2018-2019 Basketball Weekly Scores:

Postponed/Canceled Games this Season:

02/11/2019: Waterloo, West @ Cedar Rapids, Jefferson -- POSTPONED from 02/11

02/05/2019: Dubuque, Hempstead @ Linn-Mar, Marion -- POSTPONED from 02/05
02/05/2019: Indianola @ Oskaloosa -- POSTPONED from 02/05

01/26/2019: Dubuque, Senior @ Waunakee, WI -- CANCELED


Missing Scores this Season:
02/07/2019: Dubuque, Senior @ Cedar Falls

02/05/2019: Fairfield @ Chariton
02/05/2019: Davis County, Bloomfield @ Fort Madison


Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

Nov 26-Dec 1   Dec 3-8   Dec 10-15   Dec 17-22   Jan 3-5   Jan 7-12   Jan 14-19   Jan 21-26      Feb 3-9   Feb 10-16   Feb 18-23   


Monday (01/28/2019):


Ankeny 88, Des Moines, Roosevelt 63
Ankeny Christian Academy 47, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 42 (BCG Tr. Finals)
Boyer Valley, Dunlap 54, Glidden-Ralston 31
Cardinal, Eldon 68, Moulton-Udell 43
Centerville 50, Albia 42
Clear Creek-Amana 67, South Tama County, Tama 56
Cornerstone Christian, NE 51, Heartland Christian 44
Durant 70, Wilton 49
East Mills 75, West Harrison, Mondamin 57
Exira/EH-K 74, CAM, Anita 50
Greene County 83, Panorama, Panora 69
Harris-Lake Park 67, Clay Central-Everly 26
Janesville 68, Waterloo Christian School 40
Lawton-Bronson 63, MVAOCOU 60 (WVC Tr.)
Logan-Magnolia 60, Missouri Valley 35
Martensdale-St. Marys 93, Clarke, Osceola 59
Mount Ayr 53, Clarinda 43
OABCIG 74, Kingsley-Pierson 53 (WVC Tr.)
Pella Christian 73, Pella 57
River Valley, Correctionville 52, Ridge View 39 (WVC Tr.)
Riverside, Oakland 56, Griswold 38
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 83, Cherokee, Washington 58
Sioux City, West 88, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 35
Siouxland Christian 56, Westwood, Sloan 49 (WVC Tr.)
Southwest Valley 55, Lenox 47
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 79, Red Oak 39
St. Mary's, Remsen 54, St. Mary's, Storm Lake 28
Underwood 69, Tri-Center, Neola 53
Van Buren Community 62, Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison 50
Van Meter 67, ACGC 41
Wayne, Corydon 70, East Union, Afton 45
West Burlington 64, Central Lee, Donnellson 37
Winterset 70, ADM, Adel 62
Woodbury Central, Moville 71, West Monona, Onawa 53 (WVC Tr.)

Tuesday (01/29/2019):


East Mills 58, Essex 26
Shenandoah 63, Red Oak 53
Sioux City, West 90, South Sioux City, NE 62
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 53, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 41
Treynor 65, Logan-Magnolia 29

Thursday (01/31/2019):


Albia 65, Davis County, Bloomfield 40
Alburnett 75, Springville 45
Alta/Aurelia 57, Emmetsburg 44
Ar-We-Va, Westside 55, Glidden-Ralston 15
Audubon 56, CAM, Anita 44
B-G-M, Brooklyn 69, H-L-V, Victor 35
Bedford 81, Southwest Valley 41
Bishop Garrigan, Algona 68, Eagle Grove 26
Bondurant-Farrar 61, North Polk, Alleman 56
Boyden-Hull 77, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 49
Cardinal, Eldon 57, Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison 55
Carlisle 85, Ballard 77
Carroll 73, Perry 49
Chariton 61, Wayne, Corydon 46
Clear Lake 63, Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 57
Creston 64, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 59
Crestwood, Cresco 48, Decorah 46
Danville 86, Central Lee, Donnellson 41
Denison-Schleswig 81, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 49
Earlham 58, Woodward Academy 48 (Trent Williamson 1000 points career)
East Sac County 67, Pocahontas Area 64
East Union, Afton 57, Diagonal 48
Epworth, Western Dubuque 54, Wahlert, Dubuque 48
Forest City 64, Belmond-Klemme 41
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 57, Trinity Christian, Hull 47
Hinton 67, Akron-Westfield 51
Iowa City, West 69, Iowa City, City High 48
Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 61, Highland, Riverside 56
Kingsley-Pierson 58, River Valley, Correctionville 43 (WVC Tr.)
LeMars 56, Spirit Lake 45
Lone Tree 74, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 30
Louisa-Muscatine 59, Winfield-Mt. Union 50
MFL MarMac 59, Postville 44
MOC-Floyd Valley 61, Sibley-Ocheyedan 59
Mediapolis 42, Wapello 36
Melcher-Dallas 79, Colfax-Mingo 65
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 63, Washington 61
Nevada 62, Roland-Story, Story City 56
New London 54, West Burlington 34
Newell-Fonda 67, Manson Northwest Webster 63
North Mahaska, New Sharon 51, Tri-County, Thornburg 37
Notre Dame, Burlington 61, WACO, Wayland 54
Ogden 58, Coon Rapids-Bayard 46
Omaha Christian, NE 69, Whiting 22
Orient-Macksburg 51, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 50
Paton-Churdan 55, Collins-Maxwell 50
Ridge View 55, MVAOCOU 41 (WVC Tr.)
Saydel 77, Iowa Christian Academy 11
Shenandoah 64, Fremont-Mills, Tabor 40
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 70, Clay Central-Everly 33
Siouxland Christian 66, Woodbury Central, Moville 63 (WVC Tr.)
South Central Calhoun 67, Southeast Valley, Gowrie 34
Spencer 54, Cherokee, Washington 41
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 80, Humboldt 74
Stanton 64, Essex 29
Storm Lake 78, Western Christian, Hull 76
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 52, Central, Elkader 32
Unity Christian, Orange City 67, Rock Valley 66
Vinton-Shellsburg 52, Oelwein 46
Waukee 64, Des Moines, Hoover 42
Webster City 67, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 33
West Hancock, Britt 80, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 48
West Monona, Onawa 49, Westwood, Sloan 39 (WVC Tr.)
Woodward-Granger 71, Madrid 48

