2019-2020 Basketball Weekly Scores:

Postponed/Canceled Games this Season:

02/01/2020: Northeast, Goose Lake @ Durant -- POSTPONED from 01/24

01/27/2020: Bellevue @ Durant -- POSTPONED from 01/18
01/27/2020: Mason City @ Fort Dodge -- POSTPONED from 01/17

01/25/2020: Albia @ Lynnville-Sully -- POSTPONED from 01/25

01/24/2020: Camanche @ Mid-Prairie, Wellman -- POSTPONED from 01/24
01/24/2020: Colfax-Mingo @ Lynnville-Sully -- POSTPONED
01/24/2020: Waukon @ Oelwein -- POSTPONED
01/24/2020: Mormon Trail, Garden Grove @ Lamoni -- POSTPONED from 01/24
01/24/2020: Lone Tree @ Mediapolis -- POSTPONED
01/24/2020: Centerville @ Chariton -- POSTPONED from 01/24
01/24/2020: Orient-Macksburg @ Twin Cedars, Bussey -- POSTPONED from 01/24
01/24/2020: Moravia @ Melcher-Dallas -- POSTPONED
01/24/2020: Burlington @ Fairfield -- POSTPONED

01/23/2020: St. Edmond, Fort Dodge @ South Hamilton, Jewell -- POSTPONED

01/20/2020: Orient-Macksburg @ East Union, Afton -- POSTPONED from 01/20

01/18/2020: Riceville @ Saint Ansgar -- POSTPONED
01/18/2020: West Liberty @ Northeast, Goose Lake -- POSTPONED from 01/18
01/18/2020: Wapello @ West Burlington -- POSTPONED
01/18/2020: Storm Lake @ OABCIG -- POSTPONED
01/18/2020: Washington @ Hillcrest Academy -- POSTPONED from 01/18
01/18/2020: Monticello @ Mid-Prairie, Wellman -- POSTPONED from 01/18
01/18/2020: Cedar Rapids, Jefferson @ Oskaloosa -- POSTPONED

01/17/2020: Postville @ South Winneshiek, Calmar -- POSTPONED from 01/17
01/17/2020: Southwest Valley @ Wayne, Corydon -- POSTPONED
01/17/2020: St. Edmond, Fort Dodge @ Iowa Falls-Alden -- POSTPONED from 01/17
01/17/2020: Columbus Catholic, Waterloo @ Denver -- POSTPONED from 01/17
01/17/2020: Shenandoah @ Clarinda -- POSTPONED from 01/17
01/17/2020: Des Moines, North @ Des Moines, Lincoln -- POSTPONED
01/17/2020: Mormon Trail, Garden Grove @ Moravia -- POSTPONED
01/17/2020: North Scott, Eldridge @ Davenport, North -- POSTPONED
01/17/2020: OABCIG @ Ridge View -- POSTPONED
01/17/2020: Emmetsburg @ Manson Northwest Webster -- POSTPONED from 01/17
01/17/2020: Meskwaki Settlement School @ Waterloo Christian School -- POSTPONED from 01/17
01/17/2020: Iowa City, West @ Linn-Mar, Marion -- POSTPONED from 01/17
01/17/2020: Fort Madison @ Burlington -- POSTPONED from 01/17
01/17/2020: Valley Lutheran, Cedar Falls @ North Tama, Traer -- POSTPONED
01/17/2020: Akron-Westfield @ Gehlen Catholic, LeMars -- POSTPONED from 01/17
01/17/2020: West Monona, Onawa @ Lawton-Bronson -- POSTPONED
01/17/2020: Des Moines, Roosevelt @ Ottumwa -- POSTPONED from 01/17
01/17/2020: Western Christian, Hull @ Spirit Lake -- POSTPONED
01/17/2020: Washington @ Keokuk -- POSTPONED from 01/17
01/17/2020: Sioux Center @ Okoboji, Milford -- POSTPONED
01/17/2020: Maquoketa @ Solon -- POSTPONED from 01/17
01/17/2020: Perry @ Bondurant-Farrar -- POSTPONED from 01/17
01/17/2020: Des Moines, Hoover @ Des Moines, East -- POSTPONED from 01/17
01/17/2020: Clear Lake @ Hampton-Dumont -- POSTPONED from 01/17
01/17/2020: Sioux City, West @ Sioux City, North -- POSTPONED
01/17/2020: Mount Pleasant @ Fairfield -- POSTPONED
01/17/2020: Ar-We-Va, Westside @ Boyer Valley, Dunlap -- POSTPONED from 01/17
01/17/2020: Nashua-Plainfield @ Northwood-Kensett -- POSTPONED from 01/17
01/17/2020: Seymour @ Diagonal -- POSTPONED from 01/17
01/17/2020: St. Albert, Council Bluffs @ Red Oak -- POSTPONED from 01/17

