2018-2019 Basketball Weekly Scores:

Postponed/Canceled Games this Season:

02/02/2019: South Winneshiek, Calmar @ Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg (@ UIU PPD to Feb. 2) -- POSTPONED from 01/18

01/24/2019: Keota @ Tri-County, Thornburg -- POSTPONED from 01/18

01/21/2019: Starmont @ Central City -- POSTPONED from 01/18

01/19/2019: North Butler, Greene @ Hudson (@ UIU Classic PPD to Feb2) -- POSTPONED
01/19/2019: MFL MarMac @ Marquette Catholic, Bellevue (@ UIU Classic PPD tp Feb. 2) -- POSTPONED
01/19/2019: MOC-Floyd Valley @ Sheldon -- POSTPONED from 01/18
01/19/2019: Midland, Wyoming @ Durant -- POSTPONED from 01/19
01/19/2019: Wapsie Valley, Fairbank @ Anamosa (PPD to Feb 2 @ UIU Classic) -- POSTPONED
01/19/2019: South Winneshiek, Calmar @ Gladbrook-Reinbeck (@ UIU Classic PPD to Feb. 2nd) -- POSTPONED from 01/19

01/18/2019: Des Moines Christian @ Pleasantville (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: West Delaware, Manchester @ Marion (PPD to Jan. 24) -- POSTPONED from 01/18
01/18/2019: Xavier, Cedar Rapids @ Iowa City, West (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Clinton @ Bettendorf (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Ogden @ Woodward-Granger (PPD to Jan. 24) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Solon @ Mount Vernon (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: West Liberty @ North Cedar, Stanwood (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Cedar Falls @ Linn-Mar, Marion (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: WACO, Wayland @ Central Lee, Donnellson (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Dike-New Hartford @ Union, La Porte City (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Durant @ Northeast, Goose Lake -- POSTPONED from 01/18
01/18/2019: Boyden-Hull @ George-Little Rock (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED from 01/18
01/18/2019: Columbus Catholic, Waterloo @ Wapsie Valley, Fairbank (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Bishop Garrigan, Algona @ Eagle Grove (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Clear Lake @ Iowa Falls-Alden (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Humboldt @ Algona (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Clarion-Goldfield-Dows @ Hampton-Dumont -- POSTPONED from 01/18
01/18/2019: Lewis Central @ Sergeant Bluff-Luton (PPD to Jan. 21) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Prairie, Cedar Rapids @ Cedar Rapids, Jefferson (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Ankeny Christian Academy @ Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED from 01/12
01/18/2019: Mid-Prairie, Wellman @ Camanche (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Trinity Christian, Hull @ Gehlen Catholic, LeMars (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED from 01/18
01/18/2019: Davenport, North @ Burlington (PPD -TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Clear Creek-Amana @ Independence (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Cedar Rapids, Washington @ Cedar Rapids, Kennedy (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED from 01/18
01/18/2019: Sigourney @ English Valleys, North English (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Woodbine @ Boyer Valley, Dunlap (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED from 01/18
01/18/2019: Clarke, Osceola @ Albia (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Van Meter @ Earlham (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Waukee @ Valley, West Des Moines (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Notre Dame, Burlington @ Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Regina, Iowa City @ Anamosa (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Western Christian, Hull @ Tea Area, SD (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton @ Cedar Valley Christian School (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: H-L-V, Victor @ B-G-M, Brooklyn -- POSTPONED from 01/18
01/18/2019: Denver @ Sumner-Fredericksburg (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED from 01/18

01/17/2019: Kee, Lansing @ Houston, MN (PPD-TBA) -- POSTPONED

01/15/2019: Oskaloosa @ Chariton (PPD-TBA) -- POSTPONED

01/12/2019: Iowa Mennonite, Kalona @ Washington (PPD-TBA) -- POSTPONED from 01/12
01/12/2019: West Burlington @ Wapello (PPD-TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/12/2019: Fremont-Mills, Tabor @ Nebraska City , NE (PPD @ Jennie Ed/MAC Shootout) -- POSTPONED from 01/12


