2018-2019 Soccer Weekly Scores:

Postponed/Canceled Games this Season:

05/17/2019: West Sioux, Hawarden @ MOC-Floyd Valley -- CANCELED

05/08/2019: Central DeWitt @ Benton Community -- POSTPONED from 04/11


Missing Scores this Season:
05/17/2019: Waukee @ Ankeny
05/17/2019: Keokuk @ Burlington
05/17/2019: Clinton @ Central DeWitt
05/17/2019: Iowa Falls-Alden-AGWSR @ Clear Lake
05/17/2019: Cedar Valley Christian @ Highland, Riverside
05/17/2019: Columbus/Winfield-Mt. Union @ Notre Dame/West Burlington
05/17/2019: Chariton @ Oskaloosa
05/17/2019: Treynor @ Riverside, Oakland
05/17/2019: Sioux City, East @ Sioux City, West
05/17/2019: Missouri Valley @ Treynor

05/16/2019: Sioux City, North @ Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
05/16/2019: Beckman Catholic, Dyersville @ Center Point-Urbana
05/16/2019: Ames @ Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
05/16/2019: Johnston @ Marshalltown


Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

Mar 28-30   Apr 1-6   Apr 8-13   Apr 15-20   Apr 22-27      May 6-11   May 13-17   May 20-25   


Monday (04/29/2019):


Ames 2, Ankeny 1
Central DeWitt 7, West Delaware, Manchester 0
Davenport, Central 4, Dubuque, Hempstead 0
Decorah 2, Wahlert, Dubuque 1
Denison-Schleswig 4, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 2
Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 10, Fort Dodge 0
Des Moines, Hoover 2, Des Moines, Roosevelt 1
Greene County 6, PCM, Monroe 0
Harlan 1, Glenwood 0
Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison 4, Mediapolis 2
Hudson United 6, Clear Lake 2
Iowa Falls-Alden-AGWSR 10, Hampton-Dumont-CAL 0
Johnston 5, Pella 0
Lewis Central 2, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 0
Logan-Magnolia 5, Missouri Valley 0
Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 5, Anamosa 2
Mason City 3, Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 1
Mount Pleasant 12, Keokuk 4
Nevada 4, ADM 3 (PK 3-1)
North Polk, Alleman 11, Boone 1
North Scott, Eldridge 3, Assumption, Davenport 0
Notre Dame/West Burlington 3, Davenport, West 0
Panorama, Panora 4, Clarke, Osceola 3
Pella Christian 5, Collins-Maxwell 0
Postville 3, North Fayette Valley 1
Riverside, Oakland 4, Underwood 3
Sioux Center 1, Western Christian, Hull 0 (5-4 PK's)
Sioux City, West 1, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 0
Spencer 3, MOC-Floyd Valley 2 (OT)
Spirit Lake Park-Okoboji 2, Unity Christian, Orange City 0
Waterloo, East 4, Denver 0
Xavier, Cedar Rapids 2, Dubuque, Senior 1 ( 3-1PKs)

Tuesday (04/30/2019):


AHSTW, Avoca 4, Atlantic 0
Anamosa 4, Prince of Peace Catholic 1
Ankeny Centennial 2, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 1
Benton Community 4, Independence 1
Bettendorf 2, Muscatine 0
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 5, Unity Christian, Orange City 2
Carroll 3, Carlisle 0
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 2, Linn-Mar, Marion 0
Cedar Rapids, Washington 2, Cedar Falls 1
Clarke, Osceola 3, Des Moines Christian 2
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 3, Waverly-Shell Rock 1
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 6, Treynor 1
Dallas Center-Grimes 2, Pella Christian 0
Dubuque, Hempstead 3, Iowa City, Liberty 2
Gilbert 6, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 0
Grinnell-BGM 4, Indianola 1
Harlan 4, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 1
Iowa City, City High 4, Epworth, Western Dubuque 0
Iowa City, West 2, Wahlert, Dubuque 0
Marshalltown 3, Valley, West Des Moines 0
North Polk, Alleman 2, Greene County 1
Notre Dame/West Burlington 3, Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison 0
Pella 3, Oskaloosa 0
Perry 5, Ballard 1
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 7, Waterloo, East 0
Sioux City, North 4, Glenwood 0
Solon 6, Center Point-Urbana 2
South Tama County, Tama 10, Mount Vernon-Lisbon 0
Southeast Polk 6, Fort Dodge 0
Storm Lake 3, Spencer 0
Vinton-Shellsburg 3, Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 1
Waukee 10, Mason City 0

Wednesday (05/01/2019):


Johnston 2, Urbandale 0

Thursday (05/02/2019):


Ankeny Centennial 3, Des Moines, Hoover 1
Benton Community 1, Center Point-Urbana 0
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 4, Sheldon Sibley-Ocheyedan 3
Burlington 1, Clinton 0 (1 OT)
Chariton 3, Albia 2
Clear Creek Amana 6, Mount Vernon-Lisbon 0
Dallas Center-Grimes 2, Perry 1
Davenport, Central 3, Davenport, West 0
Decorah 2, Postville 1
Denver 2, Anamosa 1
Fort Dodge 2, East Sac County 1
Glenwood 8, Treynor 0
Grinnell-BGM 3, Hudson United 1
Harlan 4, Carroll 1
Humboldt 5, Hampton-Dumont-CAL 1
Independence 1, Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 0
Indianola 7, Creston 2
Knoxville 4, Carlisle 1
Linn-Mar, Marion 1, Waterloo, West 0
Marion 10, West Delaware, Manchester 0
Mediapolis 3, Highland, Riverside 2 (1OT)
Mount Pleasant 2, Fort Madison 1
Nevada 6, Iowa Falls-Alden-AGWSR 1
North Fayette Valley 3, Charles City 1
North Polk, Alleman 2, Ballard 0
Pleasant Valley 4, Davenport, North 0
Regina, Iowa City 5, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 0
Riverside, Oakland 7, West Central Valley, Stuart 2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 4, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 3
Sioux Center 5, MOC-Floyd Valley 1
Sioux City, North 2, Sioux City, East 1
Solon 2, Williamsburg 1 (2OT)
South Tama County, Tama 10, Maquoketa 0
Storm Lake 6, Unity Christian, Orange City 1
Tri-Center 3, Logan-Magnolia 0
Vinton-Shellsburg 3, Central DeWitt 0
Webster City 9, Boone 1
West Sioux, Hawarden 3, Spirit Lake Park-Okoboji 1
Western Christian, Hull 4, Spencer 1

