2018-2019 Basketball Weekly Scores:

Postponed/Canceled Games this Season:

02/11/2019: Waterloo, West @ Cedar Rapids, Jefferson -- POSTPONED from 02/11

02/05/2019: Dubuque, Hempstead @ Linn-Mar, Marion -- POSTPONED from 02/05
02/05/2019: Indianola @ Oskaloosa -- POSTPONED from 02/05

01/26/2019: Dubuque, Senior @ Waunakee, WI -- CANCELED


Missing Scores this Season:
02/07/2019: Dubuque, Senior @ Cedar Falls

02/05/2019: Fairfield @ Chariton
02/05/2019: Davis County, Bloomfield @ Fort Madison


Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

Nov 26-Dec 1   Dec 3-8   Dec 10-15   Dec 17-22   Jan 3-5   Jan 7-12      Jan 21-26   Jan 28-Feb 2   Feb 3-9   Feb 10-16   Feb 18-23   


Monday (01/14/2019):


AGWSR, Ackley 58, Clarksville 56
Aplington-Parkersburg 73, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 41
BCLUW, Conrad 45, Colo-Nesco 26
Belle Plaine 76, East Marshall, LeGrand 52
Cedar Rapids, Washington 62, Fairfield 51
Centerville 73, Seymour 39
Central Springs 64, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 50
Charles City 80, Independence 66
Clarinda 73, Southwest Valley 44
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 84, Eagle Grove 47
College View Academy, NE 65, Whiting 36
Denver 72, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 60
Dike-New Hartford 67, Jesup 55
Earlham 55, AHSTW, Avoca 44
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 67, Woodbury Central, Moville 48
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 62, Dunkerton 60
Grundy Center 58, Union, La Porte City 51
Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison 50, Fort Madison 49 (OT)
Lamoni 55, Central Decatur, Leon 53
Logan-Magnolia 55, West Monona, Onawa 37
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 75, Wayne, Corydon 44
Mount Ayr 66, Murray 56
New London 76, Mount Pleasant 63
Omaha Benson, NE 65, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 52
Orient-Macksburg 41, East Union, Afton 37
Pekin 54, Sigourney 33
Pella 74, PCM, Monroe 61
Pella Christian 58, West Marshall, State Center 44
Sheldon 61, South O'Brien, Paullina 49
Southeast Polk 80, Des Moines, East 48
Spring Grove, MN 74, Decorah 62
St. Mary's, Remsen 47, River Valley, Correctionville 46
Sumner-Fredericksburg 56, Hudson 43
West Liberty 50, Louisa-Muscatine 48
Winterset 85, Greene County 53

Tuesday (01/15/2019):


