2020-2021 Basketball Weekly Scores:

Postponed/Canceled Games this Season:

02/05/2021: South Tama County, Tama @ West Delaware, Manchester -- CANCELED
02/05/2021: Jesup @ Union, La Porte City (PPD to 2/8) -- POSTPONED from 02/05
02/05/2021: AGWSR, Ackley @ Gladbrook-Reinbeck -- POSTPONED from 02/05

02/04/2021: St. Edmond, Fort Dodge @ Pocahontas Area -- CANCELED
02/04/2021: Van Buren County @ West Burlington -- POSTPONED from 02/04
02/04/2021: Centerville @ Central Decatur, Leon -- CANCELED
02/04/2021: Belmond-Klemme @ Northwood-Kensett -- CANCELED
02/04/2021: Gladbrook-Reinbeck @ South Hardin -- POSTPONED from 02/04
02/04/2021: Logan-Magnolia @ Ar-We-Va, Westside -- CANCELED
02/04/2021: Calamus-Wheatland @ Cedar Valley Christian -- CANCELED
02/04/2021: Iowa Valley, Marengo @ H-L-V, Victor (weather) -- CANCELED
02/04/2021: Griswold @ Heartland Christian -- CANCELED
02/04/2021: Cherokee, Washington @ Newell-Fonda -- CANCELED

02/02/2021: Wahlert, Dubuque @ Iowa City, Liberty -- CANCELED

02/01/2021: Treynor @ AHSTW, Avoca -- POSTPONED from 01/26

01/30/2021: Van Buren County @ Clark County, Kahoka, MO -- POSTPONED from 01/30
01/30/2021: Beckman Catholic, Dyersville @ Decorah -- CANCELED
01/30/2021: Marion @ Center Point-Urbana -- POSTPONED

01/29/2021: Griswold @ Clarinda Academy -- POSTPONED

01/26/2021: Bettendorf @ North Scott, Eldridge -- POSTPONED from 01/26
01/26/2021: Monticello @ West Liberty -- CANCELED
01/26/2021: Mount Ayr @ Van Meter -- CANCELED
01/26/2021: Bedford @ Nodaway Valley -- POSTPONED from 01/26
01/26/2021: Clarinda @ Savannah, MO -- POSTPONED
01/26/2021: Boyer Valley, Dunlap @ Woodbine -- POSTPONED from 01/26
01/26/2021: Highland, Riverside @ Louisa-Muscatine -- CANCELED

01/25/2021: Davis County, Bloomfield @ Fairfield -- POSTPONED from 01/25
01/25/2021: Clarinda Academy @ Essex -- POSTPONED
01/25/2021: Midland, Wyoming @ Cedar Valley Christian -- POSTPONED from 01/25
01/25/2021: Fremont-Mills, Tabor @ Bedford -- POSTPONED from 01/25
01/25/2021: Sioux City, North @ Sioux City, West -- POSTPONED from 01/15
01/25/2021: Griswold @ Stanton -- POSTPONED from 01/25
01/25/2021: Waukee @ Southeast Polk -- POSTPONED from 01/25

01/23/2021: Hillcrest Academy @ Fort Madison -- POSTPONED from 01/23

01/15/2021: Waukee @ Southeast Polk -- POSTPONED from 01/15
01/15/2021: Wayne, Corydon @ Southwest Valley -- POSTPONED from 01/15
01/15/2021: Iowa Falls-Alden @ Webster City -- POSTPONED from 01/15
01/15/2021: Notre Dame, Burlington @ Van Buren County -- CANCELED
01/15/2021: Saydel @ West Marshall, State Center -- CANCELED
01/15/2021: Lawton-Bronson @ West Monona, Onawa -- POSTPONED from 01/15
01/15/2021: GMG, Garwin @ Baxter -- POSTPONED from 01/15
01/15/2021: Starmont @ East Buchanan, Winthrop -- POSTPONED from 01/15
01/15/2021: South Hardin @ Grundy Center -- POSTPONED from 01/15
01/15/2021: Nodaway Valley @ East Union, Afton -- POSTPONED from 01/15
01/15/2021: Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont @ Davis County, Bloomfield -- POSTPONED from 01/15
01/15/2021: Boyer Valley, Dunlap @ Ar-We-Va, Westside -- POSTPONED from 01/15
01/15/2021: Greene County @ Roland-Story, Story City -- POSTPONED from 01/15
01/15/2021: Cornerstone Christian, NE @ Heartland Christian -- POSTPONED from 01/15
01/15/2021: Paton-Churdan @ Glidden-Ralston -- POSTPONED
01/15/2021: Iowa City, West @ Cedar Falls -- POSTPONED from 01/15
01/15/2021: Moravia @ Mormon Trail, Garden Grove -- POSTPONED from 01/15
01/15/2021: Iowa City, Liberty @ Waterloo, East -- CANCELED

