2018-2019 Soccer Weekly Scores:

Missing Scores this Season:
[None]

Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

Mar 28-30   Apr 1-6      Apr 15-20   Apr 22-27   Apr 29-May 4   May 6-11   May 13-17   


Monday (04/08/2019):


ADM 11, Boone 1
AHSTW, Avoca 7, Riverside, Oakland 1
Albia 7, Centerville 1
Ames 7, Clear Lake 0
Assumption, Davenport 1, Clinton 0
Bondurant-Farrar 1, Carlisle 0
Danville 2, Wapello 1
Davenport, Central 5, Burlington 0
Davenport, North 5, Davenport, West 0
Decorah 3, Independence 1
Denison-Schleswig 1, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 0 (2 OT)
Des Moines Christian 2, Pella Christian 1 (4-2 PKs)
Des Moines, Hoover 3, Indianola 1
East Sac County 2, West Central Valley, Stuart 0
Fort Madison 7, Keokuk 3
Gilbert 2, PCM, Monroe 0
Harlan 3, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 2 (2nd round of PKs)
Iowa Falls-Alden-AGWSR 4, Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 2
Knoxville 4, Chariton 0
Lewis Central 5, Glenwood 0
Logan-Magnolia 4, Missouri Valley 0
Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 2, Anamosa 0
Mount Pleasant 4, Fairfield High School 3
North Scott, Eldridge 3, Muscatine 1
Notre Dame/West Burlington 2, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 1 (2OT)
Perry 3, Des Moines East 1
Pleasant Valley 3, Bettendorf 0
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 3, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 2 (OT)
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 4, Unity Christian, Orange City 0
Sioux Center 4, MOC-Floyd Valley 0
Spirit Lake Park-Okoboji 2, West Sioux, Hawarden 1 (OT)
Treynor 5, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 0
Urbandale 3, Marshalltown 0
West Liberty 3, West Branch 0
Western Christian, Hull 4, Spencer 3 (OT)
Winterset/Earlham 10, Ballard 0

Tuesday (04/09/2019):


Ames 2, Des Moines East 1 (OT)
Ankeny 6, Mason City 2
Ankeny Centennial 6, Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 0
Atlantic 7, Missouri Valley 0
Cedar Falls 2, Linn-Mar, Marion 1
Cedar Rapids, Washington 2, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 0
Center Point-Urbana 2, Williamsburg 1
Central Lee, Donnellson 3, Columbus/Winfield-Mt. Union 0
Chariton 7, Centerville 0
Clear Creek Amana 1, Benton Community 0 (2 OT)
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 4, Denver 1
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 4, Sioux City, North 3
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 8, Logan-Magnolia 0
Creston 3, Underwood 2
Dallas Center-Grimes 7, Oskaloosa 0
Decorah 2, Postville 1
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 2, Southeast Polk 0
Dubuque, Hempstead 2, Epworth, Western Dubuque 1
Fort Madison 5, Mediapolis 0
GCGR, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 11, Cedar Valley Christian 0
Greene County 10, Grand View Christian School 0
Hudson United 3, North Fayette Valley 0
Independence 5, Mount Vernon-Lisbon 0
Iowa City, West 1, Iowa City, City High 0
Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 3, Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison 1
Johnston 1, Des Moines, Roosevelt 0
Marion 3, Central DeWitt 0
Newton 4, Grinnell-BGM 1
Norwalk 3, Pella Christian 0
Notre Dame/West Burlington 5, Highland, Riverside 0
PCM, Monroe 2, Nevada 1
Pella 2, Indianola 1
Regina, Iowa City 6, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 0
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 6, MOC-Floyd Valley 0
Sioux Center 1, Sheldon Sibley-Ocheyedan 0
South Tama County, Tama 3, Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 2
Storm Lake 7, West Sioux, Hawarden 1
Urbandale 4, Ottumwa 0
Valley, West Des Moines 2, Des Moines, Hoover 1
Vinton-Shellsburg 5, Maquoketa 0
Wahlert, Dubuque 1, Dubuque, Senior 0
Waterloo, West 5, Waterloo, East 0
Waukee 10, Des Moines, North 0
Waverly-Shell Rock 11, Charles City 0
West Branch 6, Prince of Peace Catholic 3
West Central Valley, Stuart 5, Tri-Center 2
Western Christian, Hull 3, Unity Christian, Orange City 0
Xavier, Cedar Rapids 7, Iowa City, Liberty 0

Wednesday (04/10/2019):


Davenport, Central 2, Regina, Iowa City 1

Thursday (04/11/2019):


