2018-2019 Basketball Weekly Scores:

Postponed/Canceled Games this Season:

02/02/2019: South Winneshiek, Calmar @ Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg (@ UIU PPD to Feb. 2) -- POSTPONED from 01/18

01/24/2019: Keota @ Tri-County, Thornburg -- POSTPONED from 01/18

01/21/2019: Starmont @ Central City -- POSTPONED from 01/18

01/19/2019: North Butler, Greene @ Hudson (@ UIU Classic PPD to Feb2) -- POSTPONED
01/19/2019: MFL MarMac @ Marquette Catholic, Bellevue (@ UIU Classic PPD tp Feb. 2) -- POSTPONED
01/19/2019: MOC-Floyd Valley @ Sheldon -- POSTPONED from 01/18
01/19/2019: Midland, Wyoming @ Durant -- POSTPONED from 01/19
01/19/2019: Wapsie Valley, Fairbank @ Anamosa (PPD to Feb 2 @ UIU Classic) -- POSTPONED
01/19/2019: South Winneshiek, Calmar @ Gladbrook-Reinbeck (@ UIU Classic PPD to Feb. 2nd) -- POSTPONED from 01/19

01/18/2019: Des Moines Christian @ Pleasantville (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: West Delaware, Manchester @ Marion (PPD to Jan. 24) -- POSTPONED from 01/18
01/18/2019: Xavier, Cedar Rapids @ Iowa City, West (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Clinton @ Bettendorf (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Ogden @ Woodward-Granger (PPD to Jan. 24) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Solon @ Mount Vernon (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: West Liberty @ North Cedar, Stanwood (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Cedar Falls @ Linn-Mar, Marion (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: WACO, Wayland @ Central Lee, Donnellson (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Dike-New Hartford @ Union, La Porte City (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Durant @ Northeast, Goose Lake -- POSTPONED from 01/18
01/18/2019: Boyden-Hull @ George-Little Rock (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED from 01/18
01/18/2019: Columbus Catholic, Waterloo @ Wapsie Valley, Fairbank (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Bishop Garrigan, Algona @ Eagle Grove (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Clear Lake @ Iowa Falls-Alden (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Humboldt @ Algona (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Clarion-Goldfield-Dows @ Hampton-Dumont -- POSTPONED from 01/18
01/18/2019: Lewis Central @ Sergeant Bluff-Luton (PPD to Jan. 21) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Prairie, Cedar Rapids @ Cedar Rapids, Jefferson (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Ankeny Christian Academy @ Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED from 01/12
01/18/2019: Mid-Prairie, Wellman @ Camanche (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Trinity Christian, Hull @ Gehlen Catholic, LeMars (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED from 01/18
01/18/2019: Davenport, North @ Burlington (PPD -TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Clear Creek-Amana @ Independence (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Cedar Rapids, Washington @ Cedar Rapids, Kennedy (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED from 01/18
01/18/2019: Sigourney @ English Valleys, North English (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Woodbine @ Boyer Valley, Dunlap (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED from 01/18
01/18/2019: Clarke, Osceola @ Albia (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Van Meter @ Earlham (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Waukee @ Valley, West Des Moines (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Notre Dame, Burlington @ Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Regina, Iowa City @ Anamosa (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Western Christian, Hull @ Tea Area, SD (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton @ Cedar Valley Christian School (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: H-L-V, Victor @ B-G-M, Brooklyn -- POSTPONED from 01/18
01/18/2019: Denver @ Sumner-Fredericksburg (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED from 01/18

01/17/2019: Kee, Lansing @ Houston, MN (PPD-TBA) -- POSTPONED

01/15/2019: Oskaloosa @ Chariton (PPD-TBA) -- POSTPONED

01/12/2019: Iowa Mennonite, Kalona @ Washington (PPD-TBA) -- POSTPONED from 01/12
01/12/2019: West Burlington @ Wapello (PPD-TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/12/2019: Fremont-Mills, Tabor @ Nebraska City , NE (PPD @ Jennie Ed/MAC Shootout) -- POSTPONED from 01/12


