2018-2019 Baseball Weekly Scores:

Postponed/Canceled Games this Season:

07/10/2018: Epworth, Western Dubuque @ West Delaware, Manchester (Delayed bottom 3) -- POSTPONED from 06/18
07/10/2018: Epworth, Western Dubuque @ West Delaware, Manchester (Make up 6/20) -- POSTPONED from 07/10

07/02/2018: Colo-Nesco @ H-L-V, Victor -- CANCELED
07/02/2018: Earlham @ Nodaway Valley (Suspended in 5th) -- POSTPONED from 06/06

06/28/2018: Iowa City, West @ Dubuque, Hempstead -- POSTPONED from 06/22
06/28/2018: Iowa City, West @ Dubuque, Hempstead -- POSTPONED from 06/22
06/28/2018: Cherokee, Washington @ Akron-Westfield -- CANCELED
06/28/2018: Okoboji, Milford @ Sheldon -- POSTPONED from 06/20

06/27/2018: Denison-Schleswig @ Red Oak -- POSTPONED from 06/21
06/27/2018: Denison-Schleswig @ Red Oak (Suspended in top of 5th DS 11-2) -- POSTPONED from 06/21

06/26/2018: Newell-Fonda @ Ridge View -- CANCELED

06/22/2018: Jesup @ Dike-New Hartford (Suspended in 3rd Inning) -- POSTPONED from 06/20

06/21/2018: Spirit Lake @ Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln -- CANCELED
06/21/2018: Spirit Lake @ Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln -- CANCELED
06/21/2018: Don Bosco, Gilbertville @ GMG, Garwin -- CANCELED
06/21/2018: Don Bosco, Gilbertville @ GMG, Garwin -- CANCELED
06/21/2018: Northeast, Goose Lake @ Regina, Iowa City -- POSTPONED from 06/21
06/21/2018: West Marshall, State Center @ Colo-Nesco -- CANCELED
06/21/2018: Pekin @ Iowa Mennonite, Kalona -- POSTPONED from 06/21
06/21/2018: Marion @ West Delaware, Manchester -- POSTPONED from 06/21
06/21/2018: Marion @ West Delaware, Manchester -- POSTPONED from 06/21
06/21/2018: Mid-Prairie, Wellman @ Fairfield -- POSTPONED from 06/21
06/21/2018: Dubuque, Hempstead @ Cedar Falls -- POSTPONED from 06/18
06/21/2018: Dubuque, Hempstead @ Cedar Falls -- POSTPONED from 06/18
06/21/2018: Perry @ Boone -- POSTPONED from 06/21
06/21/2018: Mt. Pleasant @ Keokuk -- POSTPONED from 06/14
06/21/2018: Mt. Pleasant @ Keokuk -- POSTPONED from 06/14
06/21/2018: West Harrison, Mondamin @ Fremont-Mills, Tabor -- CANCELED
06/21/2018: Audubon @ AHSTW, Avoca -- POSTPONED from 06/21
06/21/2018: Western Christian, Hull @ Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley -- CANCELED
06/21/2018: Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines @ Ankeny -- CANCELED
06/21/2018: Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines @ Ankeny -- CANCELED
06/21/2018: Durant @ Monticello -- POSTPONED from 06/21
06/21/2018: Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln @ Newton -- CANCELED
06/21/2018: Des Moines, North @ Marshalltown -- POSTPONED from 06/21
06/21/2018: Des Moines, North @ Marshalltown -- POSTPONED from 06/21
06/21/2018: Algona @ Clarion-Goldfield-Dows (make up date 6/21/18) -- POSTPONED from 06/18
06/21/2018: Iowa City, Liberty @ North Scott, Eldridge -- CANCELED
06/21/2018: Iowa City, Liberty @ North Scott, Eldridge -- CANCELED
06/21/2018: New Hampton @ Jesup -- POSTPONED from 06/21
06/21/2018: Unity Christian, Orange City @ Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn -- POSTPONED from 06/21

06/20/2018: Lamoni @ Southeast Warren, Liberty Center -- CANCELED
06/20/2018: Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison @ Louisa-Muscatine (for conf play) -- CANCELED
06/20/2018: Twin Cedars, Bussey @ Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont -- CANCELED
06/20/2018: Fairfield @ Muscatine -- POSTPONED from 06/20
06/20/2018: Alta/Aurelia @ Emmetsburg -- POSTPONED from 06/20
06/20/2018: Washington @ Williamsburg -- CANCELED
06/20/2018: East Sac County @ Manson Northwest Webster -- POSTPONED from 06/20
06/20/2018: Iowa City, West @ Cedar Rapids, Kennedy -- POSTPONED from 06/20
06/20/2018: Iowa City, West @ Cedar Rapids, Kennedy -- POSTPONED from 06/20
06/20/2018: South Winneshiek, Calmar @ Coon Rapids-Bayard -- CANCELED
06/20/2018: Woodward Academy @ Ogden -- POSTPONED from 06/11
06/20/2018: Lone Tree @ Louisa-Muscatine (rain) -- POSTPONED from 06/19
06/20/2018: Unity Christian, Orange City @ Gehlen Catholic, LeMars -- POSTPONED from 06/20
06/20/2018: Glidden-Ralston @ West Harrison, Mondamin -- CANCELED
06/20/2018: East Mills @ Whiting -- CANCELED
06/20/2018: Midland, Wyoming @ Anamosa -- CANCELED
06/20/2018: Akron-Westfield @ Hinton -- CANCELED
06/20/2018: Waterloo, East @ Dubuque, Hempstead -- POSTPONED from 06/20
06/20/2018: Cedar Falls @ Dubuque, Senior -- POSTPONED from 06/20
06/20/2018: George-Little Rock @ Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley -- POSTPONED from 06/20
06/20/2018: St. Mary's, Remsen @ West Sioux, Hawarden -- CANCELED
06/20/2018: Underwood @ AHSTW, Avoca (TBD) -- POSTPONED from 06/20
06/20/2018: Sigourney @ Tri-County, Thornburg -- POSTPONED from 06/20
06/20/2018: Regina, Iowa City @ Solon -- POSTPONED from 06/20
06/20/2018: Des Moines Christian @ Bondurant-Farrar -- CANCELED
06/20/2018: Danville @ Wapello -- CANCELED
06/20/2018: Oskaloosa @ Newton -- POSTPONED from 06/20
06/20/2018: Tripoli @ Clarksville (Postponed until 6/28) -- POSTPONED from 06/20

06/19/2018: South Hamilton, Jewell @ Colo-Nesco -- CANCELED
06/19/2018: Bettendorf-Morningstar-Rivermont @ Dubuque, Hempstead -- POSTPONED from 06/19
06/19/2018: Lisbon @ Tipton -- CANCELED
06/19/2018: Bettendorf-Morningstar-Rivermont @ Dubuque, Hempstead -- POSTPONED from 06/19
06/19/2018: Cascade, Western Dubuque @ Camanche -- POSTPONED from 06/19
06/19/2018: Cascade, Western Dubuque @ Camanche -- POSTPONED from 06/19
06/19/2018: Central Lee, Donnellson @ Van Buren Community -- POSTPONED from 06/19
06/19/2018: Wilton @ Muscatine -- POSTPONED from 06/19
06/19/2018: Greene County @ Manson Northwest Webster -- POSTPONED from 06/19
06/19/2018: Clinton @ Calamus-Wheatland -- POSTPONED from 06/19
06/19/2018: Treynor @ Underwood (TBD) -- POSTPONED from 06/19
06/19/2018: Anamosa @ West Branch -- POSTPONED from 06/19
06/19/2018: Wahlert, Dubuque @ Davenport, Central (Rain) -- CANCELED
06/19/2018: West Bend-Mallard @ Southeast Valley -- CANCELED
06/19/2018: Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont @ East Marshall, LeGrand -- CANCELED
06/19/2018: Northeast, Goose Lake @ Maquoketa -- CANCELED
06/19/2018: Sidney @ Red Oak -- POSTPONED from 06/19

06/18/2018: Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction @ Postville -- POSTPONED from 06/18
06/18/2018: Akron-Westfield @ South O'Brien, Paullina -- CANCELED
06/18/2018: Beckman Catholic, Dyersville @ Mount Vernon (suspended top of 3rd m/u 7/3) -- POSTPONED from 06/18
06/18/2018: Alta/Aurelia @ West Bend-Mallard -- POSTPONED from 06/18
06/18/2018: Western Christian, Hull @ Storm Lake (Top of 2nd) -- POSTPONED from 06/18
06/18/2018: Missouri Valley @ AHSTW, Avoca -- POSTPONED from 06/18
06/18/2018: Dubuque, Senior @ Waterloo West High School -- POSTPONED from 06/18
06/18/2018: Dubuque, Senior @ Waterloo West High School -- POSTPONED from 06/18
06/18/2018: Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction @ Postville -- POSTPONED from 06/18
06/18/2018: Marshalltown @ Fort Dodge -- POSTPONED from 06/18
06/18/2018: Marshalltown @ Fort Dodge -- POSTPONED from 06/18