01/11/2020: Davis County, Bloomfield @ Central Decatur, Leon -- POSTPONED from 01/11
01/11/2020: Fairfield @ Pekin -- POSTPONED from 01/11

01/10/2020: Pekin @ Wapello -- POSTPONED from 01/10

01/03/2020: Harris-Lake Park @ Trinity Christian, Hull -- POSTPONED from 01/03


Missing Scores this Season:
01/25/2020: Clinton @ Maquoketa
01/25/2020: Des Moines, East @ Sioux City, West

01/24/2020: Wayne, Corydon @ Bedford
01/24/2020: Baxter @ Meskwaki Settlement School
01/24/2020: Collins-Maxwell @ North Tama, Traer
01/24/2020: Coon Rapids-Bayard @ Paton-Churdan
01/24/2020: Danville @ Van Buren Community

01/17/2020: English Valleys, North English @ North Mahaska, New Sharon


Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

Dec 2-7   Dec 9-14   Dec 16-21   Dec 23   Jan 2-4   Jan 6-11   Jan 13-18   Jan 20-25   Jan 27-Feb 1      Feb 10-15   Feb 17-21   


Sunday (02/02/2020):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Chariton @ Davis County, Bloomfield


Monday (02/03/2020):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
South Hardin @ AGWSR, Ackley
Bettendorf @ Assumption, Davenport
Exira/EH-K @ Audubon
Sigourney @ B-G-M, Brooklyn
Sigourney @ B-G-M, Brooklyn
Lisbon @ Cedar Valley Christian School
Osage @ Central Springs
Starmont @ Central, Elkader
Mount Ayr @ Clarinda
Bedford @ Clarinda Academy
Jesup @ Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Hudson @ Denver
Orient-Macksburg @ Diagonal
Aplington-Parkersburg @ Dike-New Hartford
Union, La Porte City @ East Marshall, LeGrand
Trinity Christian, Hull @ Ellsworth, MN
Albia @ Fairfield
Shenandoah @ Glenwood
Gilbert @ Greene County
Twin Cedars, Bussey @ H-L-V, Victor
Estherville Lincoln Central @ Harris-Lake Park
Cornerstone Christian, NE @ Heartland Christian
Hillcrest Academy @ Highland, Riverside
East Union, Afton @ Lenox
West Branch @ Marquette Catholic, Bellevue
Waukee @ Marshalltown
Tri-County, Thornburg @ Melcher-Dallas
Cardinal, Eldon @ Moulton-Udell
Waterloo Christian School @ Nashua-Plainfield
Vinton-Shellsburg @ Oelwein
Glidden-Ralston @ Paton-Churdan
Dallas Center-Grimes @ Pella Christian
Waukon @ Postville
Whiting @ Riverside, Oakland
St. Mary's, Remsen @ St. Mary's, Storm Lake
Griswold @ Stanton
Tripoli @ Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
Mid-Prairie, Wellman @ Washington
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows @ West Hancock, Britt
East Mills @ West Harrison, Mondamin


