2020-2021 Basketball Weekly Scores:

Postponed/Canceled Games this Season:

02/05/2021: South Tama County, Tama @ West Delaware, Manchester -- CANCELED
02/05/2021: Jesup @ Union, La Porte City (PPD to 2/8) -- POSTPONED from 02/05
02/05/2021: AGWSR, Ackley @ Gladbrook-Reinbeck -- POSTPONED from 02/05

02/04/2021: St. Edmond, Fort Dodge @ Pocahontas Area -- CANCELED
02/04/2021: Van Buren County @ West Burlington -- POSTPONED from 02/04
02/04/2021: Centerville @ Central Decatur, Leon -- CANCELED
02/04/2021: Belmond-Klemme @ Northwood-Kensett -- CANCELED
02/04/2021: Gladbrook-Reinbeck @ South Hardin -- POSTPONED from 02/04
02/04/2021: Logan-Magnolia @ Ar-We-Va, Westside -- CANCELED
02/04/2021: Calamus-Wheatland @ Cedar Valley Christian -- CANCELED
02/04/2021: Iowa Valley, Marengo @ H-L-V, Victor (weather) -- CANCELED
02/04/2021: Griswold @ Heartland Christian -- CANCELED
02/04/2021: Cherokee, Washington @ Newell-Fonda -- CANCELED

02/02/2021: Wahlert, Dubuque @ Iowa City, Liberty -- CANCELED

02/01/2021: Treynor @ AHSTW, Avoca -- POSTPONED from 01/26

01/30/2021: Van Buren County @ Clark County, Kahoka, MO -- POSTPONED from 01/30
01/30/2021: Beckman Catholic, Dyersville @ Decorah -- CANCELED
01/30/2021: Marion @ Center Point-Urbana -- POSTPONED

01/29/2021: Griswold @ Clarinda Academy -- POSTPONED

01/26/2021: Bettendorf @ North Scott, Eldridge -- POSTPONED from 01/26
01/26/2021: Monticello @ West Liberty -- CANCELED
01/26/2021: Mount Ayr @ Van Meter -- CANCELED
01/26/2021: Bedford @ Nodaway Valley -- POSTPONED from 01/26
01/26/2021: Clarinda @ Savannah, MO -- POSTPONED
01/26/2021: Boyer Valley, Dunlap @ Woodbine -- POSTPONED from 01/26
01/26/2021: Highland, Riverside @ Louisa-Muscatine -- CANCELED

01/25/2021: Davis County, Bloomfield @ Fairfield -- POSTPONED from 01/25
01/25/2021: Clarinda Academy @ Essex -- POSTPONED
01/25/2021: Midland, Wyoming @ Cedar Valley Christian -- POSTPONED from 01/25
01/25/2021: Fremont-Mills, Tabor @ Bedford -- POSTPONED from 01/25
01/25/2021: Sioux City, North @ Sioux City, West -- POSTPONED from 01/15
01/25/2021: Griswold @ Stanton -- POSTPONED from 01/25
01/25/2021: Waukee @ Southeast Polk -- POSTPONED from 01/25

