Hudson 4 , Baxter 3 (8 Innings)
Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 14 , Highland, Riverside 5
Kingsley-Pierson 12 , Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 2 (5 Innings)
Lamoni 4 , Bedford 0
Lawton-Bronson 13 , Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 7
Logan-Magnolia 10 , Stanton 0 (6 Innings)
Lone Tree 10 , Midland, Wyoming 6
Martensdale-St. Marys 15 , Lenox 4 (5 Innings)
Moravia 10 , Wayne, Corydon 0 (5 Innings)
Newell-Fonda 9 , Bishop Garrigan, Algona 6
Newman Catholic, Mason City 12 , Central Springs 2 (5 Innings)
North Butler, Greene 6 , Janesville 5
North Tama, Traer 4 , Belle Plaine 2
Pekin 10 , Notre Dame, Burlington 4
Saint Ansgar 8 , Rockford 1
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 7 , St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 0
South Winneshiek, Calmar 3 , Kee, Lansing 2 (8 Innings)
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 15 , Nodaway Valley 0 (4 Innings)
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 16 , AHSTW, Avoca 8
St. Mary's, Remsen 15 , George-Little Rock 0 (4 Innings)
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 13 , MFL MarMac 5
West Fork, Sheffield 10 , North Iowa, Buffalo Center 2
Woodbine 6 , West Harrison, Mondamin 1
Woodbury Central, Moville 7 , MMCRU 5

CLASS 2A:

Alta/Aurelia 8 , MVAOCOU 5
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 16 , Monticello 8
Camanche 7 , Bellevue 1
Cascade, Western Dubuque 3 , Waukon 2
Central Lee, Donnellson 10 , Chariton 0 (5 Innings)
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 5 , Denver 3
Davis County, Bloomfield 6 , Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 0
Des Moines Christian 6 , Madrid 0
Dike-New Hartford 10 , South Hardin 0 (5 Innings)
Hinton 10 , Missouri Valley 0 (5 Innings)
Interstate 35, Truro 5 , Panorama, Panora 4 (9 Innings)
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 1 , Southeast Valley 0
Mediapolis 9 , Wapello 1
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 11 , West Liberty 1 (6 Innings)
New Hampton 3 , Lake Mills 0
North Linn, Troy Mills 2 , Jesup 1
Oelwein 7 , North Fayette Valley 1
Ogden 3 , South Central Calhoun 2
Osage 8 , Forest City 5
Pella Christian 8 , PCM, Monroe 1
Roland-Story, Story City 8 , South Hamilton, Jewell 4
Treynor 8 , Red Oak 7
Underwood 6 , Clarinda 2
Van Meter 7 , Mount Ayr 0
West Branch 14 , Regina, Iowa City 7
West Lyon, Inwood 19 , Western Christian, Hull 4 (4 Innings)
West Marshall, State Center 11 , East Marshall, LeGrand 1 (6 Innings)
West Sioux, Hawarden 4 , Unity Christian, Orange City 0
Wilton 3 , Louisa-Muscatine 1
Woodward-Granger 10 , Pleasantville 5

Wednesday (07/17/2019):


Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 4 , Lewis Central 1
Denison-Schleswig 5 , Storm Lake 4
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 5 , Southeast Polk 1
Harlan 13 , Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 1 (5 innings)
Indianola 3 , Grinnell 0
Indianola 3 , Grinnell 2

CLASS 1A:

Alburnett 10 , Gladbrook-Reinbeck 0 (6 innings)

Thursday (07/18/2019):



CLASS 2A:

Estherville Lincoln Central 2 , Spirit Lake 0
Pocahontas Area 10 , Okoboji, Milford 1

Friday (07/19/2019):


