2018-2019 Basketball Weekly Scores:

Postponed/Canceled Games this Season:

02/02/2019: South Winneshiek, Calmar @ Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg (@ UIU PPD to Feb. 2) -- POSTPONED from 01/18

01/24/2019: Keota @ Tri-County, Thornburg -- POSTPONED from 01/18

01/21/2019: Starmont @ Central City -- POSTPONED from 01/18

01/19/2019: North Butler, Greene @ Hudson (@ UIU Classic PPD to Feb2) -- POSTPONED
01/19/2019: MFL MarMac @ Marquette Catholic, Bellevue (@ UIU Classic PPD tp Feb. 2) -- POSTPONED
01/19/2019: MOC-Floyd Valley @ Sheldon -- POSTPONED from 01/18
01/19/2019: Midland, Wyoming @ Durant -- POSTPONED from 01/19
01/19/2019: Wapsie Valley, Fairbank @ Anamosa (PPD to Feb 2 @ UIU Classic) -- POSTPONED
01/19/2019: South Winneshiek, Calmar @ Gladbrook-Reinbeck (@ UIU Classic PPD to Feb. 2nd) -- POSTPONED from 01/19

01/18/2019: Des Moines Christian @ Pleasantville (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: West Delaware, Manchester @ Marion (PPD to Jan. 24) -- POSTPONED from 01/18
01/18/2019: Xavier, Cedar Rapids @ Iowa City, West (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Clinton @ Bettendorf (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Ogden @ Woodward-Granger (PPD to Jan. 24) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Solon @ Mount Vernon (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: West Liberty @ North Cedar, Stanwood (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Cedar Falls @ Linn-Mar, Marion (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: WACO, Wayland @ Central Lee, Donnellson (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Dike-New Hartford @ Union, La Porte City (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Durant @ Northeast, Goose Lake -- POSTPONED from 01/18
01/18/2019: Boyden-Hull @ George-Little Rock (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED from 01/18
01/18/2019: Columbus Catholic, Waterloo @ Wapsie Valley, Fairbank (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Bishop Garrigan, Algona @ Eagle Grove (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Clear Lake @ Iowa Falls-Alden (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Humboldt @ Algona (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Clarion-Goldfield-Dows @ Hampton-Dumont -- POSTPONED from 01/18
01/18/2019: Lewis Central @ Sergeant Bluff-Luton (PPD to Jan. 21) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Prairie, Cedar Rapids @ Cedar Rapids, Jefferson (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Ankeny Christian Academy @ Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED from 01/12
01/18/2019: Mid-Prairie, Wellman @ Camanche (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Trinity Christian, Hull @ Gehlen Catholic, LeMars (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED from 01/18
01/18/2019: Davenport, North @ Burlington (PPD -TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Clear Creek-Amana @ Independence (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Cedar Rapids, Washington @ Cedar Rapids, Kennedy (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED from 01/18
01/18/2019: Sigourney @ English Valleys, North English (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Woodbine @ Boyer Valley, Dunlap (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED from 01/18
01/18/2019: Clarke, Osceola @ Albia (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Van Meter @ Earlham (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Waukee @ Valley, West Des Moines (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Notre Dame, Burlington @ Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Regina, Iowa City @ Anamosa (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Western Christian, Hull @ Tea Area, SD (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton @ Cedar Valley Christian School (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/18/2019: H-L-V, Victor @ B-G-M, Brooklyn -- POSTPONED from 01/18
01/18/2019: Denver @ Sumner-Fredericksburg (PPD - TBA) -- POSTPONED from 01/18

01/17/2019: Kee, Lansing @ Houston, MN (PPD-TBA) -- POSTPONED

01/15/2019: Oskaloosa @ Chariton (PPD-TBA) -- POSTPONED

01/12/2019: Iowa Mennonite, Kalona @ Washington (PPD-TBA) -- POSTPONED from 01/12
01/12/2019: West Burlington @ Wapello (PPD-TBA) -- POSTPONED
01/12/2019: Fremont-Mills, Tabor @ Nebraska City , NE (PPD @ Jennie Ed/MAC Shootout) -- POSTPONED from 01/12