01/23/2021: Hillcrest Academy @ Fort Madison -- POSTPONED from 01/23

01/15/2021: Waukee @ Southeast Polk -- POSTPONED from 01/15
01/15/2021: Wayne, Corydon @ Southwest Valley -- POSTPONED from 01/15
01/15/2021: Iowa Falls-Alden @ Webster City -- POSTPONED from 01/15
01/15/2021: Notre Dame, Burlington @ Van Buren County -- CANCELED
01/15/2021: Saydel @ West Marshall, State Center -- CANCELED
01/15/2021: Lawton-Bronson @ West Monona, Onawa -- POSTPONED from 01/15
01/15/2021: GMG, Garwin @ Baxter -- POSTPONED from 01/15
01/15/2021: Starmont @ East Buchanan, Winthrop -- POSTPONED from 01/15
01/15/2021: South Hardin @ Grundy Center -- POSTPONED from 01/15
01/15/2021: Nodaway Valley @ East Union, Afton -- POSTPONED from 01/15
01/15/2021: Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont @ Davis County, Bloomfield -- POSTPONED from 01/15
01/15/2021: Boyer Valley, Dunlap @ Ar-We-Va, Westside -- POSTPONED from 01/15
01/15/2021: Greene County @ Roland-Story, Story City -- POSTPONED from 01/15
01/15/2021: Cornerstone Christian, NE @ Heartland Christian -- POSTPONED from 01/15
01/15/2021: Paton-Churdan @ Glidden-Ralston -- POSTPONED
01/15/2021: Iowa City, West @ Cedar Falls -- POSTPONED from 01/15
01/15/2021: Moravia @ Mormon Trail, Garden Grove -- POSTPONED from 01/15
01/15/2021: Iowa City, Liberty @ Waterloo, East -- CANCELED

01/14/2021: Saydel @ South Hamilton, Jewell -- CANCELED
01/14/2021: Tripoli @ Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction -- POSTPONED from 01/14
01/14/2021: St. Edmond, Fort Dodge @ Manson Northwest Webster -- POSTPONED from 01/14

01/08/2021: Clarinda Academy @ Stanton -- CANCELED

12/22/2020: Davenport, West @ Bettendorf -- POSTPONED from 12/22

12/15/2020: Wahlert, Dubuque @ Iowa City, West -- POSTPONED from 12/15
12/15/2020: Davenport, Central @ Bettendorf -- POSTPONED from 12/15

12/11/2020: Davenport, Central @ Clinton -- POSTPONED from 12/11

12/08/2020: Davenport, North @ Davenport, Central -- POSTPONED from 12/08

11/30/2020: Wahlert, Dubuque @ Decorah -- POSTPONED from 11/30


Missing Scores this Season:
02/05/2021: Northeast, Goose Lake @ Bellevue
02/05/2021: Fremont-Mills, Tabor @ Griswold
02/05/2021: Diagonal @ Melcher-Dallas
02/05/2021: Gehlen Catholic, LeMars @ MMCRU
02/05/2021: Bedford @ Mount Ayr
02/05/2021: Valley, West Des Moines @ Southeast Polk
02/05/2021: Oelwein @ Waukon

02/04/2021: Putnam County, MO @ Davis County, Bloomfield
02/04/2021: Colfax-Mingo @ Melcher-Dallas
02/04/2021: Valley Lutheran, Cedar Falls @ Meskwaki Settlement School
02/04/2021: Marion @ Mount Vernon
02/04/2021: Grand View Christian School @ Paton-Churdan
02/04/2021: Unity Christian, Orange City @ Rock Valley
02/04/2021: Mason City @ Valley, West Des Moines

02/02/2021: Lewis Central @ Blair, NE
02/02/2021: Boyer Valley, Dunlap @ Paton-Churdan


Click on a Week for Game Schedules, Scores and Updates:

Nov 30-Dec 5   Dec 7-12   Dec 14-19   Dec 21-22   Jan 2   Jan 4-9   Jan 11-16   Jan 18-23   Jan 25-30   Feb 1-6   Feb 8-13      


Monday (02/15/2021):


Carroll 61, Winterset 43
Clear Creek-Amana 61, Vinton-Shellsburg 45
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 71, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 28
Marion 53, South Tama County, Tama 33
Marshalltown 50, Norwalk 49
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 46, Omaha Roncalli, NE 34
Webster City 66, Hampton-Dumont-CAL 60
West Delaware, Manchester 62, Independence 41

Tuesday (02/16/2021):