Missing Scores this Season:
01/18/2019: Maquoketa @ Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
01/18/2019: West Burlington @ Cardinal, Eldon
01/18/2019: Chariton @ Centerville
01/18/2019: Van Buren Community @ Danville
01/18/2019: BCLUW, Conrad @ Grundy Center
01/18/2019: Wapello @ Highland, Riverside
01/18/2019: Mediapolis @ Lone Tree
01/18/2019: Melcher-Dallas @ Moravia
01/18/2019: Lamoni @ Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
01/18/2019: Keokuk @ Mount Pleasant
01/18/2019: Central Springs @ Nashua-Plainfield
01/18/2019: Lynnville-Sully @ North Mahaska, New Sharon
01/18/2019: West Hancock, Britt @ North Union
01/18/2019: Grinnell @ Oskaloosa
01/18/2019: ACGC @ Panorama, Panora
01/18/2019: Emmetsburg @ Pocahontas Area
01/18/2019: Okoboji, Milford @ Rock Valley
01/18/2019: Sioux Center @ Sibley-Ocheyedan
01/18/2019: Tri-Center, Neola @ Underwood
01/18/2019: Harris-Lake Park @ Unity Christian, Orange City
01/18/2019: Janesville @ Waterloo Christian School
01/18/2019: Bedford @ Wayne, Corydon
01/18/2019: Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire @ West Bend-Mallard
01/18/2019: Monticello @ West Branch
01/18/2019: Ridge View @ Woodbury Central, Moville


Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

Nov 26-Dec 1   Dec 3-8   Dec 10-15   Dec 17-22   Jan 3-5   Jan 7-12   Jan 14-19      Jan 28-Feb 2   Feb 4-9   Feb 11-15   Feb 18   Feb 25   


Monday (01/21/2019):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Southwest Valley @ ACGC
North Tama, Traer @ Baxter
Fremont-Mills, Tabor @ Bedford
Iowa Valley, Marengo @ Belle Plaine
Van Meter @ Central Decatur, Leon
Pleasantville @ Clarke, Osceola
Atlantic @ Des Moines, Lincoln
Calamus-Wheatland @ Easton Valley
H-L-V, Victor @ English Valleys, North English
LeMars @ Estherville Lincoln Central
Davis County, Bloomfield @ Fairfield
South Hardin @ Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Interstate 35, Truro @ Grand View Christian School
Tri-Center, Neola @ Griswold
Stanton @ Heartland Christian
Jesup @ Hudson
Seneca, WI @ Kee, Lansing
West Monona, Onawa @ Kingsley-Pierson
West Central Valley, Stuart @ Madrid
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg @ Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
Southeast Polk @ Mason City
New Hampton @ MFL MarMac
Westwood, Sloan @ Missouri Valley
Colfax-Mingo @ Montezuma
Cherokee, Washington @ MVAOCOU
Dallas Center-Grimes @ Newton
Regina, Iowa City @ North Cedar, Stanwood
Glenwood @ Omaha Roncalli, NE
North Butler, Greene @ Osage
Washington @ Ottumwa
Nodaway Valley @ Panorama, Panora
Tripoli @ Postville
Wahlert, Dubuque @ Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Ar-We-Va, Westside @ Red Oak
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn @ Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Lenox @ Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
Whiting @ TO BE DETERMINED,
AHSTW, Avoca @ Underwood
Newman Catholic, Mason City @ West Fork, Sheffield
Creston @ Winterset

Postponed/Canceled Games:

Starmont @ Central City -- POSTPONED from 01/18



Tuesday (01/22/2019):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Winterset @ ADM, Adel
BCLUW, Conrad @ AGWSR, Ackley
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids @ Alta/Aurelia
Valley, West Des Moines @ Ames
Des Moines, Roosevelt @ Ankeny
Waukee @ Ankeny Centennial
TO BE DETERMINED, @ Ankeny Christian Academy
Ridge View @ Ar-We-Va, Westside
North Union @ Belmond-Klemme
Mount Vernon @ Benton Community
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura @ Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Sergeant Bluff-Luton @ Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
Carlisle @ Bondurant-Farrar
Ballard @ Boone
Central Lyon, Rock Rapids @ Boyden-Hull
Marquette Catholic, Bellevue @ Calamus-Wheatland
North Cedar, Stanwood @ Camanche
Bellevue @ Cascade, Western Dubuque
Iowa City, City High @ Cedar Falls
Williamsburg @ Center Point-Urbana
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville @ Central DeWitt
West Fork, Sheffield @ Central Springs
North Fayette Valley @ Central, Elkader
Storm Lake @ Cherokee, Washington
Iowa Falls-Alden @ Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Fort Madison @ Clark County, Kahoka, MO
Centerville @ Clarke, Osceola
Tripoli @ Clarksville
South Tama County, Tama @ Clear Creek-Amana
Webster City @ Clear Lake
Madrid @ Collins-Maxwell
Martensdale-St. Marys @ Colo-Nesco
Union, La Porte City @ Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Sioux City, North @ Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
Sioux City, West @ Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
Waukon @ Crestwood, Cresco
Spirit Lake @ Dakota Valley, SD
Oskaloosa @ Dallas Center-Grimes
Davenport, Central @ Davenport, North
Bettendorf @ Davenport, West
Albia @ Davis County, Bloomfield
Harlan @ Denison-Schleswig
Aplington-Parkersburg @ Dike-New Hartford
Baxter @ Don Bosco, Gilbertville
Des Moines, East @ Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy @ Dubuque, Hempstead
Cedar Rapids, Washington @ Dubuque, Senior
South Hardin @ East Marshall, LeGrand
Knoxville @ Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
North Linn, Troy Mills @ Edgewood-Colesburg
Prairie, Cedar Rapids @ Epworth, Western Dubuque
CAM, Anita @ Exira/EH-K
Sidney @ Fremont-Mills, Tabor
Sioux Center @ George-Little Rock
North Polk, Alleman @ Gilbert
Clarinda @ Glenwood
Boyer Valley, Dunlap @ Glidden-Ralston
South Hamilton, Jewell @ Greene County
Newton @ Grinnell
Clarinda Academy @ Griswold
West Marshall, State Center @ Grundy Center
North Mahaska, New Sharon @ H-L-V, Victor
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn @ Harris-Lake Park
Hampton-Dumont @ Humboldt
Vinton-Shellsburg @ Independence
Pella @ Indianola
Tri-County, Thornburg @ Iowa Valley, Marengo
Denver @ Jesup
Fort Dodge @ Johnston
West Hancock, IL @ Keokuk
English Valleys, North English @ Keota
Hinton @ Kingsley-Pierson
Eagle Grove @ Lake Mills
Iowa City, Liberty @ Linn-Mar, Marion
Missouri Valley @ Logan-Magnolia
Colfax-Mingo @ Lynnville-Sully
East Sac County @ Manson Northwest Webster
West Delaware, Manchester @ Maquoketa
Central City @ Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
Ottumwa @ Marshalltown
Louisa-Muscatine @ Mediapolis
GMG, Garwin @ Meskwaki Settlement School
West Central, Maynard @ MFL MarMac
Cedar Valley Christian School @ Midland, Wyoming
Clay Central-Everly @ MMCRU
Okoboji, Milford @ MOC-Floyd Valley
B-G-M, Brooklyn @ Montezuma
Clinton @ Muscatine
Waverly-Shell Rock @ New Hampton
Emmetsburg @ Newell-Fonda
Rockford @ Newman Catholic, Mason City
Bedford @ Nodaway Valley
Assumption, Davenport @ North Scott, Eldridge
Anamosa @ Northeast, Goose Lake
New London @ Notre Dame, Burlington
Decorah @ Oelwein
Des Moines Christian @ Ogden
Lone Tree @ Pekin
Norwalk @ Pella Christian
Carroll @ Perry
Burlington @ Pleasant Valley
Southeast Valley, Gowrie @ Pocahontas Area
Lisbon @ Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton
St. Albert, Council Bluffs @ Red Oak
Mid-Prairie, Wellman @ Regina, Iowa City
Janesville @ Riceville
IKM-Manning @ Riverside, Oakland
Nevada @ Roland-Story, Story City
Nashua-Plainfield @ Saint Ansgar
PCM, Monroe @ Saydel
Sheldon @ Sibley-Ocheyedan
Belle Plaine @ Sigourney
Homer, NE @ Siouxland Christian
Marion @ Solon
West Bend-Mallard @ South Central Calhoun
Postville @ South Winneshiek, Calmar
Des Moines, North @ Southeast Polk
Central Decatur, Leon @ Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
Lenox @ Southwest Valley
Western Christian, Hull @ Spencer
East Buchanan, Winthrop @ Springville
Algona @ St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Akron-Westfield @ St. Mary's, Remsen
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire @ St. Mary's, Storm Lake
Essex @ Stanton
Alburnett @ Starmont
Gladbrook-Reinbeck @ Sumner-Fredericksburg
Seymour @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Moravia @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Iowa Christian Academy @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Diagonal @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Twin Cedars, Bussey @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Murray @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Lamoni @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Whiting @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Orient-Macksburg @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Moulton-Udell @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Audubon @ Treynor
Shenandoah @ Tri-Center, Neola
South O'Brien, Paullina @ Trinity Christian, Hull
Kee, Lansing @ Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
Des Moines, Lincoln @ Urbandale
Waukee @ Valley, West Des Moines
Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison @ Van Buren Community
Mount Ayr @ Van Meter
Danville @ WACO, Wayland
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson @ Wahlert, Dubuque
Iowa Mennonite, Kalona @ Wapello
Hudson @ Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
Columbus Community, Columbus Junction @ Washington
Dunkerton @ Waterloo Christian School
Xavier, Cedar Rapids @ Waterloo, East
Iowa City, West @ Waterloo, West
East Union, Afton @ Wayne, Corydon
Tipton @ West Branch
Central Lee, Donnellson @ West Burlington
North Iowa, Buffalo Center @ West Hancock, Britt
Paton-Churdan @ West Harrison, Mondamin
Rock Valley @ West Lyon, Inwood
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars @ West Sioux, Hawarden
Durant @ Wilton
Highland, Riverside @ Winfield-Mt. Union
Coon Rapids-Bayard @ Woodbine