Missing Scores this Season:
01/18/2019: Maquoketa @ Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
01/18/2019: West Burlington @ Cardinal, Eldon
01/18/2019: Chariton @ Centerville
01/18/2019: Van Buren Community @ Danville
01/18/2019: BCLUW, Conrad @ Grundy Center
01/18/2019: Wapello @ Highland, Riverside
01/18/2019: Mediapolis @ Lone Tree
01/18/2019: Melcher-Dallas @ Moravia
01/18/2019: Lamoni @ Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
01/18/2019: Keokuk @ Mount Pleasant
01/18/2019: Central Springs @ Nashua-Plainfield
01/18/2019: Lynnville-Sully @ North Mahaska, New Sharon
01/18/2019: West Hancock, Britt @ North Union
01/18/2019: Grinnell @ Oskaloosa
01/18/2019: ACGC @ Panorama, Panora
01/18/2019: Emmetsburg @ Pocahontas Area
01/18/2019: Okoboji, Milford @ Rock Valley
01/18/2019: Sioux Center @ Sibley-Ocheyedan
01/18/2019: Tri-Center, Neola @ Underwood
01/18/2019: Harris-Lake Park @ Unity Christian, Orange City
01/18/2019: Janesville @ Waterloo Christian School
01/18/2019: Bedford @ Wayne, Corydon
01/18/2019: Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire @ West Bend-Mallard
01/18/2019: Monticello @ West Branch
01/18/2019: Ridge View @ Woodbury Central, Moville


Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

Nov 26-Dec 1   Dec 3-8   Dec 10-15   Dec 17-22   Jan 3-5   Jan 7-12   Jan 14-19   Jan 21-26   Jan 28-Feb 2      Feb 11-15   Feb 18   Feb 25   


Monday (02/04/2019):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Nodaway Valley @ AHSTW, Avoca
Albia @ Ankeny Christian Academy
Creston @ Atlantic
Colfax-Mingo @ Baxter
Fort Madison @ Burlington
Algona @ Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Boyer Valley, Dunlap @ Coon Rapids-Bayard
Cardinal, Eldon @ Davis County, Bloomfield
OABCIG @ Denison-Schleswig
Union, La Porte City @ Denver
Grundy Center @ Dunkerton
Alta/Aurelia @ East Sac County
North Mahaska, New Sharon @ Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Woodbine @ Exira/EH-K
East Marshall, LeGrand @ GMG, Garwin
Clay Central-Everly @ Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
Keota @ Highland, Riverside
MVAOCOU @ IKM-Manning
Mount Ayr @ Interstate 35, Truro
Stanton @ Lenox
Underwood @ Logan-Magnolia
Belle Plaine @ Lynnville-Sully
East Union, Afton @ Martensdale-St. Marys
West Marshall, State Center @ Meskwaki Settlement School
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction @ MFL MarMac
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg @ Midland, Wyoming
Ottumwa @ Mount Pleasant
Diagonal @ Murray
West Central, Maynard @ North Fayette Valley
Ar-We-Va, Westside @ Paton-Churdan
Southwest Valley @ Red Oak
Kee, Lansing @ Riceville
St. Mary's, Storm Lake @ Ridge View
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove @ Seymour
Waukon @ South Winneshiek, Calmar
Moravia @ Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
Cedar Valley Christian School @ Springville
Central, Elkader @ Starmont
H-L-V, Victor @ Tri-County, Thornburg
Ellsworth, MN @ Trinity Christian, Hull
Williamsburg @ Washington
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge @ Webster City
TO BE DETERMINED, @ West Fork, Sheffield
CAM, Anita @ West Harrison, Mondamin
Riverside, Oakland @ Whiting
Boone @ Winterset