Albia 2, Oskaloosa 1 (PKs 4-2)
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 1, Solon 0
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 4, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 3
Bondurant-Farrar 8, Carroll 1
Central Lee, Donnellson 6, Centerville 0
Chariton 2, Clarke, Osceola 1
Clear Creek Amana 2, Vinton-Shellsburg 1 (2 OT)
Columbus/Winfield-Mt. Union 3, Danville 1
Dallas Center-Grimes 1, ADM 0
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 1, Des Moines, Roosevelt 0
Fairfield High School 3, Washington 1
Gilbert 2, Iowa Falls-Alden-AGWSR 1
Greene County 10, Ballard 0
Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison 8, Wapello 1
Johnston 2, Norwalk 0
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 2, Anamosa 0
Mount Pleasant 12, Keokuk 3
North Polk, Alleman 1, Pella Christian 0
PCM, Monroe 1, Collins-Maxwell 0 (OT)
Panorama, Panora 7, Grand View Christian School 2
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 6, Dubuque, Hempstead 0
South Tama County, Tama 3, Independence 0
Wahlert, Dubuque 6, Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 1
Waterloo, West 2, Dubuque, Senior 0
Williamsburg 10, West Delaware, Manchester 0
Winterset/Earlham 8, Carlisle 1

Friday (04/12/2019):


Ankeny 3, Valley, West Des Moines 1
Ankeny 4, Cedar Falls 3 (PKs 5-4)
Ankeny Centennial 8, Southeast Polk 2
Central Lee, Donnellson 6, Fort Madison 2
Decorah 7, West Delaware, Manchester 1
Des Moines, Hoover 2, Norwalk 0 (Valley Invitational)
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 6, Ottumwa 1
Iowa City, West 4, Muscatine 0
Iowa Falls-Alden-AGWSR 4, Webster City 2
Nevada 3, Waverly-Shell Rock 1
Newton 10, Boone 0
North Scott, Eldridge 4, Iowa City, Liberty 0
Notre Dame/West Burlington 4, Danville 1
Regina, Iowa City 2, Assumption, Davenport 0
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 5, Tri-Center 0
Valley, West Des Moines 1, Millard, West, NE 0 (4-3 PKS)
Waukee 2, Des Moines East 0

Saturday (04/13/2019):


Ankeny 4, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 0
Ankeny Centennial 3, Linn-Mar, Marion 2
Atlantic 6, Logan-Magnolia 1
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 2, Epworth, Western Dubuque 1
Bondurant-Farrar 2, Indianola 1
Chariton 10, Clarinda Academy 0 (34th Min)
Chariton 8, Grand View Christian School 0
Columbus/Winfield-Mt. Union 1, Mediapolis 0 (2OT)
Davenport, North 2, Des Moines, Roosevelt 1 (3-1 pks)
Davenport, West 1, North Fayette Valley 0
Davenport, West 5, Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 1
Des Moines East 3, Bondurant-Farrar 0
Des Moines East 6, Des Moines Christian 0
Des Moines, Hoover 2, Cedar Falls 1 (Valley Invitational)
Des Moines, Hoover 3, Sioux City, North 1 (Valley Invitational)
Gilbert 2, Harlan 1 (4-2 PKs Winterset Tournament)
Gilbert 6, Winterset/Earlham 0
Grand View Christian School 9, Clarinda Academy 3
Harlan 1, Oskaloosa 0 (3-1 PKs Winterset Tournament)
Indianola 2, Des Moines Christian 1
Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 4, Waterloo, East 0
Marshalltown 2, Denison-Schleswig 0 (Tournament at D.M. Roosevelt)
Marshalltown 4, Davenport, North 0
Norwalk 2, Sioux City, North 1 (Valley Invitational)
Pella 2, Denison-Schleswig 1 (Tournament)
Pleasant Valley 10, Waterloo, East 0
Pleasant Valley 2, Waterloo, West 0
Pleasant Valley 4, Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 0
Sioux City, West 2, Des Moines, Roosevelt 1 (5-4 PK)
Sioux City, West 4, Pella 1 (Tournament)
Solon 1, Central DeWitt 0 (4-2 PK)
Solon 10, West Delaware, Manchester 0
Southeast Polk 2, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 0
Southeast Polk 2, Urbandale 1
Urbandale 5, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 0
Valley, West Des Moines 2, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 0
Waterloo, East 4, North Fayette Valley 0
Waterloo, West 3, Davenport, West 1
Waterloo, West 4, North Fayette Valley 0
West Central Valley, Stuart 2, Atlantic 1
West Central Valley, Stuart 3, Logan-Magnolia 1
Winterset/Earlham 5, Oskaloosa 1


Return to Soccer Page