Thursday (01/24/2019):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Van Meter @ ACGC
AGWSR, Ackley @ Belmond-Klemme
Carroll @ Bondurant-Farrar
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn @ Boyden-Hull
West Central Valley, Stuart @ CAM, Anita
Cardinal, Eldon @ Central Lee, Donnellson
East Buchanan, Winthrop @ Clarksville
West Sioux, Hawarden @ Clay Central-Everly
Kee, Lansing @ Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
Crestwood, Cresco @ Clear Lake
West Burlington @ Danville
Epworth, Western Dubuque @ Dubuque, Senior
East Atchison County, MO @ Essex
Iowa Christian Academy @ Glidden-Ralston
Columbus Community, Columbus Junction @ Highland, Riverside
WACO, Wayland @ Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison
Winfield-Mt. Union @ Iowa Mennonite, Kalona
West Central, Maynard @ Janesville
Chariton @ Knoxville
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson @ Lewis Central
Iowa Valley, Marengo @ Lone Tree
Pekin @ Louisa-Muscatine
Central Lee, Donnellson @ Mediapolis
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi @ Monticello
Van Buren Community @ New London
Oskaloosa @ Newton
Collins-Maxwell @ North Tama, Traer
Central Springs @ Northwood-Kensett
Coon Rapids-Bayard @ Saydel
Lourdes Cent. Catholic, Nebr. City, NE @ Sidney
Estherville Lincoln Central @ Spirit Lake
Logan-Magnolia @ St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Pocahontas Area @ St. Mary's, Storm Lake
Denver @ Sumner-Fredericksburg
Whiting @ TO BE DETERMINED,
West Monona, Onawa @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Westwood, Sloan @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Woodbury Central, Moville @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Ridge View @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Central, Elkader @ Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
Vinton-Shellsburg @ Union, La Porte City
Belle Plaine @ West Branch
East Mills @ Woodbine