Tuesday (02/05/2019):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars @ Akron-Westfield
Keota @ Albia
North Linn, Troy Mills @ Alburnett
OABCIG @ Alta/Aurelia
Des Moines, Hoover @ Ankeny
Mason City @ Ankeny Centennial
North Mahaska, New Sharon @ Ankeny Christian Academy
Grand View Christian School @ Aplington-Parkersburg
Clarinda @ Atlantic
AHSTW, Avoca @ Audubon
Carroll @ Ballard
Sheldon @ Boyden-Hull
IKM-Manning @ Boyer Valley, Dunlap
Muscatine @ Burlington
Monticello @ Camanche
New London @ Cardinal, Eldon
ADM, Adel @ Carlisle
Dubuque, Senior @ Cedar Falls
Iowa City, West @ Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
Iowa City, Liberty @ Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
Iowa City, City High @ Cedar Rapids, Washington
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville @ Center Point-Urbana
Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison @ Central Lee, Donnellson
MOC-Floyd Valley @ Central Lyon, Rock Rapids
TO BE DETERMINED, @ Central Springs
Fairfield @ Chariton
Spirit Lake @ Cherokee, Washington
Central Decatur, Leon @ Clarke, Osceola
Trinity Christian, Hull @ Clay Central-Everly
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction @ Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
Assumption, Davenport @ Clinton
Louisa-Muscatine @ Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
Pella @ Dallas Center-Grimes
Davenport, West @ Davenport, North
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll @ Denison-Schleswig
Des Moines, North @ Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
Mid-Prairie, Wellman @ Durant
Interstate 35, Truro @ Earlham
South Central Calhoun @ East Sac County
Marquette Catholic, Bellevue @ Easton Valley
Spencer @ Emmetsburg
Diagonal @ Essex
Storm Lake @ Estherville Lincoln Central
Des Moines, East @ Fort Dodge
Davis County, Bloomfield @ Fort Madison
Sibley-Ocheyedan @ George-Little Rock
Shenandoah @ Glenwood
Clarksville @ GMG, Garwin
Norwalk @ Grinnell
Clear Lake @ Hampton-Dumont
Lone Tree @ Highland, Riverside
West Sioux, Hawarden @ Hinton
BCLUW, Conrad @ Hudson
Colo-Nesco @ Janesville
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo @ Jesup
Southeast Polk @ Johnston
West Central, Maynard @ Kee, Lansing
Martensdale-St. Marys @ Lenox
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln @ Lewis Central
Dubuque, Hempstead @ Linn-Mar, Marion
Midland, Wyoming @ Lisbon
Ogden @ Madrid
Edgewood-Colesburg @ Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
Mount Vernon @ Marion
North Fayette Valley @ MFL MarMac
Harris-Lake Park @ MMCRU
Gladbrook-Reinbeck @ Montezuma
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center @ Moulton-Udell
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove @ Murray
TO BE DETERMINED, @ Nashua-Plainfield
Crestwood, Cresco @ New Hampton
TO BE DETERMINED, @ Newman Catholic, Mason City
Pella Christian @ Newton
Bellevue @ North Cedar, Stanwood
Greene County @ North Polk, Alleman
Davenport, Central @ North Scott, Eldridge
Cascade, Western Dubuque @ Northeast, Goose Lake
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank @ Oelwein
Iowa Christian Academy @ Orient-Macksburg
TO BE DETERMINED, @ Osage
Indianola @ Oskaloosa
Gilbert @ PCM, Monroe
Boone @ Perry
Bettendorf @ Pleasant Valley
Manson Northwest Webster @ Pocahontas Area
Xavier, Cedar Rapids @ Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Calamus-Wheatland @ Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton
Centerville @ Putnam County, MO
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson @ Red Oak
Treynor @ Riverside, Oakland
TO BE DETERMINED, @ Rockford
Roland-Story, Story City @ Saydel
Conestoga, NE @ Sidney
Iowa Mennonite, Kalona @ Sigourney
Rock Valley @ Sioux Center
Newell-Fonda @ Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Nevada @ South Hamilton, Jewell
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn @ South O'Brien, Paullina
Independence @ South Tama County, Tama
Central, Elkader @ South Winneshiek, Calmar
Paton-Churdan @ Southeast Valley, Gowrie
Central City @ Springville
Iowa Falls-Alden @ St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
West Bend-Mallard @ St. Mary's, Storm Lake
East Buchanan, Winthrop @ Starmont
Dike-New Hartford @ Sumner-Fredericksburg
Anamosa @ Tipton
North Union @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Forest City @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Eagle Grove @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Lake Mills @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Bishop Garrigan, Algona @ TO BE DETERMINED,
North Iowa, Buffalo Center @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Missouri Valley @ Tri-Center, Neola
St. Mary's, Remsen @ Unity Christian, Orange City
Ottumwa @ Urbandale
Des Moines, Lincoln @ Valley, West Des Moines
WACO, Wayland @ Van Buren Community
Pleasantville @ Van Meter
Pekin @ Wapello
Collins-Maxwell @ Waterloo Christian School
Epworth, Western Dubuque @ Waterloo, East
Wahlert, Dubuque @ Waterloo, West
Des Moines, Roosevelt @ Waukee
Decorah @ Waukon
Charles City @ Waverly-Shell Rock
Humboldt @ Webster City
Regina, Iowa City @ West Branch
Notre Dame, Burlington @ West Burlington
Clear Creek-Amana @ West Delaware, Manchester
River Valley, Correctionville @ West Harrison, Mondamin
Okoboji, Milford @ West Lyon, Inwood
MVAOCOU @ West Monona, Onawa
LeMars @ Western Christian, Hull
Vinton-Shellsburg @ Williamsburg
West Liberty @ Wilton
Mediapolis @ Winfield-Mt. Union
Bondurant-Farrar @ Winterset
Des Moines Christian @ Woodward Academy
ACGC @ Woodward-Granger