AHSTW, Avoca 53, Tri-Center, Neola 50
Alburnett 75, Central City 37
Algona 50, Webster City 45 (OT)
Alta/Aurelia 76, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 39
Anamosa 55, Bellevue 43
Ar-We-Va, Westside 58, Exira/EH-K 53
Assumption, Davenport 59, Rock Island Alleman, IL 44
Audubon 62, Missouri Valley 49
B-G-M, Brooklyn 64, North Mahaska, New Sharon 51
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 43, West Delaware, Manchester 39
Belle Plaine 79, Tri-County, Thornburg 33
Belmond-Klemme 60, Eagle Grove 45
Benton Community 48, Center Point-Urbana 44
Boyden-Hull 74, Sibley-Ocheyedan 50
CAM, Anita 52, Coon Rapids-Bayard 28
Calamus-Wheatland 75, Lisbon 56
Carroll 68, Storm Lake 67
Cascade, Western Dubuque 54, Camanche 47
Cedar Falls 58, Iowa City, Liberty 50
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 54, Epworth, Western Dubuque 51
Central Springs 48, North Butler, Greene 44
Cherokee, Washington 67, Estherville Lincoln Central 60
Clarksville 49, Riceville 38
Clear Creek-Amana 61, Williamsburg 57
Clear Lake 60, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 49
Creston 62, Clarinda 60 (OT)
Crestwood, Cresco 69, New Hampton 54
Dallas Center-Grimes 43, ADM, Adel 42
Danville 72, Notre Dame, Burlington 63
Des Moines Christian 54, Interstate 35, Truro 40
Des Moines, Hoover 58, Ames 44
Des Moines, Lincoln 54, Marshalltown 45
Des Moines, North 82, Ankeny Centennial 68
Diagonal 63, Orient-Macksburg 47
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 68, Janesville 65
Dubuque, Hempstead 67, Cedar Rapids, Washington 59
Dubuque, Senior 52, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 39
Dunkerton 79, Colo-Nesco 32
Durant 68, West Liberty 51
Earlham 59, Pleasantville 43
East Buchanan, Winthrop 63, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 62 (OT)
East Mills 67, Heartland Christian 33 (CC Tourney)
East Sac County 53, West Bend-Mallard 28
Easton Valley 85, Cedar Valley Christian School 33
Forest City 64, North Union 25
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 48, Clarinda Academy 44 (Conference Tournament)
GMG, Garwin 65, Collins-Maxwell 38
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 57, West Hancock, Britt 39
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 55, Hinton 52
George-Little Rock 66, West Lyon, Inwood 44
Gilbert 79, Saydel 53
Glenwood 74, Red Oak 38
Grand View Christian School 86, Bedford 55
H-L-V, Victor 59, Colfax-Mingo 48
Harlan 59, Ballard 54
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 66, MMCRU 28
Humboldt 63, Iowa Falls-Alden 55
Iowa City, West 74, Waterloo, East 61
Iowa Valley, Marengo 63, English Valleys, North English 62 (OT)
Keota 60, Sigourney 25
Kingsley-Pierson 50, River Valley, Correctionville 43
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 52, Atlantic 51
Lake Mills 61, Bishop Garrigan, Algona 54
Lamoni 71, Moulton-Udell 28
Lawton-Bronson 57, MVAOCOU 54
LeMars 59, Spencer 50
Lewis Central 58, Denison-Schleswig 48
Linn-Mar, Marion 59, Iowa City, City High 48
Logan-Magnolia 58, IKM-Manning 38
Lone Tree 70, Louisa-Muscatine 44
Madrid 70, Panorama, Panora 48
Maquoketa 67, Mount Vernon 39
Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 66, Midland, Wyoming 53
Mason City 78, Des Moines, Roosevelt 68
Mediapolis 58, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 46
Meskwaki Settlement School 71, Baxter 51
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 71, Tipton 67 (OT)
Montezuma 62, Lynnville-Sully 45
Monticello 69, North Cedar, Stanwood 50
Mount Ayr 78, Lenox 50
Murray 69, Iowa Christian Academy 16
Nevada 68, Greene County 60
New London 79, Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison 45
Newell-Fonda 91, St. Mary's, Storm Lake 39
Newman Catholic, Mason City 78, Nashua-Plainfield 72
Nodaway Valley 57, Southwest Valley 39
Norwalk 65, Carlisle 61
OABCIG 74, Westwood, Sloan 35
Ogden 81, ACGC 50
PCM, Monroe 57, Roland-Story, Story City 53 (OT)
Pekin 76, Highland, Riverside 53
Pella 68, Knoxville 47
Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 62, Davenport, North 53
Regina, Iowa City 56, Wilton 42
Ridge View 62, Siouxland Christian 55
Rock Valley 79, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 64
Saint Ansgar 45, Osage 42
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 59, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 35
Sheldon 56, Okoboji, Milford 49 (2 OT)
Sidney 53, Griswold 30 (CC Tourney)
Sioux Center 44, MOC-Floyd Valley 34
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 49, Emmetsburg 39
Sioux City, East 65, Sioux City, West 64
Solon 71, Central DeWitt 62
South Central Calhoun 84, Pocahontas Area 68
South Hamilton, Jewell 70, North Polk, Alleman 53
Southeast Valley, Gowrie 57, Manson Northwest Webster 50
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 59, Shenandoah 45
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 68, Hampton-Dumont 51
Stanton 69, Essex 25 (CC Tourney)
Treynor 76, Underwood 53
Trinity Christian, Hull 57, Harris-Lake Park 47
Tripoli 51, Waterloo Christian School 49
Unity Christian, Orange City 82, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 74
Valley, West Des Moines 76, Ankeny 67
Van Buren Community 75, Central Lee, Donnellson 52
Van Meter 72, Woodward Academy 61
Vinton-Shellsburg 54, South Tama County, Tama 39
WACO, Wayland 82, Cardinal, Eldon 60
Wapello 58, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 32
Washington 63, Davis County, Bloomfield 41
Waterloo, West 63, Xavier, Cedar Rapids 59
Waukee 72, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 47
West Fork, Sheffield 78, Northwood-Kensett 28
West Harrison, Mondamin 63, Glidden-Ralston 27
West Sioux, Hawarden 54, St. Mary's, Remsen 48
Western Christian, Hull 57, Spirit Lake 32
Woodbine 72, Paton-Churdan 37
Woodward-Granger 82, West Central Valley, Stuart 12