01/14/2021: Saydel @ South Hamilton, Jewell -- CANCELED
01/14/2021: Tripoli @ Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction -- POSTPONED from 01/14
01/14/2021: St. Edmond, Fort Dodge @ Manson Northwest Webster -- POSTPONED from 01/14

01/08/2021: Clarinda Academy @ Stanton -- CANCELED

12/22/2020: Davenport, West @ Bettendorf -- POSTPONED from 12/22

12/15/2020: Wahlert, Dubuque @ Iowa City, West -- POSTPONED from 12/15
12/15/2020: Davenport, Central @ Bettendorf -- POSTPONED from 12/15

12/11/2020: Davenport, Central @ Clinton -- POSTPONED from 12/11

12/08/2020: Davenport, North @ Davenport, Central -- POSTPONED from 12/08

11/30/2020: Wahlert, Dubuque @ Decorah -- POSTPONED from 11/30


Missing Scores this Season:
02/05/2021: Northeast, Goose Lake @ Bellevue
02/05/2021: Fremont-Mills, Tabor @ Griswold
02/05/2021: Diagonal @ Melcher-Dallas
02/05/2021: Gehlen Catholic, LeMars @ MMCRU
02/05/2021: Bedford @ Mount Ayr
02/05/2021: Valley, West Des Moines @ Southeast Polk
02/05/2021: Oelwein @ Waukon

02/04/2021: Putnam County, MO @ Davis County, Bloomfield
02/04/2021: Colfax-Mingo @ Melcher-Dallas
02/04/2021: Valley Lutheran, Cedar Falls @ Meskwaki Settlement School
02/04/2021: Marion @ Mount Vernon
02/04/2021: Grand View Christian School @ Paton-Churdan
02/04/2021: Unity Christian, Orange City @ Rock Valley
02/04/2021: Mason City @ Valley, West Des Moines

02/02/2021: Lewis Central @ Blair, NE
02/02/2021: Boyer Valley, Dunlap @ Paton-Churdan


Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

Nov 30-Dec 5   Dec 7-12   Dec 14-19   Dec 21-22   Jan 2   Jan 4-9   Jan 11-16   Jan 18-23   Jan 25-30      Feb 8-13   Feb 15-20   


Monday (02/01/2021):


ACGC 51, Nodaway Valley 40
Albia 48, Fairfield 46
Algona 75, Spencer 47
Anamosa 63, Cascade, Western Dubuque 47
Aplington-Parkersburg 62, Sumner-Fredericksburg 52
Baxter 51, B-G-M, Brooklyn 42
Benton Community 60, South Tama County, Tama 43
CAM, Anita 55, Glidden-Ralston 35
Calamus-Wheatland 77, North Cedar, Stanwood 54
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 66, Mount Vernon 61
Denver 76, Hudson 51
Des Moines, North 64, Marshalltown 60
Des Moines, Roosevelt 58, Ottumwa 47
Diagonal 44, Orient-Macksburg 27
Dubuque, Hempstead 82, Camanche 58
Earlham 58, Pleasantville 47
Edgewood-Colesburg 69, East Buchanan, Winthrop 28
H-L-V, Victor 62, Twin Cedars, Bussey 46
Harlan 91, Greene County 38
Harris-Lake Park 49, West Bend-Mallard 38
Heartland Christian 55, Cornerstone Christian, NE 44
Hinton 64, Akron-Westfield 43
Janesville 73, BCLUW, Conrad 47
Jesup 80, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 58
Knoxville 62, Grinnell 49
Lake Mills 61, Bishop Garrigan, Algona 38
Lawton-Bronson 66, Woodbury Central, Moville 48 (Conference Tournament)
LeMars 70, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 47
Lenox 70, East Union, Afton 69 (OT)
Logan-Magnolia 56, Missouri Valley 34
Madrid 69, West Central Valley, Stuart 49
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 62, Central City 32
Martensdale-St. Marys 75, Saydel 41
Melcher-Dallas 62, Tri-County, Thornburg 45
Mount Ayr 74, Central Decatur, Leon 59
Newton 35, Oskaloosa 30
North Fayette Valley 70, Postville 19
North Polk, Alleman 58, ADM, Adel 42
Northwood-Kensett 54, North Butler, Greene 30
Novinger, MO 80, Moulton-Udell 16
Pella 61, Norwalk 56
Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 37, Lisbon 29
Ridge View 52, Kingsley-Pierson 33
Riverside, Oakland 80, Whiting 24
South Hardin 59, AGWSR, Ackley 50
Southeast Valley, Gowrie 74, Manson Northwest Webster 41
St. Mary's, Remsen 78, St. Mary's, Storm Lake 18
Treynor 68, AHSTW, Avoca 64
Union, La Porte City 69, Oelwein 51
Valley, West Des Moines 66, Ankeny 44
Van Meter 70, Woodward-Granger 37
WACO, Wayland 56, Lone Tree 45
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 66, Tripoli 41
Washington 59, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 46
West Central, Maynard 47, Cedar Valley Christian 27
West Hancock, Britt 67, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 59
West Harrison, Mondamin 54, East Mills 38
West Liberty 50, Durant 49
Westwood, Sloan 69, West Monona, Onawa 46
Wilton 53, West Branch 52
Postponed/Canceled Games:

Treynor @ AHSTW, Avoca -- POSTPONED from 01/26



Tuesday (02/02/2021):


ACGC 70, West Central Valley, Stuart 39
AHSTW, Avoca 67, Logan-Magnolia 61 (OT)
Albia 62, Knoxville 53
Algona 70, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 63
Alta/Aurelia 79, Emmetsburg 28
Ames 63, Urbandale 25
Anamosa 75, North Cedar, Stanwood 58
Ankeny 53, Des Moines, Roosevelt 42
Atlantic 65, Red Oak 57
Ballard 84, Gilbert 38
Baxter 80, Collins-Maxwell 75
Bedford 55, Southwest Valley 51
Belle Plaine 65, Tri-County, Thornburg 37
Bettendorf 60, Clinton 48
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 51, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 26
Boone 52, Carlisle 29
Boyden-Hull 65, Sheldon 36
Brownell-Talbot, NE 67, Heartland Christian 44
CAM, Anita 63, Woodbine 37
Camanche 56, Bellevue 49
Carroll 77, Bondurant-Farrar 66
Cedar Falls 85, Linn-Mar, Marion 60
Center Point-Urbana 56, Vinton-Shellsburg 38
Centerville 69, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 62
Central DeWitt 55, Assumption, Davenport 43
Central Decatur, Leon 65, Wayne, Corydon 45
Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 74, MOC-Floyd Valley 56
Clear Lake 72, Iowa Falls-Alden 44
Colo-Nesco 65, Valley Lutheran, Cedar Falls 25
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 77, Sioux City, West 50
Crestwood, Cresco 69, New Hampton 40
Dallas Center-Grimes 66, Pella Christian 50
Danville 54, WACO, Wayland 40
Davenport, North 41, Muscatine 28
Davis County, Bloomfield 60, Chariton 36
Denver 87, Jesup 76
Des Moines Christian 40, Van Meter 34
Des Moines, Hoover 71, Southeast Polk 67 (2 OT)
Des Moines, Lincoln 83, Fort Dodge 48
Des Moines, North 88, Mason City 65
Dike-New Hartford 65, Aplington-Parkersburg 59
Dubuque, Hempstead 82, Xavier, Cedar Rapids 58
Dubuque, Senior 69, Iowa City, West 41
Dunkerton 79, Riceville 28
East Buchanan, Winthrop 64, Central City 34
East Marshall, LeGrand 73, BCLUW, Conrad 56
East Mills 71, Griswold 37
East Sac County 92, Pocahontas Area 57
Easton Valley 69, Midland, Wyoming 40 (Kaleb Cornilsen went over 500 rebounds for his career.)
Edgewood-Colesburg 59, Alburnett 43
Epworth, Western Dubuque 77, Cedar Rapids, Washington 59
Exira/EH-K 45, Ar-We-Va, Westside 36
Fairfield 66, Burlington 48
Forest City 66, Bishop Garrigan, Algona 61
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 67, Akron-Westfield 28
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 50, Grundy Center 49
Glenwood 70, Clarinda 58
Grand View Christian School 82, Creston 40
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 82, MMCRU 51
Hillcrest Academy 60, Highland, Riverside 25
Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison 67, Notre Dame, Burlington 61
Humboldt 77, Hampton-Dumont-CAL 44
Independence 56, Benton Community 39
Indianola 75, Grinnell 44
Interstate 35, Truro 74, Pleasantville 73 (OT)
Iowa Valley, Marengo 62, English Valleys, North English 47
Janesville 58, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 20
Johnston 62, Marshalltown 56
Kee, Lansing 64, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 61
Keokuk 52, Highland, MO 38
Keota 57, Sigourney 36
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 61, Harlan 47
Lake Mills 85, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 53
Lamoni 62, Clarke, Osceola 47
LeMars 53, Sioux City, North 41