Thursday (02/07/2019):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg @ Alburnett
Lone Tree @ Belle Plaine
Marion @ Benton Community
Keokuk @ Canton, MO
Pleasantville @ Carlisle
North Linn, Troy Mills @ Cascade, Western Dubuque
Woodward-Granger @ Central Decatur, Leon
Creston @ Clarinda
Mount Ayr @ Clarinda Academy
Interstate 35, Truro @ Clarke, Osceola
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center @ Colfax-Mingo
Oelwein @ Crestwood, Cresco
North Butler, Greene @ Hampton-Dumont
South Hamilton, Jewell @ Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Emmetsburg @ Manson Northwest Webster
Panorama, Panora @ Martensdale-St. Marys
Iowa Christian Academy @ Melcher-Dallas
Spencer @ MOC-Floyd Valley
Postville @ New Hampton
Southeast Valley, Gowrie @ Ogden
South Hardin @ PCM, Monroe
Oskaloosa @ Pella Christian
Western Christian, Hull @ Sioux Falls Christian, SD
Storm Lake @ South Central Calhoun
Center Point-Urbana @ South Tama County, Tama
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln @ St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Camanche @ Tipton
Saint Ansgar @ Tripoli
Iowa Valley, Marengo @ Twin Cedars, Bussey
MVAOCOU @ Underwood
Aplington-Parkersburg @ Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
Dike-New Hartford @ West Marshall, State Center
Lawton-Bronson @ West Sioux, Hawarden
Grundy Center @ Woodward Academy