Friday (02/01/2019):


ADM, Adel 79, Bondurant-Farrar 48
AGWSR, Ackley 54, Colo-Nesco 29
AHSTW, Avoca 61, Riverside, Oakland 46
Albia 91, Keota 70
Alburnett 58, East Buchanan, Winthrop 29
Algona 55, Hampton-Dumont 46
Alta/Aurelia 61, Newell-Fonda 60
Ames 53, Urbandale 35
Ankeny Christian Academy 82, Moravia 33
Ankeny Christian Academy 95, Iowa Christian Academy 12
Aplington-Parkersburg 67, Union, La Porte City 24
Ar-We-Va, Westside 85, West Harrison, Mondamin 59
Ballard 70, Perry 36
Baxter 73, Waterloo Christian School 46
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 59, Mount Vernon 55 (OT)
Bedford 66, Mount Ayr 56
Belle Plaine 72, Sigourney 53
Benton Community 60, Independence 56
Bettendorf 55, Muscatine 41
Bishop Garrigan, Algona 75, West Hancock, Britt 63
Boone 59, Carroll 55
Boyden-Hull 76, Sioux Center 69
Burlington 66, Clinton 60
CAM, Anita 53, Glidden-Ralston 32
Calamus-Wheatland 65, North Cedar, Stanwood 62
Camanche 72, Anamosa 68
Carlisle 65, Winterset 64
Cedar Falls 58, Waterloo, West 28
Cedar Rapids, Washington 67, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 55
Center Point-Urbana 42, Vinton-Shellsburg 30
Central DeWitt 59, Marion 58
Central Lee, Donnellson 64, Winfield-Mt. Union 54 (SEISC Shoot-out)
Central Springs 47, Riceville 36
Chariton 74, Southwest Valley 39
Clear Lake 63, Humboldt 54
Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 59, Cardinal, Eldon 45 (SEISC Shoot-out)
Coon Rapids-Bayard 35, Paton-Churdan 30 (2 OT)
Creston 69, Red Oak 24
Crestwood, Cresco 48, Waverly-Shell Rock 41
Danville 64, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 63 (SEISC Shoot-out)
Davenport, Central 76, Assumption, Davenport 63
Denison-Schleswig 71, Clarinda 56
Denver 64, Hudson 41
Des Moines Christian 53, Woodward-Granger 40
Des Moines, North 101, Des Moines, Hoover 80
Des Moines, Roosevelt 69, Des Moines, Lincoln 48
Dike-New Hartford 65, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 45
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 81, Meskwaki Settlement School 63
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 65, Ankeny 57
Dubuque, Hempstead 50, Epworth, Western Dubuque 47
Dubuque, Senior 67, Wahlert, Dubuque 36
Dunkerton 81, North Tama, Traer 62
Earlham 88, West Central Valley, Stuart 28
East Mills 57, Sidney 42
East Sac County 58, Southeast Valley, Gowrie 38
East Union, Afton 56, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 49
Easton Valley 74, Lisbon 50
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 73, Lynnville-Sully 42
Edgewood-Colesburg 89, Starmont 57
Emmetsburg 63, St. Mary's, Storm Lake 39
Exira/EH-K 69, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 42
Fairfield 67, Keokuk 66
Forest City 56, Lake Mills 43
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 74, Heartland Christian 36
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 71, North Union 41
George-Little Rock 69, MOC-Floyd Valley 39
Gilbert 75, Nevada 56
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 62, BCLUW, Conrad 56
Glenwood 62, Harlan 46
Greene County 88, Saydel 70
Griswold 49, Essex 36
H-L-V, Victor 52, Iowa Valley, Marengo 33
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 50, Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 39
Highland, Riverside 71, West Burlington 63 (SEISC Shoot-out)
Hinton 60, MMCRU 59
Indianola 71, Grinnell 48
Janesville 71, GMG, Garwin 39
Jesup 49, Sumner-Fredericksburg 41
Johnston 53, Ankeny Centennial 35
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 70, Shenandoah 56
Linn-Mar, Marion 68, Waterloo, East 63
Logan-Magnolia 46, Tri-Center, Neola 43
Louisa-Muscatine 62, Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison 55 (SEISC Shoot-out)
MFL MarMac 64, Kee, Lansing 52