06/14/2018: Albia @ PCM, Monroe (canceled) -- CANCELED
06/14/2018: Perry @ Saydel -- POSTPONED from 06/14
06/14/2018: Columbus Community, Columbus Junction @ Mediapolis -- POSTPONED from 06/14
06/14/2018: Central Lee, Donnellson @ New London -- POSTPONED from 06/14
06/14/2018: CAL, Latimer @ GMG, Garwin -- POSTPONED from 06/14
06/14/2018: Vinton-Shellsburg @ Central DeWitt -- POSTPONED from 06/14
06/14/2018: Vinton-Shellsburg @ Central DeWitt -- POSTPONED from 06/14
06/14/2018: Ames @ Des Moines East -- POSTPONED from 06/14
06/14/2018: Camanche @ Mid-Prairie, Wellman -- POSTPONED from 06/14
06/14/2018: Charles City @ Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction -- POSTPONED from 05/30
06/14/2018: Wapello @ Van Buren Community -- CANCELED
06/14/2018: Estherville Lincoln Central @ West Bend-Mallard -- CANCELED
06/14/2018: Madrid @ Earlham -- POSTPONED from 06/14
06/14/2018: Earlham @ Madrid -- POSTPONED from 06/14
06/14/2018: Gilbert @ Pella -- CANCELED
06/14/2018: Ames @ Des Moines East -- POSTPONED from 06/14
06/14/2018: St. Edmond, Fort Dodge @ Eagle Grove -- CANCELED
06/14/2018: East Marshall, LeGrand @ Hudson -- CANCELED
06/14/2018: North Butler, Greene @ Central Springs -- POSTPONED from 05/25

06/13/2018: George-Little Rock @ Sibley-Ocheyedan -- POSTPONED from 06/13
06/13/2018: St. Mary's, Remsen @ Hinton -- CANCELED

06/12/2018: Eagle Grove @ West Bend-Mallard (Cancelled top of 5) -- CANCELED

06/11/2018: Lenox @ Stanton (3rd inning) -- POSTPONED from 06/11
06/11/2018: Underwood @ Logan-Magnolia (Resumed from 6/11) -- POSTPONED from 06/11

06/09/2018: North Fayette Valley @ Cascade, Western Dubuque -- CANCELED
06/09/2018: Midland, Wyoming @ Camanche -- CANCELED
06/09/2018: North Cedar, Stanwood @ Midland, Wyoming -- CANCELED
06/09/2018: Cardinal, Eldon @ Pekin -- CANCELED

06/08/2018: North Union @ West Hancock, Britt -- POSTPONED from 06/08
06/08/2018: Sioux City, West @ Spirit Lake -- POSTPONED from 06/08

06/07/2018: Montezuma @ Belle Plaine (Moved to 6/7) -- POSTPONED from 06/06

06/06/2018: Mount Vernon @ Marion (Lightning/Rain m/u 7/10) -- POSTPONED from 06/06
06/06/2018: West Monona, Onawa @ Whiting -- POSTPONED from 06/06
06/06/2018: Knoxville @ Chariton -- CANCELED
06/06/2018: Glidden-Ralston @ Ar-We-Va, Westside -- POSTPONED from 06/06
06/06/2018: North Mahaska, New Sharon @ Tri-County, Thornburg -- POSTPONED from 06/06
06/06/2018: Iowa City, West @ Valley, West Des Moines -- CANCELED
06/06/2018: Van Buren Community @ Louisa-Muscatine (Postponed due to lightning) -- POSTPONED from 06/06
06/06/2018: Oskaloosa @ Norwalk -- POSTPONED from 06/06
06/06/2018: Oskaloosa @ Norwalk (Norwalk 4-1 top of 5.) -- POSTPONED from 06/06
06/06/2018: Dubuque, Senior @ Davenport, North -- POSTPONED from 06/06
06/06/2018: Denver @ Wapsie Valley, Fairbank (Suspended until 6/12) -- POSTPONED from 06/06
06/06/2018: Denver @ Wapsie Valley, Fairbank (Postponned to 6/12) -- POSTPONED from 06/06
06/06/2018: Prairie, Cedar Rapids @ North Scott, Eldridge (Suspended Bottom 4th ) -- POSTPONED from 06/06
06/06/2018: Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn @ MMCRU -- POSTPONED from 05/25

06/05/2018: Hinton @ St. Mary's, Remsen -- POSTPONED from 05/29
06/05/2018: Newton @ Bondurant-Farrar -- POSTPONED from 05/29

06/02/2018: Danville @ Louisa-Muscatine -- CANCELED
06/02/2018: Des Moines Christian @ To Be Determined, -- CANCELED
06/02/2018: Des Moines Christian @ Clarke, Osceola -- CANCELED
06/02/2018: Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn @ Cherokee, Washington -- CANCELED
06/02/2018: Sergeant Bluff-Luton @ Sheldon -- CANCELED
06/02/2018: Sergeant Bluff-Luton @ Sheldon -- CANCELED

06/01/2018: Glenwood @ Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Top of 9th) -- POSTPONED from 06/01

05/30/2018: Iowa City, Liberty @ Dubuque, Hempstead (2 innings) -- POSTPONED from 05/30

05/29/2018: Dallas Center-Grimes @ Winterset -- CANCELED
05/29/2018: Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson @ Sergeant Bluff-Luton -- POSTPONED from 05/29
05/29/2018: Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson @ Sergeant Bluff-Luton -- POSTPONED from 05/29
05/29/2018: Southeast Warren, Liberty Center @ Interstate 35, Truro -- POSTPONED from 05/29
05/29/2018: River Valley, Correctionville @ Kingsley-Pierson -- POSTPONED from 05/29

05/25/2018: Decorah @ New Hampton (Sus. in Top of 4th - move to 6/4) -- POSTPONED from 05/25
05/25/2018: Bettendorf-Morningstar-Rivermont @ Linn-Mar, Marion -- POSTPONED from 05/25
05/25/2018: Rockford @ West Hancock, Britt -- POSTPONED from 05/25
05/25/2018: Marion @ Epworth, Western Dubuque (Rain delayed top of 3) -- POSTPONED from 05/25
05/25/2018: Bellevue @ Edgewood-Colesburg -- CANCELED
05/25/2018: Fort Dodge @ Clinton (Bottom 5) -- POSTPONED from 05/25

05/24/2018: Hampton-Dumont @ Bishop Garrigan, Algona (No make up yet) -- POSTPONED from 05/24
05/24/2018: Emmetsburg @ North Union -- POSTPONED from 05/24

05/22/2018: Bedford @ Fremont-Mills, Tabor -- POSTPONED from 05/22
05/22/2018: West Delaware, Manchester @ Wahlert, Dubuque -- CANCELED


06/23/2018: Bettendorf-Morningstar-Rivermont @ Ankeny
06/23/2018: Interstate 35, Truro @ B-G-M, Brooklyn
06/23/2018: LeMars @ Bondurant-Farrar
06/23/2018: Dike-New Hartford @ Cascade, Western Dubuque
06/23/2018: Coon Rapids-Bayard @ Clear Lake
06/23/2018: Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines @ Davenport, Central
06/23/2018: Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction @ Dike-New Hartford
06/23/2018: Cascade, Western Dubuque @ Don Bosco, Gilbertville
06/23/2018: Lisbon @ Eagle Grove
06/23/2018: Shenandoah @ Essex
06/23/2018: Beckman Catholic, Dyersville @ Independence
06/23/2018: Cascade, Western Dubuque @ Independence
06/23/2018: Lisbon @ Knoxville
06/23/2018: Davenport, North @ Knoxville
06/23/2018: Pocahontas Area @ Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
06/23/2018: Pocahontas Area @ Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
06/23/2018: Sioux City, West @ Lewis Central
06/23/2018: Interstate 35, Truro @ Moravia
06/23/2018: B-G-M, Brooklyn @ Moravia
06/23/2018: Clayton Ridge-Central @ Northeast, Goose Lake
06/23/2018: Lawton-Bronson @ OA-BCIG
06/23/2018: South Hamilton, Jewell @ Ogden
06/23/2018: Burlington @ Prairie, Cedar Rapids
06/23/2018: Alta/Aurelia @ Saydel
06/23/2018: Sheldon @ To Be Determined,
06/23/2018: Sheldon @ To Be Determined,
06/23/2018: Northeast, Goose Lake @ To Be Determined,
06/23/2018: Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction @ To Be Determined,
06/23/2018: Newell-Fonda @ To Be Determined,
06/23/2018: Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction @ To Be Determined,
06/23/2018: Kee, Lansing @ To Be Determined,
06/23/2018: Carroll @ To Be Determined,
06/23/2018: Davenport, North @ To Be Determined,
06/23/2018: Carroll @ To Be Determined,
06/23/2018: Cherokee, Washington @ To Be Determined,
06/23/2018: Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley @ To Be Determined,
06/23/2018: Underwood @ To Be Determined,
06/23/2018: Underwood @ To Be Determined,
06/23/2018: Don Bosco, Gilbertville @ Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction

06/22/2018: Pekin @ Central Lee, Donnellson
06/22/2018: Sioux Center @ Central Lyon, Rock Rapids
06/22/2018: West Lyon, Inwood @ Cherokee, Washington
06/22/2018: Des Moines, Roosevelt @ Clear Lake
06/22/2018: Iowa City, Liberty @ Clinton
06/22/2018: West Bend-Mallard @ East Sac County
06/22/2018: Iowa Valley, Marengo @ English Valleys, North English
06/22/2018: Wapsie Valley, Fairbank @ Postville
06/22/2018: Spencer @ Sioux City, West
06/22/2018: Easton Valley @ Test School 1
06/22/2018: West Lyon, Inwood @ To Be Determined,
06/22/2018: Unity Christian, Orange City @ To Be Determined,
06/22/2018: Cherokee, Washington @ To Be Determined,
06/22/2018: Mt. Pleasant @ To Be Determined,
06/22/2018: Newman Catholic, Mason City @ Wilton

06/21/2018: Ogden @ ACGC
06/21/2018: Ogden @ ACGC
06/21/2018: Fort Dodge @ Ames
06/21/2018: Fort Dodge @ Ames
06/21/2018: Cedar Rapids, Washington @ Burlington
06/21/2018: Muscatine @ Cedar Rapids Jefferson
06/21/2018: Beckman Catholic, Dyersville @ Clear Creek-Amana
06/21/2018: Beckman Catholic, Dyersville @ Clear Creek-Amana
06/21/2018: Winfield-Mt. Union @ Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
06/21/2018: Alta/Aurelia @ Coon Rapids-Bayard
06/21/2018: Sergeant Bluff-Luton @ Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
06/21/2018: Sergeant Bluff-Luton @ Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
06/21/2018: CAL, Latimer @ Dunkerton
06/21/2018: Spencer @ Emmetsburg
06/21/2018: Clear Lake @ Lake Mills
06/21/2018: Southwest Valley @ Lenox
06/21/2018: Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton @ Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
06/21/2018: Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton @ Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
06/21/2018: Lone Tree @ Mediapolis
06/21/2018: Starmont @ MFL MarMac
06/21/2018: Gehlen Catholic, LeMars @ MMCRU
06/21/2018: East Union, Afton @ Nodaway Valley
06/21/2018: Winterset @ Norwalk
06/21/2018: Charles City @ Osage
06/21/2018: Woodward Academy @ Panorama, Panora
06/21/2018: Clarke, Osceola @ PCM, Monroe
06/21/2018: Melcher-Dallas @ Seymour
06/21/2018: Sioux City, East @ Sioux City, West
06/21/2018: Sioux City, East @ Sioux City, West
06/21/2018: Mount Vernon @ South Tama County, Tama
06/21/2018: Mount Vernon @ South Tama County, Tama
06/21/2018: MFL MarMac @ Starmont
06/21/2018: Northeast, Goose Lake @ To Be Determined,
06/21/2018: Whiting @ West Monona, Onawa
06/21/2018: Woodbury Central, Moville @ Westwood, Sloan
06/21/2018: Westwood, Sloan @ Woodbury Central, Moville
06/21/2018: Panorama, Panora @ Woodward Academy
06/21/2018: Davenport, West @ Xavier, Cedar Rapids

06/20/2018: BCLUW, Conrad @ AGWSR, Ackley
06/20/2018: Logan-Magnolia @ Audubon
06/20/2018: Moravia @ Cardinal, Eldon
06/20/2018: Iowa City, City High @ Cedar Rapids, Washington
06/20/2018: Iowa City, City High @ Cedar Rapids, Washington
06/20/2018: Estherville Lincoln Central @ Cherokee, Washington
06/20/2018: Des Moines, North @ Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln
06/20/2018: Des Moines, North @ Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln
06/20/2018: Des Moines, Roosevelt @ Des Moines, Hoover
06/20/2018: Des Moines, Roosevelt @ Des Moines, Hoover
06/20/2018: South Hamilton, Jewell @ Gilbert
06/20/2018: Baxter @ GMG, Garwin
06/20/2018: Dallas Center-Grimes @ Grinnell
06/20/2018: Dallas Center-Grimes @ Grinnell
06/20/2018: Colfax-Mingo @ H-L-V, Victor
06/20/2018: Sioux City, East @ Harlan
06/20/2018: Sioux City, East @ Harlan
06/20/2018: Van Buren Community @ Highland, Riverside
06/20/2018: Tri-Center, Neola @ IKM-Manning
06/20/2018: Dunkerton @ Janesville
06/20/2018: English Valleys, North English @ Keota
06/20/2018: Belmond-Klemme @ Lake Mills
06/20/2018: Fremont-Mills, Tabor @ Lenox
06/20/2018: Central Lee, Donnellson @ Lone Tree
06/20/2018: Clay Central-Everly @ MMCRU
06/20/2018: PCM, Monroe @ Nevada
06/20/2018: Oskaloosa @ Newton
06/20/2018: Don Bosco, Gilbertville @ North Tama, Traer
06/20/2018: Bishop Garrigan, Algona @ North Union
06/20/2018: Osage @ Rockford
06/20/2018: West Lyon, Inwood @ Sioux Center
06/20/2018: Iowa Falls-Alden @ St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
06/20/2018: LeMars @ Storm Lake
06/20/2018: Oelwein @ Waukon
06/20/2018: Oelwein @ Waukon
06/20/2018: Clarion-Goldfield-Dows @ Webster City
06/20/2018: Forest City @ West Hancock, Britt

06/19/2018: Beckman Catholic, Dyersville @ Assumption, Davenport
06/19/2018: Iowa Falls-Alden @ Ballard
06/19/2018: Saydel @ Gilbert
06/19/2018: English Valleys, North English @ H-L-V, Victor
06/19/2018: Atlantic @ Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
06/19/2018: Twin Cedars, Bussey @ Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
06/19/2018: Cherokee, Washington @ Sheldon
06/19/2018: Mount Ayr @ Southwest Valley
06/19/2018: Wapsie Valley, Fairbank @ Starmont
06/19/2018: Waterloo West High School @ West Delaware, Manchester
06/19/2018: Ridge View @ West Monona, Onawa

06/18/2018: Janesville @ Baxter
06/18/2018: South Hardin @ BCLUW, Conrad
06/18/2018: Rockford @ Belmond-Klemme
06/18/2018: Clinton @ Burlington
06/18/2018: Clinton @ Burlington
06/18/2018: Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln @ Des Moines East
06/18/2018: Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln @ Des Moines East
06/18/2018: Des Moines, North @ Des Moines, Hoover
06/18/2018: Des Moines, North @ Des Moines, Hoover
06/18/2018: Riceville @ Dunkerton
06/18/2018: Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire @ Emmetsburg
06/18/2018: Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn @ Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
06/18/2018: Woodbine @ Glidden-Ralston
06/18/2018: West Marshall, State Center @ Grundy Center
06/18/2018: Webster City @ Hampton-Dumont
06/18/2018: Treynor @ IKM-Manning
06/18/2018: Clear Creek-Amana @ Independence
06/18/2018: Clear Creek-Amana @ Independence
06/18/2018: Spirit Lake @ LeMars
06/18/2018: Bellevue @ Mid-Prairie, Wellman
06/18/2018: GMG, Garwin @ North Tama, Traer
06/18/2018: OA-BCIG @ Ridge View
06/18/2018: George-Little Rock @ Sheldon
06/18/2018: Saydel @ South Hamilton, Jewell
06/18/2018: Griswold @ Tri-Center, Neola

06/14/2018: West Delaware, Manchester @ Center Point-Urbana
06/14/2018: West Delaware, Manchester @ Center Point-Urbana
06/14/2018: Lake Mills @ Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
06/14/2018: Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines @ Des Moines, Hoover
06/14/2018: Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines @ Des Moines, Hoover
06/14/2018: MFL MarMac @ Dunkerton
06/14/2018: Central City @ Easton Valley
06/14/2018: Central City @ Easton Valley
06/14/2018: Chariton @ Oskaloosa
06/14/2018: Waukee @ Ottumwa
06/14/2018: Waukee @ Ottumwa
06/14/2018: Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson @ Sioux City, North
06/14/2018: Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson @ Sioux City, North