Lone Tree 56, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 43
MFL MarMac 54, Central, Elkader 45
Madrid 48, Woodward-Granger 39
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 58, Starmont 31
Marion 77, Clear Creek-Amana 72
Martensdale-St. Marys 73, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 27
Meskwaki Settlement School 69, GMG, Garwin 43
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 61, Wilton 50
Montezuma 71, Lynnville-Sully 39
Monticello 40, Northeast, Goose Lake 27
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 75, Orient-Macksburg 33
Mount Pleasant 69, Regina, Iowa City 63
Nevada 59, Saydel 33
New London 78, Central Lee, Donnellson 61
Newell-Fonda 91, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire or GTRA 59
Newman Catholic, Mason City 89, Central Springs 46
Nodaway Valley 66, Mount Ayr 53
North Fayette Valley 55, Nashua-Plainfield 33
North Linn, Troy Mills 69, Springville 59
North Mahaska, New Sharon 62, B-G-M, Brooklyn 34
North Scott, Eldridge 45, Davenport, Central 33
North Union 72, Eagle Grove 47
Northwood-Kensett 51, Saint Ansgar 38
Norwalk 61, Newton 43
Osage 76, Rockford 43
PCM, Monroe 67, West Marshall, State Center 39
Panorama, Panora 66, Ogden 46
Pella 66, Oskaloosa 26
Pleasant Valley 53, Davenport, West 38
Postville 48, West Central, Maynard 47
Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 51, Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 50
Riverside, Oakland 65, Missouri Valley 40
Rock Valley 68, Sioux Center 34
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 55, Sioux City, East 51
Sibley-Ocheyedan 59, George-Little Rock 50
Sidney 73, Essex 23
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 63, St. Mary's, Storm Lake 18
Solon 38, Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 36
South Central Calhoun 51, Southeast Valley, Gowrie 50
South Hamilton, Jewell 55, Roland-Story, Story City 50
South O'Brien, Paullina 51, Trinity Christian, Hull 36
South Winneshiek, Calmar 52, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 46
Spencer 57, Denison-Schleswig 51
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 60, Shenandoah 48
Stanton 57, Fremont-Mills, Tabor 51
Storm Lake 65, Estherville Lincoln Central 60 (2OT)
Sumner-Fredericksburg 64, Union, La Porte City 50
Tea Area, SD 61, Western Christian, Hull 46
Tipton 53, Durant 42
Treynor 68, Underwood 57
Unity Christian, Orange City 63, St. Mary's, Remsen 46
Valley, West Des Moines 75, Des Moines, East 45
Wapello 42, Mediapolis 35
Waterloo, East 59, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 58
Waukee 69, Ankeny Centennial 56
Waverly-Shell Rock 56, Charles City 34
Webster City 55, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 43
West Bend-Mallard 43, Manson Northwest Webster 35
West Branch 57, West Liberty 32
West Burlington 59, Cardinal, Eldon 56
West Delaware, Manchester 83, Maquoketa 56
West Fork, Sheffield 79, North Butler, Greene 31
West Hancock, Britt 56, Belmond-Klemme 37
West Lyon, Inwood 76, Okoboji, Milford 57
West Sioux, Hawarden 81, Harris-Lake Park 53
Williamsburg 52, South Tama County, Tama 42
Winfield-Mt. Union 45, Louisa-Muscatine 39
Winterset 56, North Polk, Alleman 51

Missing Scores:
Lewis Central @ Blair, NE
Boyer Valley, Dunlap @ Paton-Churdan

Postponed/Canceled Games:

Wahlert, Dubuque @ Iowa City, Liberty -- CANCELED



Wednesday (02/03/2021):


Davenport, Central 66, Clinton 60
Fremont-Mills, Tabor 61, Clarinda Academy 51
Highland, Riverside 56, Lone Tree 55 (OT)
Melcher-Dallas 86, Moulton-Udell 26
Springville 72, East Buchanan, Winthrop 26

Thursday (02/04/2021):


Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 74, Trinity Christian, Hull 42
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 74, Sibley-Ocheyedan 58
Madrid 67, Glidden-Ralston 46
New London 72, Notre Dame, Burlington 63
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 66, Sioux City, North 31
St. Mary's, Remsen 74, MMCRU 38
Waukee 58, Johnston 40
West Sioux, Hawarden 59, Hinton 43

Missing Scores:
Putnam County, MO @ Davis County, Bloomfield
Colfax-Mingo @ Melcher-Dallas
Valley Lutheran, Cedar Falls @ Meskwaki Settlement School
Marion @ Mount Vernon
Grand View Christian School @ Paton-Churdan
Unity Christian, Orange City @ Rock Valley
Mason City @ Valley, West Des Moines

Postponed/Canceled Games:

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge @ Pocahontas Area -- CANCELED
Van Buren County @ West Burlington -- POSTPONED from 02/04
Centerville @ Central Decatur, Leon -- CANCELED
Belmond-Klemme @ Northwood-Kensett -- CANCELED
Gladbrook-Reinbeck @ South Hardin -- POSTPONED from 02/04
Logan-Magnolia @ Ar-We-Va, Westside -- CANCELED
Calamus-Wheatland @ Cedar Valley Christian -- CANCELED
Iowa Valley, Marengo @ H-L-V, Victor (weather) -- CANCELED
Griswold @ Heartland Christian -- CANCELED
Cherokee, Washington @ Newell-Fonda -- CANCELED



Friday (02/05/2021):


ADM, Adel 71, Carlisle 33
AHSTW, Avoca 67, Underwood 64
Albia 64, Davis County, Bloomfield 53
Algona 66, Hampton-Dumont-CAL 44
Ames 56, Ankeny Centennial 46
Assumption, Davenport 59, North Scott, Eldridge 56 (OT)
Atlantic 64, Denison-Schleswig 58
B-G-M, Brooklyn 46, Colfax-Mingo 37
Ballard 71, North Polk, Alleman 36
Bishop Garrigan, Algona 57, West Hancock, Britt 56
Boyden-Hull 84, Okoboji, Milford 49
CAM, Anita 61, Exira/EH-K 54
Carroll 62, Boone 35
Cedar Falls 88, Waterloo, East 50
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 65, Cedar Rapids, Washington 51
Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 67, Sibley-Ocheyedan 55
Clear Lake 65, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 52
Colo-Nesco 43, Baxter 42
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 64, Sioux City, East 51
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 51, Sioux City, North 48
Crestwood, Cresco 70, Charles City 67
Dallas Center-Grimes 80, Pella 65
Davenport, West 56, Bettendorf 48
Decorah 48, Waverly-Shell Rock 45
Des Moines Christian 67, Woodward-Granger 35
Des Moines, Hoover 64, Des Moines, East 50
Des Moines, North 43, Des Moines, Roosevelt 40
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 65, Urbandale 47
Dubuque, Hempstead 76, Epworth, Western Dubuque 66
Dubuque, Senior 62, Wahlert, Dubuque 48
Earlham 84, West Central Valley, Stuart 27
East Mills 77, Essex 25
Emmetsburg 55, St. Mary's, Storm Lake 31
Fort Madison 70, Washington 62
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 65, North Union 46
Gilbert 58, Bondurant-Farrar 50
Grand View Christian School 83, Glidden-Ralston 40
Harlan 58, Lewis Central 55
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 74, Akron-Westfield 60
IKM-Manning 59, Missouri Valley 42
Iowa Falls-Alden 47, Webster City 43
Jesup 68, Union, La Porte City 64 (PPD to 2/8)
Keokuk 63, Fairfield 54
Knoxville 73, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 61
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 76, Shenandoah 56
Lake Mills 73, Forest City 48
LeMars 63, Sioux City, West 51
Linn-Mar, Marion 73, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 68
Martensdale-St. Marys 78, Central Decatur, Leon 45
Monticello 73, Cascade, Western Dubuque 30
Mount Vernon 47, Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 35
Murray 84, Moulton-Udell 27
Nevada 70, Greene County 48
Newell-Fonda 73, Alta/Aurelia 69
Newton 74, Pella Christian 62
Nodaway Valley 53, Lenox 38
North Iowa, Buffalo Center 75, Eagle Grove 36
Norwalk 39, Grinnell 38
Ogden 66, Pleasantville 49
Osage 60, Northwood-Kensett 27
Ottumwa 67, Des Moines, Lincoln 51
Pleasant Valley 49, Davenport, Central 31
Pocahontas Area 86, West Bend-Mallard 56
Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 56, Midland, Wyoming 42
Red Oak 49, Creston 43
River Valley, Correctionville 53, Kingsley-Pierson 46
Riverside, Oakland 54, Audubon 35
Rock Valley 60, George-Little Rock 49
Roland-Story, Story City 65, PCM, Monroe 43
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 65, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 28
Sidney 66, Clarinda Academy 26
Sioux Center 45, Sheldon 42
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 74, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire or GTRA 40
Solon 82, Maquoketa 71
South Central Calhoun 68, Manson Northwest Webster 46
South Hamilton, Jewell 52, West Marshall, State Center 43
South O'Brien, Paullina 72, Hinton 50
South Winneshiek, Calmar 72, Kee, Lansing 48
Southeast Valley, Gowrie 67, East Sac County 48
Spencer 64, Cherokee, Washington 53
Tri-Center, Neola 56, Treynor 55
Unity Christian, Orange City 72, Harris-Lake Park 37
Van Meter 57, Madrid 43
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 58, Sumner-Fredericksburg 46
West Lyon, Inwood 67, MOC-Floyd Valley 30
West Sioux, Hawarden 52, Trinity Christian, Hull 43
Western Christian, Hull 64, Storm Lake 48
Wilton 59, Tipton 43
Woodbine 58, Ar-We-Va, Westside 55
Woodbury Central, Moville 66, Westwood, Sloan 59 (Conference Tournament)