Missing Scores this Season:
01/18/2019: Maquoketa @ Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
01/18/2019: West Burlington @ Cardinal, Eldon
01/18/2019: Chariton @ Centerville
01/18/2019: Van Buren Community @ Danville
01/18/2019: BCLUW, Conrad @ Grundy Center
01/18/2019: Wapello @ Highland, Riverside
01/18/2019: Mediapolis @ Lone Tree
01/18/2019: Melcher-Dallas @ Moravia
01/18/2019: Lamoni @ Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
01/18/2019: Keokuk @ Mount Pleasant
01/18/2019: Central Springs @ Nashua-Plainfield
01/18/2019: Lynnville-Sully @ North Mahaska, New Sharon
01/18/2019: West Hancock, Britt @ North Union
01/18/2019: Grinnell @ Oskaloosa
01/18/2019: ACGC @ Panorama, Panora
01/18/2019: Emmetsburg @ Pocahontas Area
01/18/2019: Okoboji, Milford @ Rock Valley
01/18/2019: Sioux Center @ Sibley-Ocheyedan
01/18/2019: Tri-Center, Neola @ Underwood
01/18/2019: Harris-Lake Park @ Unity Christian, Orange City
01/18/2019: Janesville @ Waterloo Christian School
01/18/2019: Bedford @ Wayne, Corydon
01/18/2019: Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire @ West Bend-Mallard
01/18/2019: Monticello @ West Branch
01/18/2019: Ridge View @ Woodbury Central, Moville


Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

Nov 26-Dec 1   Dec 3-8   Dec 10-15   Dec 17-22      Jan 7-12   Jan 14-19   Jan 21-26   Jan 28-Feb 2   Feb 4-9   Feb 11-15   Feb 18   Feb 25   


Thursday (01/03/2019):


Alta/Aurelia 62, MVAOCOU 49
Ames 55, Urbandale 39
Ankeny Christian Academy 65, Martensdale-St. Marys 49
Aplington-Parkersburg 70, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 48
Ar-We-Va, Westside 74, St. Mary's, Storm Lake 32
B-G-M, Brooklyn 61, BCLUW, Conrad 52
Boyden-Hull 72, MOC-Floyd Valley 50
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 55, Belmond-Klemme 41
Collins-Maxwell 78, Colfax-Mingo 73
Dakota Valley, SD 85, Sioux City, North 70 (CNOS Classic @ Tyson Center)
Decorah 65, South Winneshiek, Calmar 58
Dubuque, Senior 66, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 60
Edgewood-Colesburg 72, Central, Elkader 34
Emmetsburg 59, Okoboji, Milford 55
George-Little Rock 64, Harris-Lake Park 37
Grand View Christian School 66, Baxter 45
IKM-Manning 46, Panorama, Panora 42
Janesville 70, AGWSR, Ackley 44
Lisbon 61, East Buchanan, Winthrop 27
Mount Ayr 63, Clarke, Osceola 43
Murray 76, East Union, Afton 45
Nashua-Plainfield 70, Central Springs 61
OABCIG 79, Lawton-Bronson 68
Omaha Nation, NE 76, Whiting 15
Pocahontas Area 63, Estherville Lincoln Central 43
Rock Valley 66, Lennox, SD 62
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 68, LeMars 57
Sioux City, West 62, Denison-Schleswig 49 (CNOS Classic @ Tyson Center)
Treynor 66, Creston 38
West Sioux, Hawarden 70, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 39

Friday (01/04/2019):