06/12/2018: Ridge View @ Pocahontas Area
06/12/2018: MFL MarMac @ Tripoli

06/11/2018: Clarke, Osceola @ Chariton
06/11/2018: Clarinda @ Shenandoah
06/11/2018: Nodaway Valley @ Winterset

06/09/2018: Sioux City, North @ LeMars

06/08/2018: Belmond-Klemme @ Osage
06/08/2018: North Linn, Troy Mills @ Wapsie Valley, Fairbank

06/07/2018: West Sioux, Hawarden @ Spencer

06/06/2018: Ogden @ ADM, Adel
06/06/2018: Winterset @ Ballard
06/06/2018: Beckman Catholic, Dyersville @ Center Point-Urbana
06/06/2018: Beckman Catholic, Dyersville @ Center Point-Urbana
06/06/2018: Central DeWitt @ Clear Creek-Amana
06/06/2018: Central DeWitt @ Clear Creek-Amana
06/06/2018: Cardinal, Eldon @ Highland, Riverside
06/06/2018: Union, La Porte City @ Jesup
06/06/2018: Missouri Valley @ Westwood, Sloan

06/05/2018: Sioux City, East @ Sioux City, North
06/05/2018: Sioux City, East @ Sioux City, North
06/05/2018: Janesville @ Starmont

06/04/2018: Des Moines, Hoover @ Des Moines, Roosevelt
06/04/2018: Des Moines, Hoover @ Des Moines, Roosevelt

06/03/2018: St. Edmond, Fort Dodge @ Gehlen Catholic, LeMars

06/02/2018: OA-BCIG @ Cherokee, Washington
06/02/2018: Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction @ Crestwood, Cresco
06/02/2018: Easton Valley @ Durant
06/02/2018: Hampton-Dumont @ Lake Mills
06/02/2018: To Be Determined, @ Lake Mills
06/02/2018: East Mills @ Missouri Valley
06/02/2018: Shenandoah @ Sidney
06/02/2018: Hampton-Dumont @ To Be Determined,
06/02/2018: Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction @ To Be Determined,
06/02/2018: Lamoni @ To Be Determined,
06/02/2018: OA-BCIG @ To Be Determined,
06/02/2018: Lamoni @ To Be Determined,
06/02/2018: Nevada @ Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
06/02/2018: Twin Cedars, Bussey @ Wayne, Corydon
06/02/2018: Atlantic @ Winterset

06/01/2018: Webster City @ Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
06/01/2018: Northeast, Goose Lake @ Clinton
06/01/2018: Sioux City, North @ Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
06/01/2018: Sioux City, North @ Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
06/01/2018: St. Mary's, Storm Lake @ Emmetsburg
06/01/2018: Tri-Center, Neola @ Griswold
06/01/2018: St. Edmond, Fort Dodge @ Iowa Falls-Alden
06/01/2018: OA-BCIG @ Kingsley-Pierson

05/31/2018: Des Moines, Hoover @ Des Moines, North
05/31/2018: Des Moines, Hoover @ Des Moines, North
05/31/2018: Logan-Magnolia @ IKM-Manning
05/31/2018: Crestwood, Cresco @ Osage
05/31/2018: OA-BCIG @ River Valley, Correctionville
05/31/2018: Sioux City, North @ Sioux City, West
05/31/2018: Sioux City, North @ Sioux City, West
05/31/2018: Lenox @ Southwest Valley
05/31/2018: Easton Valley @ Springville
05/31/2018: Easton Valley @ Springville
05/31/2018: Moulton-Udell @ Twin Cedars, Bussey
05/31/2018: Woodward Academy @ West Central Valley, Stuart
05/31/2018: Woodward Academy @ West Central Valley, Stuart

05/30/2018: Cedar Rapids, Kennedy @ Burlington
05/30/2018: Prairie, Cedar Rapids @ Clinton
05/30/2018: Essex @ Griswold
05/30/2018: Shenandoah @ Harlan
05/30/2018: River Valley, Correctionville @ Kingsley-Pierson
05/30/2018: Hampton-Dumont @ Webster City
05/30/2018: Oelwein @ West Delaware, Manchester
05/30/2018: Oelwein @ West Delaware, Manchester
05/30/2018: Williamsburg @ Wilton

05/29/2018: Des Moines East @ Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln
05/29/2018: Des Moines East @ Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln
05/29/2018: Maquoketa Valley, Delhi @ Easton Valley
05/29/2018: Maquoketa Valley, Delhi @ Easton Valley
05/29/2018: West Bend-Mallard @ Emmetsburg
05/29/2018: Coon Rapids-Bayard @ Greene County
05/29/2018: Ballard @ Indianola
05/29/2018: West Hancock, Britt @ Lake Mills
05/29/2018: East Union, Afton @ Lenox
05/29/2018: Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison @ Lone Tree
05/29/2018: Southwest Valley @ Mount Ayr
05/29/2018: Spencer @ Sioux Center
05/29/2018: Sioux City, West @ Sioux City, East
05/29/2018: Sioux City, West @ Sioux City, East
05/29/2018: Glidden-Ralston @ St. Mary's, Storm Lake

05/28/2018: Sioux City, West @ LeMars
05/28/2018: Twin Cedars, Bussey @ To Be Determined,

05/26/2018: Janesville @ To Be Determined,
05/26/2018: Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction @ To Be Determined,
05/26/2018: Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction @ To Be Determined,
05/26/2018: West Monona, Onawa @ To Be Determined,
05/26/2018: West Monona, Onawa @ To Be Determined,

05/25/2018: Oelwein @ Crestwood, Cresco
05/25/2018: Oelwein @ Crestwood, Cresco
05/25/2018: Pekin @ Danville
05/25/2018: Griswold @ Logan-Magnolia
05/25/2018: Winterset @ Oskaloosa
05/25/2018: Glidden-Ralston @ Woodbine

05/24/2018: ADM, Adel @ Gilbert
05/24/2018: Riceville @ Janesville

05/23/2018: Keota @ English Valleys, North English
05/23/2018: Atlantic @ Logan-Magnolia
05/23/2018: Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction @ MFL MarMac
05/23/2018: LeMars @ Sheldon
05/23/2018: Southeast Warren, Liberty Center @ Twin Cedars, Bussey

05/22/2018: Central Lee, Donnellson @ Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison
05/22/2018: Mormon Trail, Garden Grove @ Melcher-Dallas
05/22/2018: Baxter @ Nevada
05/22/2018: Janesville @ Osage
05/22/2018: Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction @ Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
05/22/2018: Central DeWitt @ West Liberty
05/22/2018: Central DeWitt @ West Liberty

05/21/2018: Cherokee, Washington @ Sioux Center
05/21/2018: LeMars @ Sioux City, East
05/21/2018: Wapsie Valley, Fairbank @ Tripoli

00/05/2018: Twin Cedars, Bussey @ To Be Determined,

00/04/2018: Central Springs @ Newman Catholic, Mason City

Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

May 21-26   May 28-Jun 2   Jun 3-9      Jun 18-23   Jun 24-30   Jul 1-7   Jul 8-11   


Monday (06/11/2018):