Missing Scores:
Northeast, Goose Lake @ Bellevue
Fremont-Mills, Tabor @ Griswold
Diagonal @ Melcher-Dallas
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars @ MMCRU
Bedford @ Mount Ayr
Valley, West Des Moines @ Southeast Polk
Oelwein @ Waukon

Postponed/Canceled Games:

South Tama County, Tama @ West Delaware, Manchester -- CANCELED
Jesup @ Union, La Porte City (PPD to 2/8) -- POSTPONED from 02/05
AGWSR, Ackley @ Gladbrook-Reinbeck -- POSTPONED from 02/05



Saturday (02/06/2021):


Alburnett 71, Starmont 29
Aplington-Parkersburg 71, Janesville 39
BCLUW, Conrad 42, B-G-M, Brooklyn 38
CAM, Anita 45, Audubon 39
Carroll 56, Denison-Schleswig 53
Cascade, Western Dubuque 48, Regina, Iowa City 45
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 70, Dubuque, Hempstead 68 (OT)
Central DeWitt 51, Northeast, Goose Lake 41
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 51, MFL MarMac 33
Danville 53, WACO, Wayland 33
Denver 82, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 68
Des Moines Christian 74, Interstate 35, Truro 43
Des Moines, Hoover 61, Fort Dodge 46
Des Moines, Roosevelt 60, Des Moines, East 39
East Sac County 69, West Bend-Mallard 33
Exira/EH-K 56, Coon Rapids-Bayard 37
Hudson 52, Sumner-Fredericksburg 45
Humboldt 82, Webster City 50
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 64, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 58
Lenox 53, Southwest Valley 48
Logan-Magnolia 51, Underwood 48 (OT)
Lynnville-Sully 75, Baxter 67
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 68, West Liberty 45
Montezuma 79, H-L-V, Victor 41
Murray 49, Lamoni 41 (5:00 PM start)
North Linn, Troy Mills 67, Lisbon 38
North Linn, Troy Mills 88, Central City 22
OABCIG 59, Ridge View 49
Pella Christian 59, Van Meter 53
Riceville 57, Clarksville 30
South Hardin 64, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 62
Spencer 56, South Central Calhoun 48
Springville 61, Edgewood-Colesburg 46
Storm Lake 70, Alta/Aurelia 47
Washington 64, Clear Creek-Amana 58
West Branch 65, Durant 37


Return to Basketball Page