2018-2019 Basketball Weekly Scores:

Postponed/Canceled Games this Season:

12/04/2018: Clear Creek-Amana @ West Delaware, Manchester (Ppd-TBA) -- POSTPONED from 12/04

12/01/2018: Algona @ Charles City (Ppd - TBA) -- POSTPONED from 12/01
12/01/2018: Crestwood, Cresco @ Waterloo, West (Ppd- - TBA) -- POSTPONED from 12/01
12/01/2018: Western Christian, Hull @ Sioux City, East (Ppd- TBA) -- POSTPONED
12/01/2018: IKM-Manning @ Panorama, Panora (Ppd - TBA) -- POSTPONED

11/30/2018: Albia @ Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (PPD-TBA) -- POSTPONED from 11/30

11/26/2018: H-L-V, Victor @ English Valleys, North English (PPD-TBA) -- POSTPONED from 11/26


Missing Scores this Season:
12/08/2018: Wayne, Corydon @ Davis County, Bloomfield
12/08/2018: Springville @ Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton


Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

Nov 26-Dec 1   Dec 3-8      Dec 17-22   Jan 3-5   Jan 7-12   Jan 14-19   Jan 21-26   Jan 28-Feb 2   Feb 4-9   Feb 11-15   Feb 18   Feb 25   


Monday (12/10/2018):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Kingsley-Pierson @ Alta/Aurelia
Don Bosco, Gilbertville @ Belle Plaine
Tri-Center, Neola @ Clarinda Academy
Bedford @ Clarke, Osceola
Clarksville @ Colo-Nesco
Humboldt @ Eagle Grove
West Hancock, Britt @ Emmetsburg
Bishop Garrigan, Algona @ Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Whiting @ Homer, NE
Central Springs @ Lake Mills
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove @ Martensdale-St. Marys
Urbandale @ Mason City
Tipton @ Midland, Wyoming
Saint Ansgar @ Nashua-Plainfield
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire @ Okoboji, Milford
West Monona, Onawa @ Omaha Nation, NE
Lamoni @ Orient-Macksburg
Cardinal, Eldon @ Pekin
Southeast Valley, Gowrie @ South Central Calhoun
West Central, Maynard @ Springville
Moulton-Udell @ Wayne, Corydon
Durant @ West Liberty
Mid-Prairie, Wellman @ Williamsburg