Tuesday (02/04/2020):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Carroll @ ADM, Adel
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars @ Akron-Westfield
Knoxville @ Albia
Des Moines, Roosevelt @ Ames
North Cedar, Stanwood @ Anamosa
Marshalltown @ Ankeny
Des Moines, East @ Ankeny Centennial
Jesup @ Aplington-Parkersburg
Burlington @ Assumption, Davenport
Carlisle @ Ballard
East Marshall, LeGrand @ BCLUW, Conrad
Camanche @ Bellevue
West Hancock, Britt @ Belmond-Klemme
Forest City @ Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Bondurant-Farrar @ Boone
Rock Valley @ Boyden-Hull
Paton-Churdan @ Boyer Valley, Dunlap
Midland, Wyoming @ Calamus-Wheatland
Fort Madison @ Central Lee, Donnellson
Sheldon @ Central Lyon, Rock Rapids
Newman Catholic, Mason City @ Central Springs
Spirit Lake @ Cherokee, Washington
Webster City @ Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Lamoni @ Clarke, Osceola
North Fayette Valley @ Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
Center Point-Urbana @ Clear Creek-Amana
Bettendorf @ Clinton
Baxter @ Collins-Maxwell
Valley Lutheran, Cedar Falls @ Colo-Nesco
West Harrison, Mondamin @ Coon Rapids-Bayard
Decorah @ Crestwood, Cresco
Cardinal, Eldon @ Danville
North Scott, Eldridge @ Davenport, Central
Pleasant Valley @ Davenport, West
Creston @ Denison-Schleswig
Ankeny Christian Academy @ Diagonal
Mason City @ Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
Linn-Mar, Marion @ Dubuque, Hempstead
Cedar Falls @ Dubuque, Senior
North Union @ Eagle Grove
Woodward Academy @ Earlham
Centerville @ Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Central City @ Edgewood-Colesburg
St. Albert, Council Bluffs @ Elkhorn, NE
Alta/Aurelia @ Emmetsburg
Waterloo, East @ Epworth, Western Dubuque
Storm Lake @ Estherville Lincoln Central
Ar-We-Va, Westside @ Exira/EH-K
Des Moines, North @ Fort Dodge
Stanton @ Fremont-Mills, Tabor
Okoboji, Milford @ George-Little Rock
Saydel @ Gilbert
Grand View Christian School @ Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Clarinda @ Glenwood
Meskwaki Settlement School @ GMG, Garwin
Nevada @ Greene County
Pella Christian @ Grinnell
East Mills @ Griswold
Lynnville-Sully @ H-L-V, Victor
MMCRU @ Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Brownell-Talbot, NE @ Heartland Christian
Columbus Community, Columbus Junction @ Hillcrest Academy
St. Mary's, Remsen @ Hinton
West Burlington @ Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge @ Humboldt
Williamsburg @ Independence
Dallas Center-Grimes @ Indianola
Cedar Rapids, Washington @ Iowa City, City High
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy @ Iowa City, Liberty
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson @ Iowa City, West
Hampton-Dumont @ Iowa Falls-Alden
Keota @ Iowa Valley, Marengo
Don Bosco, Gilbertville @ Janesville
Des Moines, Lincoln @ Johnston
Keokuk @ Kirksville, MO
Harlan @ Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
North Iowa, Buffalo Center @ Lake Mills
Sioux City, North @ LeMars
Audubon @ Logan-Magnolia
Winfield-Mt. Union @ Lone Tree
Wapello @ Louisa-Muscatine
Woodward-Granger @ Madrid
Central DeWitt @ Maquoketa
Alburnett @ Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville @ Marion
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center @ Martensdale-St. Marys
Pekin @ Mediapolis
Kee, Lansing @ MFL MarMac
IKM-Manning @ Missouri Valley
Sibley-Ocheyedan @ MOC-Floyd Valley
B-G-M, Brooklyn @ Montezuma
Northeast, Goose Lake @ Monticello
Nodaway Valley @ Mount Ayr
Regina, Iowa City @ Mount Pleasant
West Delaware, Manchester @ Mount Vernon
Davenport, North @ Muscatine
WACO, Wayland @ New London
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire @ Newell-Fonda
Pella @ Newton
West Fork, Sheffield @ North Butler, Greene
East Buchanan, Winthrop @ North Linn, Troy Mills
Colfax-Mingo @ North Mahaska, New Sharon
South Hamilton, Jewell @ North Polk, Alleman
Oskaloosa @ Norwalk
Van Buren Community @ Notre Dame, Burlington
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove @ Orient-Macksburg
Rockford @ Osage
Ogden @ Panorama, Panora
Roland-Story, Story City @ PCM, Monroe
Winterset @ Perry
Interstate 35, Truro @ Pleasantville
East Sac County @ Pocahontas Area
Easton Valley @ Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton
Atlantic @ Red Oak
Dunkerton @ Riceville
Treynor @ Riverside, Oakland
Northwood-Kensett @ Saint Ansgar
Moravia @ Seymour
Essex @ Sidney
Belle Plaine @ Sigourney
St. Mary's, Storm Lake @ Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
Sergeant Bluff-Luton @ Sioux City, East
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln @ Sioux City, West
Southeast Valley, Gowrie @ South Central Calhoun
Solon @ South Tama County, Tama
Bedford @ Southwest Valley
Starmont @ Springville
Durant @ Tipton
Ridge View @ TO BE DETERMINED,
West Monona, Onawa @ TO BE DETERMINED,
River Valley, Correctionville @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Woodbury Central, Moville @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Underwood @ Tri-Center, Neola
English Valleys, North English @ Tri-County, Thornburg
South O'Brien, Paullina @ Trinity Christian, Hull
North Tama, Traer @ Tripoli
South Winneshiek, Calmar @ Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
Sumner-Fredericksburg @ Union, La Porte City
Southeast Polk @ Urbandale
Des Moines Christian @ Van Meter
Benton Community @ Vinton-Shellsburg
Waterloo, West @ Wahlert, Dubuque
Clarksville @ Waterloo Christian School
Des Moines, Hoover @ Waukee
Central Decatur, Leon @ Wayne, Corydon
Manson Northwest Webster @ West Bend-Mallard
ACGC @ West Central Valley, Stuart
Postville @ West Central, Maynard
West Branch @ West Liberty
Sioux Center @ West Lyon, Inwood
Grundy Center @ West Marshall, State Center
Tea Area, SD @ Western Christian, Hull
Mid-Prairie, Wellman @ Wilton
CAM, Anita @ Woodbine
Prairie, Cedar Rapids @ Xavier, Cedar Rapids