AGWSR, Ackley 12, Grundy Center 4
Akron-Westfield 10, Trinity Christian High School 0 (5 innings )
Alburnett 3, Springville 2
Alburnett 4, Springville 3 (11 innings)
Anamosa 8, Central City 6
Ankeny Centennial 6, Ames 1
Aplington-Parkersburg 10, Union, La Porte City 3
Ar-We-Va, Westside 6, Woodbine 0
Assumption, Davenport 11, Pleasant Valley 6
Assumption, Davenport 3, Pleasant Valley 2
BCLUW, Conrad 6, West Marshall, State Center 0
Baxter 11, Tripoli 2
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 1, West Delaware, Manchester 0
Benton Community 8, Williamsburg 0
Bettendorf-Morningstar-Rivermont 4, Davenport, West 2
Bishop Garrigan, Algona 12, West Hancock, Britt 2
Bondurant-Farrar 7, Boone 3
Calamus-Wheatland 10, East Buchanan, Winthrop 2
Calamus-Wheatland 7, East Buchanan, Winthrop 1
Camanche 11, Bellevue 2
Camanche 13, Bellevue 0 (5 innings)
Cascade, Western Dubuque 19, North Cedar, Stanwood 2 (4 innings)
Cedar Rapids Jefferson 1, Dubuque, Hempstead 0
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 3, Wahlert, Dubuque 2
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 6, Wahlert, Dubuque 4
Cedar Rapids, Washington 16, Waterloo West High School 5
Cedar Rapids, Washington 16, Waterloo West High School 7
Centerville 10, Davis County, Bloomfield 0 (6 inn.)
Centerville 6, Davis County, Bloomfield 0
Central City 10, Anamosa 7
Central DeWitt 2, Solon 1 (8 inn)
Central Decatur, Leon 16, Moulton-Udell 0 (4 innings )
Central Lee, Donnellson 11, Danville 1
Central Springs 7, Belmond-Klemme 0
Chariton 10, Clarke, Osceola 0 (5 innings)
Clear Creek-Amana 4, Vinton-Shellsburg 1 (8 Inn.)
Clear Creek-Amana 5, Vinton-Shellsburg 2 (8 Inn.)
Clear Lake 9, Algona 8
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 5, Sumner-Fredericksburg 3
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 13, Fremont-Mills, Tabor 0 (5 innings)
Davenport, Central 12, Muscatine 2
Davenport, North 10, Burlington 7
Davenport, North 8, Burlington 0
Davenport, West 6, Bettendorf-Morningstar-Rivermont 5
Decorah 10, Crestwood, Cresco 0 (6 innings)
Des Moines, Roosevelt 12, Des Moines, North 2 (6 innings)
Des Moines, Roosevelt 19, Des Moines, North 1 (4 innings)
Dike-New Hartford 6, Hudson 1
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 17, Janesville 4
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 8, Mason City 5
Dubuque, Hempstead 3, Cedar Rapids Jefferson 0
Dunkerton 13, GMG, Garwin 5
Eagle Grove 8, North Butler, Greene 4
East Marshall, LeGrand 13, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 12
East Mills 17, Clarinda Academy 0 (4 innings)
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 12, Albia 1
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 6, Albia 2
Edgewood-Colesburg 1, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 0
Edgewood-Colesburg 7, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 4
Estherville Lincoln Central 9, Spirit Lake 0
Fort Madison 4, Keokuk 3
Fort Madison 5, Keokuk 0
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 8, Harris-Lake Park 0
Gilbert 10, Roland-Story, Story City 0
Greene County 11, South Hamilton, Jewell 1 (5 innings)
Grinnell 1, Norwalk 0
H-L-V, Victor 6, Belle Plaine 2
Hampton-Dumont 7, Iowa Falls-Alden 6
Highland, Riverside 8, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 4
Hinton 1, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 0
Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison 4, Cardinal, Eldon 3 (9 innings)
Hudson 5, Dike-New Hartford 2
Humboldt 15, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 4
Indianola 3, Oskaloosa 0
Indianola 3, Oskaloosa 0
Iowa City, West 17, Waterloo, East 0 (4 innings)
Iowa City, West 7, Waterloo, East 1
Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 10, Highland, Riverside 0 (5 innings)
Iowa Valley, Marengo 3, B-G-M, Brooklyn 2
Jesup 6, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 4
Jesup 7, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 1
Johnston 9, Marshalltown 0
Kee, Lansing 3, Starmont 0
Kee, Lansing 5, Starmont 3
Keota 10, Colfax-Mingo 3
Kingsley-Pierson 5, OA-BCIG 3
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 1, Denison-Schleswig 0 (Final 6 innings due to lightning)
LeMars 5, Cherokee, Washington 3
Lenox 0, Stanton 0 (3rd inning)
Linn-Mar, Marion 5, Iowa City, City High 3
Linn-Mar, Marion 8, Iowa City, City High 0
Lisbon 1, North Linn, Troy Mills 0
Lisbon 4, North Linn, Troy Mills 3 (9 innings)
Lone Tree 13, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 3 (5 innings)
Louisa-Muscatine 11, Winfield-Mt. Union 1
Lynnville-Sully 7, Tri-County, Thornburg 3
MVAOCOU 16, River Valley, Correctionville 9
Madrid 3, West Central Valley, Stuart 2
Manson Northwest Webster 13, West Bend-Mallard 3 (5 Innings)
Marion 6, Independence 5 (9 innings )
Marion 7, Independence 2
Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 3, Easton Valley 0
Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 6, Easton Valley 5
Marshalltown 5, Johnston 2
Mason City 5, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 2
Midland, Wyoming 3, Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 2
Midland, Wyoming 9, Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 1
Monticello 12, Northeast, Goose Lake 0
Monticello 9, Northeast, Goose Lake 0
Mount Vernon 13, Maquoketa 3
Mount Vernon 8, Maquoketa 1
Muscatine 7, Davenport, Central 4
New Hampton 9, Charles City 4
New London 8, Pekin 2
Newell-Fonda 11, East Sac County 3
Newman Catholic, Mason City 10, Rockford 0
Newton 6, Pella Christian 3
Newton 6, Pella Christian 4
North Fayette Valley 4, Clayton Ridge-Central 0
North Fayette Valley 9, Clayton Ridge-Central 1
North Iowa, Buffalo Center 5, Osage 4 (12 8innings)
North Mahaska, New Sharon 12, English Valleys, North English 1
North Polk, Alleman 13, PCM, Monroe 1 (5 innings)
North Scott, Eldridge 10, Clinton 2
North Scott, Eldridge 9, Clinton 2
North Tama, Traer 8, Colo-Nesco 2
Northwood-Kensett 4, Lake Mills 3
Norwalk 4, Grinnell 1
Ottumwa 4, Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 3
Ottumwa 8, Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 0
Pleasantville 13, East Union, Afton 0 (5 innings)
Pocahontas Area 10, Southeast Valley 0 (5 innings)
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 4, Cedar Falls 0
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 7, Cedar Falls 1
Regina, Iowa City 13, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 0 (5 innings)
Regina, Iowa City 4, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 2 (8 innings)
Riceville 8, Clarksville 4
Roland-Story, Story City 10, Gilbert 4
Sheldon 7, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 0
Sibley-Ocheyedan 6, Okoboji, Milford 3
Sigourney 7, Montezuma 4
Sioux Center 11, MOC-Floyd Valley 1 (5 innings)
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 7, Emmetsburg 4
Solon 4, Central DeWitt 2
South Tama County, Tama 11, Center Point-Urbana 1
South Tama County, Tama 4, Center Point-Urbana 3
South Winneshiek, Calmar 12, Postville 1
South Winneshiek, Calmar 9, Postville 0
Spencer 9, Storm Lake 8
St. Mary's, Remsen 2, MMCRU 0
Sumner-Fredericksburg 1, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 0 (8 innings)
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 10, MFL MarMac 0 (5 innings)
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 8, MFL MarMac 0
Underwood 11, Logan-Magnolia 3 (Resumed from 6/11)
Union, La Porte City 6, Aplington-Parkersburg 5
Unity Christian, Orange City 17, South O'Brien, Paullina 0
Urbandale 13, Fort Dodge 9
Urbandale 7, Fort Dodge 4
Wapello 15, Mediapolis 3
Washington 11, Iowa City, Liberty 5
Washington 7, Iowa City, Liberty 5 (10 innings)
Waukee 2, Ankeny 0
Waukee 9, Ankeny 0
Waverly-Shell Rock 2, Oelwein 1
Wayne, Corydon 10, Murray 0
Webster City 10, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 0 (5 innings)
West Burlington 8, Notre Dame, Burlington 2
West Delaware, Manchester 5, Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 4 (8 innings)
West Fork, Sheffield 6, North Union 1
West Liberty 1, West Branch 0
West Liberty 5, West Branch 3
West Lyon, Inwood 11, Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 2
West Sioux, Hawarden 12, Clay Central-Everly 2 (5 innings)
Westwood, Sloan 12, West Monona, Onawa 2
Williamsburg 7, Benton Community 6
Wilton 4, Durant 0
Wilton 7, Durant 2
Woodward-Granger 4, Des Moines Christian 0
Xavier, Cedar Rapids 3, Dubuque, Senior 1
Xavier, Cedar Rapids 6, Dubuque, Senior 3

Missing Scores:
Clarke, Osceola @ Chariton
Clarinda @ Shenandoah
Nodaway Valley @ Winterset


Tuesday (06/12/2018):