Friday (05/03/2019):


AHSTW, Avoca 5, Treynor 1
Ames 5, Ottumwa 0
Ankeny 11, Fort Dodge 0
Assumption, Davenport 2, Columbus/Winfield-Mt. Union 0
Atlantic 2, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 1
Cedar Falls 2, Xavier, Cedar Rapids 1 ( (PKs 5-3))
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 6, Dubuque, Hempstead 0
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 2, Wahlert, Dubuque 0
Cedar Rapids, Washington 6, Dubuque, Senior 0
Dallas Center-Grimes 2, PCM, Monroe 1 (DMC Classic)
Denison-Schleswig 10, Missouri Valley 0
Des Moines Christian 1, Dallas Center-Grimes 0 (DMC Classic)
Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln 1, Mason City 0
Des Moines, Roosevelt 1, Southeast Polk 0
Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison 4, Danville 3 (OT)
Iowa City, City High 9, Waterloo, East 0
Iowa City, Liberty 4, Waterloo, West 2
Iowa City, West 6, Linn-Mar, Marion 2
Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 2, Central Lee, Donnellson 0
Johnston 6, Des Moines, North 0
Marion 10, Maquoketa 0
Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 2, Monticello 0
Marshalltown 2, Des Moines East 0
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 4, Cedar Valley Christian 0
Norwalk 3, Newton 0
PCM, Monroe 1, Des Moines Christian 0
Panorama, Panora 2, Underwood 1
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 6, Epworth, Western Dubuque 0
Sioux City, North 1, Sioux City, West 0
Valley, West Des Moines 2, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 1 (OT)
Waukee 1, Urbandale 0 (3-2 PKs)
West Liberty 6, Clinton 0
Winterset/Earlham 3, ADM 2

Saturday (05/04/2019):


AHSTW, Avoca 1, Carroll 0 (4-3 PK)
Albia 4, Charles City 0
Benton Community 3, Charles City 0
Bondurant-Farrar 2, Lewis Central 1
Bondurant-Farrar 3, Newton 0
Center Point-Urbana 1, Postville 0 (PK: 2-4)
Center Point-Urbana 2, Clear Lake 0
Clear Lake 3, Collins-Maxwell 1
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 10, Collins-Maxwell 0
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 3, South Tama County, Tama 0
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 3, Spencer 0
Columbus/Winfield-Mt. Union 2, Washington 0
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 1, AHSTW, Avoca 0
Creston 8, Clarinda Academy 0
Decorah 2, Clear Lake 0 (WSR TMT)
Decorah 2, Spencer 0 (WSR TMT)
Des Moines, Hoover 1, Nevada 0 (Nevada Tournament)
Des Moines, Hoover 3, Perry 0 (Nevada Tournament)
Dubuque, Senior 3, Davenport, North 0
Epworth, Western Dubuque 6, Charles City 1
GCGR, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 7, Anamosa 0 (Tournament )
Gilbert 2, Greene County 1
Gilbert 2, Nevada 1 (Nevada Tournament)
Greene County 5, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 1
Grinnell-BGM 1, Newton 0 ((4-2 pks))
Hudson United 2, Iowa Falls-Alden-AGWSR 1 ((KATM 4-2)
Hudson United 2, Waverly-Shell Rock 0
Hudson United 2, Webster City 1 ((KATM 3-2))
Humboldt 5, Carroll 2 (TOURNAMENT)
Iowa Falls-Alden-AGWSR 1, Albia 0
Iowa Falls-Alden-AGWSR 2, Epworth, Western Dubuque 1
Lewis Central 4, Grinnell-BGM 0
Marshalltown 1, Gilbert 0
Marshalltown 2, Des Moines, Hoover 0 (Nevada Tournament)
Marshalltown 2, Regina, Iowa City 1
Nevada 2, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 1 (Nevada Tournament)
Perry 3, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 0
Postville 2, Collins-Maxwell 1
Regina, Iowa City 1, Perry 0
Regina, Iowa City 4, Greene County 3 (4-3 PKs)
Riverside, Oakland 3, Creston 1
Riverside, Oakland 5, Tri-Center 2
South Tama County, Tama 1, Center Point-Urbana 0
South Tama County, Tama 2, Decorah 1 (WSR TMT)
Spencer 2, Postville 0
Tri-Center 8, Clarinda Academy 2
Valley, West Des Moines 2, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 0
Vinton-Shellsburg 1, Anamosa 0 (Tournament)
Vinton-Shellsburg 1, GCGR, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 0 (Tournament)
Waverly-Shell Rock 1, Benton Community 0
Waverly-Shell Rock 1, Epworth, Western Dubuque 0
Webster City 2, Albia 1
Webster City 3, Benton Community 2 (PKs (4-2))


Return to Soccer Page