Tuesday (12/11/2018):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Carlisle @ ADM, Adel
Underwood @ AHSTW, Avoca
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge @ Algona
Monticello @ Anamosa
Dike-New Hartford @ Aplington-Parkersburg
Glenwood @ Atlantic
Treynor @ Audubon
Lynnville-Sully @ B-G-M, Brooklyn
AGWSR, Ackley @ BCLUW, Conrad
West Delaware, Manchester @ Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
Nodaway Valley @ Bedford
Williamsburg @ Benton Community
Burlington @ Bettendorf
Indianola @ Bondurant-Farrar
Grinnell @ Boone
West Lyon, Inwood @ Boyden-Hull
Glidden-Ralston @ Boyer Valley, Dunlap
Easton Valley @ Calamus-Wheatland
Exira/EH-K @ CAM, Anita
Northeast, Goose Lake @ Camanche
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson @ Cedar Falls
Waterloo, West @ Cedar Rapids, Washington
South Tama County, Tama @ Center Point-Urbana
Alburnett @ Central City
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center @ Central Decatur, Leon
West Burlington @ Central Lee, Donnellson
Centerville @ Chariton
Griswold @ Clarinda Academy
Albia @ Clarke, Osceola
South O'Brien, Paullina @ Clay Central-Everly
Sumner-Fredericksburg @ Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
Independence @ Clear Creek-Amana
Woodbine @ Coon Rapids-Bayard
Harlan @ Creston
Ballard @ Dallas Center-Grimes
WACO, Wayland @ Danville
Clinton @ Davenport, Central
Muscatine @ Davenport, North
Assumption, Davenport @ Davenport, West
Knoxville @ Davis County, Bloomfield
Oelwein @ Decorah
Jesup @ Denver
Madrid @ Des Moines Christian
Johnston @ Des Moines, East
Fort Dodge @ Des Moines, Hoover
Ames @ Des Moines, Lincoln
Valley, West Des Moines @ Des Moines, North
Ankeny Centennial @ Des Moines, Roosevelt
Iowa City, West @ Dubuque, Senior
Waterloo Christian School @ Dunkerton
Regina, Iowa City @ Durant
Lake Mills @ Eagle Grove
ACGC @ Earlham
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi @ East Buchanan, Winthrop
Heartland Christian @ East Mills
Wayne, Corydon @ East Union, Afton
Iowa City, Liberty @ Epworth, Western Dubuque
Stanton @ Essex
Northwood-Kensett @ Forest City
Sheldon @ George-Little Rock
Meskwaki Settlement School @ GMG, Garwin
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont @ Grand View Christian School
Humboldt @ Hampton-Dumont
Trinity Christian, Hull @ Harris-Lake Park
Winfield-Mt. Union @ Highland, Riverside
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars @ Hinton
Van Buren @ Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank @ Hudson
Riverside, Oakland @ IKM-Manning
Woodward-Granger @ Interstate 35, Truro
Wahlert, Dubuque @ Iowa City, City High
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows @ Iowa Falls-Alden
Wapello @ Iowa Mennonite, Kalona
Riceville @ Janesville
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction @ Kee, Lansing
Belle Plaine @ Keota
Iowa Christian Academy @ Lamoni
Estherville Lincoln Central @ LeMars
Southwest Valley @ Lenox
Pekin @ Lone Tree
Mediapolis @ Louisa-Muscatine
Southeast Valley, Gowrie @ Manson Northwest Webster
Mount Vernon @ Maquoketa
Lisbon @ Marquette Catholic, Bellevue
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines @ Marshalltown
Diagonal @ Melcher-Dallas
Logan-Magnolia @ Missouri Valley
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn @ MMCRU
Rock Valley @ MOC-Floyd Valley
H-L-V, Victor @ Montezuma
Twin Cedars, Bussey @ Moravia
Seymour @ Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
Ankeny Christian Academy @ Murray
Notre Dame, Burlington @ New London
Osage @ North Butler, Greene
Cascade, Western Dubuque @ North Cedar, Stanwood
Central, Elkader @ North Fayette Valley
West Hancock, Britt @ North Iowa, Buffalo Center
Starmont @ North Linn, Troy Mills
Colfax-Mingo @ North Mahaska, New Sharon
Nevada @ North Polk, Alleman
Baxter @ North Tama, Traer
Belmond-Klemme @ North Union
Perry @ Norwalk
Waukee @ Ottumwa
West Harrison, Mondamin @ Paton-Churdan
Greene County @ PCM, Monroe
Fairfield @ Pella
North Scott, Eldridge @ Pleasant Valley
West Central Valley, Stuart @ Pleasantville
East Sac County @ Pocahontas Area
South Winneshiek, Calmar @ Postville
Linn-Mar, Marion @ Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Cedar Valley Christian School @ Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton
Denison-Schleswig @ Red Oak
West Monona, Onawa @ Ridge View
Newman Catholic, Mason City @ Rockford
Gilbert @ Roland-Story, Story City
Lewis Central @ Shenandoah
Okoboji, Milford @ Sibley-Ocheyedan
Fremont-Mills, Tabor @ Sidney
Iowa Valley, Marengo @ Sigourney
Central Lyon, Rock Rapids @ Sioux Center
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City @ Sioux City, East
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln @ Sioux City, North
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson @ Sioux City, West
Kingsley-Pierson @ Siouxland Christian
Central DeWitt @ Solon
Saydel @ South Hamilton, Jewell
East Marshall, LeGrand @ South Hardin
Ankeny @ Southeast Polk
Newell-Fonda @ Spirit Lake
Edgewood-Colesburg @ Springville
Clarinda @ St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids @ St. Mary's, Storm Lake
Cherokee, Washington @ Storm Lake
West Liberty @ Tipton
English Valleys, North English @ Tri-County, Thornburg
Clarksville @ Tripoli
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo @ Union, La Porte City
Akron-Westfield @ Unity Christian, Orange City
Panorama, Panora @ Van Meter
Oskaloosa @ Washington
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy @ Waterloo, East
Crestwood, Cresco @ Waukon
New Hampton @ Waverly-Shell Rock
Clear Lake @ Webster City
Wilton @ West Branch
MFL MarMac @ West Central, Maynard
Central Springs @ West Fork, Sheffield
Grundy Center @ West Marshall, State Center
St. Mary's, Remsen @ West Sioux, Hawarden
Spencer @ Western Christian, Hull
Lawton-Bronson @ Westwood, Sloan
MVAOCOU @ Woodbury Central, Moville
Ogden @ Woodward Academy
Dubuque, Hempstead @ Xavier, Cedar Rapids