Alta/Aurelia 12, OA-BCIG 2
Ames 3, Ankeny Centennial 2
Ankeny Christian Academy 5, Lamoni 1
Assumption, Davenport 1, Cedar Rapids, Washington 0
Atlantic 11, Denison-Schleswig 1 (Final 5 innings)
Ballard 7, Nevada 4
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 11, Sioux City, East 4
Boone 9, Iowa Falls-Alden 0
CAM, Anita 5, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 2
Carlisle 13, Pella Christian 3 (5 innings)
Cascade, Western Dubuque 12, Bellevue 2
Cedar Falls 8, Waterloo, East 0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson 3, Des Moines East 1
Central Decatur, Leon 7, Interstate 35, Truro 4
Central Lee, Donnellson 6, Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison 0
Coon Rapids-Bayard 3, Newell-Fonda 1
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 5, Sioux City, West 4 (8 innings)
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 6, Sioux City, West 3
Davenport, West 9, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 7
Des Moines Christian 15, Woodward Academy 0
Easton Valley 12, Camanche 8
Epworth, Western Dubuque 10, Bettendorf-Morningstar-Rivermont 0 (5 innings)
Epworth, Western Dubuque 9, Bettendorf-Morningstar-Rivermont 0
Estherville Lincoln Central 10, Forest City 4
Fairfield 11, Mt. Pleasant 1
Fairfield 4, Mt. Pleasant 2
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 6, Sidney 3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 6, Sumner-Fredericksburg 5 (8 innings)
Glenwood 18, Creston 9
Grinnell 13, Chariton 2
Harlan 8, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 4
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 1, South O'Brien, Paullina 0
Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 5, Notre Dame, Burlington 2
Janesville 4, Hampton-Dumont 3
Knoxville 7, Bondurant-Farrar 3
LeMars 6, MOC-Floyd Valley 0
Lenox 4, Nodaway Valley 3
Lewis Central 6, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 3
Lisbon 10, West Delaware, Manchester 4
Logan-Magnolia 13, Griswold 4
Lone Tree 7, Highland, Riverside 6
Louisa-Muscatine 12, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 2
MMCRU 5, George-Little Rock 4
Madrid 5, Van Meter 4 (9 innings)
Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 6, Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 2
Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 8, Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 0
Martensdale-St. Marys 11, Wayne, Corydon 1
Mediapolis 14, Winfield-Mt. Union 0 (5 innings)
Melcher-Dallas 4, Twin Cedars, Bussey 1
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 11, Durant 6
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 7, Durant 0 (Forfeit)
Missouri Valley 16, IKM-Manning 2 (5 inn)
Monticello 9, Midland, Wyoming 1
Moravia 11, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 0 (6 innings)
Mount Ayr 12, East Union, Afton 1 (5 innings)
Murray 10, Seymour 8
New Hampton 7, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 0
New London 5, Cardinal, Eldon 3
Newman Catholic, Mason City 7, Alburnett 2
North Linn, Troy Mills 8, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 2
North Mahaska, New Sharon 7, H-L-V, Victor 6
Northeast, Goose Lake 15, North Cedar, Stanwood 11
Northwood-Kensett 16, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 7
Ogden 4, West Central Valley, Stuart 1
Okoboji, Milford 14, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 2 (5 innings)
Panorama, Panora 9, ACGC 4
Pekin 3, Wapello 2
Pella 6, Dallas Center-Grimes 2
Pella 8, Dallas Center-Grimes 5
Perry 7, Gilbert 4
Pleasantville 13, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 1
Regina, Iowa City 15, Tipton 0 (4 innings)
Regina, Iowa City 8, Tipton 0
River Valley, Correctionville 7, Whiting 3
Rockford 2, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 1
Saydel 6, Lewis Central 4
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 3, Storm Lake 0
Shenandoah 10, Red Oak 2
Sioux City, East 5, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 3
Sioux City, North 7, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 6
Sioux City, North 9, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 8
South Hamilton, Jewell 13, BCLUW, Conrad 4
South Winneshiek, Calmar 13, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 1
South Winneshiek, Calmar 8, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 1
Southeast Polk 12, Valley, West Des Moines 3
Southeast Polk 5, Valley, West Des Moines 2
Southwest Valley 7, Bedford 6
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 18, North Union 4
Stanton 13, Essex 6
Treynor 7, AHSTW, Avoca 0
Underwood 9, Audubon 4 (played at Principal Park)
Unity Christian, Orange City 13, Western Christian, Hull 2
Van Buren Community 19, West Burlington 8
Vinton-Shellsburg 2, Oelwein 0
Wahlert, Dubuque 13, Independence 2
Waukon 10, Clayton Ridge-Central 3
West Bend-Mallard 0, Eagle Grove 0 (Cancelled top of 5)
West Marshall, State Center 7, Lynnville-Sully 1
Wilton 14, Davenport, North 7
Woodward-Granger 5, Earlham 1

Missing Scores:
Ridge View @ Pocahontas Area
MFL MarMac @ Tripoli


Wednesday (06/13/2018):


AGWSR, Ackley 10, West Marshall, State Center 7
AHSTW, Avoca 14, Essex 8
Akron-Westfield 9, Unity Christian, Orange City 7
Algona 11, Iowa Falls-Alden 2
Alta/Aurelia 12, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 6
Ankeny 9, Valley, West Des Moines 8
Ankeny Centennial 2, Waukee 0
Assumption, Davenport 11, Solon 2
BCLUW, Conrad 15, Grundy Center 4 (5 innings)
Ballard 16, Carroll 1 (4 innings)
Baxter 2, Riceville 1
Belle Plaine 3, B-G-M, Brooklyn 2
Boone 6, Ogden 3
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 6, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 2
Cardinal, Eldon 13, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 5 (10 innings )
Carlisle 8, Bondurant-Farrar 1
Center Point-Urbana 14, Union, La Porte City 3 (6 innings)
Central Decatur, Leon 4, Des Moines Christian 2
Charles City 5, Waverly-Shell Rock 1
Clarinda 14, Southwest Valley 2 (5 innings)
Clear Lake 7, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 1
Colfax-Mingo 6, Iowa Valley, Marengo 3
Colo-Nesco 10, GMG, Garwin 7
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 3, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 2
Coon Rapids-Bayard 10, CAM, Anita 7
Creston 12, Red Oak 1
Dallas Center-Grimes 9, Norwalk 7
Davis County, Bloomfield 15, Seymour 1
Decorah 11, Oelwein 0 (6 innings)
Decorah 5, Oelwein 1 (6 innings)
Denver 4, Starmont 2 (9 innings)
Des Moines East 1, Des Moines, North 0
Des Moines East 2, Des Moines, North 1
Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 12, Des Moines, Roosevelt 1 (5 innings)
Des Moines, Roosevelt 9, Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 8
Dike-New Hartford 7, North Fayette Valley 2
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 14, Dunkerton 4 (5 innings)
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 10, Marshalltown 0
Eagle Grove 5, North Union 3
Earlham 8, Winterset 6
East Marshall, LeGrand 12, South Hardin 0
East Mills 8, Orient-Macksburg 4
Emmetsburg 4, Manson Northwest Webster 2
Fairfield 12, Iowa City, Liberty 4
Fairfield 18, Iowa City, Liberty 7
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 4, Rockford 0
Greene County 10, Saydel 0
Grinnell 9, Pella 2
H-L-V, Victor 12, Keota 1 (5 innings)
Harlan 13, Denison-Schleswig 1 (Final 5 innings)
Harris-Lake Park 10, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 6
Highland, Riverside 10, Albia 3
Humboldt 7, Webster City 6
Indianola 6, Newton 2
Interstate 35, Truro 9, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 2
Janesville 12, Clarksville 8
Johnston 10, Fort Dodge 2
Johnston 13, Fort Dodge 3 (5 innings)
Lamoni 2, Twin Cedars, Bussey 1
Lawton-Bronson 1, MVAOCOU 0
LeMars 9, Western Christian, Hull 7
Lewis Central 10, Atlantic 1
Lone Tree 13, Danville 3 (5 innings)
Lynnville-Sully 14, English Valleys, North English 4 (5 innings)
MMCRU 13, South O'Brien, Paullina 0
Marshalltown 1, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 0
Mason City 7, Urbandale 0
Mediapolis 8, Central Lee, Donnellson 3
Missouri Valley 13, Griswold 0 (5 inn)
Montezuma 5, Tri-County, Thornburg 4
Moravia 10, Wayne, Corydon 0
Mount Ayr 13, Murray 1 (5 innings)
Mount Vernon 3, Wilton 1
Nashua-Plainfield 4, Forest City 3
Nevada 22, South Hamilton, Jewell 5 (5 innings)
New London 17, Winfield-Mt. Union 2
Newell-Fonda 6, St. Mary's, Storm Lake 5
Newman Catholic, Mason City 16, Lake Mills 0
North Butler, Greene 8, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 3
North Polk, Alleman 2, Gilbert 0
North Scott, Eldridge 8, Maquoketa 0
North Tama, Traer 7, Tripoli 5
Northwood-Kensett 16, West Hancock, Britt 1
Oskaloosa 14, Pella Christian 0 (5 innings)
Ottumwa 10, Des Moines, Hoover 0 (5 innings)
Ottumwa 3, Des Moines, Hoover 1
Pekin 11, Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison 1 (6 innings)
Perry 7, ADM, Adel 6
Pocahontas Area 9, South Central Calhoun 2
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 15, Davenport, Central 2 (5 inn)
Roland-Story, Story City 7, PCM, Monroe 5 (9 Inn)
Saint Ansgar 13, Belmond-Klemme 0
Sigourney 20, North Mahaska, New Sharon 9
Sioux Center 18, Okoboji, Milford 0 (4 innings)
South Tama County, Tama 8, West Delaware, Manchester 5
Southeast Polk 10, Ames 8
Southeast Polk 7, Ames 2
Southeast Valley 9, East Sac County 1
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 10, Melcher-Dallas 0 (6 innings)
Spencer 15, Cherokee, Washington 4
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 7, Hampton-Dumont 5
Storm Lake 4, Spirit Lake 0
Trinity Christian High School 15, Clay Central-Everly 2 (5 innings)
Unity Christian, Orange City 4, Akron-Westfield 3 (12 innings, suspended game from 5/29)
Urbandale 6, Mason City 0
Valley, West Des Moines 6, Ankeny 3
Van Meter 3, Pleasantville 1
Wahlert, Dubuque 4, Dubuque, Hempstead 2
Waukee 10, Ankeny Centennial 0
Waukon 2, Crestwood, Cresco 0
Waukon 5, Crestwood, Cresco 4
Waverly-Shell Rock 7, Charles City 1
West Bend-Mallard 7, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 6
West Burlington 15, Louisa-Muscatine 2
West Central Valley, Stuart 1, Nodaway Valley 0
West Delaware, Manchester 9, South Tama County, Tama 2
West Fork, Sheffield 10, Bishop Garrigan, Algona 2
West Harrison, Mondamin 8, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 4
West Monona, Onawa 9, River Valley, Correctionville 3
West Sioux, Hawarden 8, Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 0
Westwood, Sloan 8, OA-BCIG 2
Woodbine 10, EHK-Exira 0 (5 innings)
Woodbury Central, Moville 9, Kingsley-Pierson 6