Wednesday (01/16/2019):


East Mills 55, Sidney 34 (CC Tourney)
Stanton 69, Fremont-Mills, Tabor 55 (CC Tourney)
West Hancock, IL 51, Keokuk 47

Thursday (01/17/2019):


AGWSR, Ackley 63, East Marshall, LeGrand 33
AHSTW, Avoca 50, Logan-Magnolia 49
Akron-Westfield 59, Elk Point-Jefferson, SD 56
Ankeny 45, Urbandale 42
Ankeny Christian Academy 109, Seymour 34
Ar-We-Va, Westside 64, CAM, Anita 51
Atlantic 62, Clarinda 49
Audubon 77, Riverside, Oakland 44
Ballard 63, ADM, Adel 61 (2 OT)
Bedford 60, Shenandoah 53
Bellevue 70, Wilton 49
Benton Community 74, Union, La Porte City 43
Bondurant-Farrar 53, Nevada 52
Carlisle 82, Perry 35
Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 76, West Lyon, Inwood 66
Cherokee, Washington 57, Alta/Aurelia 55 (OT)
Clay Central-Everly 51, West Bend-Mallard 47 (OT)
Colfax-Mingo 65, English Valleys, North English 47
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 65, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 40
Crestwood, Cresco 63, Charles City 61
Des Moines, North 85, Ottumwa 77 (OT)
Dike-New Hartford 51, West Fork, Sheffield 49
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 62, Clarksville 27
Dunkerton 77, Riceville 29
Earlham 78, Lenox 30
East Buchanan, Winthrop 74, West Central, Maynard 39
East Sac County 54, MVAOCOU 33
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 95, Clarke, Osceola 59
Edgewood-Colesburg 67, Springville 55
Estherville Lincoln Central 53, Emmetsburg 45
Exira/EH-K 70, West Harrison, Mondamin 33
Fairfield 50, Washington 46
Forest City 70, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 48
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 69, Belmond-Klemme 37
Grand View Christian School 83, Collins-Maxwell 33
Grundy Center 55, Tripoli 40
Harlan 74, Red Oak 58
Heartland Christian 52, Essex 40
Highland, Riverside 71, Danville 68
IKM-Manning 56, Missouri Valley 21
Johnston 77, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 76
Keota 70, B-G-M, Brooklyn 69
Kingsley-Pierson 60, MMCRU 59
Knoxville 78, Davis County, Bloomfield 46
Lisbon 58, Central City 55
Manson Northwest Webster 74, St. Mary's, Storm Lake 45
Meskwaki Settlement School 63, Colo-Nesco 26
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 77, Melcher-Dallas 38
Mount Ayr 54, Martensdale-St. Marys 43
Newell-Fonda 79, Southeast Valley, Gowrie 56
Nodaway Valley 64, Central Decatur, Leon 50
North Linn, Troy Mills 88, Starmont 36
North Scott, Eldridge 50, Muscatine 34
OABCIG 68, Siouxland Christian 64
Oelwein 76, Waukon 55
Paton-Churdan 51, Glidden-Ralston 39
Pekin 55, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 48 (OT)
Pocahontas Area 49, Algona 47
Rockford 70, Northwood-Kensett 24
Saydel 84, West Central Valley, Stuart 31
Sidney 46, Fremont-Mills, Tabor 41 (CC Tr. Consolation)
Sigourney 74, Louisa-Muscatine 56
Sioux Center 87, Unity Christian, Orange City 81 (2OT)
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 63, Harris-Lake Park 48
South Hardin 58, Roland-Story, Story City 48 (OT)
South O'Brien, Paullina 81, Hinton 32
Southwest Valley 62, East Union, Afton 51
St. Mary's, Remsen 40, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 31
Stanton 65, East Mills 47 (CC Tr. Championship)
Storm Lake 69, Spencer 60
Twin Cedars, Bussey 66, Orient-Macksburg 64 (OT)
Underwood 41, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 27
Van Meter 58, Winterset 56
Waverly-Shell Rock 42, Decorah 40 (OT)
West Marshall, State Center 64, North Tama, Traer 53
West Monona, Onawa 87, Whiting 42
Winfield-Mt. Union 46, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 34
Woodward Academy 56, Interstate 35, Truro 50
Woodward-Granger 49, Coon Rapids-Bayard 35