ADM, Adel 56, Bondurant-Farrar 55
AHSTW, Avoca 71, Audubon 65
Akron-Westfield 75, Trinity Christian, Hull 73 (OT)
Albia 50, Knoxville 42
Alburnett 55, Edgewood-Colesburg 41
Algona 66, Hampton-Dumont 45
Alta/Aurelia 53, Southeast Valley, Gowrie 48
Ankeny Centennial 53, Johnston 46
Ankeny Christian Academy 93, Diagonal 22
Aplington-Parkersburg 70, Union, La Porte City 36
Ar-We-Va, Westside 75, Paton-Churdan 48
B-G-M, Brooklyn 65, Sigourney 53
Ballard 64, Perry 19
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 50, Mount Vernon 46
Bettendorf 63, Assumption, Davenport 50
Bishop Garrigan, Algona 59, West Hancock, Britt 39
Boyden-Hull 79, Okoboji, Milford 70
Boyer Valley, Dunlap 48, Coon Rapids-Bayard 42
CAM, Anita 45, West Harrison, Mondamin 38
Camanche 75, Anamosa 60
Carroll 60, Boone 55
Cedar Falls 71, Xavier, Cedar Rapids 60
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 79, Wahlert, Dubuque 39
Center Point-Urbana 63, Williamsburg 38
Central City 52, East Buchanan, Winthrop 42
Central DeWitt 75, Marion 72
Chariton 63, Davis County, Bloomfield 57
Charles City 78, Waukon 76
Clarksville 48, Baxter 41
Clear Creek-Amana 72, South Tama County, Tama 49
Clear Lake 68, Humboldt 51
Colo-Nesco 63, Waterloo Christian School 61 (3 OT)
Davenport, Central 79, Burlington 48
Davenport, West 55, Muscatine 37
Denison-Schleswig 64, Atlantic 50
Denver 78, Hudson 52
Des Moines Christian 56, Woodward Academy 54
Des Moines, Hoover 47, Ottumwa 29
Des Moines, Lincoln 86, Des Moines, East 47
Des Moines, North 91, Des Moines, Roosevelt 78
Dike-New Hartford 67, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 34
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 78, Collins-Maxwell 42
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 58, Ankeny 51
Dubuque, Hempstead 62, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 56
Dunkerton 81, GMG, Garwin 61
Earlham 67, Interstate 35, Truro 34
East Mills 79, Clarinda Academy 48
East Sac County 51, Emmetsburg 47
East Union, Afton 53, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 24
Easton Valley 74, Lisbon 46
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 63, Centerville 42
Epworth, Western Dubuque 69, Cedar Rapids, Washington 52
Exira/EH-K 78, Woodbine 63
Fairfield 61, Fort Madison 57
Forest City 61, Lake Mills 60
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 62, Essex 30
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 55, North Union 26
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 58, Harris-Lake Park 46
George-Little Rock 76, Rock Valley 58
Gilbert 80, Nevada 50
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 65, BCLUW, Conrad 42
Glenwood 84, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 62
Grand View Christian School 93, Glidden-Ralston 28
Greene County 79, Saydel 74 (OT)
Griswold 42, Heartland Christian 39
H-L-V, Victor 62, Tri-County, Thornburg 52
Harlan 65, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 53
Highland, Riverside 89, Lone Tree 67
Hinton 75, Clay Central-Everly 27
Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison 64, Central Lee, Donnellson 55
Iowa City, West 57, Linn-Mar, Marion 55
Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 58, Danville 52
Janesville 60, Meskwaki Settlement School 40
Jesup 60, Sumner-Fredericksburg 39
Kee, Lansing 52, West Central, Maynard 34
Keota 62, Colfax-Mingo 60
Lamoni 70, Seymour 42
Lewis Central 67, Clarinda 30
Louisa-Muscatine 53, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 45
Lynnville-Sully 61, English Valleys, North English 26
MOC-Floyd Valley 52, West Lyon, Inwood 48
Madrid 103, Ogden 98
Manson Northwest Webster 58, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 49
Maquoketa 72, Benton Community 67
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 53, Starmont 38
Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 59, Cedar Valley Christian School 40
Martensdale-St. Marys 64, Central Decatur, Leon 55 (OT)
Mediapolis 62, Winfield-Mt. Union 44
Melcher-Dallas 64, Orient-Macksburg 58
Montezuma 74, Belle Plaine 44
Monticello 44, Cascade, Western Dubuque 41
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 77, Moulton-Udell 26
Mount Ayr 56, Bedford 52
Mount Pleasant 50, Washington 46
Murray 63, Moravia 34
New Hampton 63, Oelwein 58
New London 71, Cardinal, Eldon 19
Newman Catholic, Mason City 86, Saint Ansgar 65
Nodaway Valley 77, Lenox 16
North Cedar, Stanwood 68, Durant 55
North Fayette Valley 59, MFL MarMac 58
North Iowa, Buffalo Center 70, Eagle Grove 39
North Linn, Troy Mills 88, Springville 40
North Mahaska, New Sharon 65, Iowa Valley, Marengo 44
North Scott, Eldridge 70, Davenport, North 48
Northeast, Goose Lake 61, Bellevue 50
Norwalk 77, Grinnell 50
Notre Dame, Burlington 58, West Burlington 35
Osage 52, Northwood-Kensett 16
Oskaloosa 63, Indianola 53
Panorama, Panora 89, West Central Valley, Stuart 11
Pekin 47, Wapello 32
Pella 61, Dallas Center-Grimes 57 (OT)
Pella Christian 91, Newton 51
Pleasant Valley 54, Clinton 25
Pocahontas Area 85, Newell-Fonda 83
Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 82, Midland, Wyoming 47
Regina, Iowa City 52, West Liberty 31
Ridge View 41, Westwood, Sloan 38
River Valley, Correctionville 65, West Monona, Onawa 45
Rockford 59, North Butler, Greene 35
Roland-Story, Story City 58, North Polk, Alleman 49
Shenandoah 39, Red Oak 38
Sibley-Ocheyedan 71, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 65
Sioux Center 63, Sheldon 54
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 59, West Bend-Mallard 36
Sioux City, East 75, LeMars 56 (CNOS Classic @ Tyson Center)
Siouxland Christian 67, Emerson-Hubbard, NE 53
Solon 53, West Delaware, Manchester 50
South Central Calhoun 76, St. Mary's, Storm Lake 37
South Hamilton, Jewell 69, PCM, Monroe 53
South Hardin 58, Grundy Center 42
South Winneshiek, Calmar 69, Central, Elkader 34
Southeast Polk 56, Marshalltown 41
Spencer 51, Estherville Lincoln Central 38
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 66, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 59
St. Mary's, Remsen 40, South O'Brien, Paullina 38 (OT)
Stanton 76, Sidney 58
Storm Lake 63, Spirit Lake 55
Tipton 77, Wilton 42
Treynor 66, Riverside, Oakland 19
Tri-Center, Neola 55, Missouri Valley 33
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 46, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 23
Twin Cedars, Bussey 54, Iowa Christian Academy 22
Underwood 48, Logan-Magnolia 47
Unity Christian, Orange City 74, MMCRU 37
Valley, West Des Moines 84, Mason City 44
Van Meter 61, Pleasantville 29
Vinton-Shellsburg 53, Independence 46
WACO, Wayland 54, Van Buren Community 39
Waterloo, East 62, Iowa City, City High 59
Waterloo, West 50, Iowa City, Liberty 47
Waukee 62, Fort Dodge 32
Waverly-Shell Rock 41, Crestwood, Cresco 36
Webster City 54, Iowa Falls-Alden 50
West Branch 63, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 60
West Fork, Sheffield 66, Nashua-Plainfield 57
West Marshall, State Center 56, East Marshall, LeGrand 47
Western Christian, Hull 65, Cherokee, Washington 50
Winterset 80, Carlisle 71
Woodward-Granger 68, ACGC 48