Thursday (06/14/2018):


ACGC 10, East Union, Afton 3
Atlantic 7, Clarinda 1
Audubon 12, Griswold 0 (5 innings)
Audubon 14, Griswold 2 (5 innings)
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 12, South Tama County, Tama 6
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 9, South Tama County, Tama 4
Bedford 14, Stanton 11
Bishop Garrigan, Algona 10, Pocahontas Area 0 (5 innings)
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 13, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 0 (5 innings)
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 17, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 1 (4 innings)
Bondurant-Farrar 4, Greene County 2
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 11, Sheldon 0 (5 innings)
Calamus-Wheatland 12, Midland, Wyoming 5
Calamus-Wheatland 2, Midland, Wyoming 1 (8 innings)
Carlisle 9, ADM, Adel 1
Cascade, Western Dubuque 13, Tipton 7
Cedar Falls 10, Waterloo, East 4
Central Decatur, Leon 11, Southwest Valley 3
Central Springs 7, North Butler, Greene 4
Clear Lake 7, Cherokee, Washington 4
Coon Rapids-Bayard 16, IKM-Manning 6
Denison-Schleswig 17, Creston 10
Denison-Schleswig 17, Creston 7 (Final 5 innings)
Denver 7, North Fayette Valley 1
Dubuque, Hempstead 5, Dubuque, Senior 0
East Buchanan, Winthrop 5, Starmont 2
East Marshall, LeGrand 0, Hudson 0
Fairfield 11, Knoxville 6
Fort Dodge 10, Des Moines, Roosevelt 6
Fort Dodge 8, Des Moines, Roosevelt 4
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 22, Clay Central-Everly 0 (4 innings)
Glidden-Ralston 6, EHK-Exira 1
Hampton-Dumont 12, Central Springs 0
Harlan 11, Glenwood 1 (5 innings)
Harlan 12, Glenwood 11
Hinton 18, Lawton-Bronson 0
Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison 12, Danville 3
Knoxville 10, Fairfield 8
Lamoni 11, Wayne, Corydon 6
Lewis Central 14, Shenandoah 4 (6 innings)
Lewis Central 23, Shenandoah 9
Lisbon 16, Edgewood-Colesburg 0 (4 innings)
Lisbon 16, Edgewood-Colesburg 5 (6 innings)
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 12, Springville 1 (5 innings)
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 7, Springville 2
Marion 11, Maquoketa 2
Marion 13, Maquoketa 3
Martensdale-St. Marys 12, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 10
Melcher-Dallas 14, Moulton-Udell 4
Missouri Valley 12, Logan-Magnolia 1 (5 innings)
Monticello 5, Regina, Iowa City 3
Nashua-Plainfield 11, Janesville 0 (5 Innings)
New Hampton 5, Clayton Ridge-Central 0
Newman Catholic, Mason City 18, North Butler, Greene 8 (5 innings)
North Linn, Troy Mills 10, Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 0
North Linn, Troy Mills 2, Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 1
Northeast, Goose Lake 3, Durant 2
Notre Dame, Burlington 2, Cardinal, Eldon 1
Okoboji, Milford 10, North Union 9
Panorama, Panora 3, Woodward-Granger 1
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 5, Sioux City, West 3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 9, Sioux City, West 6
Sioux Center 3, Sibley-Ocheyedan 1
Sioux City, East 11, LeMars 9
Solon 10, Clear Creek-Amana 0 (6 inn)
Solon 6, Clear Creek-Amana 2
South Central Calhoun 12, OA-BCIG 9
South Winneshiek, Calmar 6, Kee, Lansing 5
South Winneshiek, Calmar 8, Kee, Lansing 3
Southeast Polk 4, Marshalltown 0
Southeast Polk 4, Marshalltown 1
Spencer 13, Algona 12
Spirit Lake 6, Humboldt 5
Sumner-Fredericksburg 10, Postville 0
Treynor 17, Tri-Center, Neola 4 (5 innings)
Trinity Christian High School 3, George-Little Rock 1
Twin Cedars, Bussey 21, Orient-Macksburg 3 (4 innings)
Underwood 11, AHSTW, Avoca 6
Waukon 11, Osage 6
Waverly-Shell Rock 5, Forest City 0
West Central Valley, Stuart 7, CAM, Anita 2
West Fork, Sheffield 11, AGWSR, Ackley 5
West Lyon, Inwood 11, MOC-Floyd Valley 1
Winterset 3, Pleasantville 2
Woodbine 15, East Mills 3
Woodbury Central, Moville 11, West Monona, Onawa 2
Woodward-Granger 1, Panorama, Panora 0
Xavier, Cedar Rapids 5, Bettendorf-Morningstar-Rivermont 3

Missing Scores:
West Delaware, Manchester @ Center Point-Urbana
West Delaware, Manchester @ Center Point-Urbana
Lake Mills @ Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines @ Des Moines, Hoover
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines @ Des Moines, Hoover
MFL MarMac @ Dunkerton
Central City @ Easton Valley
Central City @ Easton Valley
Chariton @ Oskaloosa
Waukee @ Ottumwa
Waukee @ Ottumwa
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson @ Sioux City, North
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson @ Sioux City, North


Friday (06/15/2018):