Thursday (02/06/2020):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Seymour @ Ankeny Christian Academy
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo @ Aplington-Parkersburg
West Harrison, Mondamin @ Ar-We-Va, Westside
Northwood-Kensett @ Belmond-Klemme
Maquoketa @ Benton Community
North Polk, Alleman @ Bondurant-Farrar
Tipton @ Calamus-Wheatland
Audubon @ CAM, Anita
Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison @ Cardinal, Eldon
Central Decatur, Leon @ Centerville
Danville @ Central Lee, Donnellson
Hills-Beaver Creek, MN @ Central Lyon, Rock Rapids
New Hampton @ Central Springs
Wayne, Corydon @ Chariton
LeMars @ Cherokee, Washington
Earlham @ Clarke, Osceola
Dunkerton @ Clarksville
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura @ Clear Lake
Melcher-Dallas @ Colfax-Mingo
Lone Tree @ Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
Tri-Center, Neola @ Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
Knoxville @ Davis County, Bloomfield
East Union, Afton @ Diagonal
Union, La Porte City @ Dike-New Hartford
South Hardin @ Don Bosco, Gilbertville
West Marshall, State Center @ East Marshall, LeGrand
Rivermont Collegiate, Bettendorf @ Easton Valley
Estherville Lincoln Central @ Emmetsburg
Madrid @ Glidden-Ralston
Janesville @ GMG, Garwin
AGWSR, Ackley @ Grundy Center
Sibley-Ocheyedan @ Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
West Sioux, Hawarden @ Hinton
Lamoni @ Lenox
North Linn, Troy Mills @ Lisbon
Decorah @ Mabel Canton, MN
Anamosa @ Mid-Prairie, Wellman
Belle Plaine @ Montezuma
Murray @ Moravia
Durant @ North Cedar, Stanwood
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center @ Orient-Macksburg
Des Moines Christian @ Panorama, Panora
Riceville @ Rockford
Southwest Valley @ Sidney
Pocahontas Area @ St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Hudson @ Sumner-Fredericksburg
Pekin @ TO BE DETERMINED,
North Mahaska, New Sharon @ Tri-County, Thornburg
Kee, Lansing @ Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
Rock Valley @ Unity Christian, Orange City
Notre Dame, Burlington @ WACO, Wayland
Mediapolis @ Wapello
Denver @ Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
Newell-Fonda @ West Bend-Mallard
Newell-Fonda @ West Bend-Mallard
New London @ West Burlington
Louisa-Muscatine @ Winfield-Mt. Union