Maquoketa 60, Clear Creek-Amana 46
Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 88, Cedar Valley Christian School 53
Martensdale-St. Marys 69, Central Decatur, Leon 44
Mason City 74, Marshalltown 62
Monticello 54, Cascade, Western Dubuque 46
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 65, Lamoni 53
Murray 84, Moulton-Udell 44
New London 61, Pekin 52 (SEISC Shoot-out)
Newman Catholic, Mason City 63, Saint Ansgar 52
Nodaway Valley 72, Lenox 19
North Fayette Valley 71, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 39
North Iowa, Buffalo Center 71, Eagle Grove 59
North Linn, Troy Mills 88, Central City 45
North Mahaska, New Sharon 64, English Valleys, North English 47
North Scott, Eldridge 53, Davenport, West 30
Northeast, Goose Lake 51, Bellevue 47
Norwalk 80, Newton 61
Notre Dame, Burlington 38, Mediapolis 34 (SEISC Shoot-out)
Oelwein 69, New Hampton 52
Okoboji, Milford 83, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 76
Osage 74, Northwood-Kensett 26
Ottumwa 72, Des Moines, East 65
Panorama, Panora 70, Interstate 35, Truro 51
Pella 64, Oskaloosa 39
Pella Christian 67, Dallas Center-Grimes 41
Pleasant Valley 62, Davenport, North 52
Pleasantville 78, Ogden 72
Pocahontas Area 74, West Bend-Mallard 29
Postville 73, West Central, Maynard 46
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 81, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 64
Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 60, Midland, Wyoming 23
Regina, Iowa City 69, West Liberty 17
Rock Valley 72, Sibley-Ocheyedan 70 (2 OT)
Rockford 71, North Butler, Greene 29
Roland-Story, Story City 63, North Polk, Alleman 48
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 69, Sioux City, North 63
Seymour 67, Orient-Macksburg 52
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 53, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 44
Sioux City, East 78, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 21
Sioux City, West 74, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 53
South Central Calhoun 74, Manson Northwest Webster 39
South Hamilton, Jewell 67, PCM, Monroe 53
South Hardin 81, Grundy Center 62
South O'Brien, Paullina 78, Akron-Westfield 47
Spencer 57, Estherville Lincoln Central 51
Springville 63, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 48
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 52, Lewis Central 51
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 71, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 47
Stanton 63, Clarinda Academy 47
Storm Lake 75, Spirit Lake 67
Tipton 68, Wilton 51
Treynor 59, Missouri Valley 30
Trinity Christian, Hull 49, St. Mary's, Remsen 46
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 58, South Winneshiek, Calmar 53
Twin Cedars, Bussey 63, Tri-County, Thornburg 44
Underwood 54, IKM-Manning 41
Unity Christian, Orange City 95, Clay Central-Everly 34
Valley, West Des Moines 58, Fort Dodge 38
Van Buren Community 70, Lone Tree 69 (SEISC Shoot-out)
Van Meter 64, Madrid 46
WACO, Wayland 51, Wapello 37 (SEISC Shoot-out)
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 61, Tripoli 45
Washington 73, Fort Madison 64
Waukee 65, Southeast Polk 48
Waukon 76, Charles City 75 (OT)
Webster City 58, Iowa Falls-Alden 43
West Branch 74, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 62
West Delaware, Manchester 67, Solon 33
West Fork, Sheffield 76, Nashua-Plainfield 46
West Lyon, Inwood 50, Sheldon 42
West Marshall, State Center 69, East Marshall, LeGrand 50
West Sioux, Hawarden 82, Harris-Lake Park 44
Western Christian, Hull 72, Cherokee, Washington 62
Williamsburg 56, South Tama County, Tama 50
Woodward Academy 67, ACGC 58
Xavier, Cedar Rapids 55, Iowa City, Liberty 47