Thursday (12/13/2018):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Easton Valley @ Bellevue
MFL MarMac @ Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
Saydel @ Colfax-Mingo
West Liberty @ Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
Algona @ Forest City
Danville @ Fort Madison
ACGC @ Glidden-Ralston
Louisa-Muscatine @ Highland, Riverside
Chariton @ Interstate 35, Truro
St. Mary's, Remsen @ Kingsley-Pierson
Murray @ Lenox
East Union, Afton @ Moravia
Lamoni @ North Harrison, MO
St. Mary's, Storm Lake @ River Valley, Correctionville
Cherokee, Washington @ Siouxland Christian
Sumner-Fredericksburg @ South Hardin
Melcher-Dallas @ Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
West Sioux, Hawarden @ Woodbury Central, Moville


Friday (12/14/2018):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Clay Central-Everly @ Akron-Westfield
Davis County, Bloomfield @ Albia
Iowa Falls-Alden @ Algona
West Bend-Mallard @ Alta/Aurelia
Ames @ Ankeny Centennial
Burlington @ Assumption, Davenport
Shenandoah @ Atlantic
East Marshall, LeGrand @ BCLUW, Conrad
B-G-M, Brooklyn @ Belle Plaine
West Branch @ Bellevue
North Iowa, Buffalo Center @ Belmond-Klemme
North Union @ Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Ballard @ Bondurant-Farrar
Carlisle @ Boone
Rock Valley @ Boyden-Hull
Central Lee, Donnellson @ Cardinal, Eldon
Xavier, Cedar Rapids @ Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy @ Cedar Rapids, Washington
Clarke, Osceola @ Centerville
Bedford @ Central Decatur, Leon
Mount Vernon @ Central DeWitt
Sheldon @ Central Lyon, Rock Rapids
Rockford @ Central Springs
Center Point-Urbana @ Clear Creek-Amana
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge @ Clear Lake
North Tama, Traer @ Collins-Maxwell
GMG, Garwin @ Colo-Nesco
Sumner-Fredericksburg @ Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Highland, Riverside @ Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City @ Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
Grinnell @ Dallas Center-Grimes
Clinton @ Davenport, North
Pleasant Valley @ Davenport, West
South Hardin @ Denver
Pleasantville @ Des Moines Christian
Des Moines, Roosevelt @ Des Moines, East
Des Moines, Hoover @ Des Moines, Lincoln
Ottumwa @ Des Moines, North
Lamoni @ Diagonal
Dubuque, Hempstead @ Dubuque, Senior
Janesville @ Dunkerton
Camanche @ Durant
Lenox @ East Union, Afton
Cedar Valley Christian School @ Easton Valley
East Buchanan, Winthrop @ Edgewood-Colesburg
South Central Calhoun @ Emmetsburg
Wahlert, Dubuque @ Epworth, Western Dubuque
Western Christian, Hull @ Estherville Lincoln Central
Paton-Churdan @ Exira/EH-K
West Hancock, Britt @ Forest City
Stanton @ Fremont-Mills, Tabor
MMCRU @ Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
Okoboji, Milford @ George-Little Rock
South Hamilton, Jewell @ Gilbert
West Marshall, State Center @ Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Denison-Schleswig @ Glenwood
Coon Rapids-Bayard @ Glidden-Ralston
East Sac County @ Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
Roland-Story, Story City @ Greene County
East Mills @ Griswold
AGWSR, Ackley @ Grundy Center
Hinton @ Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Dike-New Hartford @ Hudson
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows @ Humboldt
Williamsburg @ Independence
Woodward Academy @ Interstate 35, Truro
Iowa City, Liberty @ Iowa City, City High
H-L-V, Victor @ Iowa Valley, Marengo
Aplington-Parkersburg @ Jesup
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines @ Johnston
Central, Elkader @ Kee, Lansing
Washington @ Keokuk
Lynnville-Sully @ Keota
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont @ Knoxville
Creston @ Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura @ Lake Mills
Harlan @ Lewis Central
Iowa City, West @ Linn-Mar, Marion
Calamus-Wheatland @ Lisbon
Marion @ Maquoketa
North Linn, Troy Mills @ Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
Fort Dodge @ Marshalltown
Cascade, Western Dubuque @ Mid-Prairie, Wellman
Marquette Catholic, Bellevue @ Midland, Wyoming
AHSTW, Avoca @ Missouri Valley
Sibley-Ocheyedan @ MOC-Floyd Valley
Tipton @ Monticello
Seymour @ Moravia
Wayne, Corydon @ Mount Ayr
Moulton-Udell @ Murray
Davenport, Central @ Muscatine
PCM, Monroe @ Nevada
Decorah @ New Hampton
Manson Northwest Webster @ Newell-Fonda
Northwood-Kensett @ Newman Catholic, Mason City
Martensdale-St. Marys @ Nodaway Valley
Bettendorf @ North Scott, Eldridge
Regina, Iowa City @ Northeast, Goose Lake
Charles City @ Oelwein
Woodward-Granger @ Ogden
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove @ Orient-Macksburg
Nashua-Plainfield @ Osage
Newton @ Oskaloosa
Louisa-Muscatine @ Pekin
Norwalk @ Pella
Indianola @ Pella Christian
ADM, Adel @ Perry
North Fayette Valley @ Postville
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson @ Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Clarinda @ Red Oak
Waterloo Christian School @ Riceville
OABCIG @ Ridge View
Logan-Magnolia @ Riverside, Oakland
West Fork, Sheffield @ Saint Ansgar
North Polk, Alleman @ Saydel
Sioux City, East @ Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Essex @ Sidney
Montezuma @ Sigourney
Pocahontas Area @ Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Unity Christian, Orange City @ South O'Brien, Paullina
West Delaware, Manchester @ South Tama County, Tama
West Central, Maynard @ South Winneshiek, Calmar
Mason City @ Southeast Polk
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center @ Southwest Valley
Spirit Lake @ Spencer
Alburnett @ Springville
Wahoo Neumann, NE @ St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln @ St. Joseph Lafayette, MO
Harris-Lake Park @ St. Mary's, Remsen
Southeast Valley, Gowrie @ St. Mary's, Storm Lake
Central City @ Starmont
LeMars @ Storm Lake
IKM-Manning @ Treynor
Audubon @ Tri-Center, Neola
North Mahaska, New Sharon @ Tri-County, Thornburg
West Sioux, Hawarden @ Trinity Christian, Hull
Don Bosco, Gilbertville @ Tripoli
Melcher-Dallas @ Twin Cedars, Bussey
West Monona, Onawa @ Underwood
Ankeny @ Urbandale
New London @ Van Buren
Earlham @ Van Meter
Benton Community @ Vinton-Shellsburg
Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison @ WACO, Wayland
Lone Tree @ Wapello
Union, La Porte City @ Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
Valley, West Des Moines @ Waukee
Waverly-Shell Rock @ Waukon
Hampton-Dumont @ Webster City
Danville @ West Burlington
Madrid @ West Central Valley, Stuart
Boyer Valley, Dunlap @ West Harrison, Mondamin
Anamosa @ West Liberty
Sioux Center @ West Lyon, Inwood
Cedar Bluffs, NE @ Whiting
North Cedar, Stanwood @ Wilton
Iowa Mennonite, Kalona @ Winfield-Mt. Union
Carroll @ Winterset
Ar-We-Va, Westside @ Woodbine