Friday (02/07/2020):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
West Burlington @ ,
Woodward Academy @ ACGC
Gladbrook-Reinbeck @ AGWSR, Ackley
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn @ Akron-Westfield
Edgewood-Colesburg @ Alburnett
Newell-Fonda @ Alta/Aurelia
Johnston @ Ames
Ankeny Centennial @ Ankeny
Woodbine @ Ar-We-Va, Westside
Denison-Schleswig @ Atlantic
North Mahaska, New Sharon @ B-G-M, Brooklyn
Perry @ Ballard
Colo-Nesco @ Baxter
Mount Vernon @ Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
Mount Ayr @ Bedford
Tri-County, Thornburg @ Belle Plaine
Independence @ Benton Community
Davenport, West @ Bettendorf
ADM, Adel @ Bondurant-Farrar
Mount Pleasant @ Burlington
Cedar Valley Christian School @ Calamus-Wheatland
Exira/EH-K @ CAM, Anita
Anamosa @ Camanche
Boone @ Carroll
Monticello @ Cascade, Western Dubuque
Epworth, Western Dubuque @ Cedar Falls
Iowa City, Liberty @ Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
Iowa City, West @ Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
Xavier, Cedar Rapids @ Cedar Rapids, Washington
Vinton-Shellsburg @ Center Point-Urbana
Martensdale-St. Marys @ Central Decatur, Leon
Marion @ Central DeWitt
Sidney @ Clarinda Academy
Postville @ Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
Humboldt @ Clear Lake
Davenport, North @ Clinton
H-L-V, Victor @ Colfax-Mingo
Dike-New Hartford @ Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Sioux City, East @ Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
Red Oak @ Creston
Pella Christian @ Dallas Center-Grimes
Pleasant Valley @ Davenport, Central
Aplington-Parkersburg @ Denver
Des Moines, North @ Des Moines, Hoover
Dunkerton @ Don Bosco, Gilbertville
Urbandale @ Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
Central City @ East Buchanan, Winthrop
Essex @ East Mills
St. Mary's, Storm Lake @ Emmetsburg
Iowa Valley, Marengo @ English Valleys, North English
Valley, West Des Moines @ Fort Dodge
Griswold @ Fremont-Mills, Tabor
MMCRU @ Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
MOC-Floyd Valley @ George-Little Rock
Coon Rapids-Bayard @ Glidden-Ralston
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids @ Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
Indianola @ Grinnell
East Marshall, LeGrand @ Grundy Center
Algona @ Hampton-Dumont
South O'Brien, Paullina @ Hinton
TO BE DETERMINED, @ Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison
Janesville @ Hudson
Logan-Magnolia @ IKM-Manning
Union, La Porte City @ Jesup
Fairfield @ Keokuk
Shenandoah @ Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Forest City @ Lake Mills
Sioux City, West @ LeMars
Harlan @ Lewis Central
Wahlert, Dubuque @ Linn-Mar, Marion
Montezuma @ Lynnville-Sully
Van Meter @ Madrid
South Central Calhoun @ Manson Northwest Webster
Clear Creek-Amana @ Maquoketa
North Tama, Traer @ Meskwaki Settlement School
Easton Valley @ Midland, Wyoming
Moulton-Udell @ Murray
Gilbert @ Nevada
Saint Ansgar @ Newman Catholic, Mason City
Norwalk @ Newton
Lenox @ Nodaway Valley
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction @ North Fayette Valley
Eagle Grove @ North Iowa, Buffalo Center
Springville @ North Linn, Troy Mills
Roland-Story, Story City @ North Polk, Alleman
Assumption, Davenport @ North Scott, Eldridge
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura @ North Union
Bellevue @ Northeast, Goose Lake
Osage @ Northwood-Kensett
TO BE DETERMINED, @ Notre Dame, Burlington
New Hampton @ Oelwein
Pleasantville @ Ogden
Central Lyon, Rock Rapids @ Okoboji, Milford
Pella @ Oskaloosa
Des Moines, East @ Ottumwa