Ankeny 6 , Fort Dodge 5
Ankeny Centennial 4 , Waterloo, West 2
Davenport, Central 6 , Dubuque, Senior 5
Davenport, West 7 , Clinton 6 (8 Innings)
Des Moines, Roosevelt 15 , Des Moines, Hoover 0 (4 Innings)
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 7 , Ames 2
Dubuque, Hempstead 6 , Davenport, North 5
Epworth, Western Dubuque 11 , Waterloo, East 0 (5 Innings)
Indianola 3 , Des Moines East 0
Iowa City, City High 14 , Burlington 9
Iowa City, Liberty 8 , Cedar Rapids, Washington 7 (9 Innings)
Iowa City, West 2 , Muscatine 1
Johnston 19 , Des Moines, North 0 (4 Innings)
Lewis Central 7 , Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 2
Linn-Mar, Marion 6 , Bettendorf 5
Marshalltown 3 , Cedar Falls 0
Mason City 3 , Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 0
Pleasant Valley 8 , Cedar Rapids Jefferson 5
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 5 , North Scott, Eldridge 2
Sioux City, West 10 , Sioux City, East 0 (5 Innings)
Southeast Polk 4 , Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 2
Urbandale 10 , Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 0 (5 Innings)
Valley, West Des Moines 10 , Ottumwa 2
Waukee 8 , Sioux City, North 1

CLASS 3A:

ADM, Adel 15 , Glenwood 3
Assumption, Davenport 12 , Keokuk 0 (5 Innings)
Ballard 12 , Perry 2 (6 Innings)
Benton Community 3 , Maquoketa 2 (8 Innings)
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 8 , LeMars 7
Boone 12 , Algona 1 (5 Innings)
Centerville 9 , Clarke, Osceola 4
Central DeWitt 8 , Anamosa 4
Charles City 12 , Clear Lake 6
Dallas Center-Grimes 15 , Creston 0 (4 Innings)
Decorah 3 , Center Point-Urbana 0
Fairfield 7 , Fort Madison 4
Greene County 2 , Gilbert 1
Grinnell 10 , Saydel 0 (6 Innings)
Harlan 2 , Atlantic 0
Marion 5 , Newton 0
Mt. Pleasant 8 , Clear Creek-Amana 3
North Polk, Alleman 12 , Knoxville 0 (5 Innings)
Norwalk 5 , Carlisle 1
Oskaloosa 8 , Nevada 4
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 11 , Denison-Schleswig 0 (6 Innings)
Solon 13 , Pella 0 (5 Innings)
South Tama County, Tama 7 , Bondurant-Farrar 0
Spencer 13 , MOC-Floyd Valley 7
Storm Lake 8 , Rock Valley 7
Wahlert, Dubuque 11 , Vinton-Shellsburg 1 (5 Innings)
Washington 3 , Mount Vernon 2
Waverly-Shell Rock 7 , Hampton-Dumont-CAL 4
Webster City 5 , Humboldt 4
West Delaware, Manchester 3 , Independence 1
Winterset 12 , Carroll 2 (5 Innings)
Xavier, Cedar Rapids 16 , Iowa Falls-Alden 1 (4 Innings)

Saturday (07/20/2019):



CLASS 1A:

Alburnett 11 , North Tama, Traer 1 (6 Innings)
Calamus-Wheatland 6 , Lone Tree 0
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 6 , Hudson 1
H-L-V, Victor 13 , B-G-M, Brooklyn 3 (5 Innings)
Kingsley-Pierson 5 , Lawton-Bronson 4
Newell-Fonda 6 , Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 4
Newman Catholic, Mason City 11 , West Fork, Sheffield 2
South Winneshiek, Calmar 12 , Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 6
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 10 , Logan-Magnolia 0 (5 Innings)
St. Mary's, Remsen 10 , Woodbury Central, Moville 0 (5 Innings)

CLASS 2A:

Camanche 4 , Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 2
Hinton 12 , Alta/Aurelia 11 (9 Innings)
New Hampton 7 , Osage 2
North Linn, Troy Mills 9 , Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 0
Oelwein 9 , Cascade, Western Dubuque 8
Pella Christian 2 , West Marshall, State Center 0
Roland-Story, Story City 7 , Dike-New Hartford 5
Underwood 6 , Treynor 5 (9 Innings)
Van Meter 15 , Interstate 35, Truro 0 (4 Innings)
West Sioux, Hawarden 6 , West Lyon, Inwood 0
Wilton 4 , Mediapolis 0


Return to Baseball Page