Postponed/Canceled Games:

Keota @ Tri-County, Thornburg -- POSTPONED from 01/18



Friday (01/25/2019):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Perry @ ADM, Adel
Grundy Center @ AGWSR, Ackley
Missouri Valley @ AHSTW, Avoca
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn @ Akron-Westfield
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi @ Alburnett
Manson Northwest Webster @ Alta/Aurelia
Ames @ Ankeny
Jesup @ Aplington-Parkersburg
Woodbine @ Ar-We-Va, Westside
Davenport, West @ Assumption, Davenport
Red Oak @ Atlantic
Tri-Center, Neola @ Audubon
Colfax-Mingo @ B-G-M, Brooklyn
Bondurant-Farrar @ Ballard
English Valleys, North English @ Belle Plaine
West Harrison, Mondamin @ Boyer Valley, Dunlap
Bettendorf @ Burlington
Midland, Wyoming @ Calamus-Wheatland
ACGC @ CAM, Anita
Boone @ Carlisle
Winterset @ Carroll
North Cedar, Stanwood @ Cascade, Western Dubuque
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy @ Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
Prairie, Cedar Rapids @ Cedar Rapids, Washington
Independence @ Center Point-Urbana
Knoxville @ Centerville
Edgewood-Colesburg @ Central City
Sioux Center @ Central Lyon, Rock Rapids
Kee, Lansing @ Central, Elkader
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont @ Chariton
Oelwein @ Charles City
Heartland Christian @ Clarinda Academy
Humboldt @ Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Davis County, Bloomfield @ Clarke, Osceola
Davenport, Central @ Clinton
Clarksville @ Collins-Maxwell
Glidden-Ralston @ Coon Rapids-Bayard
Shenandoah @ Creston
New Hampton @ Decorah
Des Moines, Roosevelt @ Des Moines, Hoover
Ottumwa @ Des Moines, Lincoln
Des Moines, East @ Des Moines, North
Hudson @ Dike-New Hartford
Tripoli @ Don Bosco, Gilbertville
Ankeny Centennial @ Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
BCLUW, Conrad @ East Marshall, LeGrand
Griswold @ East Mills
Mount Ayr @ East Union, Afton
Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton @ Easton Valley
West Bend-Mallard @ Emmetsburg
Southeast Polk @ Fort Dodge
Mount Pleasant @ Fort Madison
Lake Mills @ Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
South O'Brien, Paullina @ Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
Roland-Story, Story City @ Gilbert
Omaha Skutt, NE @ Glenwood
Colo-Nesco @ GMG, Garwin
Southeast Valley, Gowrie @ Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
PCM, Monroe @ Greene County
Dallas Center-Grimes @ Grinnell
Lynnville-Sully @ H-L-V, Victor
Webster City @ Hampton-Dumont
Harris-Lake Park @ Hinton
Treynor @ IKM-Manning
Pella Christian @ Indianola
Xavier, Cedar Rapids @ Iowa City, City High
Iowa City, Liberty @ Iowa City, West
Algona @ Iowa Falls-Alden
Dunkerton @ Janesville
Urbandale @ Johnston
Iowa Valley, Marengo @ Keota
Storm Lake @ LeMars
Wayne, Corydon @ Lenox
Waterloo, West @ Linn-Mar, Marion
Cedar Valley Christian School @ Lisbon
Riverside, Oakland @ Logan-Magnolia
Crestwood, Cresco @ Lyle-Pacelli, MN
Pleasantville @ Madrid
Maquoketa @ Marion
Valley, West Des Moines @ Marshalltown
Bedford @ Martensdale-St. Marys
Grand View Christian School @ Meskwaki Settlement School
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg @ MFL MarMac
Anamosa @ Monticello
Central DeWitt @ Mount Vernon
Davenport, North @ Muscatine
Osage @ Nashua-Plainfield
North Polk, Alleman @ Nevada
South Central Calhoun @ Newell-Fonda
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center @ Nodaway Valley
Postville @ North Fayette Valley
Belmond-Klemme @ North Iowa, Buffalo Center
East Buchanan, Winthrop @ North Linn, Troy Mills
Montezuma @ North Mahaska, New Sharon
Pleasant Valley @ North Scott, Eldridge
Bishop Garrigan, Algona @ North Union
Camanche @ Northeast, Goose Lake
Newman Catholic, Mason City @ Northwood-Kensett
Pella @ Norwalk
Interstate 35, Truro @ Ogden
Sibley-Ocheyedan @ Okoboji, Milford
Earlham @ Panorama, Panora
Exira/EH-K @ Paton-Churdan
Durant @ Regina, Iowa City
MOC-Floyd Valley @ Rock Valley
Central Springs @ Rockford
South Hamilton, Jewell @ Saydel
George-Little Rock @ Sheldon
Tri-County, Thornburg @ Sigourney
East Sac County @ Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Sergeant Bluff-Luton @ Sioux City, East
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City @ Sioux City, North
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln @ Sioux City, West
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville @ Solon
Benton Community @ South Tama County, Tama
Central Decatur, Leon @ Southwest Valley
Spencer @ Spirit Lake
Denison-Schleswig @ St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Clear Lake @ St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Clay Central-Everly @ St. Mary's, Remsen
Fremont-Mills, Tabor @ Stanton
Springville @ Starmont
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo @ Sumner-Fredericksburg
Murray @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Lamoni @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Ankeny Christian Academy @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank @ Union, La Porte City
Trinity Christian, Hull @ Unity Christian, Orange City
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll @ Van Meter
Clear Creek-Amana @ Vinton-Shellsburg
Dubuque, Hempstead @ Wahlert, Dubuque
Keokuk @ Washington
Riceville @ Waterloo Christian School
Cedar Falls @ Waterloo, East
Mason City @ Waukee
Waukon @ Waverly-Shell Rock
Des Moines Christian @ West Central Valley, Stuart
South Winneshiek, Calmar @ West Central, Maynard
Williamsburg @ West Delaware, Manchester
Saint Ansgar @ West Fork, Sheffield
Forest City @ West Hancock, Britt
Tipton @ West Liberty
Boyden-Hull @ West Lyon, Inwood
Gladbrook-Reinbeck @ West Marshall, State Center
MMCRU @ West Sioux, Hawarden
West Branch @ Wilton
Woodward Academy @ Woodward-Granger