Iowa City, City High @ Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Marquette Catholic, Bellevue @ Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton
West Liberty @ Regina, Iowa City
Clarksville @ Riceville
Sibley-Ocheyedan @ Rock Valley
North Butler, Greene @ Rockford
Greene County @ Saydel
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City @ Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Orient-Macksburg @ Seymour
West Lyon, Inwood @ Sheldon
Keota @ Sigourney
Boyden-Hull @ Sioux Center
Lenox @ Sioux City, North
PCM, Monroe @ South Hamilton, Jewell
BCLUW, Conrad @ South Hardin
Kee, Lansing @ South Winneshiek, Calmar
East Sac County @ Southeast Valley, Gowrie
East Union, Afton @ Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
Cherokee, Washington @ Spencer
Glenwood @ St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows @ St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi @ Starmont
Western Christian, Hull @ Storm Lake
Highland, Riverside @ Test School 1
River Valley, Correctionville @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Lone Tree @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Woodbury Central, Moville @ TO BE DETERMINED,
West Monona, Onawa @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Ridge View @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Hillcrest Academy @ TO BE DETERMINED,
AHSTW, Avoca @ Treynor
Riverside, Oakland @ Tri-Center, Neola
Waterloo Christian School @ Tripoli
Davis County, Bloomfield @ Twin Cedars, Bussey
Missouri Valley @ Underwood
Harris-Lake Park @ Unity Christian, Orange City
GMG, Garwin @ Valley Lutheran, Cedar Falls
TO BE DETERMINED, @ WACO, Wayland
Sumner-Fredericksburg @ Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
Fort Madison @ Washington
Dubuque, Senior @ Waterloo, East
Dubuque, Hempstead @ Waterloo, West
Southeast Polk @ Waukee
Charles City @ Waukon
Crestwood, Cresco @ Waverly-Shell Rock
Iowa Falls-Alden @ Webster City
Pocahontas Area @ West Bend-Mallard
Mid-Prairie, Wellman @ West Branch
Danville @ West Burlington
Earlham @ West Central Valley, Stuart
Central, Elkader @ West Central, Maynard
Solon @ West Delaware, Manchester
Nashua-Plainfield @ West Fork, Sheffield
Bishop Garrigan, Algona @ West Hancock, Britt
Boyer Valley, Dunlap @ West Harrison, Mondamin
Trinity Christian, Hull @ West Sioux, Hawarden
South Tama County, Tama @ Williamsburg
Tipton @ Wilton
Carlisle @ Winterset
Des Moines Christian @ Woodward-Granger


Saturday (02/08/2020):



Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
Collins-Maxwell @ Baxter
Durant @ Cascade, Western Dubuque
Davenport, West @ Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
Northeast, Goose Lake @ Central DeWitt
Washington @ Clear Creek-Amana
Roland-Story, Story City @ Colo-Nesco
Ankeny Christian Academy @ Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
North Mahaska, New Sharon @ English Valleys, North English
Muscatine @ Fort Madison
Carroll @ Greene County
Riverside, Oakland @ Heartland Christian
Cedar Falls @ Iowa City, West
South Hamilton, Jewell @ Iowa Falls-Alden
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City @ Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Waverly-Shell Rock @ LaCrosse Aquinas, WI
Mason City @ Marshalltown
Moulton-Udell @ Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
Van Meter @ Pella Christian
North Cedar, Stanwood @ Regina, Iowa City
St. Mary's, Remsen @ Tea Area, SD
Western Christian, Hull @ Test School 1
Ridge View @ TO BE DETERMINED,
Linn-Mar, Marion @ Waukee



Return to Basketball Page