Saturday (01/05/2019):


Albia 62, Fort Madison 56
Alta/Aurelia 64, Glidden-Ralston 29
Anamosa 72, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 66
Ankeny Christian Academy 62, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 57
Boone 60, Dallas Center-Grimes 59
Calamus-Wheatland 91, Central City 61
Caledonia, MN 75, West Delaware, Manchester 66
Camanche 68, West Liberty 36
Central Decatur, Leon 57, Davis County, Bloomfield 45
Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 53, Trinity Christian, Hull 34 (@ Sanford, SD Pentagon)
Clear Lake 67, Forest City 55
Creston 60, Red Oak 26
Crestwood, Cresco 57, Union, La Porte City 25 (Winter Classic @ Wartburg)
Dike-New Hartford 63, Waukon 54 (Winter Classic @ Wartburg)
Dubuque, Hempstead 72, Milwaukee Madison, WI 36 (Classic @ Dubuque)
Dubuque, Senior 69, Rockford East, IL 50 (Classic @ Dubuque)
Dunkerton 87, Meskwaki Settlement School 66
Durant 38, Cascade, Western Dubuque 37
Earlham 88, Iowa Christian Academy 9
East Sac County 52, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 42
Exira/EH-K 77, ACGC 38
Fort Dodge 59, Sioux City, North 52
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 58, Algona 56
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 59, Westwood, Sloan 29
Harlan 66, Atlantic 54
Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison 61, Winfield-Mt. Union 38
Indianola 65, Lewis Central 63
Keokuk 70, Illini West, IL 35 (Hancock Co., IL Tr)
Knoxville 71, Newton 68 (@WFA)
Lake Mills 76, West Fork, Sheffield 50
Monona Grove, WI 70, Epworth, Western Dubuque 60 (Classic @ Dubuque)
Mount Pleasant 69, Central Lee, Donnellson 41
Newman Catholic, Mason City 87, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 64
Nodaway Valley 63, Clarke, Osceola 54
Northeast, Goose Lake 79, Wilton 38
OABCIG 65, IKM-Manning 59
Oelwein 65, West Central, Maynard 36
Omaha Skutt, NE 68, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 33 (CNOS Classic @ Tyson Center)
Pleasantville 51, Chariton 50 (OT)
Regina, Iowa City 47, Monticello 33
Riverside, Oakland 61, Heartland Christian 48
Saint Ansgar 58, Belmond-Klemme 30
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 78, Hinton 53 (CNOS Classic @ Tyson Events Center)
Sioux City, East 65, Johnston 61
Sioux Falls Christian, SD 77, Unity Christian, Orange City 58
Siouxland Christian 69, Allen, NE 44 (CNOS Classic @ Tyson Center)
Spencer 54, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 47
Tipton 62, Bellevue 42
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 57, Jesup 53 (Winter Classic #@ Wartburg)
Urbandale 73, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 53
Valley, West Des Moines 77, Sioux City, West 58
Wahlert, Dubuque 61, Prairie du Chien, WI 49 (Classic @ Dubuque)
Wapello 46, Notre Dame, Burlington 45
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 53, East Marshall, LeGrand 39 (Winter Classic @ Wartburg)
Waverly-Shell Rock 41, Spirit Lake 27 (Winter Classic @ Wartburg)
West Branch 78, North Cedar, Stanwood 61
West Marshall, State Center 56, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 38 (Winter Classic @ Wartburg)
Western Christian, Hull 52, Worthington, MN 51


Return to Basketball Page