Saturday (02/02/2019):


Alburnett 65, Starmont 47
Ames 62, Ankeny Centennial 42
Ankeny Christian Academy 70, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 68
Audubon 53, Underwood 45
Baxter 66, Collins-Maxwell 31
Belle Plaine 88, English Valleys, North English 33
Bettendorf 60, Clinton 32
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 63, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 52
Boyer Valley, Dunlap 62, Paton-Churdan 46
Camanche 78, Bellevue 41
Carroll 73, Greene County 52
Cedar Falls 58, Waverly-Shell Rock 43
Center Point-Urbana 55, Clear Creek-Amana 44
Charles City 68, Algona 50
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 52, South Winneshiek, Calmar 42
Coon Rapids-Bayard 52, West Harrison, Mondamin 48
Davenport, North 74, Davenport, Central 65
Davis County, Bloomfield 63, Van Buren Community 58
Decorah 66, MFL MarMac 38
Denver 82, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 70
Dike-New Hartford 61, Union, La Porte City 38
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 77, Waterloo Christian School 35
Dubuque, Senior 67, Dubuque, Hempstead 47
Dunkerton 62, Hudson 38 (@ Upper Iowa University)
East Mills 65, Heartland Christian 43
East Sac County 66, Manson Northwest Webster 40
East Union, Afton 56, Iowa Christian Academy 21
Easton Valley 80, Midland, Wyoming 34
Edgewood-Colesburg 75, East Buchanan, Winthrop 55
Fort Dodge 66, Marshalltown 48
George-Little Rock 75, Okoboji, Milford 54
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 69, East Marshall, LeGrand 30
Grand View Christian School 60, Treynor 40
Highland, Riverside 62, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 32
Iowa City, City High 70, Knoxville 58
Iowa Falls-Alden 79, Hampton-Dumont 45
Janesville 72, Riceville 29
Johnston 65, Des Moines, Lincoln 58
Keokuk 62, Centerville 54
Lake Mills 72, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 22
Lawton-Bronson 60, OABCIG 59 (WVC Tr. Championship)
LeMars 55, Hamlin, SD 38 (Sanford Pentagon Classic)
Linn-Mar, Marion 66, Waukee 62
Lisbon 58, Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 44
Lourdes Cent. Catholic, Nebr. City, NE 57, Sidney 56
Madison Central, SD 80, Sioux City, North 62 (Sanford Pentagon Classic)
Martensdale-St. Marys 81, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 30
Melcher-Dallas 61, Moravia 52
Montezuma 61, B-G-M, Brooklyn 57
Nashua-Plainfield 73, Central Springs 49
Newell-Fonda 87, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 53
Newman Catholic, Mason City 86, Rockford 61
North Fayette Valley 52, Central, Elkader 44
North Union 73, Eagle Grove 49
Northeast, Goose Lake 49, Central DeWitt 40
Oskaloosa 59, Dallas Center-Grimes 51
Pella 76, Newton 57
Pella Christian 53, Van Meter 38
Pleasant Valley 48, Davenport, West 29
Prairie du Chien, WI 60, Waukon 57
Quincy Notre Dame, IL 78, Notre Dame, Burlington 62
Regina, Iowa City 68, Durant 53
Riverside, Oakland 51, Missouri Valley 49
Roland-Story, Story City 75, Colo-Nesco 42
Saint Ansgar 64, Northwood-Kensett 32
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 93, St. Paul Humboldt, MN 58 (@ Target Center)
Seymour 45, Twin Cedars, Bussey 34
Sheldon 49, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 47
Sigourney 74, Iowa Valley, Marengo 44
Sioux City, East 75, Sioux Falls Christian, SD 70 (Sanford Pentagon Classic)
South Central Calhoun 77, West Bend-Mallard 44
South Hamilton, Jewell 67, Gilbert 63
Southeast Polk 62, Urbandale 51 (OT)
Southwest Valley 48, Wayne, Corydon 45
Sumner-Fredericksburg 57, Denver 44
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 61, Kee, Lansing 43
Wapello 58, Louisa-Muscatine 53
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 72, North Butler, Greene 43 (@ UIU Classic)
Washington 64, Williamsburg 26
Waterloo, West 60, Crestwood, Cresco 35
West Branch 61, West Liberty 39
West Delaware, Manchester 60, Mount Vernon 35
West Hancock, Britt 58, Belmond-Klemme 30
West Marshall, State Center 80, BCLUW, Conrad 57
Western Christian, Hull 60, Dakota Valley, SD 57 (Sanford Pentagon Classic)
Whitney M. Young, IL 58, Iowa City, West 42
Winterset 75, Clarke, Osceola 30
Woodbine 49, CAM, Anita 26


Return to Basketball Page