Friday (02/08/2019):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Hudson @ AGWSR, Ackley
Montezuma @ Albia
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines @ Ames
Johnston @ Ankeny
Urbandale @ Ankeny Centennial
Bettendorf @ Assumption, Davenport
Treynor @ Atlantic
Perry @ Bondurant-Farrar
ADM, Adel @ Boone
Carlisle @ Carroll
Mount Vernon @ Center Point-Urbana
Solon @ Clear Creek-Amana
Pleasant Valley @ Clinton
Woodward-Granger @ Collins-Maxwell
Kee, Lansing @ Coulee Christian, WI
Sergeant Bluff-Luton @ Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
Burlington @ Davenport, Central
Charles City @ Decorah
Glenwood @ Denison-Schleswig
Don Bosco, Gilbertville @ Denver
Des Moines, East @ Des Moines, Hoover
Des Moines, North @ Des Moines, Lincoln
Ottumwa @ Des Moines, Roosevelt
Waterloo, West @ Dubuque, Hempstead
Waterloo, East @ Dubuque, Senior
St. Mary's, Storm Lake @ East Sac County
Cedar Falls @ Epworth, Western Dubuque
Fort Madison @ Fairfield
B-G-M, Brooklyn @ GMG, Garwin
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll @ Grand View Christian School
Lewis Central @ Harlan
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire @ Harris-Lake Park
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville @ Independence
Newton @ Indianola
Prairie, Cedar Rapids @ Iowa City, City High
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson @ Iowa City, Liberty
Humboldt @ Iowa Falls-Alden
H-L-V, Victor @ Iowa Mennonite, Kalona
Newman Catholic, Mason City @ Lake Mills
Vermillion, SD @ LeMars
East Union, Afton @ Lenox
Boyer Valley, Dunlap @ Logan-Magnolia
Baxter @ Lynnville-Sully
Murray @ Martensdale-St. Marys
TO BE DETERMINED, @ Mediapolis
Gladbrook-Reinbeck @ Meskwaki Settlement School
Kingsley-Pierson @ MMCRU
West Lyon, Inwood @ MOC-Floyd Valley
Diagonal @ Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
Washington @ Mount Pleasant
Davenport, West @ Muscatine
CAM, Anita @ Nodaway Valley
Davis County, Bloomfield @ North Mahaska, New Sharon
Davenport, North @ North Scott, Eldridge
North Iowa, Buffalo Center @ Northwood-Kensett
Dallas Center-Grimes @ Norwalk
Boyden-Hull @ Okoboji, Milford
Grinnell @ Pella
Newell-Fonda @ Ridge View
Alta/Aurelia @ River Valley, Correctionville
George-Little Rock @ Rock Valley
BCLUW, Conrad @ Roland-Story, Story City
Iowa Christian Academy @ Seymour
Sioux Center @ Sheldon
Central Lyon, Rock Rapids @ Sibley-Ocheyedan
Sioux City, East @ Sioux City, North
Spirit Lake @ Sioux City, West
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars @ South O'Brien, Paullina
Central DeWitt @ South Tama County, Tama
Valley, West Des Moines @ Southeast Polk
Paton-Churdan @ St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Woodbury Central, Moville @ St. Mary's, Remsen
Bedford @ Stanton
Whiting @ Tekamah-Herman, NE
Nashua-Plainfield @ Tripoli
Sigourney @ Twin Cedars, Bussey
North Tama, Traer @ Union, La Porte City
Columbus Community, Columbus Junction @ Van Buren Community
West Delaware, Manchester @ Vinton-Shellsburg
Linn-Mar, Marion @ Wahlert, Dubuque
Marshalltown @ Waukee
Ames @ Waukee
New Hampton @ Waukon
Melcher-Dallas @ Wayne, Corydon
Algona @ Webster City
North Union @ West Bend-Mallard
Akron-Westfield @ Westwood, Sloan
Maquoketa @ Williamsburg
West Burlington @ Winfield-Mt. Union
Ballard @ Winterset
Exira/EH-K @ Woodward Academy
Cedar Rapids, Washington @ Xavier, Cedar Rapids


Saturday (02/09/2019):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Lawton-Bronson @ Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
Bellevue East, NE @ Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
Centerville @ Keokuk
Sioux City, West @ LeMars
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson @ Louisville, NE
Fort Dodge @ Mason City
Indianola @ Mount Pleasant
Decorah @ Prairie du Chien, WI
Regina, Iowa City @ Solon



Return to Basketball Page