Algona 56, Webster City 46
Assumption, Davenport 53, Bettendorf 31
Atlantic 57, Denison-Schleswig 55
Ballard 64, Boone 47
Bondurant-Farrar 66, Newton 50
Burlington 76, Oskaloosa 46
Cedar Falls 58, Dubuque, Hempstead 52
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 59, Iowa City, Liberty 43
Cedar Rapids, Washington 57, Iowa City, West 55
Charles City 61, Mason City 58
Clear Creek-Amana 76, Benton Community 74
Dakota Valley, SD 100, Sioux City, West 60
Dallas Center-Grimes 56, North Polk, Alleman 50
Davenport, Central 55, Central DeWitt 50
Davenport, North 57, North Scott, Eldridge 35
Decorah 52, Crestwood, Cresco 51
Dubuque, Senior 85, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 62
Gilbert 73, Humboldt 49
Glenwood 62, Lewis Central 53
Indianola 62, Urbandale 49
Iowa City, City High 65, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 56
Linn-Mar, Marion 60, Xavier, Cedar Rapids 58 (OT)
Marion 60, Vinton-Shellsburg 49
Mount Vernon 54, Waverly-Shell Rock 51
Norwalk 58, ADM, Adel 54
Omaha Skutt, NE 61, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 23
Ottumwa 54, Fort Madison 43
Pella 81, Mount Pleasant 49
Pleasant Valley 38, Muscatine 20
Saydel 45, South Tama County, Tama 43
Sioux City, East 87, Storm Lake 52
Solon 60, Center Point-Urbana 54
Southeast Polk 67, Ankeny 45
Waterloo, West 89, Wahlert, Dubuque 88 (3 OT)

Wednesday (02/17/2021):


Boone 61, Perry 30

Thursday (02/18/2021):


Assumption, Davenport 65, Clinton 41
Ballard 66, Dallas Center-Grimes 55
Carroll 72, Harlan 68
Cedar Falls 78, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 48
Cedar Rapids, Washington 67, Waterloo, East 54
Creston 59, Clarke, Osceola 44
Dakota Valley, SD 68, Sioux City, East 60
Davenport, Central 52, Muscatine 46
Davenport, North 60, Bettendorf 44
Des Moines, East 80, Fort Dodge 67
Des Moines, Hoover 58, Des Moines, Lincoln 38
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 66, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 62
Dubuque, Hempstead 66, Iowa City, Liberty 46
Dubuque, Senior 75, Iowa City, City High 43
Epworth, Western Dubuque 58, Iowa City, West 57
Humboldt 74, Storm Lake 49
Knoxville 61, Fairfield 59
LeMars 73, South Sioux City, NE 35
Marshalltown 63, Bondurant-Farrar 49
Monticello 47, Decorah 46
Newton 51, ADM, Adel 48
North Polk, Alleman 64, Perry 21
North Scott, Eldridge 45, Davenport, West 37
Pleasant Valley 45, Central DeWitt 25
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 68, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 53
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 71, Lewis Central 54
Sioux City, West 49, Spencer 48
Solon 62, Washington 38
Southeast Polk 54, Winterset 39
Vinton-Shellsburg 55, Benton Community 37
Waterloo, West 50, Linn-Mar, Marion 40
Webster City 57, Boone 46
Xavier, Cedar Rapids 64, Wahlert, Dubuque 56

Friday (02/19/2021):


Ames 53, Johnston 46
Ankeny 84, Des Moines, North 72
Ankeny Centennial 73, Urbandale 44
Des Moines, Hoover 59, Valley, West Des Moines 56
Des Moines, Lincoln 77, Marshalltown 71
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 74, Des Moines, East 52
Fort Dodge 61, Des Moines, Roosevelt 52
Iowa City, Liberty 63, Keokuk 36
Ottumwa 54, Southeast Polk 42
Sioux City, West 75, South Sioux City, NE 62

Saturday (02/20/2021):


Ames 46, Des Moines, Roosevelt 18
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 61, Millard West, NE 57
Fairfield 50, Keokuk 42
Valley, West Des Moines 79, Staley, North Kansas City, MO 71


Return to Basketball Page