Saturday (01/26/2019):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont @ Baxter
North Iowa, Buffalo Center @ Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Western Christian, Hull @ Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
Oskaloosa @ Bishop Miege, KS
Wilton @ Cascade, Western Dubuque
Postville @ Central, Elkader
B-G-M, Brooklyn @ Colo-Nesco
North Fayette Valley @ Decorah
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll @ Des Moines Christian
DeLaSalle, Minneapolis, , MN @ Des Moines, North
Charles City @ Dike-New Hartford
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura @ Eagle Grove
Nodaway Valley @ Earlham
Clinton @ East Dubuque, IL
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire @ East Sac County
Sidney @ Essex
AHSTW, Avoca @ Exira/EH-K
Central Lee, Donnellson @ Fort Madison
Camanche @ Fulton, IL
North Tama, Traer @ Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Kirksville, MO @ Keokuk
North Union @ Lake Mills
Sioux City, East @ LeMars
North Cedar, Stanwood @ Lisbon
Iowa Christian Academy @ Moulton-Udell
Burlington @ Mount Pleasant
Nashua-Plainfield @ North Butler, Greene
Marion @ Oelwein
West Fork, Sheffield @ Osage
Rockford @ Saint Ansgar
Fairfield @ Solon
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids @ South Central Calhoun
South Hardin @ South Hamilton, Jewell
Easton Valley @ Stillman Valley, IL
Lamoni @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Murray @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Ankeny Christian Academy @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Riceville @ Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
Dubuque, Senior @ Waunakee, WI
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center @ Wayne, Corydon
Gilbert @ Webster City
Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton @ West Carroll, IL



Return to Basketball Page