Friday (01/18/2019):


Akron-Westfield 59, MMCRU 43
Assumption, Davenport 50, Pleasant Valley 42
Davenport, Central 78, Davenport, West 42
Iowa City, Liberty 66, Iowa City, City High 57
LeMars 88, Cherokee, Washington 58
Sioux City, East 65, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 39
Sioux City, West 85, Sioux City, North 60
Waterloo, East 66, Waterloo, West 62
West Burlington 71, Cardinal, Eldon 44

Saturday (01/19/2019):


Bettendorf 72, Cedar Rapids, Washington 50 (@ US Cellular Center)
Boyden-Hull 52, South O'Brien, Paullina 49
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 62, Oskaloosa 61 (@ US Cellular Center)
Charles City 55, Osage 52
Dallas Center-Grimes 70, Greene County 55 (@ Gilbert Showcase)
Decorah 58, Mabel Canton, MN 41
Des Moines, Lincoln 43, Des Moines, Hoover 27
GMG, Garwin 64, Waterloo Christian School 37
Gilbert 68, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 56 (@ Gilbert Showcase)
Glenwood 58, Harlan 53
Grand View Christian School 87, PCM, Monroe 55 (@ Gilbert Showcase)
Gretna, NE 65, Treynor 27 (Nebraska Prep Classic @ Omaha)
Grundy Center 74, BCLUW, Conrad 46
Hinton 61, Siouxland Christian 51
Iowa City, West 60, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 42 (@ US Cellular Center)
Jesup 54, AGWSR, Ackley 48
Keokuk 54, Mount Pleasant 51
Lake Mills 81, Northwood-Kensett 24
Lawton-Bronson 60, River Valley, Correctionville 49
MOC-Floyd Valley 62, Sheldon 49
MVAOCOU 59, Westwood, Sloan 44
Melcher-Dallas 65, Moulton-Udell 58 (BGC Tourney)
Moravia 69, Iowa Christian Academy 25 (BGC Tr)
New London 53, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 51 (@ US Cellular Center)
Norwalk 75, Indianola 66
Orient-Macksburg 58, Diagonal 43 (BGC Tr.)
Panorama, Panora 60, ACGC 48
Pella Christian 77, Des Moines Christian 47
Rushford-Peterson, MN 56, Crestwood, Cresco 51
Sioux Center 60, Sibley-Ocheyedan 42
Sioux City, North 71, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 53
Solon 45, Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 44 (OT @ US Cellular Center)
Twin Cedars, Bussey 40, Seymour 34 (BGC Tourney)
Valley, West Des Moines 50, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 41
Waterloo, East 78, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 41
Webster City 74, Nevada 50 (@ Gilbert Showcase)
West Delaware, Manchester 49, Waverly-Shell Rock 39 (@ US Cellular Center)
West Fork, Sheffield 62, Hampton-Dumont 30
West Sioux, Hawarden 75, West Lyon, Inwood 66
Winnebago, NE 71, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 60 (Nebraska Prep Classic @ Omaha)
Xavier, Cedar Rapids 79, Fort Madison 61 (@ US Cellular Center)


Return to Basketball Page