Saturday (12/15/2018):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Cascade, Western Dubuque @ Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
Valley, West Des Moines @ Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
Keokuk @ Clark County, Kahoka, MO
West Branch @ Clear Creek-Amana
Waterloo, West @ Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Whiting @ Cornerstone Christian, NE
Dunkerton @ Denver
Grand View Christian School @ Des Moines Christian
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln @ Des Moines, Hoover
Oskaloosa @ Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Sibley-Ocheyedan @ Ellsworth, MN
Iowa City, Liberty @ Fairfield
Underwood @ Fremont-Mills, Tabor
Pleasant Valley @ Galesburg, IL
Osage @ Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Davenport, North @ Geneseo, IL
ADM, Adel @ Gilbert
Essex @ Heartland Christian
Westwood, Sloan @ Hinton
Exira/EH-K @ IKM-Manning
Crestwood, Cresco @ Kingsland, MN
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction @ Lyle, MN
Van Buren @ Lynnville-Sully
Oelwein @ Mabel Canton, MN
South Winneshiek, Calmar @ Mabel Canton, MN
Bellevue @ Mid-Prairie, Wellman
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire @ MMCRU
North Scott, Eldridge @ Moline, IL
Baxter @ Montezuma
Midland, Wyoming @ Monticello
Moravia @ Moulton-Udell
Clarksville @ Nashua-Plainfield
Ballard @ Nevada
Fort Madison @ Notre Dame, Burlington
Knoxville @ PCM, Monroe
Albia @ Pleasantville
Muscatine @ Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Davenport, West @ Riverdale, Port Byron, IL
Bettendorf @ Rock Island, IL
Davenport, Central @ Rock Island Alleman, IL
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows @ Rockford
Charles City @ Spring Grove, MN
South Hamilton, Jewell @ St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Assumption, Davenport @ United Township, East Moline, IL
Meskwaki Settlement School @ Walthill, NE
Keota @ Wapello
WACO, Wayland @ Winfield-Mt. Union



Return to Basketball Page