AHSTW, Avoca 13, Griswold 6
Akron-Westfield 4, MMCRU 3
Alburnett 11, Anamosa 0 (Five Innings)
Alta/Aurelia 10, Manson Northwest Webster 7 (8 innings)
Aplington-Parkersburg 9, Dike-New Hartford 2
Assumption, Davenport 11, Kee, Lansing 0 (5 innings)
Assumption, Davenport 8, Kee, Lansing 2
Atlantic 16, Red Oak 5 (5 innings)
B-G-M, Brooklyn 19, Tri-County, Thornburg 2
BCLUW, Conrad 15, East Marshall, LeGrand 4
Ballard 10, Boone 8 (12 inn)
Belmond-Klemme 4, Nashua-Plainfield 0
Bishop Garrigan, Algona 6, Eagle Grove 2
Bondurant-Farrar 5, Nevada 2
Boyer Valley, Dunlap 6, Ar-We-Va, Westside 5
CAM, Anita 15, West Harrison, Mondamin 0 (4 innings)
Cascade, Western Dubuque 12, Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 4
Cedar Rapids Jefferson 4, Xavier, Cedar Rapids 2
Cedar Rapids Jefferson 7, Xavier, Cedar Rapids 3
Cedar Rapids, Washington 5, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 3
Cedar Rapids, Washington 7, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 2
Centerville 6, Clarke, Osceola 1
Central DeWitt 16, Northeast, Goose Lake 1 (4 innings)
Central Decatur, Leon 8, Mount Ayr 5
Central Lee, Donnellson 11, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 0 (5 innings)
Central Springs 9, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 5
Charles City 10, Waukon 0 (5 innings)
Charles City 7, Waukon 4
Charles City 8, Waukon 3
Clear Creek-Amana 4, Regina, Iowa City 1
Clear Lake 2, Treynor 0
Colfax-Mingo 16, Belle Plaine 6
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 6, Jesup 5
Coon Rapids-Bayard 12, EHK-Exira 11
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 11, Pleasant Valley 9 (#BattleOfCB)
Dallas Center-Grimes 7, Newton 6
Davenport, North 9, Bettendorf-Morningstar-Rivermont 2
Davis County, Bloomfield 9, Albia 3
Denver 15, Sumner-Fredericksburg 5
Denver 19, Sumner-Fredericksburg 9
Des Moines East 6, Des Moines, Hoover 0
Des Moines East 8, Des Moines, Hoover 1
Dike-New Hartford 8, Aplington-Parkersburg 0
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 7, Colo-Nesco 3
Dubuque, Hempstead 8, Dubuque, Senior 3
Dunkerton 12, Clarksville 5
Earlham 16, Glidden-Ralston 3
Emmetsburg 17, West Bend-Mallard 1 (5 innings)
Estherville Lincoln Central 18, Western Christian, Hull 2 (4 innings)
Forest City 15, Rockford 10
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 13, Essex 7
Gilbert 6, Greene County 0
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 10, Newell-Fonda 9
H-L-V, Victor 11, Iowa Valley, Marengo 6
Highland, Riverside 5, Louisa-Muscatine 2
Hinton 12, Harris-Lake Park 3
Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison 12, Winfield-Mt. Union 1 (5 innings)
Hudson 8, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 1
Indianola 4, Norwalk 0
Indianola 5, Norwalk 0
Iowa City, City High 10, Waterloo West High School 6
Iowa City, City High 8, Waterloo West High School 6
Iowa City, West 13, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 8
Iowa Valley, Marengo 6, Montezuma 2
Jesup 14, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 4
Johnston 15, Ankeny Centennial 5 (6 innings)
Johnston 5, Ankeny Centennial 1
Kingsley-Pierson 11, West Monona, Onawa 7
Knoxville 9, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 6
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 3, Clarinda 2
Lake Mills 10, Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 7
Linn-Mar, Marion 3, Wahlert, Dubuque 2
Logan-Magnolia 5, IKM-Manning 4
Lone Tree 8, Cardinal, Eldon 3
Lynnville-Sully 11, Sigourney 1
MFL MarMac 9, Clayton Ridge-Central 0
MOC-Floyd Valley 11, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 6
MVAOCOU 14, Westwood, Sloan 1
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 10, North Fayette Valley 4
Marshalltown 4, North Polk, Alleman 0
Martensdale-St. Marys 5, Bedford 3
Missouri Valley 7, Audubon 3
Monticello 9, Calamus-Wheatland 1
Moravia 13, Twin Cedars, Bussey 0
Nevada 13, Bondurant-Farrar 9
New Hampton 4, Decorah 2
New London 5, Wapello 2
Newman Catholic, Mason City 16, West Hancock, Britt 0
Newton 2, Dallas Center-Grimes 1
Nodaway Valley 4, Interstate 35, Truro 3
North Butler, Greene 11, North Union 1 (6 innings)
North Mahaska, New Sharon 5, Keota 3
North Tama, Traer 16, Baxter 7
Oelwein 7, Crestwood, Cresco 3
Okoboji, Milford 11, George-Little Rock 7
Oskaloosa 3, Grinnell 0
Oskaloosa 7, Grinnell 0
Ottumwa 7, Des Moines, North 1
Pekin 15, West Burlington 0 (4 innings)
Pella 12, Pella Christian 2 (5 innings)
Pella 16, Pella Christian 5 (5 innings)
Pleasant Valley 8, Mason City 5 (#Battle of the Bluffs)
Pleasantville 15, Southwest Valley 5 (5 innings )
Pocahontas Area 8, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 0
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 9, Iowa City, West 4
Riceville 1, Janesville 0
Ridge View 6, River Valley, Correctionville 3
Roland-Story, Story City 11, South Hamilton, Jewell 9
Saint Ansgar 6, Osage 2
Saydel 11, PCM, Monroe 0
Seymour 5, Melcher-Dallas 1
Shenandoah 11, Denison-Schleswig 4
Sidney 18, East Mills 4
South Central Calhoun 11, East Sac County 1 (5 innings)
South Hardin 8, Grundy Center 0
Southeast Valley 13, St. Mary's, Storm Lake 0 (5 innings)
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 9, Lenox 3
Spencer 7, Spirit Lake 1
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 15, Glenwood 0
St. Mary's, Remsen 15, South O'Brien, Paullina 0
Stanton 16, Clarinda Academy 3
Storm Lake 12, Cherokee, Washington 8
Tri-Center, Neola 11, Underwood 5
Tripoli 5, GMG, Garwin 4
Unity Christian, Orange City 7, Trinity Christian High School 4
Valley, West Des Moines 10, Cedar Falls 0 (6 innings)
Valley, West Des Moines 18, Cedar Falls 7 (5 innings)
Van Buren Community 2, Mediapolis 0
Van Meter 11, ACGC 0
Vinton-Shellsburg 9, Benton Community 8
Wahlert, Dubuque 8, Linn-Mar, Marion 0
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 8, Hudson 5
Wayne, Corydon 9, East Union, Afton 5
West Fork, Sheffield 4, Northwood-Kensett 3 (8 innings )
West Liberty 5, North Cedar, Stanwood 4
West Lyon, Inwood 14, Sheldon 1 (5 innings)
West Sioux, Hawarden 15, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 0 (4 innings)
Wilton 10, Tipton 2
Wilton 11, Tipton 1 (6 innings)
Winterset 10, Carroll 1
Winterset 5, Carroll 4
Woodbury Central, Moville 18, OA-BCIG 8 (5 innings)

Saturday (06/16/2018):


ADM, Adel 3, LeMars 1 (CB AL Tr.)
Alta/Aurelia 12, Ridge View 2 (5 innings)
BCLUW, Conrad 6, North Tama, Traer 5
Burlington 10, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 0 (5 innings)
Burlington 4, Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 3
Carlisle 13, Davenport, West 5
Carlisle 14, Pleasantville 1 (5 innings)
Clarinda 19, East Mills 4 (5 innings)
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 16, BCLUW, Conrad 0
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 7, North Tama, Traer 0
Creston 7, North Polk, Alleman 0 (Forfeit)
Davenport, Central 5, North Scott, Eldridge 4 (Waterloo West Tr)
Davenport, Central 5, Waterloo West High School 3 (Waterloo West Tr)
Decorah 10, South Winneshiek, Calmar 7
Epworth, Western Dubuque 15, Waterloo West High School 3 (6 innings)
Gilbert 11, Davenport, West 0
Gilbert 11, Newton 0
Glenwood 10, ADM, Adel 7 (CBAL Tr)
Glenwood 6, LeMars 4 (CBAL Tourn)
Grundy Center 8, Baxter 2 (WM Tr)
Highland, Riverside 13, Keokuk 3
Highland, Riverside 4, Keokuk 3
Iowa City, City High 6, Solon 5
Iowa City, Liberty 6, Clear Creek-Amana 3
Iowa City, West 6, Regina, Iowa City 0
Lamoni 15, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 5
Lamoni 4, Melcher-Dallas 1 (Lamoni Tr)
Martensdale-St. Marys 9, Moravia 8 (Game 1)
Mason City 10, Sioux City, East 7
Moravia 14, Martensdale-St. Marys 11 (Game 2)
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 11, Melcher-Dallas 2 (Lamoni Tr)
Mt. Pleasant 11, Williamsburg 0 (6 innings)
Mt. Pleasant 4, Williamsburg 2
Newman Catholic, Mason City 9, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 0
Newton 10, Pleasantville 4
Newton 10, Pleasantville 4
North Polk, Alleman 2, Norwalk 0
North Scott, Eldridge 5, Epworth, Western Dubuque 4 (Waterloo West Tournament)
Norwalk 5, Creston 3
Notre Dame, Burlington 7, Fort Madison 2
PCM, Monroe 14, Grundy Center 4
PCM, Monroe 9, West Marshall, State Center 6
Pleasant Valley 13, Sioux City, North 5 (Battle of the Bluffs)
Pleasant Valley 9, Lewis Central 6 (8 innings)
Ridge View 6, Sioux City, West 4
Rockford 1, Riceville 0
Saydel 14, Clarke, Osceola 3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 11, Clear Lake 1 (5 innings)
Sioux Center 11, Westwood, Sloan 6
Sioux City, North 7, Lewis Central 4
Sioux City, West 10, Alta/Aurelia 4
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 10, Clear Lake 2
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 9, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 8
Van Meter 13, Saydel 5
Van Meter 6, Greene County 1
Washington 9, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 4
Waukee 12, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 3
Waukee 13, Sioux City, East 9
West Harrison, Mondamin 10, West Monona, Onawa 9 (WH Tournament)
West Harrison, Mondamin 13, Sidney 2 (WH Tournament)
West Marshall, State Center 15, Baxter 1 (5 Innings)
West Monona, Onawa 9, Sidney 8 (WH Tr - 8 inns)
Winterset 29, Treynor 12 (6 innings)


Return to Baseball Page